BEAUDESERT - Friday, August 28

Race 1 - XXXX Gold (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.30 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
E J Hayes
M Schrapel (54.5)
7/4
6g Immovable Option (IRE) x Ausbred Kite (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rock On Skye,
Lot 887 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$35,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
3
4.6
11/2
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
11/2
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Canny Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
4.8
12/1
Ms G Harrison
M Hellyer (54)
12/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Turbine (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
5
7.1
10/9
Ben Currie
Ricky Johnston-Bell (57)
10/9
4h Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rink (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Psp 3yo Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.98 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
Ben Ahrens
P Hammersley (55)
14/1
Winning siblings: Dame Destiny,
2
4.3
25/1
S C Jones
J P Morris (55)
25/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 353 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
5.3
Lofn (7)
5/4
K M Schweida
Ms T Harrison (55)
5/4
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Vienna Blaze (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
Lot 140 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $20,000
4
5.7
5/4
S K Iverson
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
5/4
5
9.0
30/1
P J Evans
L P Rolls (57)
30/1
3g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Miss Direction (AUS) (Run Straight Run (NZ))
6
10.0
Bonsea (1)
9/2
B J Costello
James Orman (57)
9/2
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x See The Ocean (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
11.8
66/1
S C Jones
T Treichel (57)
66/1
3c Excellent Art (GB) x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
12.6
8/1
K M Schweida
R Fradd (55)
8/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Canadian Heights (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
15.9
60/1
Craig Tyrrell
Daniel Griffin (57)
60/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Prisage (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
23.7
100/1
Geoff Hardy
B Powell (55)
100/1
3f Helter Skelter (AUS) x Heritage Mae (AUS) (Noble Yeats (AUS))
Race 3 - Qps Investment Group Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.20 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8
Darren Bell
B N Stewart (57)
13/8
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angel Of Liberty, Favco, Liberal Arts,
2
0.8
15/4
M A Palmer
Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
15/4
3
1.0
20/1
S C Jones
T Treichel (54)
20/1
4m Tanabota (AUS) x Mandy's Charm (AUS) (Some Charm (AUS))
4
1.2
9/1
Paul Dawson
Ms F Jervis (56)
9/1
7g Oamaru Force (AUS) x May Be Spring (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
5
1.4
6/1
S B Lee
Ms J Worley (52.5)
6/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Fraoch (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
3.2
3/1
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (59)
3/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Shamrockvale (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.2
7/1
Darlene Duryea
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
7/1
5g Dr Green (NZ) x My Fairy Wings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Beaudesert Soft Drinks Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.18 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
K Waller
Rhiannon Payne (57)
4/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Quizas (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Lot 223 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: JAMES MACDONALD
2
0.8
7/1
S C Jones
J P Morris (55.5)
7/1
3
0.9
11/2
H J Norman
Ms R Jamieson (54)
11/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 1603 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 60 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Harold Norman
4
1.7
7/1
Allen Knack
Brooke Ainsworth (52)
7/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.9
5/2
Kurt Goldman
L P Rolls (58)
5/2
4m Street Sense (USA) x Zabeea (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.4
7/2
T B Thomas
Daniel Griffin (56)
7/2
5m Niello (AUS) x Know A Lady (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
7
5.7
11/1
G J Banks
M Schrapel (55)
11/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Precious Princess (GB) (Precocious (GB))
8
7.0
10/1
G K Taylor
Ms Alisha Taylor (55)
10/1
4m October Sky (IRE) x Royal Saint (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
23.0
20/1
S C Jones
T Treichel (57)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Feature Article (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
Race 5 - Qps Investment Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.60 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4
Tony Crane
R Fradd (57)
5/4
3g El Nino (USA) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
2
0.5
9/2
L J Hatch
Timothy Bell (56.5)
9/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Star Jasmine (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 367 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Dr KC Tan
3
3.0
10/1
Ms S Shultz
Ms F Jervis (54)
10/1
6g Wonderful World (AUS) x Fun In The Chateau (AUS) (Northern Chateau (USA))
Lot 194 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: GLENN WILLIAMS
4
5.3
14/1
Ms J Crompton
M Schrapel (55.5)
14/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Miss Chic (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
5.5
9/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (54)
9/1
5g Parameter (AUS) x Urased A Charm (AUS) (Bletcharm (AUS))
6
6.8
6/1
S C Jones
J P Morris (54.5)
6/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Tre Prati (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
7.1
5/1
P J Evans
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
5/1
8
7.6
66/1
Geoff Hardy
B Powell (54)
66/1
4g Helter Skelter (AUS) x Stately World (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
9
7.8
50/1
B Robinson
Ms R Jamieson (54)
50/1
5g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
10
9.1
6/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
6/1
11
9.5
66/1
G K Taylor
Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
66/1
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Reef Pools Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.75 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
Chris Munce
Daniel Griffin (57)
5/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Veldt (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allgirl, Spurfect,
Lot 282 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: CATHY MUNCE
2
0.1
Selfie (3)
11/1
Michael Frappell
James Orman (59)
11/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Majestic Image (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
Lot 141 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
0.3
9/10
Darlene Duryea
B N Stewart (55.5)
9/10
4m Dr Green (NZ) x Leelinchin (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
4
1.1
25/1
H R Richardson
Brooke Stower (59)
25/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Our Athena (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
5
3.9
7/1
M Caltabiano
L P Rolls (57.5)
7/1
6
5.9
7/1
P J Balzen
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
7/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Manhattan Angel (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
7.2
7/1
Ben Ahrens
J P Morris (59)
7/1
Race 7 - Railway Hotel Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.30 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
K Hickmott
T Treichel (54)
7/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Barcelona (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Gu Brath,
Lot 160 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
1.8
8/1
Tony Crane
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
8/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Seattle Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.1
7/2
W Oakenfull
M McGuren (55.5)
7/2
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Miss Louisa (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Lot 161 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MICHAEL MCMAHON
4
2.2
9/1
M A Palmer
Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.5
5/2
Darren Bell
B N Stewart (56)
5/2
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Money Spider (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
6
3.6
9/2
Ben Currie
Ricky Johnston-Bell (55.5)
9/2
7
6.1
3/1
Alan L Jones
R Fradd (54)
3/1
Race 8 - Nerang Rsl Punters Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.21 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
Ms D Newham
L P Rolls (58)
9/2
Lot 30 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.8
7/1
F Adams
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
7/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bailiff (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Lot 374 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $15,000
3
6.1
8/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (54)
8/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Zany Danger (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 963 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$5,500
Vendor: Yandina Lodge Pty Ltd
Buyer: PHILLIP GRACIE
Lot 551 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Pollock
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $10,000
4
6.5
8/1
Rochelle Smith
T Treichel (54)
8/1
5
6.7
5/1
Darlene Duryea
B N Stewart (55.5)
5/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Broadway Belle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.9
6/1
Marcus Wilson
P Hammersley (54.5)
6/1
7g Black Hawk (GB) x Snow Ballet (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
7.4
5/1
L H Wheeler
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
5/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
9
11.7
Larimah (14)
20/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (52)
20/1
10
11.9
Robard (12)
30/1
Ms W Bannerot
Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Wedge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
800
0.0
50/1
Neil Coy
Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Whisperings (AUS) (Woodman (USA))