Breednet Results

BENALLA - Tuesday, December 23

Race 1 - Benalla Bowls Club Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.03
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Alan Creighton (58)
30/1
6m Skalato x Princess Of Oz (Starmaker )
2
0.8
25/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
3
1.0
20/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Beau Mertens (53.5)
20/1
3f Turffontein x Let It Ring (Zoffany )
4
2.4
20/1
T: V T Nolen
R: L Nolen (58)
20/1
5
4.2
13/4
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56.5)
13/4
6
5.4
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Winks (58)
9/4
4m Dane Shadow x Jestajewel (Rory's Jester )
7
6.2
11/8F
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/8F
3f Fastnet Rock x Red Rioja (King's Theatre )
8
7.9
25/1
T: A W Noonan
R: R Wheeler (56.5)
25/1
3f Purrealist x Tango Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
Race 2 - Graeme Currie Electrical Mdn (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.26
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (57)
2/1
2
2.8
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
3
4.6
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
20/1
5g Ustinov x Corn Maizcay (Maizcay )
4
6.5
7/2
T: A Waddell
R: J Duffy (58.5)
7/2
4g Stockade x Ariose Belle (Singspiel )
5
7.7
5/4F
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/4F
4g Lonhro x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.5
16/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
16/1
6g Niello x County Royale (County )
7
12.2
25/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (53.5)
25/1
8
13.0
8/1
T: R T Dale
R: C J Parish (58.5)
8/1
5g Golden Snake x Cointreau (Bluebird )
Race 3 - Ross McMahon Builders Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Keating (56)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Rationale,
2
5.5
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (56)
5/2
3f Turffontein x Walvis Bay (Cape Cross )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: M Cumani
3
7.5
9/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Shinn (58)
9/1
3c Amadeus Wolf x Paru's Pride (Lion Cavern )
4
8.5
6/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
6/1
3f Magnus x Born Western (Western Symphony )
5
9.2
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Kieran Shoemark (56)
12/1
3g Savabeel x Floscula (Theatrical )
6
9.5
11/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/2
7
10.8
10/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (56)
10/1
3g Red Arrow x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
8
12.8
14/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C A Robertson (56)
14/1
3f Niello x Sweet And Gentle (Danehill Dancer )
Race 4 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/2
4g Danroad x Pure Indulgence (Black Minnaloushe )
Winning siblings: That Snow Athlete,
2
0.8
20/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Adam (58.5)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon x Mochaccino (Mukaddamah )
3
1.0
11/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Wheeler (57)
11/8F
3g Manhattan Rain x Sarthemare (Street Cry )
4
1.7
16/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (55)
16/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor x Abu Zayan (Mark Of Esteem )
5
2.4
6/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
6/1
6
9.4
5/1
T: V T Nolen
R: L Nolen (58.5)
5/1
4g Danerich x Let's Say Grace (Dr. Grace )
7
10.7
15/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/1
4g Niello x Ellakeira (Invincible Spirit )
8
10.8
25/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
25/1
9
12.3
40/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms B Carlile (54.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Sportsbet-Download The App-58 (1106m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
20/1
9g Guiscard x Celtic Symbol (Celtic Swing )
Winning siblings: Lateandknewit,
2
2.5
Toyed (9)
16/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
16/1
5m Econsul x Future Plans (Snaadee )
3
2.9
11/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
11/1
5m De Beers x Wiitiko (Aliocha )
4
3.6
8/11F
T: Russell Osborne
R: L Nolen (58.5)
8/11F
3g Redente x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev )
5
4.9
5/1
T: D S Archard
R: I Gundogdu (60)
5/1
4g Ferocity x Lady Camelot (Palace Music )
6
5.3
6/1
T: V L Malady
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
6/1
4g Blevic x Bluegrass Danni (Danetime )
7
5.6
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
12/1
4m Redente x Fearless Finesse (Noble Bijou )
Race 6 - Benalla Timber Products (Bm70) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
13/4
5m Hillman x Lion's Kiss (Lion Cavern )
2
1.8
7/4F
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Shinn (58)
7/4F
3
3.6
13/4
T: B A Gentle
R: M J Walker (55.5)
13/4
4g Magic Albert x Regal Attraction (King's Best )
4
3.7
9/1
T: Emma Steel
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
9/1
5
6.1
20/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
6g Churchill Downs x Pure Image (Loosen Up )
6
11.3
Neona (9)
20/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: J Keating (56)
20/1
6g Ne Coupez Pas x Kimona (Royal Academy )
7
15.1
9/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
9/1
5g King Of Prussia x B'gosh (Clay Hero )
8
15.2
9/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/1
Race 7 - Royal Hotel Benalla (Bm64) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.98
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Dew (1)
4/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Shinn (60)
4/1
5g Econsul x Whyte Haze (Oak Ridge )
Winning siblings: Bazza's Pick, River Haze,
2
1.0
7/1
T: P Donnelly
R: M J Walker (57)
7/1
3
2.3
3/1F
T: B O Cox
R: L Nolen (59)
3/1F
4g Perfectly Ready x Expoeve (Exploding Prospect )
4
4.0
7/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
7/1
5g Shaft x Crown Jewels (Twig Moss )
5
4.2
5/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: J Duffy (59)
5/1
4g Domesday x Blushing (Fantastic Light )
6
4.3
20/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
20/1
5g Hillman x Blithely (Torrential )
7
6.3
30/1
T: Malcolm Hill
R: M R Henderson (58.5)
30/1
6g Keep The Faith x Wine And Roses (Whiskey Road )
8
7.3
9/2
T: G W Egan
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/2
5m Written Tycoon x Vaincay (West Point )
9
9.0
14/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: E Creighton (57)
14/1
10
13.0
Deduct (8)
20/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Alan Creighton (58)
20/1
5g High Chaparral x Havitbak (Bakharoff )
Race 8 - Ca Sinclair Meats Hcp (58) (1606m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.58
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: C J Parish (58.5)
6/4F
3g Haradasun x Fanciful Bella (Bellotto )
2
0.8
30/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
30/1
5m Bramshaw x Speck Of Ginger (Song Of Tara )
3
0.9
Iberia (6)
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ms J Payne (56)
20/1
4g New Approach x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.1
Vertigo (13)
8/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Dean Holland (54)
8/1
6m Bel Danoro x Estancia (Dehere )
5
2.3
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: L Nolen (58)
12/1
5m My Patriarch x Get Down (El Moxie )
6
2.7
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brandon Stockdale (51)
16/1
4m Redente x She's Just Ace (El Moxie )
6
2.7
16/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Ms S Hunter (55.5)
16/1
8m Lion Heart x Play It (Marauding )
8
4.7
12/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Jacob Rule (60)
12/1
6g Danerich x High 'n' Classy (With Class )
9
6.2
7/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
7/1
10
7.4
40/1
T: G C Strang
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Sister Madrid (Fuji Kiseki )
11
7.9
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
60/1
11g Giant's Causeway x Explosive (Fappiano )
12
9.2
4/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
4/1
6g Excites x Catherine Zeta (Quest For Fame )
13
15.2
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Alan Creighton (60)
50/1
8g Zabeel x Assertiveness (Danehill )