Breednet Results

WOOLAMAI - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.50
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Joanne Geddes (62)
9/1
5m Kaphero x Hussana (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Catadude, Catas Ruby,
2
0.1
15/2
T: Mark Sues
R: Tim Grace (67)
15/2
5g Choisir x Anjea (Purrealist )
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
1.1
9/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms C Pace (63)
9/4
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms D Walker (65)
11/1
5m All American x Divine Spice (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
3.8
15/2
T: P E Kramer
R: Chelsea Heard (64)
15/2
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Phellini (Iglesia )
6
4.0
7/4F
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
7/4F
4g Purrealist x Just Like Sal (Super Jet (USA))
7
5.3
14/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Caitlin King (65)
14/1
4m Moshe x Hiramasa (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
6.0
7/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
7/1
5g Toorak Toff x Angelmouse (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.0
25/1
T: F Creamona
R: J Eady (65)
25/1
10
8.5
Twistit (10)
20/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
20/1
3f Rubick x Just A Girl (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1608m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.08
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms D Clover
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
5/2F
5m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
3.3
4/1
T: John Keane
R: Ms D Walker (67)
4/1
4g Americain (USA) x Blazing Best (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
7.3
Kiria (7)
11/4
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
11/4
5m Pluck (USA) x Madame Admiral (Commands )
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.4
5/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Tim Grace (65)
5/1
5
8.8
5/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
5/1
8m Zuberi x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
8.9
12/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Caitlin King (67)
12/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Teatime Tattle (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
11.7
Erodude (11)
20/1
T: Ms D Nardino
R: Jack Virgona (64)
20/1
7g Ladoni (GB) x Erotunda (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
12.7
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Joanne Geddes (62)
7/1
9
13.4
20/1
T: N T Robb
R: Chelsea Heard (64)
20/1
6g Delightful Choice x Snowfield (Jugah (USA))
10
13.5
16/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms Anita Bell (63)
16/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Rococo Blaze (Commands )
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1608m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.19
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Jocks (9)
9/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Shaun Cooper (63)
9/1
5g Toorak Toff x Smock (Commands )
Winning siblings: Toorak Smock,
2
0.4
2/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
2/1
6g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (Jeune (GB))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: D M Bloodstock Bendigo Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.2
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
16/1
7m Lago Delight x Tina's Way (Quick Score )
4
4.1
13/8F
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms C Pace (68.5)
13/8F
9g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (Suave Dancer (USA))
5
5.9
16/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms M Morris (70)
16/1
10g Testa Rossa x Cocodiva (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6.6
7/2
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms D Walker (69.5)
7/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Optimism (GB) (Motivator (GB))
7
7.6
11/2
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tim Grace (66.5)
11/2
6m Von Costa De Hero x Miss Londolozi (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.9
16/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
16/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ouija Board (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
12.4
20/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms Anita Bell (62.5)
20/1
9g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (C2) (1008m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.04
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Tim Grace (64)
4/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Arundel (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Foxdell, Midnight Image, Portonian,
2
5.0
9/2
T: R C Manning
R: Jack Virgona (65.5)
9/2
6g All American x West Love (Zedrich )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: B Howard
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
5.2
25/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Ms D Walker (63)
25/1
5g Danerich x Uptown Lass (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
5.7
5/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: Mr G Seccombe (64)
5/1
8g Niello x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
5
9.7
20/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Caitlin King (63)
20/1
5g Stryker x Brocbel (Bel Esprit )
6
10.9
10/1
T: Russell Brown
R: Mr L Taylor (67.5)
10/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
11.4
7/4F
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
7/4F
4m Bel Esprit x Elvirago (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
12.4
20/1
T: N T Robb
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
20/1
10g Econsul (NZ) x Jest Paula (Rory's Jester )
9
12.5
7/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms C Pace (68)
7/1
10
16.4
5/1
T: P J White
R: Shaun Cooper (63)
5/1
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1008m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.84
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Tim Grace (69.5)
7/2
6g Keep The Faith x Miss Bon Beach (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
2
0.4
11/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Chelsea Heard (70.5)
11/1
3
0.5
7/2
T: P L Caboche
R: Shaun Cooper (66)
7/2
7g Hussonet (USA) x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.0
9/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr L Taylor (67.5)
9/1
6g Kaphero x Kiss Me First (Swamp King (USA))
5
2.2
14/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Ms C Pace (63)
14/1
6
3.9
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (68)
9/1
6g Oamaru Force x Lady Way (Hemingway (IRE))
7
6.7
13/8F
T: Shea Eden
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
13/8F
7g O'Lonhro x Knight Vision (Foxhound (USA))
8
7.7
Kumo (9)
25/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jack Virgona (60)
25/1
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
7.9
8/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Ms D Walker (64)
8/1
8g All American x Parisina (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
8.1
20/1
T: R C Manning
R: Caitlin King (63)
20/1
11g Al Maher x Miss Tinkerbell (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (3) (1708m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.33
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/2
T: M E Templeton
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
13/2
6g Star Witness x Rain Shadow (Bianconi (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: O Aitken
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Bluestone Thoroughbreds, Bellarine
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
2.3
Malonga (10)
11/2
T: R E Laing
R: Ms M Morris (63.5)
11/2
4m Polanski x Maquina (Archway (IRE))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Pantani Park, Pearcedale
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
4/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
4/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (Show A Heart )
4
4.4
9/4F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
9/4F
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Skywonkie (Spectrum (IRE))
5
5.7
8/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms D Walker (64.5)
8/1
7g Shinzig x Zatrice (Keltrice )
6
6.2
7/2
T: R J Coombes
R: Tim Grace (69)
7/2
6g Anacheeva x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
8.1
16/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
16/1
6m Keep The Faith x Shahana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.4
16/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Caitlin King (65.5)
16/1
9
10.4
20/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms C Pace (63)
20/1
9g Bel Esprit x Tulla Lass (Danzero )
10
10.9
14/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jack Virgona (61)
14/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Tigerpuss (Hold That Tiger (USA))