ATHERTON - Sunday, June 28

Race 1 - Airfirst Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.52
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
6/1
Peter Ryan
Shohei Kaya (54)
6/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cannyzing, Clearfield, Holbrook, Walwa, Zigallene,
Lot 1403 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
Lot 770 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
4/5
R Baker
F Edwards (59)
4/5
3
2.5
7/1
Jeffrey Williams
M Kai (53)
7/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x God's Lass (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
4
3.5
4/1
F J Wieland
D Green (54)
4/1
5
4.8
25/1
A R Bailey
Ms S Wiseman (54)
25/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x Trampin (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.9
5/1
Scott Cooper
S Wilson (55.5)
5/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Nine Lives (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
8.2
12/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (52)
12/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Palawan Pearl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
13.6
25/1
Scott Cooper
M Abe (54)
25/1
3g Ice Point (ARG) x Edenhope Lass (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 2 - Cairns Taxis Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.80
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (54)
4/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Regal Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ibelieveicanfly,
Lot 43 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Allora, Qld
Buyer: Neil Wieland
2
0.5
5/2
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (55)
5/2
Lot 85 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: John Manzelmann
3
2.8
30/1
S Massingham
K Stone (54)
30/1
2f Ferocity (AUS) x Perfection (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 23 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Matthew Campbell
4
4.8
25/1
F J Wieland
D Green (54)
25/1
2c Drumbeats (AUS) x Stunning (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
5.1
5/4
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (55)
5/4
2g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
5.9
10/1
Aaron Payne
S Wilson (54)
10/1
7
6.1
14/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
14/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Tootsie Zynsky (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
8
7.9
12/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54)
12/1
2g Falvelon (AUS) x Craiglea Lady (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.1
10/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (53.5)
10/1
2f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Our Shadow (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
16.9
15/1
J H Manzelmann
G Watson (54)
15/1
2f Freeze (AUS) x Rasheetah (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Race 3 - Louie's Liquor Barn (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.52
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
13/4
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54.5)
13/4
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Nuryeva (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Lot 188 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: TREVOR ROWE
2
0.2
2/1
Ms J Ryan
M Kai (56)
2/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Voyage Out (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Lot 345 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lavin Park Racing & Breeding
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
3
0.7
5/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (55.5)
5/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Normandy Coast (AUS) (Brave Salute (AUS))
Lot 4 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
4
2.7
5/1
Scott Cooper
P Cullen (56)
5/1
5
2.9
9/2
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (55)
9/2
7m Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Legal Note (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
Aaron Payne
D Simmons (54)
20/1
8g Cape Cross (IRE) x Marple (USA) (Diesis (GB))
7
5.9
13/2
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
13/2
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alluring Song (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Race 4 - Underwood Party Hire Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Shekou (2)
9/4
Ms J Ryan
P Cullen (59)
9/4
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Albertina (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ballingall Lass, Sir Albert,
2
5.5
7/1
E J Covell
Matt Morris (55)
7/1
3
6.8
11/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (54)
11/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Dirtiere (AUS) (Special Effects (AUS))
4
8.6
6/1
S Massingham
Ms S Wiseman (53.5)
6/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Miss Heath (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
10.4
9/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (59)
9/4
5g Shaft (AUS) x Razelta (AUS) (Sumayr (IRE))
6
11.7
20/1
R A Nelson
K Stone (54)
20/1
6g Bullmore (AUS) x Cashed Up Sally (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
12.2
12/1
Alby Molino
G Watson (54)
12/1
5g Estambul (ARG) x Yarraliss (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
8
79.7
7/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (54)
7/2
4m Reaan (AUS) x Raquia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Progig (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.12
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/2
Ms J Ryan
P Cullen (61)
7/2
4g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Accidental,
Lot 1602 2012 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $5000
Lot 510 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $5000
2
2.3
4/1
B J Furber
M Kai (55.5)
4/1
5m Freeze (AUS) x Majestic Rhythm (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
Dean Piccolo
Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
12/1
8g Tsuimai (AUS) x No Reserve (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 158 2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale
$0
Vendor: Symphony Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
7/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (58.5)
7/4
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
5
6.0
6/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
6/1
6
8.0
6/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (57)
6/1
4g Chateau Istana (GB) x Miss Dettori (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
7
8.1
14/1
Andrew Cameron
M Abe (55.5)
14/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
8
8.2
20/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (54.5)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Octessa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.5
30/1
Peter Ryan
K Stone (55)
30/1
Race 6 - George Doolan Memorial (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.20
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/1
S Massingham
N Yadi (60)
1/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Fauchon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Laduree, Strasmore,
2
0.3
16/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (56.5)
16/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Shaymaa (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
Lot 369 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: MacCallum Inglis As Agent
3
1.8
9/1
Cherrie Lindgren
F Edwards (61)
9/1
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Clearly Best (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
4
2.8
12/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
12/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x English Rose (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
3.2
25/1
R T Moller
Braydn Swaffer (57)
25/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Zibiza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
Expel (10)
14/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (53.5)
14/1
3f Shamardal (USA) x Excommunicate (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
3.7
8/1
E J Covell
Matt Morris (58)
8/1
3c Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
8
5.5
11/1
Ms J Hassett
M Abe (58.5)
11/1
9
7.0
11/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57)
11/4
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
10.3
15/1
Andrew Cameron
W D'Avila (57)
15/1
6m Zaha (CAN) x Inexcelsis (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Ochre Restaurant & Catering-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.76
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/2
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (56.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Delta Dragon, Monaski,
Lot 222 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: ALWYN BAILEY
2
3.5
2/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (57)
2/1
Lot 160 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: TREVOR ROWE
3
5.0
9/1
Cherrie Lindgren
F Edwards (56)
9/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
4
5.2
14/1
Stephen Potiris
S Wilson (54)
14/1
5g Break The Vault (AUS) x Yulneda (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
6.0
7/1
Ms J Ryan
Matt Morris (54)
7/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Anasar (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
8.0
25/1
Jeffrey Williams
M Kai (53)
25/1
7m Dracula (AUS) x Christmas Party (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
7
9.8
100/1
R A Schluenz
W D'Avila (54)
100/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Siena (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.9
4/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (53.5)
4/1
9
11.2
14/1
R E Tate
D Green (54)
14/1
5g Rash Action (AUS) x Flying Button (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
10
11.4
25/1
R A Nelson
D Simmons (54)
25/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Dash For Gretna (SAF) (Sportsworld (USA))
11
16.4
15/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (55)
15/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Quarante Love (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
21.7
30/1
R Tydman
K Stone (54)
30/1
5g My Joy (AUS) x Dinghy (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))