Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 27

Race 1 - 88 Noodle Bar Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:57.53 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
11/4
3f Oratorio x Fimmel Fox (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Foxy Mem, She's Foxy Right, Stalik Lass,
This nick: 3 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details11 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: S R Plumb
R: B Parnham (53)
16/1
3
0.6
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (53)
12/1
3f Trade Fair x Road Home (The Jogger )
4
3.3
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (51)
16/1
3g Catbird x Capricious Lady (Mister C. )
5
4.8
6/4F
T: T Stubberfield
R: P Carbery (56)
6/4F
3g Heritage x Czaba (Salieri )
6
5.8
6/1
T: L B Morton
R: C McCallum (53)
6/1
3g Blackfriars x Timely Star (Luskin Star )
7
6.5
40/1
T: G W Webster Snr
R: S Parnham (53)
40/1
3g Balestrini x Savannah Storm (Metal Storm )
8
7.0
4/1
T: J W Lugg
R: D Oliver (55)
4/1
3f Stratum x Gypsy Frolic (Bluebird )
9
7.8
Richie (9)
50/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: L Camilleri (53)
50/1
3g Zedrich x Dazzling Dapper (Sir Dapper )
Race 2 - Burswood's 25th Birthday-Bm68+ (2200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good Time: 2:17.09 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: A M McNamara
R: P Hall (54.5)
4/1
5g Right Wing x Rivotion (Rivotious )
Winning siblings: The Cobbla,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Grant Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
2/1F
4m Jeune x Our Millster (Marooned )
3
0.6
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/2
7g Musketeer x Irwind (Haulpak )
4
3.0
14/1
T: S L Cook
R: M J Walker (53.5)
14/1
5
3.8
16/1
T: P V Morley
R: T Turner (53.5)
16/1
5g Val Royal x Hot Love (Desert Sun )
6
4.3
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
9/1
7
4.4
15/1
T: B P Graham
R: D Staeck (53.5)
15/1
4m McFlirt x Jugahli (Jugah )
8
9.0
16/1
T: B P Graham
R: Jarrad Noske (53.5)
16/1
9
10.0
40/1
T: Ms S Taylor
R: Takahide Ikenushi (53.5)
40/1
6m Danetime x Steel Can (Steel Glow )
10
12.3
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (53.5)
30/1
4g Helenus x Djibouti (Marauding )
11
25.5
30/1
T: H Williams
R: Ryan Hill (51.5)
30/1
7g Old Spice x Fast Dynasty (Best Western )
Race 3 - Rockpool Bar & Grill Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.51 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T: M J Grant
R: D Staeck (53)
9/1
5m Street Cry x Ballet Girl (Covetous )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: S O'Donnell (53)
4/1F
5g Blackfriars x Annapak (Star Pak )
3
0.4
14/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Knuckey (53)
14/1
4g Tiger Hill x Mukda Lass (Mukaddamah )
4
1.3
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Carbery (53)
11/1
9g Danehill Dancer x Lady Paxmat (Will Dancer )
5
2.5
4/1F
T: D Leech
R: P Hall (54)
4/1F
7g Fasliyev x Dame Ivor (Sir Ivor )
6
2.6
20/1
T: M H Powell
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
20/1
7g Montjeu x My Funny Face (Marscay )
7
2.8
10/1
T: A R Macpherson
R: J Whiting (56)
10/1
7g Langfuhr x Bloomy (Dehere )
8
3.3
20/1
T: B A McClune
R: L Camilleri (54.5)
20/1
5g Helenus x Cabernet Queen (Marauding )
9
4.3
6/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Clint Harvey (58)
6/1
7g Kenvain x Rijinsky (Serheed )
10
4.8
4/1F
T: G E Daly
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
4/1F
4g Xaar x Avid (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.0
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
25/1
7g Second Empire x Mars Lily (Marscay )
Race 4 - Kailis Intl Jockey Chall.-74 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 74 Track: Good Time: 1:09.26 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Kereign,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: E L Fagan
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
16/1
3
0.4
13/2
T: D R Wilson
R: O Doleuze (57)
13/2
4m Choisir x Miss Detonator (Ashkalani )
4
0.8
40/1
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: R Fradd (58)
40/1
7g Chanteclair x Happy With That (Metal Storm )
5
1.3
9/2F
T: G P Poletti
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
9/2F
5m Dante's Fury x Rock On Layla (Pricelessly )
6
1.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: D Gauci (58)
30/1
7g Bletchley Park x Rumours (Umatilla )
7
2.3
Romida (14)
12/1
T: M Knox
R: J Moreira (56)
12/1
8
2.4
5/1
T: B V Watkins
R: G Mosse (58)
5/1
5m Verglas x Residual (Zeditave )
9
2.8
9/1
T: P J Giadresco
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
4g Bletchley Park x Business Girl (Key Business )
10
3.0
11/2
T: M L Lane
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/2
4m Dubleo x Sphaira (Spectrum )
11
3.1
50/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: J F Egan (58.5)
50/1
7g Euclase x Alluvium (Al Hareb )
12
4.3
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
30/1
9g Euclase x Colluvium (Citidancer )
13
4.8
15/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/1
7m McFlirt x Tropical Minx (Carry A Smile )
Race 5 - Kailis Intl Jock. Chall.-Bm74+ (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:21.96 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: M H Powell
R: J Moreira (53)
20/1
Winning siblings: Blended,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: B V Watkins
R: G Mosse (57.5)
4/1
6g Pricelessly x Datina (Le Grand Seigneur )
3
1.5
15/4F
T: Ms K Casey
R: D Gauci (53)
15/4F
5g Pins x Fiaba (Defensive Play )
4
1.8
20/1
T: Sonya Price
R: M J Walker (53)
20/1
6g Giant's Causeway x Erupt (Pompeii Court )
5
2.3
6/1
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: J F Egan (53.5)
6/1
6
2.4
4/1
T: A D Mathews
R: O Doleuze (57)
4/1
6g Danetime x Degrade (Metal Storm )
7
2.5
9/1
T: Duane Kitchingman
R: Ms C Lindop (53)
9/1
5g Kendel Star x Mill Green (Salieri )
8
2.8
50/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
50/1
7m Twining x My Classical Miss (Classic Fame )
9
3.0
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: W Pike (53)
14/1
6g Bletchley Park x Moon Storm (Jungle Boy )
10
3.3
9/1
T: C H Webster
R: S O'Donnell (53)
9/1
6g Kenvain x Strike The Wind (Straight Strike )
11
3.5
25/1
T: T M Andrews
R: P Harvey (59.5)
25/1
10g Corporate Raider x Lady Saba (Gay Saba )
12
9.0
40/1
T: K Temple
R: B Rawiller (58)
40/1
10g Strategic x Zoa (Keen )
13
9.3
25/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: R Fradd (53)
25/1
Race 6 - Burswood - Jungle Dawn Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:20.90 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
14/1
T: T R Harvey
R: M J Walker (53)
14/1
4m Shamardal x Prestigious (Rainbow Quest )
Winning siblings: Fallacy, Flattery, Important,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: Grant Williams
R: W Pike (54)
4/1
3
2.0
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: D Staeck (53)
16/1
5m Verglas x Rippling Echo (Alquoz )
4
4.0
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Clint Harvey (54.5)
5/1
4m Kendel Star x Belle Heed (Serheed )
5
4.3
16/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54.5)
16/1
5m Street Cry x Pride Of Nevis (Strategic )
6
4.5
25/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (53)
25/1
4m Bletchley Park x Madam Gunda (Baryshnikov )
7
4.8
Valoura (16)
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: J Moreira (53)
30/1
8
4.9
30/1
T: K E Jeffreys
R: D Gauci (53)
30/1
5m Akhenaton x Medical Vision (Medical Man )
9
5.3
13/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (58)
13/4F
4m Marwina x All Electric (Canonise )
10
5.8
40/1
T: L Smith
R: J F Egan (54.5)
40/1
6m Danetime x Pillow Pal (Housebuster )
11
6.5
20/1
T: B G Lucas
R: T Turner (53)
20/1
4m Bletchley Park x Miss Metallica (Metal Storm )
12
7.0
40/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: S McGruddy (53)
40/1
13
7.8
14/1
T: G W Dupre
R: B Parnham (55)
14/1
5m Citidancer x Carry The Crown (Carry A Smile )
14
8.5
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (54)
10/1
4m Oratorio x Sunsilk (Ron Bon )
15
10.3
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (54.5)
25/1
4m Tobougg x Ski Lodge (Grand Lodge )
16
12.0
12/1
T: B R Larsson
R: P Harvey (57)
12/1
5m Jeune x Heartbeat (Rory's Jester )
Race 7 - Burswood - Winterbottom Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.76 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
40/1
T: B R Larsson
R: W Pike (58.5)
40/1
9g Hurricane Sky x Mrs. Bold (Snippets )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: I S Glading
R: G Mosse (58.5)
10/1
7g King Cugat x Affaire En Or (Dieu D'Or )
3
0.8
5/2F
T: Rick Worthington
R: D Oliver (58.5)
5/2F
5g Arena x Alsatia (Marauding )
4
2.3
3/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58.5)
3/1
4g Oratorio x Blissfully (Zabeel )
5
2.5
Werd (13)
40/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: C Staples (58.5)
40/1
6g Hussonet x Messenger Miss (Danehill )
6
4.3
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (58.5)
11/2
8g Scenic x Bluegrass Belle (Is It True )
7
4.4
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
20/1
5g Choisir x Safety Valve (Air De France )
8
4.8
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58.5)
12/1
8g Scenic x Uma Princess (Umatilla )
9
4.9
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
14/1
6g Sir Laurence x Mam'selle Gina (Naturalism )
10
5.3
60/1
T: P H Jordan
R: B Parnham (58.5)
60/1
5g Key Business x Prospect Sky (Silver Prospector )
11
6.3
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Carbery (58.5)
50/1
6g Easy Rocking x Tanamur (Danehill )
12
8.3
Tarzi (2)
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
30/1
8g Desert Prince x Majestic (Twig Moss )
13
10.5
100/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Clint Harvey (58.5)
100/1
5g Helenus x Paris Moon (Metal Storm )
14
12.3
40/1
T: S W Barrass
R: M J Walker (58.5)
40/1
15
12.8
15/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
15/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
Race 8 - Burswood Intl -Aquanita Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:49.35 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/10F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
9/10F
Winning siblings: God Has Spoken, God Will Do,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: J C Byrne
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
7/2
3g Flying Spur x Inspect (Integra )
3
0.5
15/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Hall (56)
15/1
4
3.0
12/1
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (53)
12/1
3f Oratorio x Mia Myth (Don't Say Halo )
5
3.3
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/1
3g Fusaichi Pegasus x Revamp (Zoffany )
6
4.3
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: B Parnham (56)
16/1
3c Galileo x Metal Of Honor (Conquistador Cielo )
7
4.8
25/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
25/1
3c Duelled x British Version (British Banker )
8
5.5
60/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: J Whiting (55)
60/1
9
5.8
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55)
66/1
3g Falbrav x My Sweetie (Raise A Stanza )
10
6.8
Jopak (13)
100/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Damian Lane (53)
100/1
3f Blackfriars x Emma Jo (Is It True )
11
7.0
Evoked (14)
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (53)
30/1
3f Song Of Tara x Gagoosh (Marauding )
12
7.3
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Moreira (53)
30/1
13
9.0
80/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55)
80/1
3g Blackfriars x Victuals (Saratoga Springs )
14
12.0
100/1
T: R K Cowl
R: P Carbery (55)
100/1
3c Dubawi x Rollover (Flying Spur )
Race 9 - New Atrium Buffet (Bm74+) (1800m)
Class: BM74+ Track: Good Time: 1:48.32 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: M J Grant
R: D Staeck (53)
5/4F
4g Testa Rossa x No Mystery (El Qahira )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
6/1
T: Ms S Forrest
R: B Rawiller (58)
6/1
3
0.8
5/1
T: Grant Williams
R: W Pike (53)
5/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: Ms Q Cooke
R: J Moreira (53)
20/1
6g Archway x Haruspex (Druid's Lodge )
5
3.0
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
25/1
6
4.0
8/1
T: M Morton
R: P Carbery (53)
8/1
5m Marooned x She's So Elusive (Surprise Moss )
7
4.8
60/1
T: P B Hunter
R: N Rudland (55.5)
60/1
7g Second Empire x Falsify (Is It True )
8
5.8
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
6g Giant's Causeway x Storm Fille (Thunder Gulch )
9
6.5
40/1
T: A W Noonan
R: S McGruddy (53)
40/1
7g Diatribe x Sweet Prancer (Granacus )
10
6.6
20/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Ms K Yuill (51)
20/1
11
7.0
10/1
T: S R Plumb
R: B Parnham (53)
10/1
5g Canny Lad x Queenly (Grand Lodge )
12
9.3
50/1
T: P J Giadresco
R: T Turner (58)
50/1
8g Blackfriars x Hollywood Touch (Citidancer )
13
9.5
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Clint Harvey (56)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa x Marsiliana (Marscay )
14
12.5
100/1
T: Ms A Williams
R: Ryan Hill (51)
100/1
6g Poliuto x Leanicky (Sikorsky )