Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, May 28

Race 1 - D'Orsogna Qlty (Bm68+) (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.16 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/7F
T: GRANT WILLIAMS
R: W PIKE (53)
4/7F
4g VISCOUNT x ACADEMY GIRL (SCENIC )
Winning siblings: Comanchero, Proud Prince,
2
0.5
11/1
T: M H POWELL
R: S McGRUDDY (53.5)
11/1
3
0.7
9/1
T: M W BAIRSTOW
R: D STAECK (54)
9/1
5g HAWK WING x MISS SUPERB (SPLENDENT )
2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: LOMAR PARK STUD, Werombi
Buyer: Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
4
1.8
15/4
T: L SMITH
R: P HARVEY (57)
15/4
4g HURRICANE SKY x CLASSY ACT (REGAL CLASSIC )
5
3.3
16/1
T: HANA DICKSON
R: MS K YUILL (54.5)
16/1
6
3.8
9/1
T: PAUL DYSON
R: T TURNER (53)
9/1
4g XAAR x FINE FORECAST (SCENIC )
7
4.8
25/1
T: BEN PEARCE
R: S O'DONNELL (53)
25/1
4m DANTE'S FURY x GINGER SWIRL (RACER'S EDGE )
Race 2 - D'Orsogna Sliced & Shaved Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:17.69 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Forrest
R: Ms K Yuill (51.5)
7/1
2f Zedrich x Juicy Secret (Vain Rancher )
2
0.1
15/1
T: L Smith
R: S O'Donnell (53)
15/1
2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: LINDSEY SMITH
3
2.8
15/2
T: L P Luciani
R: B Parnham (53.5)
15/2
2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: Psd $37000 Res $40000
4
3.0
50/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S Meeres (53)
50/1
2f Saxon x Lust For Dust (Made Of Gold )
5
3.8
11/4F
T: Shane Edwards
R: J Brown (57)
11/4F
2g Zariz x Shadowy Outline (Kala Dancer )
6
3.9
7/2
T: M Storer
R: R Nielsen (53.5)
7/2
2g Lord Dane x My Hatras (Fimiston )
7
4.5
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54.5)
20/1
2g Bearcat x Swift Justice (Delphinus )
8
5.5
4/1
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (54.5)
4/1
9
5.8
40/1
T: M H Powell
R: D Staeck (54.5)
40/1
2g Helenus x Aloisa (Success Express )
10
7.3
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (53.5)
9/1
11
8.3
Nicked (6)
16/1
T: G E Daly
R: Ms H Diener (51.5)
16/1
2g Surtee x Guinevere (Agincourt )
12
15.5
60/1
T: J W Lugg
R: S McGruddy (53)
60/1
2f Flying Pegasus x Thamakan (Canny Lad )
Race 3 - D'Orsogna Champagne Ham Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:37.27 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: J Whiting (54.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Black Royale, Willhego West,
2
0.1
20/1
T: A J Yujnovich
R: R Nielsen (52.5)
20/1
2009 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: BRAD YUJNOVICH
3
0.5
9/10F
T: Simon Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
9/10F
3g Testa Rossa x Trish Glee (Success Express )
4
1.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: C McCallum (53)
20/1
3f Oratorio x Illumination (Marscay )
5
1.8
6/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (56.5)
6/1
3g Hurricane Sky x Pillow Pal (Housebuster )
6
2.3
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
12/1
3g Heritage x Euphoriant (Barathea )
7
2.8
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (56)
20/1
8
3.5
6/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Ms J Valas (58)
6/1
9
3.8
11/1
T: S J Rowe
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
11/1
3g Blackfriars x Sushi Monster (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
10
4.8
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: W Pike (54.5)
9/1
3g Testa Rossa x Lady's Night (Ascot Knight )
Race 4 - D'Orsogna Continental Hcp (1300m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:17.90 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
7/1
3f Pearl Of Love x Atavism (Hennessy )
2009 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$102,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: TREVOR ANDREWS
2
0.2
5/2F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59)
5/2F
3g Trade Fair x Wild Ride (Flying Spur )
2009 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (55.5)
12/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Tiffster (Unbridled's Song )
2009 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Key Farm
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
4
1.5
5/1
T: L Smith
R: S O'Donnell (54)
5/1
3f Falkirk x Elyzabel (Kaapstad )
5
3.0
Solsay (5)
8/1
T: Ms S Taylor
R: Takahide Ikenushi (56.5)
8/1
3g Mosayter x Fimdal (Fimiston )
6
3.3
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (53)
9/1
3g High Chaparral x Rune (Star Way )
7
4.0
7/2
T: Grant Williams
R: W Pike (57)
7/2
3g Testa Rossa x Heartbeat (Rory's Jester )
8
4.1
12/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (59.5)
12/1
3g Umatilla x Gold Park (Bletchley Park )
9
5.3
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: T Turner (54)
16/1
3g Bearcat x Harmony Express (Statoblest )
10
7.3
Cantic (11)
20/1
T: G J Burger
R: S Meeres (53)
20/1
Race 5 - D'Orsogna Tasty Bacon (Bm74+) (1000m)
Class: BM74+ Track: Good Time: 0:57.75 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
25/1
T: S R Bates
R: Ryan Hill (53)
25/1
2
0.4
16/1
T: Ms F Taylor
R: Ms H Diener (51)
16/1
7g Second Empire x Minmirri (Victory Prince )
3
0.5
5/1
T: T R Harvey
R: S McGruddy (53)
5/1
4g McFlirt x French Vanilla (General Monash )
2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 4-5
$0
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
4
1.5
11/4
T: R and C Price
R: P Harvey (58)
11/4
5
1.8
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Ms K Yuill (53.5)
9/4F
4g Oratorio x Sayder (At Talaq )
6
2.0
25/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Knuckey (53)
25/1
4g Tiger Hill x Mukda Lass (Mukaddamah )
7
2.5
30/1
T: Ms S Taylor
R: M Grantham (55.5)
30/1
7g Danetime x Paris Moon (Metal Storm )
8
3.0
8/1
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (53.5)
8/1
4g Sequalo x School Blue (Geiger Counter )
9
3.5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Alex Lawrence (50)
20/1
5g Danetime x Madam Gunda (Baryshnikov )
10
4.5
7/1
T: B G Lucas
R: T Turner (54)
7/1
4m Bletchley Park x Miss Metallica (Metal Storm )
11
5.3
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (55)
7/1
4m Oratorio x Sunsilk (Ron Bon )
12
6.3
40/1
T: Paul Dyson
R: Ms R Forrest (50)
40/1
6m Xaar x True Bloom (Is It True )
Race 6 - Miss Italy 2011 (Bm74+) (1600m)
Class: BM74+ Track: Good Time: 1:36.53 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Carbery (56)
12/1
4g Flying Spur x Murphy's Arch (Archregent )
Winning siblings: Murphy's Cash, Neuroblast,
2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: DEAN HAWTHORNE BLOODSTOCK
2
0.2
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S McGruddy (54)
12/1
4g Xaar x Keshet (Long Row )
3
0.4
7/2
T: M J Grant
R: W Pike (55)
7/2
4g Testa Rossa x No Mystery (El Qahira )
2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: YALLAMBEE STUD, Romsey
Buyer: J Chalmers
4
1.8
Burin (13)
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C McCallum (53)
30/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar x Engraver (Miner's Mark )
5
2.0
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (53.5)
30/1
6
2.1
Lovre (15)
40/1
T: G P Slater
R: P Knuckey (53)
40/1
5g Galileo x Carlton Conquest (Dolphin Street )
7
3.5
3/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: S Meeres (53.5)
3/1F
8
3.6
10/1
T: T R Harvey
R: S O'Donnell (53)
10/1
4g McFlirt x Majestic Belle (Metal Storm )
9
4.0
25/1
T: Grant Williams
R: Ms H Diener (55)
25/1
4m Flying Spur x Dark Hope (At Talaq )
10
4.1
7/2
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (53.5)
7/2
4g Stormy's Son x Bonny Guest (What A Guest )
11
4.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
30/1
9g Danehill Dancer x Lady Paxmat (Will Dancer )
12
5.0
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55.5)
12/1
6g Kenvain x Strike The Wind (Straight Strike )
13
5.1
16/1
T: K E Jeffreys
R: J Whiting (53.5)
16/1
5m Akhenaton x Medical Vision (Medical Man )
14
5.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
20/1
5m Orientate x Chilkat (Miswaki )
15
6.0
30/1
T: Ms T Rodwell
R: Ms S Altieri (53)
30/1
5g Street Cry x Oshi (Hideyoshi )
16
7.8
60/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Roma Cup (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.32 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (58.5)
11/1
5g Scenic x Paradise Park (Bletchley Park )
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
7/4F
4m Marwina x All Electric (Canonise )
3
1.8
6/1
T: I S Glading
R: Duncan Miller (58.5)
6/1
7g King Cugat x Affaire En Or (Dieu D'Or )
2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: IAN GLADING
4
2.8
7/1
T: A F Beckett
R: P Carbery (58.5)
7/1
6g Danetime x Mega Role (Old Spice )
5
2.9
20/1
T: Shane Edwards
R: T Turner (58.5)
20/1
5h Giant's Causeway x Demanding (Octagonal )
6
3.8
6/1
T: T R Harvey
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
6/1
4m Shamardal x Prestigious (Rainbow Quest )
7
4.0
25/1
T: Ms R L Mills
R: P Harvey (58.5)
25/1
7g O'Reilly x Escada (Centaine )
8
4.1
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: B Parnham (58.5)
12/1
8g Scenic x Uma Princess (Umatilla )
9
4.3
100/1
T: B R Larsson
R: N Rudland (58.5)
100/1
8g Don't Say Halo x Miss Avoca (High Regard )
10
4.5
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
40/1
11
4.8
10/1
T: A M McNamara
R: P Hall (58.5)
10/1
4g Choisir x Friendly Seas (Mister C. )
12
5.3
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
30/1
4m Jeune x Rego's Girl (Rory's Jester )
13
6.5
20/1
T: B V Watkins
R: W Pike (58.5)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
14
7.5
15/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58.5)
15/1
6h Danetime x Famous Friend (Marooned )
Race 8 - Italian Festival 2011 Hcp (74) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 74 Track: Good Time: 1:23.32 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Al Faisal,
2
1.3
16/1
T: R E Roney
R: P King (57)
16/1
5g Knowledge x Don't Be Late (Turtle Island )
3
1.4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
4
1.5
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: S Meeres (58)
12/1
5g Verglas x Lady Wild (Wild Harmony )
5
1.6
6/1
T: D R Wilson
R: P Harvey (58)
6/1
4m Choisir x Miss Detonator (Ashkalani )
6
1.8
3/1F
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (58)
3/1F
7
2.0
8/1
T: G E Nicol
R: P Black (56)
8/1
4g Medal Of Honor x Miss Italia (Lost Kingdom )
8
2.3
30/1
T: P E Roberts
R: P Hall (56)
30/1
9
2.8
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59)
4/1
4g Danzero x Yodeller (El Moxie )
10
4.8
Snuglet (16)
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: C McCallum (53)
50/1
5m Scenic x True Bloom (Is It True )
11
5.3
Ottumwa (10)
16/1
T: P J Giadresco
R: T Turner (56.5)
16/1
6g O'Reilly x Cenphic (Centaine )
12
5.5
40/1
T: M G Reed
R: D Staeck (56)
40/1
13
6.0
30/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Ms J Valas (58.5)
30/1
9g Poliuto x Night Luge (Night Shift )
14
6.5
14/1
T: P J Giadresco
R: J Brown (57)
14/1
4g Bletchley Park x Business Girl (Key Business )
15
8.3
Esroh (5)
100/1
T: Ms K Davis
R: M Grantham (55)
100/1
8g Perugino x Richelle (Century )
16
10.3
9/1
T: D S Pearce
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
9/1
4m Mossman x Prime Again (Marooned )