ASCOT - Wednesday, March 23

Race 1 - Belmont Community (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.75 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
S J Miller
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
12/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Catch The Cat (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
Last start: 10 - Ascot 12/03/2016, Dr Allen Aylett Obe (Rs1mw), 1200m
2
0.5
Pinzu (2)
9/10
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (58.5)
9/10
3g Pins (AUS) x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 407 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
1.5
10/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (57)
10/1
3g Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
4
2.5
5/1
K J Mifflin
B Parnham (56)
5/1
3f Due Sasso (AUS) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.0
9/1
P And M Giadresco
J Whiting (57)
9/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.8
9/2
Grant Williams
W Pike (58.5)
9/2
3g Viscount (AUS) x Imaginative (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
5.0
40/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
40/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Kirov Ballet (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
Race 2 - Amelia Park (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.92 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (54)
6/1
2f My Atacanta (IRE) x Vernaut (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Bunbury 6/03/2016, Waroa Owners Bonus Day Mdn, 1108m
Winning siblings: Fergie's Pride,
2
0.4
9/1
D S Pearce
S O'Donnell (54)
9/1
2f Patronize (AUS) x Magical Belle (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 247 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$55,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance, WA
Buyer: Daniel Pearce
3
1.2
Rugged (6)
20/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (56)
20/1
2g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Madame Chanel (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 244 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
4
1.8
4/5
B V Watkins
W Pike (55)
4/5
2f Wanted (AUS) x Paretsky (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
Brian Kersley
S McGruddy (54)
30/1
6
4.0
20/1
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
20/1
2g Husson Lightning (AUS) x Victuals (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
7
4.1
10/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56)
10/1
2g Stratum (AUS) x Our Parfumee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.0
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
8/1
2c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tremezzo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.5
7/1
D T McAuliffe
C Johnston-Porter (54)
7/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Scenicism (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
7.5
66/1
Ms J Mitchell
Fiona Bell (53)
66/1
2g Vital Equine (IRE) x Lady Beldon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
9.5
80/1
I C Spencer
Ms E Cockram (56)
80/1
2c Natural Blitz (AUS) x Of The Purple (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Flying Colours Rest. (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.63 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4
D S Pearce
S O'Donnell (56)
13/4
2c Sebring (AUS) x Time To Climb (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Bunbury 6/03/2016, Waroa Owners Bonus Day Mdn, 1108m
Winning siblings: Stopwatch,
Lot 136 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud, North Jindong, WA
Buyer: Daniel Pearce
2
0.4
15/4
S R Bates
J Whiting (56)
15/4
2g Saxon (AUS) x Nurse Norma (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
3
2.9
7/1
D T McAuliffe
W Pike (54)
7/1
2f Dalghar (FR) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 98 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Botsky Pty Ltd, Herron, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.8
9/2
E S Wake
Lucy Warwick (56)
9/2
2g Henny Hughes (USA) x Apple Crumble (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
6.3
9/2
N Parker
P Carbery (56)
9/2
2g Rogano (AUS) x Smooth Mover (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
6
8.5
30/1
M Knox
S McGruddy (56)
30/1
2g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Dr Bella (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
8.6
12/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (56)
12/1
2g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Naughty (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
9.0
4/1
D L Morton
J Brown (54)
4/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Leitmotif (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
10.3
100/1
E D Philp
C Johnston-Porter (52)
100/1
2f War Chant (USA) x Matilda Grace (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
12.8
14/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56)
14/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes Watc Derby 16/4 (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.03 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
N D Parnham
Jake Casey (54.5)
7/2
4h Sebring (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Ascot 13/02/2016, Aus Chinese Times Trophy-Bm72+, 1500m
Lot 53 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
2
1.0
7/2
Ms J Clements
Aaron Mitchell (56)
7/2
4g Viscount (AUS) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
3.8
7/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
7/2
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Imaginaire (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 87 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
4
4.5
100/1
Greg Wright
B Parnham (54)
100/1
6g Key Business (AUS) x Nanaimo (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.6
5/2
R C McPherson
T Turner (55)
5/2
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Imbudo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.8
9/1
Kieran McDonagh
S McGruddy (56.5)
9/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Superb Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
8.0
15/2
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (57)
15/2
5g Balestrini (IRE) x Lady Wildfire (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
21.0
100/1
W H Godecke
Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Old Model (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Race 5 - Perth Racing Tv Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.89 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (57)
11/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Silvery Sheila (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 10/03/2016, Kevin Green Real Estate Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Jolen Jolen,
Lot 1832 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: John Sargent
2
0.2
7/1
T J Towie
J Whiting (57)
7/1
3g Black Tom (AUS) x Golden Ngrato (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
3
0.3
3/1
Ms C Stelmach
T Turner (57)
3/1
3g So Secret (AUS) x Fine Memories (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
4
1.0
14/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (57)
14/1
5
2.3
12/1
T M Andrews
C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
6
2.8
100/1
D M Luciani
Shelby Bowtell (54)
100/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Tyrolean (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.5
15/2
F R Kersley
W Pike (55)
15/2
3f Demerit (AUS) x Pure Carbon (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.3
7/1
F R Kersley
Lucy Warwick (55)
7/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Danerip (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
5.8
100/1
Mark Wright
Fiona Bell (54)
100/1
3g Courvoisier (AUS) x Shiney Row (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
7.3
50/1
Ms K Fleming
S McGruddy (57)
50/1
11
7.8
7/2
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (55)
7/2
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Wild Orange (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
11.3
9/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (57)
9/1
3g Spartacus (IRE) x Pussycat Holiday (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
13
19.5
66/1
Ms K Pisconeri
S O'Donnell (57)
66/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Girlplay (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
Race 6 - Fashions On The Field 2/4 (C5) (1500m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.75 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/10
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
9/10
5g Due Sasso (AUS) x Circus Act (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 9/03/2016, St. Patrick's Race Day Sat-C5, 1400m
2
0.5
15/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
15/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Primary Vision (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 245 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
3
1.5
12/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54)
12/1
4g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Dangerous Play (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
1.8
10/1
N D Parnham
Shelby Bowtell (51.5)
10/1
7g Bletchley Park (IRE) x La Fontaine (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
2.8
9/2
C H Webster
Aaron Mitchell (56)
9/2
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Three Sisters (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
4.0
9/1
Gavin Foster
P Knuckey (55.5)
9/1
4g Passenger (AUS) x Maranice (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
6.5
20/1
Ms C Stelmach
S McGruddy (54)
20/1
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Jinking (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
7.5
11/1
Ms P Wagg
P Carbery (57.5)
11/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Race 7 - Master Plumbers (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.65 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
4/1
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 3/10/2015, Go Eagles Go (Bm60+), 2200m
Winning siblings: Carrallen Steel, Dark Enigma,
2
0.4
5/2
D R Harrison
Kate Witten (54.5)
5/2
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Fleetness (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
0.5
20/1
F R Kersley
S McGruddy (54)
20/1
6g Fath (USA) x Final Effect (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 390 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
4
0.8
20/1
Ms J Erkelens
P Knuckey (54)
20/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
5
1.8
5/1
N D Parnham
Jake Casey (53.5)
5/1
6
3.5
5/1
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
5/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
4.5
11/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (54)
11/1
6m Universal Prince (AUS) x Janrita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.8
40/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (59)
40/1
6m Saxon (AUS) x Gold Patch (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
9
5.3
40/1
A D Smith
C Johnston-Porter (57)
40/1
10
5.8
14/1
Kieran McDonagh
J Brown (56.5)
14/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Lady London (NZ) (Brocco (USA))
11
6.5
Rivimac (11)
30/1
Rocco Dagostino
Fiona Bell (52.5)
30/1
9g McFlirt (NZ) x Rempire Lass (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
12
6.6
7/1
Robyn Cottman
Aaron Mitchell (56)
7/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Stage Doll (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Race 8 - Mpa Skills Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.32 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/2
Ms P Wagg
S O'Donnell (56.5)
13/2
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Tazkara (FR) (Sinndar (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Ascot 9/03/2016, Perth Racing Instagram Hcp-C5, 2150m
Winning siblings: Downtown Manhattan, Rowie,
Lot 285 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: EBA
2
0.1
16/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
16/1
4m Discorsi (AUS) x Brocky's Ace (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Lot 243 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
3
0.2
20/1
N Parker
G L Smith (56.5)
20/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 249 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
4
0.4
7/2
F R Kersley
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
7/2
5
0.8
11/2
Jessica Valas
W Pike (58.5)
11/2
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Corymbia (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
6
1.3
11/1
C H Webster
T Turner (55.5)
11/1
7
1.5
20/1
Ms K Kersley
S McGruddy (55)
20/1
6g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Lady Go Bello (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
1.8
11/2
Brent Albuino
P Carbery (57)
11/2
4g Citidancer (IRE) x Partisan (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
2.3
13/2
Ms M Payne
Ryan Hill (56)
13/2
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x True Charm (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
3.0
30/1
D T McAuliffe
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
30/1
11
4.8
12/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (53)
12/1
4m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
12
5.3
66/1
F R Kersley
Jake Casey (53)
66/1
3g Ihtiram (IRE) x Ebony Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
13
6.5
Proxy (11)
8/1
A D Mathews
J Whiting (55.5)
8/1
Race 9 - Amelia Park Karrakatta 2/4-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.02 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
D L Morton
Aaron Mitchell (57)
7/2
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
Last start: 3 - Bunbury 13/03/2016, Statewide Bearings Hcp (C5), 1400m
Winning siblings: Cloak And Dagger, Major Mambo, Sir Mambo,
Lot 97 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: De Grey Park
Buyer: MORTON RACING PTY LTD
2
1.8
5/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (55.5)
5/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Christmas Offer (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 58 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham
3
2.0
9/1
F R Kersley
Lucy Warwick (54)
9/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.5
3/1
A F Beckett
P Carbery (54.5)
3/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Hayley's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
Nick Cox
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
5m Danehill Express (AUS) x Timely Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
4.0
Orable (10)
16/1
K J Mifflin
S McGruddy (54)
16/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Serpara (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
Vaughn Sigley
Takahide Ikenushi (56.5)
20/1
8
5.3
50/1
B A Miller
J Whiting (54.5)
50/1
9
5.8
12/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (54)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x She's My Mak (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
10
7.0
15/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
15/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x My Conclusion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.3
8/1
D S Pearce
J Brown (55)
8/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Lady Natasha (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
12
8.5
9/1
Ms T Itzstein
W Pike (54)
9/1
3f Cape North (NZ) x Mrs Draper (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
13
9.5
100/1
Mark Wright
Fiona Bell (52.5)
100/1
4m Startac (USA) x Final Effect (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))