BALLINA - Wednesday, December 26

Race 1 - Ballina's Summer Cup 18/1-Bm50 (1260m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.41 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
S Cumming
Ms K Stanley (54.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Firestar Phoenix, Serenade Sunset,
2
1.3
13/8
Gregory Cornish
Leah Kilner (54.5)
13/8
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Voworana (AUS) (Dev's Rogue (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
Sean Hendry
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
5/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 179 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Sargent
4
2.4
11/4
A F Ryan
Olivia Pickering (61.5)
11/4
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.0
5/1
Shane Everson
Brooke Stower (58)
5/1
6
3.1
20/1
Ethan Ensby
J L Taylor (56.5)
20/1
7
4.6
15/2
L J Clapham
J Watkins (58.5)
15/2
5g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 2 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.94 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $10,000
Lot 165 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 218 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
4/1
Ms S Pepper
Brooke Stower (57)
4/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Bodega Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.1
30/1
Jason Reilly
Olivia Pickering (57)
30/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Subtle Cove (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
4
2.5
13/2
David Scanes
L P Rolls (57)
13/2
5
2.9
40/1
S B Lee
A Chau (57)
40/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Cara Mine (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
5.0
Selaw (11)
25/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
25/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Fates (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
7
5.5
11/1
J E Everson
J L Taylor (57)
11/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
6.0
11/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (57.5)
11/1
9
12.1
60/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms F Jervis (57.5)
60/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Maid Of The Manor (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
12.9
12/1
Giuseppe Alati
J Watkins (59)
12/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Iberian Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.10 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
S B Lee
J L Taylor (55.5)
14/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Super Fund (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Dansu, Psychic Mick,
2
2.0
7/2
Selina Leef
M Shimodaira (55)
7/2
6m Mosayter (USA) x Longroadhome (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
3.0
10/1
S J Dixon
Brooke Stower (59)
10/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Shotime (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
4
4.1
20/1
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Super Blue (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
4.3
7/1
B Robinson
L P Rolls (59)
7/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
5.5
9/10
S B Lee
P Hammersley (57.5)
9/10
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.8
15/2
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54)
15/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Flexibility (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
B Robinson
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
30/1
5m Denman (AUS) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Slipway Hotel Hcp (C2) (1010m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.63 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (59)
5/2
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Destiny's General, Ester's Rose,
2
1.3
4/1
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
4/1
Lot 127 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
3
3.1
Bitty (5)
20/1
Ms S Pepper
Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Bahamian Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 524 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$750
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud, Southbrook, Qld
Buyer: Margaret Hansen
4
3.2
11/1
Barry S Smith
A Chau (55)
11/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Remotely (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
5
3.3
5/4
Trinity Bannon
Emily Atkinson (52.5)
5/4
3f Your Song (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
6
4.3
14/1
Jason Reilly
M Shimodaira (52)
14/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
4.5
11/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (52)
11/1
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Suitangi (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
8
5.7
40/1
Ethan Ensby
Ms K Stanley (54)
40/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Princess Boudiga (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 5 - 900 2lm (Bm58) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.17 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
Aiden St Vincent
A Chau (55.5)
7/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Bethany (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Winning siblings: Again, Mr Barlow, Rocklord, Saraji,
Lot 134 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Elswick Park, Walcha, NSW
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/4
Paul Robbins
Leah Kilner (60.5)
11/4
6g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Mary Can (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 883 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Liam Munro
3
1.8
7/2
Jason Reilly
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
7/2
6g Street Sense (USA) x Spurani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.4
9/2
Marcus Wilson
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
9/2
5
3.7
7/2
Ethan Ensby
Olivia Pickering (57)
7/2
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Sky Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.9
14/1
S J Phelps
Brooke Stower (54)
14/1
7g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - 100.9 Zzz Fm Hcp (C1) (1410m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.59 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (53.5)
4/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Tender Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
2
1.0
5/2
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (57)
5/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Lot 405 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$275,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
2.0
40/1
B Robinson
Ms F Jervis (55.5)
40/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
3.7
9/1
Sean Hendry
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
9/1
7g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Lets Get On It (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
5
4.0
5/1
M J Dunn
A Chau (60)
5/1
6
4.5
Shinar (3)
9/2
Ethan Ensby
J Watkins (58)
9/2
3g Bernardini (USA) x Babel (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.6
16/1
Marcus Wilson
L P Rolls (56.5)
16/1
8
6.3
14/1
Scott Henley
Olivia Pickering (56)
14/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x Stratella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
7.8
20/1
David Scanes
M Shimodaira (52)
20/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
7.9
16/1
D Chujo
Brooke Stower (54)
16/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
11
8.0
100/1
G N Blake
C Small (54)
100/1
6g Mail Train (AUS) x Oneliner (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))