BAIRNSDALE - Tuesday, December 29

Race 1 - Gold 1242 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.17
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
M J Cerchi
Regan Bayliss (57)
6/1
3c Stratum (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 379 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
9/10
Luke Oliver
Jye McNeil (55)
9/10
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Candles (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Lot 645 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock/Luke Oliver Racing
Lot 47 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Tyreel Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
12/1
R T Cleaver
Ben Allen (56.5)
12/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Kincaple Belle (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 712 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Beatson Stables
Lot 65 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr RT Cleaver
4
6.0
10/1
C A Balfour
Beau Mertens (55)
10/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
6.7
20/1
Ms D Bowman
B Werner (56.5)
20/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Qui Lady (AUS) (Matsqui (AUS))
6
10.5
30/1
D C Cunningham
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
30/1
7
10.6
8/1
Craig Anderson
Jamie Bayliss (58.5)
8/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Who's Ya Missus (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
8
11.1
5/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
5/1
4g All American (AUS) x Mirovaya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
16.1
80/1
Ms R Miles
J R Todd (58.5)
80/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Perfect Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Team Staffing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.02 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Mark Riley
J R Todd (55)
9/2
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Gold Country (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
2
0.2
11/1
R Cluning
Ben Thompson (55)
11/1
5m Easy Choice (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
Lot 286 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: C Templeton
Lot 275 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
3
0.6
15/2
Ricky Maund
Ben Allen (56.5)
15/2
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Carmel Valley (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 320 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR TM ANDREWS
4
2.1
11/1
C G Murray
J Benbow (56.5)
11/1
5m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Daam Lies (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (55)
8/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
6
3.4
13/4
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (57)
13/4
3g Econsul (NZ) x Annie Lane (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
7
3.7
Alakai (12)
20/1
R D Griffiths
Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Hula Guest (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
7
3.7
15/4
Jackson Pallot
I Gundogdu (58.5)
15/4
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Vestvagoy (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
9
4.5
30/1
Leighton Colgrave
R N Booth (58.5)
30/1
6g Byblos (CHI) x Extortion (AUS) (Akaabelle (AUS))
10
6.2
50/1
Ms R Miles
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
50/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Poltergeist (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
9.5
30/1
M G Price
D Moor (58.5)
30/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Two Under Par (IRE) (Storm Bird (CAN))
12
15.5
Grohl (3)
20/1
L Xuereb
Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
4g Rakti (GB) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Four' N Twenty Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Shea Eden
Regan Bayliss (56)
7/2
Lot 34 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
0.1
11/2
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Brandon Stockdale (54)
11/2
Lot 47 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,600
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Meester
3
1.9
11/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58)
11/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Curvaceous Miss (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
4.1
14/1
Luke Oliver
D Moor (56)
14/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
5
5.6
7/2
M G Price
Dale Smith (58)
7/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Screen Legend (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
6
6.6
3/1
Ricky Maund
B Higgins (56)
3/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Meribel (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
7
7.3
14/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (58)
14/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
9.6
50/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
50/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
9.8
50/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (56)
50/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x St Kiara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.0
80/1
I R Hutchins
Ben Allen (54)
80/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Razero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
10.7
100/1
Ms C Kennie
J R Todd (56)
100/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Major Card (AUS) (Press Card (USA))
12
13.2
80/1
J T Gunning
Jamie Bayliss (58)
80/1
Race 4 - Office National Bairnsdale Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Chains (7)
14/1
K F Milham
J Benbow (56.5)
14/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Big Buttons (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Enough Swagger, Simran,
Lot 115 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: E Ruff
Lot 791 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Macquarie Stud
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $25000
2
0.8
Lacerta (11)
11/2
R D Griffiths
D Moor (56.5)
11/2
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Peppie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 572 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
3
1.0
Majals (15)
30/1
Ms S Gotts
Ben Allen (56.5)
30/1
5g Brief Truce (USA) x Booming Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
2.7
6/1
R D Griffiths
Dale Smith (56.5)
6/1
5
5.4
9/10
D C Cunningham
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
9/10
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
6
5.5
9/1
Ms A Bennett
Beau Mertens (55)
9/1
7
9.5
100/1
R K Beecroft
J R Todd (58.5)
100/1
8
9.6
8/1
K M Keys
B Higgins (58.5)
8/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Godstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
10.6
40/1
Ms H Stephens
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
40/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Davone Waltz (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
10
10.7
30/1
Ms B McPhan
Jack Martin (54.5)
30/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Thatagirl (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
11
13.2
14/1
Paul Worthington
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.31
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
S V Brown
Stephen Brown Jnr (56)
11/4
4g Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.1
12/1
M C Watts
D W Stackhouse (58)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sera Cielo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
0.2
Mediano (13)
8/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Brandon Stockdale (52.5)
8/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sister Madrid (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 434 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
30/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
30/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Silver And Roses (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
R C Manning
Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
20/1
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Deautche Express (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.3
7/2
Ms A Bennett
M J Allen (60)
7/2
5g King Cugat (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
2.4
6/1
R J Besanko
B Higgins (58.5)
6/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Beltrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
5.7
66/1
R Gillahan
Rose Pearson (52)
66/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Bibi Maizoon (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
9
7.4
15/4
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (59.5)
15/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Native Song (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
10
7.5
25/1
P E Kramer
Ben Allen (56)
25/1
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
8.8
30/1
Ms K Eveleigh
J Benbow (56)
30/1
9m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Futurama (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
9.3
20/1
R C Manning
Nathan Punch (52)
20/1
13
17.3
40/1
T P Ahern
Ms Yoko Ota (57)
40/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Race 6 - Pallot Jewellers (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Luke Oliver
Ben Allen (59.5)
7/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Rose Ceremony (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fleur Fatale, Rose Dancer,
2
1.0
15/2
Paul Worthington
Dale Smith (61)
15/2
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
R J Wallace
Beau Mertens (57.5)
9/1
4g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.5
5/2
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
5/2
5
3.0
10/1
C C Parry
B Higgins (58.5)
10/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Party Dancer (AUS) (Party Leader (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59)
9/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.4
Sithali (12)
30/1
S P Nichols
Jacob Rule (58.5)
30/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.2
6/1
S V Brown
Stephen Brown Jnr (56)
6/1
5g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Purple Elm (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
5.3
12/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms J Da Rose (60.5)
12/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Movida (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
5.7
12/1
Mark Stephenson
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
12/1
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Don't Tell Grandma (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 7 - Paynesville Hotel Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:04.90
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
R E Laing
I Gundogdu (59)
14/1
4g Sir Percy (GB) x Bikini (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Winning siblings: Moneyorthebox, Paddywax,
Lot 488 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 60 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
16/1
Mark Riley
J R Todd (59)
16/1
4h Kinjite (NZ) x Kashulator (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 920 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$2,000
Vendor: Flatfields Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.6
7/2
Ms M Murray
J Benbow (56.5)
7/2
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
4
1.7
Tanned (5)
6/1
E Jusufovic
M J Allen (59.5)
6/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Mary Of Modena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.6
11/1
Steven Roberts
Dale Smith (60)
11/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Mappinga Miss (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.3
9/2
Ms W Kelly
B Higgins (58.5)
9/2
3g Shocking (AUS) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.4
9/1
R K Beecroft
D W Stackhouse (60)
9/1
6h Charge Forward (AUS) x Chosen Option (AUS) (Salmon Leap (USA))
8
4.6
13/4
J Leek Jnr
B Werner (59)
13/4
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Bel Whistle (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
8.9
Bonnard (15)
40/1
Ricky Maund
Ms Yoko Ota (58)
40/1
6g Masterpiece (ARG) x Bonica (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
10
10.6
25/1
R C Manning
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
25/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rescues (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
15.6
Zigbee (14)
10/1
Cameron Templeton
D Moor (58)
10/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Tears Roll Down (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Sporting & Convention Ctr-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.21
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
D Douch
Beau Mertens (53)
20/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Doddsjoy (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
2
3.3
7/2
Ms U Clarke
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/2
3g Danerich (AUS) x Charmly (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
3
7.1
15/2
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (57.5)
15/2
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
8.2
15/1
S V Brown
Stephen Brown Jnr (57.5)
15/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
5
9.2
12/1
L Xuereb
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
6
11.5
11/2
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (57)
11/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pride Of Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
11.6
9/1
Ricky Maund
Jack Martin (59.5)
9/1
5g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Image Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
11.7
80/1
R Gillahan
Rose Pearson (52)
80/1
8m Inflate (USA) x Wandin Waltz (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
12.4
15/4
M M Laurie
M J Allen (59)
15/4
4g Strategic (AUS) x Risingdane (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
13.2
8/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms J Da Rose (59)
8/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Firhill (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
11
15.7
25/1
R Cluning
Ben Thompson (56.5)
25/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Oceanfast (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
12
22.7
100/1
Adele Garraway
J R Todd (54)
100/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
300
0.0
12/1
Ricky Maund
Brandon Stockdale (58)
12/1
6g Brief Truce (USA) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))