BALLARAT - Wednesday, December 1

Race 1 - Uni Of Ballarat E.C. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:13.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Minou (11)
11/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
11/4
4m King Of Roses (AUS) x Kitty Cat (NZ) (Storm Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: King Henry, Zylvester,
2
0.3
5/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.5)
5/1
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Bent Zena (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
3
2.8
16/1
D R Sutton
C A Robertson (56)
16/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Gloriada (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
3.2
13/4
D T O'Brien
D Dunn (56.5)
13/4
3g Zabeel (NZ) x Rationable (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
5
4.0
Dairy (4)
11/8
Peter Snowden
M Zahra (56.5)
11/8
3g Octagonal (NZ) x Milk (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
6.0
150/1
Ms M Keegan
Ms H McKechnie (58)
150/1
7
8.0
O'Boy (6)
14/1
M A Kavanagh
W Egan (56.5)
14/1
3c Oratorio (IRE) x Irish Edition (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
24.0
200/1
A J Duff
N Wilson (58)
200/1
8g Exceller (AUS) x Scaviosa (AUS) (Birchwood (AUS))
Race 2 - Red Lion Hotel Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:00.05 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
M A Kavanagh
D Oliver (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Eyre Square, Perfect Cheers,
Lot 69 2008 Inglis Inglis Weanling First Season Sire Showcase
$12,000
Vendor: WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley
Buyer: Eales Racing Pty Ltd VIC 
2
1.5
Lizawi (7)
13/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (55)
13/4
3f Dubawi (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 60 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Swettenham Stud
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
2.0
13/2
Jason Warren
B Melham (57)
13/2
3g Country Reel (USA) x Shennie (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
4
5.0
3/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (55)
3/1
3f Canny Lad (AUS) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
13.0
12/1
M A Kavanagh
W Egan (57)
12/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Chocolat Ali (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
17.3
50/1
Rebecca Gribble
J Lyon (57)
50/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Close By (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
20.1
50/1
J Rowe
Ms H McKechnie (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Ballarat Come To Life Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:42.82 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Downes (2)
2/1
Robert Hickmott
Nicholas Hall (58)
2/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Macanudo (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alice Alice, Vantastic, Xavio,
Lot 239 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Highview Stud
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
Lot 93 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
9/10
C W Little
L Nolen (58)
9/10
4g Street Cry (IRE) x An Lass (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 482 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: MR CW LITTLE
3
7.0
20/1
Grant Craven
D Oliver (56.5)
20/1
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Fete De La Fraise (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 568 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2
$130,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
4
7.2
20/1
B J McCarthy
R Wheeler (58)
20/1
5
7.3
5/1
S A Dwyer
S W Arnold (58)
5/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
8.8
Padrao (9)
30/1
A W Noonan
C Newitt (56.5)
30/1
3c Cape Cross (IRE) x Seirian (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
13.8
30/1
C F Hyland
Ms L K Cropp (56.5)
30/1
3g Over (AUS) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
28.8
30/1
D A Hayes
J Winks (56.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Ryan & McDonald Homes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:30.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
A J Vasil
L Nolen (55.5)
5/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 842 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: CHRIS WALLER RACING PTY LIMITE
2
0.5
Pisa (4)
9/2
A J Vasil
M Zahra (57)
9/2
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Kylemore (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
Lot 184 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: WILLOW PARK STUD, Scone
Buyer: Arch of Gold Pty Ltd NSW
3
1.3
5/1
M G Price
C Newitt (55.5)
5/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Always Divine (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 17 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $34,000 Res $35,000
Lot 92 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 1
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: CORINNA SLADE
4
3.6
11/1
C and C Alderson
S R King (55.5)
11/1
3f Grandera (IRE) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
D L Freedman
M J Walker (55.5)
9/1
3f Dubawi (IRE) x Devotional (USA) (Danzig (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
16/1
3f General Nediym (AUS) x Red Sundae (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
7
7.0
9/4
M A Kavanagh
D Oliver (55.5)
9/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Genalta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.2
12/1
D L Freedman
B Melham (55.5)
12/1
3f Cape Cross (IRE) x Zeal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
8.5
25/1
S C Bottomley
J Mott (57)
25/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Campeona (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
9.5
80/1
J V Cerchi
G Boss (57)
80/1
Race 5 - Karington Jewelry Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 0:59.50
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: A City Girl, Missy Cummings, Wanted Lady,
Lot 573 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: FULMEN PARK, Moorooduc
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloods
2
3.3
20/1
S Morrish
S R King (59)
20/1
5g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Marlane Lady (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
3
3.4
4/1
Peter Boynton
A Mallyon (57)
4/1
Lot 426 2006 Inglis June Weanling Sale
Vendor: R.G. & S.M. BENNETT, Wangaratta Sou
Buyer: Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
4
4.4
5/1
D T O'Brien
D Dunn (58.5)
5/1
4g Mugharreb (USA) x Socially (AUS) (Gloaming Kaoru (AUS))
5
4.6
7/1
D A Hayes
J Winks (55)
7/1
6
9.1
11/1
S A Garland
G Murphy (57)
11/1
5m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Gateway Bid (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
9.9
Xian (9)
9/2
C W Little
Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
9/2
8
12.2
12/1
P A Healey
Ms L K Cropp (58.5)
12/1
6g Adventurous (AUS) x Serviette (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
Race 6 - Tour Of Victoria Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.91
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
Mark Riley
Ms L K Cropp (56.5)
5/1
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Silvoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
2
0.1
7/1
J F Moloney
L Nolen (55.5)
7/1
4m Monde Bleu (GB) x No Feelings (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.8
Jetta (13)
13/2
C F Hyland
D Yendall (54.5)
13/2
4m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Jet Show (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 736 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: ROHAN J HUGHES THOROUGHBRED
4
2.7
Veiled (9)
7/2
Trent Pennuto
M Zahra (56)
7/2
5
3.7
16/1
D A Hayes
J Winks (56)
16/1
6
3.8
11/2
C Maher
S W Arnold (58.5)
11/2
4g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Steal Crazy (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
7
4.6
16/1
Stephen Theodore
Ms J Da Rose (57)
16/1
8
4.7
5/1
D K Weir
J Mott (57.5)
5/1
9
5.7
30/1
Ms E Haworth
C A Robertson (58)
30/1
9g Proven Valour (AUS) x Hoocheroo (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
10
6.7
20/1
D C Harrison
M J Walker (57.5)
20/1
6g Success Express (USA) x Gladden (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
11
12.2
9/1
Dale Short
S R King (55.5)
9/1
Race 7 - McKinnon Seed Cleaning (68) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:41.94
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/2
S A Dwyer
G Boss (59)
13/2
6g Royal Academy (USA) x Napping (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Winning siblings: Comatose,
Lot 352 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
2.8
Roanoke (12)
66/1
Ms M Keegan
Ms H McKechnie (54)
66/1
8g Danehill (USA) x Lakab (USA) (Manila (USA))
Lot 50 2004 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: Colm Santry B’Stock NSW
3
3.1
30/1
Ms M Keegan
N Wilson (57)
30/1
8h Orpen (USA) x Fat Cat (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Lot 291 2003 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor:
Buyer: M Lewis SA
4
3.5
9/2
Mark Riley
J Mott (58)
9/2
4g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Vita (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.9
9/1
C and C Alderson
D Oliver (56)
9/1
5g Montjeu (IRE) x All Zalute (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.4
12/1
D A Hayes
S W Arnold (57)
12/1
7
5.5
6/1
M E Templeton
M J Walker (56)
6/1
8
6.0
Pennon (2)
7/4
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
7/4
4h Pentire (GB) x Rosafe (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
6.1
5/1
Ms B Marshman
M Zahra (56)
5/1
4g Delzao (AUS) x Billie's Flurry (AUS) (Pag Asa (AUS))
10
6.3
20/1
D A Hayes
J Winks (57)
20/1
5g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Clever Zoe (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
11
8.3
60/1
Ms E Eldred
I Culliver (55)
60/1
6g Honours List (IRE) x Klaxon (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
12
10.8
16/1
T and K O'Sullivan
W Egan (54.5)
16/1
6g Tuscanos (AUS) x Boonee Jammer (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet.Com.Au Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead Time: 1:27.14
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
T and K O'Sullivan
W Egan (54)
6/1
6m Mull Of Kintyre (USA) x Showy Wings (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
2
0.1
4/1
M C Kent
J Mott (58)
4/1
Lot 215 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: AVO DAMIRDJIAN
Lot 146 2007 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud
Buyer: AMPULLA LODGE
3
1.0
2/1
M A Kavanagh
G Boss (58.5)
2/1
4g Danewin (AUS) x Kali Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 554 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: MAKYBE, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.1
30/1
D J Williams
C A Robertson (56)
30/1
5
7.9
3/1
Ms K Durden
D Oliver (59)
3/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Intermill (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
6
9.2
30/1
V L Malady
A Mallyon (59)
30/1
7g Westbridge (USA) x Stellar Spirit (USA) (Risen Star (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (59)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Felia (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
8
10.5
20/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms Michelle Payne (58)
20/1
9
12.3
12/1
G Withers
S W Arnold (59)
12/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Convivial (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
32.3
12/1
M S Hibbs
Ms L K Cropp (56)
12/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Shattered Love (AUS) (Tank Attack (AUS))