Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Sunday, January 22

Race 1 - Porter Plant Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:00.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
R J Keirl
Ms N McLean (56.5)
7/2
2
0.1
7/2
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (56.5)
7/2
3f Dehere (USA) x Speaker (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 613 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN THOROUGHBRED BLOODSTOCK
3
2.0
5/2
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (56.5)
5/2
3f Viking Ruler (AUS) x Metoka (AUS) (Staroka (AUS))
4
2.5
5/1
J D Sadler
Jacob Rule (56.5)
5/1
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Devonshire (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
5
2.9
11/2
Gary Sherer
S R King (56.5)
11/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Filly Of Choice (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (56.5)
9/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Chin Music (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
6.5
12/1
S A Dwyer
S W Arnold (58)
12/1
8
8.0
30/1
B R Fox
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
30/1
Race 2 - Dowling Forest Equine Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:39.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
4g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Vinifera Lady (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Lot 104 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloods
2
1.3
13/4
D T O'Brien
J Mott (57)
13/4
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Aroon (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 275 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'BRIEN THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.8
Almac (5)
10/1
M D Moroney
L Currie (57)
10/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Al Safa (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 405 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest, Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
6.1
14/1
Mark Riley
D Oliver (57)
14/1
5
6.9
16/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (56.5)
16/1
6
7.1
13/2
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (57)
13/2
3g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Pouncoir (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.3
9/2
Robert Hickmott
S W Arnold (57)
9/2
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x The Prima Donna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
8.6
50/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Katelyn Mallyon (53.5)
50/1
3f Delago Brom (AUS) x Casual Remark (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
9
8.7
16/1
J D Sadler
Jacob Rule (57)
16/1
3g Umatilla (NZ) x Chardonnay And Ice (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
10
10.5
25/1
T D Kelly
J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
10.7
40/1
D A Hayes
L Camilleri (55)
40/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lotteria (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
11.1
20/1
R W Smerdon
Ms L K Cropp (58.5)
20/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
13
15.1
40/1
J D Sadler
D Nikolic (55.5)
40/1
14
16.6
50/1
R C Eddy
C A Robertson (56.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Yeoman's Rentals Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.60
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Caton (6)
10/1
Robert Hickmott
S R King (57)
10/1
3c Reset (AUS) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Otango, Tail Of A Diva, Willow Mist,
2
1.0
4/1
J D Sadler
L Currie (55)
4/1
3f God's Own (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
0.5
7/4
M A Kavanagh
D Oliver (57)
7/4
Lot 124 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: EALES RACING PTY LTD
4
1.6
30/1
Trent Pennuto
J Mott (57)
30/1
5
2.6
20/1
L J Corstens
Ashley Thompson (58.5)
20/1
4g High Chaparral (Ire) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
6
3.4
2/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (57)
2/1
3g Umatilla (NZ) x Our Twig (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
7
5.9
20/1
B J James
C A Robertson (57)
20/1
3g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Summer Gambit (AUS) (Bestebreuje (IRE))
8
6.9
14/1
S A Dwyer
S W Arnold (57)
14/1
3g King's Chapel (AUS) x Bella Veloce (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
13.9
12/1
G Eurell
D Nikolic (55.5)
12/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Summer Rule (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 4 - Acute Health Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:11.53
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (58)
11/4
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 284 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.3
Babel (8)
11/4
Peter Snowden
M Zahra (56)
11/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Danoise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.8
9/2
D K Weir
D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Effy May (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 75 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 23 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
4
6.6
10/1
T and K O'Sullivan
S W Arnold (58.5)
10/1
5
9.4
2/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (58.5)
2/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ali's Jewel (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 5 - Begonia City Fencing Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 0:58.91
Prizemoney: $15,000
Lot 2006 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Macquarie Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 322 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
0.8
5/1
Sean Mott
J Mott (59.5)
5/1
3
1
7/2
M P Hyland
D Nikolic (57.5)
7/2
3f Danerich (AUS) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
4
1.5
9/2
Ms N Burke
D Oliver (59.5)
9/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
5
4.3
14/1
B F Benbow
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
14/1
3g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Sheeza Bonza (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
6
4.8
8/1
T and K O'Sullivan
B Rawiller (56.5)
8/1
4m Secret Savings (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
4.9
Houfu (3)
25/1
Ms G Johnstone
L Currie (59.5)
25/1
5g Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Irish Bounty (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
8
5.7
8/1
Ms A Yates
C A Robertson (58.5)
8/1
3g My Halo (ARG) x Ashberg (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
9
9.5
25/1
Ms J Wicks
Ms L K Cropp (56)
25/1
5m Niello (AUS) x Tycoon Rhythm (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 6 - Assoc. Fibrous Plasterers (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:11.44
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
J D Sadler
L Currie (58.5)
9/2
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Export Gold (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Winning siblings: Export Quality,
Lot 404 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $47,500 Res $50,000
2
1.3
5/1
R D Griffiths
M J Walker (59.5)
5/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Cica Cica Boom (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 697 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$27,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: R Griffiths
3
0.5
7/2
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (57)
7/2
4
2.8
9/1
Ms W Kelly
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
9/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.0
15/1
L J Corstens
S R King (57)
15/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Princess Tinkabell (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.1
40/1
D T Curran
J Londregan (54)
40/1
7
3.2
40/1
Ms A Yates
C A Robertson (55.5)
40/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Potential (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
3.3
14/1
A J Vasil
J Noonan (54.5)
14/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x La Rev (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
3.4
12/1
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (59.5)
12/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Spurs (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
10
4.4
11/2
C and C Alderson
S W Arnold (58.5)
11/2
4g Ishiguru (USA) x Capebay (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
4.6
50/1
K Hann
Ashley Thompson (59.5)
50/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Vinifera Lady (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
12
7.1
7/1
D K Weir
D Oliver (56.5)
7/1
4m Marmottan (AUS) x Spartan Lady (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
13
11.1
25/1
G Eurell
D Nikolic (57.5)
25/1
6m Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Tiger Belle (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbet.Com.Au Hcp (68) (2300m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 2:22.62
Prizemoney: $22,500
Lot 226 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: SWETTENHAM STUD, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW
2
0.8
5/1
R D Griffiths
J Noonan (56)
5/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Vaingt Trois (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
3
1.0
16/1
D T Curran
Ms L K Cropp (54)
16/1
4
2.0
2/1
J W Mason
D Nikolic (57.5)
2/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Prussia (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
5
2.2
6/1
T and K O'Sullivan
S W Arnold (58.5)
6/1
5m Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Lustrum (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
M J Walker (54.5)
25/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x La Chataigne (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
7
3.8
Xiphos (7)
11/1
Aaron Purcell
Ryan Maloney (56)
11/1
4g Delago Brom (AUS) x Slashing Sort (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
P A Preusker
D Oliver (57)
12/1
5g Hobb Alwahtan (GB) x Braydore (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
9
8.1
40/1
J P Lillie
G Murphy (54.5)
40/1
5m Alberato (AUS) x Centenary Express (AUS) (Bicentenary (AUS))
10
18.1
8/1
Ms K Fox
C A Robertson (58)
8/1
4g Arena (AUS) x Friendly Seas (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 8 - P F D Services Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:40.36
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
14/1
P E Fell
D Schmitt (59)
14/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Lakshimi (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 749 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Oxford Park Stud, Bunyip
Buyer: A Papathomas
2
0.2
4/1
L J Corstens
J Londregan (57)
4/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Eimeo Bay (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Lot 1095 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$18,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 44 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$32,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.8
El Rayo (14)
15/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
M J Walker (57)
15/1
5m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Danto (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
D T O'Brien
J Mott (59)
8/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.7
7/4
J D Sadler
L Currie (58.5)
7/4
3c Starcraft (NZ) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.5
7/1
G Eurell
J Noonan (59)
7/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lunarism (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
7
3.7
16/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jacob Rule (59.5)
16/1
5g Tuscanos (AUS) x Jetfire Lass (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
4.5
25/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56)
25/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Danish Princess (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
6.5
30/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (57)
30/1
10
7.8
Gunman (12)
12/1
C Maher
M Zahra (58)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Rose Adagio (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
7.9
16/1
D M Noonan
M Pumpa (60)
16/1
8g Hemingway (IRE) x No Mystery (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
12
8.0
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
25/1
13
8.5
40/1
T and K O'Sullivan
D Nikolic (58)
40/1
14
10.3
20/1
D A Hayes
B Rawiller (60)
20/1
4g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Heaven's Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))