BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 23

Race 1 - Amelia Park Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.79 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
F R Kersley
Randy Tan (52)
12/1
2
0.8
7/4
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (57)
7/4
2g Blackfriars (AUS) x Oopsy Doopsy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 82 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
1.1
66/1
K A Adams
C Johnston-Porter (54)
66/1
Lot 223 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Jason Wilson
Lot 176 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer:
4
1.2
Jazari (1)
15/8
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
15/8
5
2.3
13/4
D T McAuliffe
W Pike (54)
13/4
2f Dalghar (FR) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.0
7/1
D L Morton
Jordan Turner (54)
7/1
2g Street Cry (IRE) x Shining Jewel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
P H Humann
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
2f Saxon (AUS) x Musical Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
8
7.3
60/1
G A Crispin
T Turner (56)
60/1
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Stormarama (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 2 - Jockeys Trust 6/8 (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.88 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/7
Grant Williams
W Pike (59)
2/7
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
2
3.0
25/1
Ben Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Mosse (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Lot 119 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
3
3.2
15/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (57.5)
15/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Little Nes (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
4
3.5
9/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56)
9/2
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Slippery Madam (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
6.5
30/1
R C McPherson
Jordan Turner (54)
30/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Lago (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (55)
20/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
10.0
150/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
150/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Wasabi Miss (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 3 - Terrace Restaurant (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.15 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
Brian Kersley
Jarrad Noske (55)
5/2
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynabelle,
Lot 223 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Peter Reeves
2
1.3
9/2
L Smith
Randy Tan (52)
9/2
3g War Chant (USA) x Metallic Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 109 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
3
2.1
7/1
J T Warwick
W Pike (54)
7/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Golden Act (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 276 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
4
3.3
5/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (54)
5/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Natesa (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
4.0
12/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Sarah Bonner (53.5)
12/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x French Vanilla (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
6
5.3
7/2
J P Taylor
Shelby Bowtell (57.5)
7/2
4m So Secret (AUS) x Miss Bosanova (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
5.5
9/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
9/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Wynyard Hall (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
5.8
14/1
D R Harrison
Ben Paterson (54)
14/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Magical Belle (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.0
60/1
Ms R Elliott
S Parnham (54)
60/1
4m Due Sasso (AUS) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 4 - Corporate M'ship 16/17 (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.28 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Stocks (2)
13/4
S R Casey
Jake Casey (57)
13/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mesh (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Craquelure, Mick's Mantle, Radioactive,
Lot 516 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
14/1
J P Taylor
Jordan Turner (52)
14/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Lot 147 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
3
0.9
11/8
Ms S L Miller
W Pike (55)
11/8
4g Knowledge (AUS) x Tiffany Island (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
4
2.8
11/2
Ben Pearce
P Hall (58)
11/2
5
3.3
Dendee (9)
15/2
D L Morton
J Brown (54)
15/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Divine Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
4.8
9/1
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
9/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Successfilly (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
6.8
12/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
12/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sirenese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
8.0
100/1
N D Parnham
Ben Paterson (55.5)
100/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Royal Emerger (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.3
Surpark (11)
50/1
Sonya Price
Sarah Bonner (51)
50/1
7g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Tears Of Surprise (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
Race 5 - James Boag's Premium (Bm78+) (2000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.72 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
Grant Williams
G L Smith (57.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Double Irish, Sondheim, Utgard Loki,
2
0.1
9/10
J T Warwick
W Pike (56)
9/10
4g McFlirt (NZ) x La Ca Bug (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
3
1.4
8/1
C H Webster
T Turner (59)
8/1
Lot 392 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: COLIN WEBSTER
4
1.8
15/2
G C Ballantyne
C Johnston-Porter (56)
15/2
4g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
1.9
40/1
J J Miller
Jarrad Noske (57)
40/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Victory Romp (AUS) (Victory Drive (USA))
6
2.0
4/1
Ms P Wagg
P Carbery (58)
4/1
5g Song Of Tara (IRE) x The Cancan Girl (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
3.3
Fulgur (6)
40/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56.5)
40/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Selebela (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.3
14/1
Ben Pearce
P Hall (56.5)
14/1
6g Dubai Destination (USA) x Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
D T McAuliffe
Jordan Turner (53)
40/1
10
6.5
80/1
Brian Rogers
Sarah Bonner (52)
80/1
7m Saxon (AUS) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 6 - Belmont Classic (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:22.88 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
Simon Miller
J Whiting (54.5)
5/1
3f Proart (AUS) x Rosmopolitan (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Megachino,
2
0.5
Senso (1)
30/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (56.5)
30/1
Lot 789 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.5
15/4
J T Warwick
G L Smith (56.5)
15/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
2.8
1/1
Alana Williams
W Pike (56.5)
1/1
5
3.3
20/1
S J Miller
S McGruddy (56.5)
20/1
3g Famous Roman (AUS) x Someday Lady (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
4.8
9/1
F R Kersley
Ben Paterson (54.5)
9/1
3f Musket (AUS) x La Sirenuse (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
5.8
20/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
20/1
8
6.3
30/1
J G Parker
T Turner (54.5)
30/1
9
8.3
16/1
L Smith
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
16/1
10
9.0
60/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
J Brown (56.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Melb Cup Tour Dinner (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.54 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
J T Warwick
W Pike (54)
2/1
2
1.3
16/1
D S Pearce
P Knuckey (54)
16/1
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Due South (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Lot 277 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$95,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING (WA) PTY LTD
3
2.1
8/1
Tameeka Brown
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
8/1
6m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Kimique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
2.2
15/4
D R Harrison
P Carbery (56.5)
15/4
5
3.0
9/2
B P Graham
Jake Casey (57.5)
9/2
6
3.1
11/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
11/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Carolina Pines (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
P D Tapper
S O'Donnell (56)
20/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Silver Mist (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.0
25/1
C H Webster
T Turner (54)
25/1
9
5.1
10/1
D T McAuliffe
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
10/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
8.8
60/1
D J Waldock
Kate Fitzgerald (51)
60/1
6g Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Young M'ship 16/17 (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.04 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10
Grant Williams
W Pike (54.5)
9/10
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Saraama (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Jovella, Right Hammar,
2
0.2
9/1
J P Taylor
Aaron Mitchell (56)
9/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Dance Hi (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
3
0.6
10/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
10/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Another Commodore (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
4
1.5
14/1
G C Ballantyne
Shelby Bowtell (51)
14/1
5g Passenger (AUS) x Passing Star (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
1.8
13/2
R W Price
J Whiting (57)
13/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Mosse (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
6
2.3
50/1
Gavin Foster
L Camilleri (54)
50/1
4g Passenger (AUS) x Maranice (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
2.4
8/1
R G Moore
P Carbery (55.5)
8/1
5g Due Sasso (AUS) x Miss Tout (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
3.0
25/1
W J Bradshaw
Fiona Bell (53.5)
25/1
5m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Purple Vision (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
5.0
20/1
Holly Locke
Randy Tan (55)
20/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
6.3
20/1
A D Mathews
Jordan Turner (53)
20/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Vista Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
8.0
40/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
M Autier (54)
40/1
8g Stormy's Son (AUS) x Tropical Minx (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
12
10.5
25/1
D R Harrison
Kate Fitzgerald (54)
25/1