ASCOT - Wednesday, November 23

Race 1 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (1500m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good Time: 1:28.95 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
11/2
3g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Lady Ella (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Bache, Pelican Pick,
Lot 88 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
2
1.3
5/2
M Storer
R Nielsen (53)
5/2
3f Danerich (AUS) x La Carnessa (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 84 2009 MM Perth Thoroughbred Sale
$0
Vendor: Grant
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
10/9
J P Taylor
J Brown (56.5)
10/9
Lot 316 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
7/1
Shane Edwards
C McCallum (55.5)
7/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Sorboniere (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
5
3.8
16/1
Ms S Todd
Ms K Yuill (53.5)
16/1
3f Redoutable (AUS) x Taylamade Girl (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
6
4.5
30/1
M Santich
Ms K Aho (50.5)
30/1
3f Natural Blitz (AUS) x Dance To Heaven (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
6.0
12/1
P D Tapper
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
12/1
3g State City (USA) x Lamond's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.0
15/1
G E Daly
Ms H Diener (51)
15/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Vandal (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (54.5)
25/1
3g Key Business (AUS) x Jev Encore (AUS) (Jevington (AUS))
10
7.8
50/1
Jeremy Easthope
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
50/1
3c God's Own (AUS) x Stikumonice (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 2 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good Time: 1:09.55 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
D L Morton
W Pike (57.5)
6/4
Lot 391 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: PREMIUM BLOODSTOCK / MORTON RACING
2
1.5
13/2
M L Lane
G L Smith (56.5)
13/2
3g Key Business (AUS) x Saraab (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 230 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: CANAL ENTERPRISES
3
1.9
11/4
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57.5)
11/4
3c Strada (AUS) x Unsettled (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 319 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Taunton Vale
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
4
4.0
12/1
S J Rowe
S O'Donnell (55.5)
12/1
3g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
4.8
6/1
N D Parnham
P Carbery (53.5)
6/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Magical Memories (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.0
20/1
S R Bates
Ms K Aho (52)
20/1
3f Bearcat (AUS) x Rue St. Honore (AUS) (Bonhomie (USA))
7
5.5
12/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (55.5)
12/1
3g Royal Academy (USA) x Cathedral Rock (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.8
100/1
Duane Kitchingman
S Meeres (53.5)
100/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x The Wrythe (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
9
6.3
60/1
D L Casey
Ms C Chatfield (55.5)
60/1
3g Stormy's Son (AUS) x Academy Style (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
Lou and Dion Luciani
J Whiting (55.5)
100/1
3c Saxon (AUS) x Celestina (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
11
8.0
20/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (55.5)
20/1
3g Balestrini (IRE) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
12
8.5
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54.5)
25/1
3f Citidancer (IRE) x Pretentious (AUS) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 3 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good Time: 1:09.57 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
D R Harrison
P Harvey (56)
9/2
3c Oratorio (AUS) x Sanabresa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 228 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: DAVID HARRISON
2
2.3
15/8
S R Bates
J Whiting (54)
15/8
3f Choisir (AUS) x Just Mulan (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
3
1.0
7/1
Ben Pearce
B Kennedy (56)
7/1
3f Lord Dane (AUS) x Latour (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
3.8
50/1
W R Parker
P Carbery (54.5)
50/1
3g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Just Superb (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
Ms K L Grantham
M Grantham (55)
12/1
3g State City (USA) x Sleek Tonique (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
4.5
11/1
A W Noonan
S Meeres (56.5)
11/1
3g Due Sasso (AUS) x Mia Myth (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
5.5
12/1
T R Harvey
S McGruddy (54.5)
12/1
3f Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Chancery Rose (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
8
6.5
16/1
Shane Edwards
B Parnham (53.5)
16/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Key Of Future (GB) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
9
7.0
12/1
T Stubberfield
C Staples (55.5)
12/1
3g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Babehound (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
10
7.1
12/1
Lou and Dion Luciani
Ryan Hill (56.5)
12/1
3g Bearcat (AUS) x Tesco Magic (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
11
7.5
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Ascension (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
7.8
16/1
D L Casey
T Turner (55.5)
16/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Metique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
13
10.8
12/1
P H Humann
S O'Donnell (57)
12/1
3g Akhenaton (AUS) x Cherry Blossom (AUS) (Chipolata (AUS))
14
11.5
66/1
E F Robinson
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
66/1
3g Helenus (AUS) x Recalcitrant (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Playeronline.Com.Au Hcp (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:35.41 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Lou and Dion Luciani
J Whiting (58)
11/4
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x No Discussion (AUS) (Discussion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rose Of Dante, Tekapo Tango,
2
3.0
12/1
Leonard Mortimer
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
12/1
5g Afleetaffair (CAN) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
3
0.8
Snooza (12)
40/1
Ms K L Grantham
S Meeres (53.5)
40/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Cosi (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
4
3.9
11/8
A W Noonan
P Harvey (55)
11/8
4m Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Chandon Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.5
15/2
A G Durrant
M Grantham (55)
15/2
6m Belong To Me (USA) x Tessa Mahal (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.8
12/1
D R Harrison
T Turner (54.5)
12/1
8g Dante's Fury (AUS) x Zontian (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
6.0
10/1
D L Morton
C McCallum (54.5)
10/1
4g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Fallons (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.5
30/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (56)
30/1
7g Right Wing (IRE) x Waso Diva (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
9
7.0
25/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57)
25/1
7g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Moon Storm (AUS) (Jungle Boy (GB))
10
7.3
12/1
J M Hollamby
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
12/1
8g Euclase (AUS) x Alluvium (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
11
9.5
60/1
Hana Dickson
B Kennedy (56.5)
60/1
6g Timber Trader (NZ) x Tallaire (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
Race 5 - Tabtouch.Mobi Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:03.92 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
7/2
5m Cape Cross (IRE) x Asalah (USA) (Capote (USA))
Winning siblings: Assonance, Finrod,
Lot 55 2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud
Buyer: LEX & SHIRLEY PIPER
Lot 199 2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: SWETTENHAM STUD, Nagambie
Buyer: P Fitzpatrick WA
2
0.1
3/1
A W Noonan
S Meeres (53.5)
3/1
3f Due Sasso (AUS) x Tropical Minx (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Lot 304 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: TONY NOONAN
3
0.8
15/4
Paul Dyson
M Grantham (56)
15/4
6m Mosayter (USA) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 638 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 4-5
$20,000
Vendor: Evergreen Lodge
Buyer: DAVID HARRISON
4
1.5
9/1
D L Casey
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/1
5
1.6
50/1
Ms M Byrne
Aaron Rogers (51)
50/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Katiki (AUS) (Valiant Prospect (USA))
6
1.7
20/1
G P Evans
Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
4m Ihtiram (IRE) x Carry Kali (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
7
2.0
60/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
R Nielsen (50.5)
60/1
5m Zedrich (AUS) x Rich Tricks (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
8
2.1
25/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (53.5)
25/1
4m Iglesia (AUS) x Time Alone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
2.3
8/1
D S White
S O'Donnell (54.5)
8/1
4m Volksraad (GB) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
3.3
8/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (56)
8/1
11
7.3
30/1
Ashlea Stelmach
P Knuckey (53)
30/1
12
10.0
30/1
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
30/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Girl Trouble (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
Race 6 - Constructive Media Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:03.29 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57.5)
16/1
5g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
2
1.5
5/2
Ben Pearce
P Knuckey (57)
5/2
4g Conatus (AUS) x Sister Soul (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (56)
5/1
4g Key Business (AUS) x Royal Minx (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
Lot 311 2009 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: V A BROCKMAN
4
2.9
9/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
9/1
5
3.0
11/4
D L Morton
W Pike (58)
11/4
6
4.3
30/1
S J Rowe
C Staples (56.5)
30/1
5g Knowledge (AUS) x Secret Of Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
5.5
15/1
T N Pike
S Meeres (57.5)
15/1
8
6.3
12/1
Ms K Farrell
S O'Donnell (58)
12/1
6g Key Business (AUS) x Open Cut Miss (AUS) (Swift Zephyr (NZ))
9
6.8
66/1
W R Parker
J Whiting (54.5)
66/1
10
6.9
30/1
Duane Kitchingman
Joseph Azzopardi (53.5)
30/1
7g Dante's Fury (AUS) x My Telimena Lady (AUS) (General Rule (NZ))
11
7.0
20/1
Ms P Wagg
Ms K Aho (52.5)
20/1
5g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Out There (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
12
8.3
40/1
J J Miller
William White (55.5)
40/1
13
8.4
Giles (13)
20/1
J G Pike
Alan Kennedy (55)
20/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Homegrown (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
14
14.3
40/1
S V Vahala
P Carbery (55.5)
40/1
5g State City (USA) x La Lollobrigida (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
Race 7 - Perth Glory Tickets Hcp (68) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 2:15.39 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
D L Morton
C McCallum (58)
9/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Market Wrap (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Broker, Market Ruler, Mount Marion,
2
0.5
Emaho (13)
25/1
Ms S Taylor
Takahide Ikenushi (54)
25/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Escala (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
3
0.5
20/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (55)
20/1
4g Systematic (GB) x Amber Spree (AUS) (Middle Kingdom (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
Lou and Dion Luciani
J Whiting (57)
8/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ruby Draw (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.0
7/1
Ms M P Pateman
Mitchell Pateman (53.5)
7/1
8g Jeune (GB) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
2.5
40/1
D S Barker
D Miller (54.5)
40/1
10g Vain Rancher (AUS) x Again Ruling (AUS) (Alytime (USA))
7
3.0
8/1
Ms J Busslinger
M Grantham (56.5)
8/1
8
6.0
13/8
P J Giadresco
T Turner (57)
13/8
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Truly Bonny (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
9
8.3
11/2
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
11/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Vinous (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
10
11.5
30/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (54.5)
30/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Clever Zoe (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
11
14.3
Danelez (15)
100/1
P J Duggan
Marco Chui (53)
100/1
4m Love A Dane (AUS) x Paris Parlez (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
12
21.0
Shovely (14)
66/1
Alison Carpenter
Ms H Diener (51)
66/1
5g Shovhog (AUS) x Save Me A Dance (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
25.5
66/1
D R Couper
Ms L Bivemark (53)
66/1
Race 8 - All For Perth Glory Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:22.27 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
J P Taylor
M Grantham (56)
4/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Ifestio (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magnifisio, Mcfester,
2
1.0
15/4
R and C Price
W Pike (55.5)
15/4
4m McFlirt (NZ) x Cyclone Ruby (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
3
0.8
5/1
Ms M P Pateman
S O'Donnell (55.5)
5/1
4g Akhenaton (AUS) x Albani (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
4
2.3
14/1
Ms K Dowling
B Kennedy (57)
14/1
5
2.5
9/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (54.5)
9/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Degrade (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
3.0
20/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (56)
20/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Vista Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
4.3
25/1
Ben Pearce
Ms C Chatfield (57)
25/1
5g Xaar (GB) x Damascus Diva (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
6.0
20/1
Ms K L Grantham
P Knuckey (55)
20/1
4m State City (USA) x Mystery Metal (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
6.8
Whalah (8)
40/1
E A Martinovich
D Miller (56.5)
40/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Amyjaye Gold (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
10
7.8
10/1
A G Durrant
P Harvey (56.5)
10/1
11
9.0
7/1
M B Reed
T Turner (57.5)
7/1
4g Key Business (AUS) x Nip Of Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
12
9.8
30/1
Ms M P Pateman
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
13
9.9
16/1
B P Fitzgerald
Marco Chui (56)
16/1
4g Bearcat (AUS) x Just Hopeful (AUS) (Sir Lustrious (NZ))
14
11.0
150/1
Ms Y Pryor
Ms R Forrest (50)
150/1
Race 9 - Ozbet.Com.Au Hcp (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:09.40 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
C H Webster
T Turner (56.5)
20/1
2
0.8
20/1
T W Crosby
G L Smith (57.5)
20/1
6g French Deputy (USA) x Ida Pine (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
Lot 20 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: MARK PILKINGTON BLOODSTOCK
3
0.8
20/1
Ms R L Mills
Ms K Yuill (54)
20/1
4m Pearl Of Love (IRE) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
1.8
5/1
Ms K Casey
S Parnham (58.5)
5/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Magic Broom (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
Ms D Riordan
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
16/1
5m Love A Dane (AUS) x Montserat Morn (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
6
3.3
2/1
Chris Gangemi
W Pike (58)
2/1
4g High Chaparral (Ire) x Rune (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
3.4
14/1
Grant Williams
J Whiting (56)
14/1
8
3.5
20/1
T M Andrews
Ms H Diener (56)
20/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Secret Moment (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
4.0
6/1
M J Nelson
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
6/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Carry The Day (AUS) (Shecky Greene (USA))
10
4.1
Bizet (14)
40/1
A G Durrant
Ben Paterson (52.5)
40/1
5g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Miss Jilly (AUS) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
4.3
Go Jorj (12)
8/1
P H Humann
S O'Donnell (56)
8/1
4g Akhenaton (AUS) x Cherry Blossom (AUS) (Chipolata (AUS))
12
4.8
20/1
Ms K L Grantham
P Harvey (57)
20/1
4g State City (USA) x Private Treaty (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
13
5.8
Ysmael (9)
11/2
Ivan Haggerty
Ryan Hill (55)
11/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Exquisite (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
14
6.3
60/1
Ms J Busslinger
P King (55.5)
60/1
6m Danetime (IRE) x Hasten Lassy (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
15
6.5
100/1
D L Casey
B Parnham (53)
100/1
6m Nediym (IRE) x Corrofin (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
16
11.5
60/1
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (56)
60/1