Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 12

Race 1 - Sell Lease Property 2yo Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.96 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/5F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (57)
4/5F
2g Alfred Nobel x Magical Memories (Bletchley Park )
Winning siblings: Black Magic Miss, Sexy City, Tenacity,
2
1.0
13/4
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (57)
13/4
2g Trade Fair x Wild Park (Bletchley Park )
3
1.8
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
13/2
2c Magnus x Mokobaesi Miss (Canny Lad )
4
3.8
20/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
2f Henny Hughes x Outward Display (Thunder Gulch )
5
9.0
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
6/1
6
11.8
80/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Jake Casey (55)
80/1
2g Discorsi x Save Me A Dance (Canny Lad )
7
12.8
Infamy (7)
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
30/1
2f Scandal Keeper x La Coureuse (Eternity Range )
Race 2 - Amelia Park 3yo Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.50 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/2F
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (54)
1/2F
3g Lope De Vega x Admirable (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Mireille, Sirius Magic, Vega Dior,
2
3.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
100/1
3
3.6
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
20/1
3f Big Brown x Christmas Offer (Belong To Me )
4
3.8
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
3f Lookin At Lucky x Fuji Dancer (Fuji Kiseki )
5
4.5
7/2
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (55)
7/2
3f Patronize x Magical Belle (Blackfriars )
6
5.0
16/1
T: M Storer
R: W Pike (57)
16/1
3g Saxon x My Hatras (Fimiston )
7
5.3
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
12/1
8
5.4
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
25/1
3f Oratorio x Clarecastle (Tribu )
9
6.0
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
3f Alfred Nobel x Street Show (Zeditave )
Race 3 - Perth Cup Day Jan 2 (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.10 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
4/1F
3g Iffraaj x Singadablues (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: What Dat Song,
2
1.0
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
7/1
3
1.5
4/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
4/1F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Covertly (Metal Storm )
4
1.8
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/1
3g Blackfriars x Another Commodore (Corporate Raider )
5
2.3
9/2
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (57.5)
9/2
6
2.8
9/1
T: S R Wallace
R: T Turner (55)
9/1
3f Passenger x Madam Miyasato (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
4.3
30/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
3f Starcraft x Tantra Dancer (Hideyoshi )
8
4.5
5/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (57)
5/1
3g Choisir x Left Alone (Don't Say Halo )
Race 4 - Book Your Xmas Function-Bm60+ (1500m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.22 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
7/2
4g Choisir x Flight Path (Bletchley Park )
Winning siblings: Foundry Court, Queen Boudica,
2
0.8
Saker (9)
11/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
11/4F
5g Commands x Dawn Attack (Fantastic Light )
3
2.6
11/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
11/1
4m Blackfriars x Prime Again (Marooned )
4
2.8
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
6/1
4m Street Cry x Fortune Streak (Pricelessly )
5
3.0
30/1
T: C R Green
R: T Turner (55.5)
30/1
4g Mossman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
3.1
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
10/1
5m Blackfriars x Danni's Crystal (Johann Quatz )
7
3.8
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
10/1
8
4.5
Zonte (2)
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/1
6m Snitzel x Bonissimo (Johannesburg )
9
4.8
100/1
T: T W Crosby
R: S McGruddy (54)
100/1
6m Dehere x Royal Taboo (Marscay )
10
5.0
14/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jake Casey (52.5)
14/1
7m Redoutable x Taylamade Girl (Statoblest )
11
8.0
6/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: W Pike (56.5)
6/1
5g Husson Lightning x Kaorene (Corporate Raider )
Race 5 - Sponsor A Race (Bm60+) (2200m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.28 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
12/1
Winning siblings: Fo' Shizzle,
2
0.2
7/2
T: Alana Williams
R: W Pike (54)
7/2
5m Street Cry x Ballet Girl (Covetous )
3
1.0
6/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
6/1
5g Dangerous x Loverdale Miss (Armidale )
4
2.8
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S McGruddy (54)
30/1
6g Tiger Hill x Lady Go Bello (Bellotto )
5
3.0
11/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (55)
11/1
5g Flying Spur x Tazkara (Sinndar )
6
3.1
13/8F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
13/8F
4m Viscount x Bonzara Gold (Ron Bon )
7
4.3
66/1
T: M Knox
R: C Staples (54)
66/1
6m Patronize x Pretty Polly (Serheed )
8
4.5
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: D Miller (59)
40/1
9g Mossman x Spinning Star (Spinning World )
9
7.8
Saxapak (11)
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: William White (54)
20/1
7g Saxon x Pakastar (Star Pak )
10
11.3
5/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
5/1
5g Danehill Express x Moonmetal (Metal Storm )
Race 6 - Perth Racing Instagram (Bm72+) (2200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.39 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $52,500
1
9/4F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Catch A Dream, Divine Quest,
2
1.0
13/2
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: S O'Donnell (58)
13/2
8m Helenus x Gatebender (Bletchley Park )
3
1.2
12/1
T: K M Green
R: Jerry Noske (54)
12/1
5g Saxon x Pride Of Surtee (Surtee )
4
1.5
Carney (8)
9/2
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (54.5)
9/2
5g Trade Fair x Mawu (Scenic )
5
2.0
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (57.5)
20/1
7g Tiger Hill x Opera Queen (Pleasant Colony )
6
2.3
15/1
T: R E Roney
R: W Pike (58)
15/1
9g Knowledge x Bluetello (Polish Blue )
7
3.0
6/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
6/1
6g Dubai Destination x Rosa Raisa (Rainbow Quest )
8
3.8
9/1
T: N E Pascoe
R: P Knuckey (54)
9/1
9
4.3
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S McGruddy (54)
40/1
10
4.5
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
10/1
5g Danehill Express x Classic Enigma (Bletchley Park )
11
4.8
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (53)
20/1
5g Blackfriars x Nurse Betty (Johannesburg )
Race 7 - Perth Young Membership (Bm60+) (1200m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.54 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
30/1
4g Due Sasso x Lizzy Long Legs (Steel Glow )
2
0.1
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/2
5g Balmont x My Ramayo (Il Ferrari )
3
0.9
20/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (54.5)
20/1
4g Saxon x Faslizan (Fasliyev )
4
1.0
50/1
T: Aldo Cortopassi
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
50/1
6m Husson Lightning x Magic Sharaz (Don't Say Halo )
5
1.8
30/1
T: J G Pike
R: N Rudland (56)
30/1
6g Magnus x Hi Drama (Bletchley Park )
6
2.8
20/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: B Parnham (57.5)
20/1
5h Kendel Star x Happy With That (Metal Storm )
7
3.0
8/15F
T: Grant Williams
R: W Pike (57)
8/15F
4g Charge Forward x Elite Dancer (Royal Academy )
7
3.0
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (58)
15/1
4g Mutawaajid x Ashraqat (Anabaa )
9
3.3
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
8/1
4m Due Sasso x Althere (Dehere )
10
3.8
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
20/1
5g Oratorio x Lightning Storm (Metal Storm )
11
4.3
Coleta (13)
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
15/1
4m Tale Of The Cat x Rajasi (Redoute's Choice )
12
4.5
100/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
6m Sequalo x Beating The Odds (Grand Chaudiere )
13
7.3
30/1
T: C L Smith
R: Shelby Bowtell (55)
30/1
4g Balmont x Black In Time (Blackfriars )
Race 8 - Racing #ascothappens (Bm78+) (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.86 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (56)
13/2
6g Flying Pegasus x Startego (Star Pak )
2
0.1
4/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Jordan Turner (57)
4/1
6g Danehill Express x Ebony Storm (Metal Storm )
3
0.2
13/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
13/4F
4g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
1.3
Benito (5)
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (57)
16/1
5g Due Sasso x Bent Linc (Align )
5
1.8
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
10/1
6
2.0
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Jerry Noske (54)
9/1
4g So Secret x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern )
7
2.3
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
11/1
8g Blackfriars x Carry The Day (Carry A Smile )
8
2.4
4/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
4/1
6g Trade Fair x Virelay (Laranto )
9
3.0
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Jake Casey (58.5)
25/1
8g Key Business x Time Is Money (Magic Of Money )
10
3.3
20/1
T: John Betts
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
11
3.8
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (56)
12/1
7g Magic Albert x Kooroora Blue (Red Ransom )
12
8.5
50/1
T: G B Delane
R: W Pike (59)
50/1