Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Thursday, October 22

Race 1 - Support4cancer Ballarat Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.79
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: S R King (55.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Renounceable, Sliced,
This nick: 42 runners; 32 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
10/1
3f Showcasing x Little Tempest (Thunder Gulch )
3
1.0
Sweven (11)
6/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Yendall (55.5)
6/4F
3f Reset x Country Class (Woodborough )
4
1.9
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/2
4m God's Own x Vitamins (Tierce )
5
4.2
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
9/1
4m Good Journey x She's A Bonus (Giant's Causeway )
6
4.9
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: S Baster (55.5)
4/1
3f Savabeel x Syrah (Traditionally )
7
5.7
14/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
14/1
8
7.7
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (55.5)
14/1
3f Snapy Halo x Smokin' Jewel (Diamond Dane )
9
14.7
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
4m O'Lonhro x Fontana Delle Api (Copper Kingdom )
10
18.7
100/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
100/1
3f Host x Miss Rose (Grand Lodge )
Race 2 - C.E. Bartlett Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1
3f Star Witness x La Italia (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Bond Elegance, Italian Alps, Mameli,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: B Rawiller (57)
11/4
3f Reward For Effort x Raewyn (Royal Academy )
3
2.9
5/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
5/2F
4
4.1
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (57)
100/1
3f Choisir x Seamstress (Rory's Jester )
5
4.6
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: S Baster (57)
20/1
3f Star Witness x Bella Inez (Beautiful Crown )
6
4.7
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (57)
25/1
3f Stryker x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
7
6.0
Deconi (3)
12/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
3f Bianconi x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street )
8
9.0
12/1
T: P A Healey
R: J Benbow (57)
12/1
3f King Of Prussia x No Fanfare (Mister C. )
9
9.1
8/1
T: M W Lewis
R: D Oliver (57)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon x Hi De Hyper (High Yield )
10
10.3
50/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Yendall (57)
50/1
3f Artie Schiller x Chelseas Best (King's Best )
11
12.3
25/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
25/1
12
15.1
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
20/1
3f All American x Superleggera (Elusive Quality )
Race 3 - Account(Able) Accountants Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.13
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55.5)
1/1F
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.8
Indarra (11)
13/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
13/4
3f Stravinsky x Clarissa (Zabeel )
3
2.3
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
12/1
3f O'Reilly x Fantasy Land (Dream Well )
4
2.7
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/4
4m Street Sense x Biru Lang (Pine Bluff )
5
2.9
16/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: S R King (58)
16/1
6
4.7
50/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: Jamie Bayliss (58)
50/1
4m Turffontein x Ku De Tah (Spinning World )
7
5.7
Kemeri (12)
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
40/1
3f Denman x St Trinians (Black Hawk )
8
5.8
100/1
T: Keith Bourke
R: J Keating (58)
100/1
4m Sharkbite x Joffa Long (Rapid Man )
9
7.0
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55.5)
20/1
3f Zabeel x Danevade (Danehill )
10
13.8
100/1
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: C J Parish (58)
100/1
5m Sebring x Scarlet Silk (General Nediym )
11
15.0
66/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
66/1
3f Econsul x Southern Tip (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Race 4 - Powerfm Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.43
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Navita (18)
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: B Avdulla (57)
100/1
Winning siblings: Belli Laugh, Chief Altony,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (57)
5/1
3
2.3
Quilate (11)
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
9/2
3f Bramshaw x Miss Peligrosa (Dangerous )
4
2.4
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: B Rawiller (57)
9/1
5
3.2
66/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
66/1
3f Domesday x Courtney's Cuddles (Brief Truce )
6
3.4
16/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
16/1
3f Rip Van Winkle x Floramour (More Than Ready )
7
5.1
40/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Alan Creighton (57)
40/1
3f Gonski x Elyraq (Lacryma Cristi )
8
5.5
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
12/1
3f Artie Schiller x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre )
9
5.6
20/1
T: K T Bourke
R: C A Robertson (57)
20/1
3f Sebring x Four Star Princess (General Nediym )
10
5.7
60/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Ben Allen (54)
60/1
3f Charge Forward x Asia Winds (Machiavellian )
11
5.9
15/8F
T: C Maher
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
15/8F
3f Bon Hoffa x Dynastar (Zeditave )
12
8.4
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: Chris Parnham (57)
16/1
3f Street Cry x Double Down Dixie (Dixie Union )
13
11.2
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57)
12/1
3f Commands x Villa Igea (Papal Power )
14
11.9
25/1
T: J T Conlan
R: S Baster (57)
25/1
3f Onemorenomore x Pavlova (Singspiel )
Race 5 - City Of Ballarat (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.12
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (55)
7/4F
4m Domesday x Abecedarian (Royal Academy )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
7/2
5m Rakti x Dynamite Miss (Umatilla )
3
1.0
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
4/1
5m Husson x Royal Delago (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
5/1
5
2.8
15/2
T: R Pecora
R: S W Arnold (58)
15/2
6m Artie Schiller x Tina's Way (Quick Score )
6
7.8
30/1
T: B R Mills
R: Ms J Payne (52.5)
30/1
6m King's Chapel x Arche (Danasinga )
Race 6 - Hygain F&M (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.75
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
100/1
T: M A Townsend
R: D Yendall (55)
100/1
9m Niello x Say Aura (Don't Say Halo )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: S R King (57.5)
20/1
3f Face Value x Snow Angel (Zabeel )
3
2.0
Ritzy (5)
15/4
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
15/4
4
2.1
Joadja (3)
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/2
4m Charge Forward x Okaylah (Flying Spur )
5
6.9
100/1
T: G A Osborne
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
100/1
6m Skalato x Wedding Singer (Song Of Tara )
6
8.4
9/10F
T: S Morrish
R: M Zahra (57.5)
9/10F
3f Stratum x Cierzo (Centaine )
7
8.8
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
12/1
4m Host x Play Mizzty For Me (Mizzen Mast )
8
12.3
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (57)
40/1
4m High Chaparral x Morwell (Royal Academy )
9
13.3
30/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
5m Kempinsky x Tyche (Saltgrass )
10
38.3
Lomasu (4)
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: S Baster (58)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Magic Summer (Magic Albert )
11
43.3
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
5m Rakti x Schmatte (Octagonal )
Race 7 - Sportsbet Live Racing (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.35
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (58.5)
5/4F
4m Lonhro x Estee (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Torpenhow,
This nick: 59 runners; 42 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (56.5)
4/1
3f Denman x Rondavel (Snippets )
3
5.5
6/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (61)
6/1
4m Nicconi x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
4
5.7
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57)
20/1
3f Denman x Sparks Fly (Flying Spur )
5
6.2
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
12/1
5m Danerich x Go Bendigo (Vettori )
6
6.3
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
4m Shinzig x Resolved (Success Express )
7
6.4
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
40/1
4m Domesday x Lindenhof (Octagonal )
8
7.1
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
5m Elvstroem x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne )
8
7.1
14/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Chris Parnham (56)
14/1
3f Reward For Effort x Exocet Miss (General Nediym )
10
8.1
16/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
16/1
5m Primus x Portline (Portland Pirate )
11
28.1
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
4m Testa Rossa x Make My Dane (Danehill )
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.19
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Zahra (59.5)
15/2
4m High Chaparral x Raise (Arena )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (59)
12/1
5m Testafiable x Jinsky Girl (Inflate )
3
1.6
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58.5)
12/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Phi Gracely (King Cugat )
4
1.7
15/4F
T: Gary Sherer
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/4F
4m Reset x Ginspiel (Singspiel )
5
2.2
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
6
2.6
Amanzi (18)
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
11/1
4m Turffontein x Ocoee (Umatilla )
7
4.1
10/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
10/1
6m Danbird x Tres Belle (Honor Grades )
8
4.2
13/2
T: S J Richards
R: D Oliver (56.5)
13/2
3f Star Witness x Tohaveandtohold (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.4
6/1
T: P T Hyland
R: J Mott (59)
6/1
4m Zabeel x She's Justa Tad (Istidaad )
10
5.5
12/1
T: D S Archard
R: M Aitken (56)
12/1
6m Magnus x Queen Mary (General Nediym )
11
7.3
11/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
11/1
4m Thorn Park x Endless Joy (Centaine )
12
7.5
Moulin (9)
16/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: S R King (58.5)
16/1
5m God's Own x Grand Vue (Scenic )
13
10.7
66/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: B Parnham (60)
66/1
8m Reset x Siren Miss (Umatilla )