Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, October 26

Race 1 - Viewed Hcp (62) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 2:20.76 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tootell (55.5)
25/10
Winning siblings: Golden Cash,
2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Part 2
$15,000
Vendor: Parador Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: KEN SWEENEY
2
1.8
15/10F
T: Ms C Rose
R: S Price (56.5)
15/10F
7g Planchet x Theatre Talk (Western Symphony )
2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: ELIZA PARK, Kerrie.
Buyer: Glentree Downs VIC
3
0.8
11/1
T: Danny Penna
R: J Potter (53.5)
11/1
6g Foxhound x Eastway (Pasakos )
4
2.8
55/10
T: G D Searle
R: A Patterson (56)
55/10
6g Akhadan x Make Mine Ruby (Rubiton )
5
3.5
25/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Frew (56.5)
25/10
7g Bellotto x Oahu Ace (Gold Ace )
6
21.5
11/1
T: J Dunn
R: J Maund (53)
11/1
Race 2 - Efficient Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.67 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: W E Smart
R: S Price (54.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Countess Delta, Lizana, Luck In Running,
2
0.1
6/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: S Cahill (56.5)
6/1
4m Mugharreb x Picalilli Star (Stargazer )
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud
Buyer: KEN SWEENEY
3
2.0
2/1F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
2/1F
4m Akhadan x Benyang (Prince Of Birds )
4
2.8
40/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms L Hopwood (56.5)
40/1
4m Desert Sun x Gold Patriot (Made Of Gold )
5
3.3
35/10
T: Roy Rogers
R: A Patterson (56.5)
35/10
6
3.6
45/10
T: J M Kluske
R: Nathan Rose (56.5)
45/10
5m Over x Verse Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.1
7/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: J Matthews (54.5)
7/1
4m Bianconi x Golden Euclase (Euclase )
8
5.1
22/10
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Speers (56.5)
22/10
4m Cape Cross x Repeat Me Not (Curravilla )
Race 3 - Flight Ctre Twilight 16/12 Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:00.96 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: D R Jolly
R: J Potter (57)
8/11F
4g Marmottan x Taymah (Military Plume )
Winning siblings: Annesong, Vennom,
2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$14,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud
Buyer: DAVID JOLLY
2
0.2
30/1
T: Danny Penna
R: Ms L Hopwood (55)
30/1
5m General Nediym x Click (Luskin Star )
2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Makauskas
Buyer: CLASSIC BLOODSTOCK SERVICES
2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
$0
Vendor: Willowbend Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2007 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Stud
Buyer: GLENN MAKAUSKAS
3
1.3
25/10
T: K D Buick
R: D A Evans (57)
25/10
4g Honours List x Della Leonessa (Bubble Gum Fellow )
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud
Buyer: TOM SWEENEY
4
2.1
11/1
T: Ms Rebecca Hodson
R: J Frew (55.5)
11/1
4g King Of Roses x Kensington Palace (Kingston Rule )
5
2.9
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Matthews (54.5)
20/1
3g Danerich x Diamond Gypsy (Centaine )
6
3.8
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
40/1
4g Bianconi x Induct (Spartacus )
7
3.9
7/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Todd Pannell (57)
7/1
4g Akhadan x Whistling Lass (Brondesbury )
8
4.9
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms A Herrmann (53)
16/1
3f Lago Delight x Life In General (General Nediym )
9
8.7
12/1
T: Lisa Ryan
R: A Patterson (57)
12/1
5g Fraar x Street Parlour (Dolphin Street )
10
16.6
7/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Nathan Rose (55)
7/1
Race 4 - Melbourne Cup At Morp. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.43 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Price (54.5)
3/1
3f Flying Spur x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables
2
0.4
2/1F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms L Hopwood (56.5)
2/1F
3c Artie Schiller x Star Of Ella (Honours List )
2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Independent Stallions
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
1.0
5/1
T: D G Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
5/1
3g Gonski x Without Warning (Grand Lodge )
4
2.4
2/1F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
2/1F
3g Niello x Autumn Belle (Bellotto )
5
4.1
11/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D A Evans (56.5)
11/1
3g Mossman x Grand Manners (Grand Lodge )
6
4.2
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: A Patterson (56.5)
20/1
3g Manton x Honey Moss (Royal Academy )
7
4.5
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Maund (54.5)
12/1
3f Face Value x Tarnoc (Brocco )
8
6.0
Henny (9)
5/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Ms A Herrmann (54.5)
5/1
3f Half Hennessy x Claami (Raami )
9
9.1
60/1
T: B A Ewen
R: J Matthews (54.5)
60/1
3g Real Jester x Prime Place (Bellotto )
Race 5 - Delta Blues Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.15 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Nadahka (11)
3/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: J Frew (54.5)
3/1
3g Akhadan x Lady Sentosa (Sarajaavo )
Winning siblings: Devadraana,
2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Oakside Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $6500 Res $10000
2
0.4
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms L Hopwood (55)
9/1
3g Legion x Miss Nala (Devaraja )
3
0.5
4/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: A Patterson (53)
4/1
4
1.2
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms A Herrmann (55)
9/1
5
1.7
6/1
T: P L Seater
R: S Price (57)
6/1
5g Niello x Thanks A Bundle (Danewin )
6
2.0
18/10F
T: D J Clarken
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55)
18/10F
4g Stratum x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
2.3
25/1
T: S G Padman
R: Todd Pannell (55)
25/1
4m Street Cry x Dark Horizon (Thunder Gulch )
8
2.6
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Cahill (57)
4/1
4g Al Samer x Seville Rose (Conquistarose )
9
5.1
40/1
T: G D Fryer
R: J Potter (57)
40/1
10
5.3
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tootell (55)
25/1
5m Stargazer x Fina Daze (Spectacular Love )
11
6.8
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Roseanne (Dehere )
12
10.5
20/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: D A Evans (57)
20/1
6g Tully Zeal x Autumn Bird (Prince Of Birds )
13
18.7
30/1
T: W P Bencic
R: J Matthews (55)
30/1
4g Fomalhaut x Lucky Jewel (Lucky Ring )
14
20.0
150/1
T: C J Graves
R: Ms C Lions (55)
150/1
4m Postponed x Devilish Charm (Gold Brose )
Race 6 - Americain Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:37.67 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
T: M J Seyers
R: S Price (57)
25/10
4m Undoubtedly x Hello Hello (Prince Echo )
2
2.0
12/10F
T: Nick Sabben
R: J Matthews (55.5)
12/10F
5m Distant Music x High Flying (Hector Protector )
3
2.3
6/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
6/1
4
3.1
25/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: S Cahill (58)
25/10
4m Stargazer x She Zoff (Zoffany )
5
4.3
7/1
T: D J Halliday
R: W Kerford (54)
7/1
5g Manner Hill x Blue Witness (Bluebird )
6
5.2
Caleja (7)
30/1
T: Peter Macdonald
R: M Hoppo (54)
30/1
4g Bellotto x Faire Monter (Inflate )
7
5.5
50/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: D A Evans (54.5)
50/1
8h Encounter x Broadway Steel (Steel Blade )
Race 7 - Armagh Financial Services (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:11.34 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
45/10
T: D J Clarken
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56.5)
45/10
2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: "Psd $275,000 Res $300,000"
2
2.5
35/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms L Hopwood (55.5)
35/10
4m Real Jester x Cross Me Not (Bellotto )
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $12,000
3
2.9
35/10
T: Simon Casey
R: S Price (58.5)
35/10
4g Bianconi x She's Posh (Bellotto )
2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 20
4
3.2
65/10
T: Lisa Ryan
R: J Potter (55)
65/10
4g Falvelon x Chasing Butterflys (Lion Hunter )
5
4.2
Bicker (9)
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (53)
8/1
4m Stargazer x Wrangle (Hula Chief )
6
4.7
2/1F
T: P A Jones
R: A Patterson (56.5)
2/1F
3g Real Jester x Blazing Fantasy (Blazing Sword )
7
8.2
5/1
T: T M Snelling
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
5/1
4m Golden Lake x Atomic Miss (Geiger Counter )
8
10.8
11/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Matthews (54)
11/1
Race 8 - Shocking Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:24.18 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
35/10
T: B A Ewen
R: J Matthews (56)
35/10
6g Real Jester x Famous Vintage (Bold Rancher )
Winning siblings: Mendalla,
2
0.1
4/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
4/1
3
0.3
20/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Ms T Zanker (53)
20/1
8g Dexter x Amalee (Bletchingly )
2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: MARGARET & JAMES RUBERRY
4
3.3
7/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Maund (54)
7/1
5
3.9
15/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: W Kerford (54.5)
15/1
5g Al Maher x Comedy Club (Perugino )
6
4.2
9/1
T: D G Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55)
9/1
7g Fantastic Light x Prime Ville (Polish Patriot )
7
4.3
16/10F
T: D J Clarken
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54.5)
16/10F
4m Encosta De Lago x Ravishing Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.4
11/1
T: G D Searle
R: A Patterson (56)
11/1
5g Shamardal x In My Time (Norman Pentaquad )
9
5.0
6/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D A Evans (54)
6/1
10
7.4
9/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: S Price (57)
9/1
6g Zabeel x Eliza Cove (Danehill )