Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, September 9

Race 1 - Taste Of Spring Race Day Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:39.69
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/2
T: L J Corstens
R: D Oliver (55.5)
11/2
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Propride Pty Ltd
2
1.3
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
5/1
3f Al Maher x Zecchino (Fairy King )
2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
14/1
5m Marmottan x Seasofar (Desert King )
4
2.8
9/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/4F
4m Strategic x Varied (Grand Lodge )
5
3.8
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Walker (55.5)
13/2
3f Zabeel x Too Many Diamonds (O'Reilly )
6
5.6
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
9/1
4m Snitzel x Sky Watch (Star Watch )
7
5.7
50/1
T: L J Corstens
R: S R King (58)
50/1
5m Rakti x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.2
20/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
20/1
9
6.3
11/2
T: Shane Edwards
R: L Nolen (58)
11/2
4m Rock Of Gibraltar x Mrs Clancy (Mr. Shannon )
10
13.8
40/1
T: L F Porter
R: D Gauci (58)
40/1
4m Barely A Moment x Taipan Annie (Regal Classic )
Race 2 - Bendigo Fashion Festival Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:26.22
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Gauci (58)
7/2
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: S Theodore
2
0.2
2/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
2/1F
3c Excellent Art x Magical Moment (Sadler's Wells )
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr Tom Magnier/BBA Ireland
3
3.0
40/1
T: D R Lawson
R: J Winks (58)
40/1
3c Darci Brahma x Zorina (Nureyev )
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Newlands Thoroughbreds
4
3.6
6/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: C Newitt (58)
6/1
3g Court Command x Ela Cassini (Ela-Mana-Mou )
5
3.8
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
40/1
3c Bernardini x Queen Isolt (Sir Tristram )
6
4.2
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (58)
20/1
3c Refuse To Bend x Adorara (Silver Hawk )
7
4.4
14/1
T: L J Corstens
R: D Oliver (58)
14/1
3g Savabeel x Zephuros (Centaine )
8
4.5
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
7/2
3g Fastnet Rock x One Perfect Day (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
7.5
25/1
T: C W Little
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
25/1
3f Hold That Tiger x Unbridled Secret (Unbridled's Song )
10
9.0
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Spiteri (58)
60/1
3g Dash For Cash x Cotoletta (Gold Ace )
11
10.5
Jaws (6)
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58)
20/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Back Pass (Quest For Fame )
Race 3 - Ladies In Racing Magazine Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
5/2
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$850,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: V Duric (58)
6/4F
3c Shamardal x The Quarewan (Supremo )
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock
3
1.0
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/2
3g Encosta De Lago x Astrodame (Flying Spur )
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
4.3
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Nathan Rose (58)
20/1
3g Zizou x Reannag (Canny Lad )
5
4.4
Cumani (4)
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Oliver (58)
25/1
3c Al Maher x Palatine Hill (Palace Music )
6
6.2
6/1
T: D R Lawson
R: J Winks (58)
6/1
7
6.4
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Walker (58)
20/1
3g Danzero x Modave (Montjeu )
8
7.7
50/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (58)
50/1
3g Danzero x Entente Cordiale (Jackson Square )
9
10.7
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Spiteri (56)
80/1
3f Husson x Strip (Ignatius )
10
15.5
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: B Rawiller (58)
100/1
3g My Patriarch x Thriller Blue (Star Pyramul )
Race 4 - Womeni.S.E. Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:19.03
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
1/2F
4g Pentire x Kacey (Entrepreneur )
Winning siblings: Bertoglio, Coppi,
2010 NZB Select Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: PAUL MORONEY BLOODSTOCK
2
1.5
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
5/1
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$740,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
1.8
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
14/1
4m Pins x Maicostus (Encosta De Lago )
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
2.2
14/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (58.5)
14/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Provence (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.2
15/1
T: L J Corstens
R: D Oliver (56)
15/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
3.4
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
6g Special Bond x Headlong (Octagonal )
7
3.5
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (58.5)
25/1
4g Elvstroem x Allez Jane (Air De France )
8
5.8
20/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
20/1
6g His Royal Highness x Successfilly (Success Express )
9
5.9
40/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Nathan Rose (56)
40/1
3g Magnus x Lycra (Tights )
10
10.4
100/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Jordan Childs (54.5)
100/1
4h Primus x Painted Rose (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Yalumba Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:18.94
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/7F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
4/7F
3g Elusive Quality x Mayfield (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Flensburg, Gallatin, Jaipur Gem, The Weald, Wander,
2
0.4
Nisos (11)
25/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J Noonan (56)
25/1
3g Excellent Art x Osprey (Flying Spur )
2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia
Buyer: P Rocke
3
2.0
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
4g Zabeel x Princess Quillo (Zoffany )
4
2.6
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: V Duric (56.5)
12/1
4m Fomalhaut x White Water Bay (River Rough )
5
3.6
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M J Walker (58.5)
30/1
4g Pendragon x Hyperspeed (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.7
80/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
80/1
5h Untouchable x Racey Lady (Racer's Edge )
7
4.5
15/2
T: R F Cameron
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/2
4g Dash For Cash x Dial Zero (Danzero )
8
4.6
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: C Newitt (58.5)
20/1
9
5.9
9/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/1
4g Kempinsky x Canchita (Canny Lad )
10
6.7
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
25/1
4g Man Of Illusion x Doeskin (Quest For Fame )
11
11.0
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: S R King (58.5)
20/1
4g Flying Spur x Spinnaker (Nashwan )
12
11.2
12/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
12/1
Race 6 - Poyser Motors Hcp (68) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:18.49
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: G Boss (56.5)
5/1
3f Artie Schiller x Costa Kara (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Airfare, Costa Bomb, Teskara, United Hawk,
2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
2
1.0
50/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: I Gundogdu (56.5)
50/1
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr BL & Mrs M Jenkins
3
1.2
13/4
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
13/4
3f Stratum x Regal Tess (Bluebird )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
11/1
3f God's Own x El Fayze (El Moxie )
5
2.2
9/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (59.5)
9/4F
6
3.7
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (56.5)
8/1
7
5.0
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55)
20/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Creative Plan (Flying Spur )
8
6.0
Tyanna (8)
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Lacey Underall (Desert Sun )
Race 7 - State Trustees Hcp (68) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 2:20.11
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Grado (10)
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: C A Robertson (54.5)
12/1
5g Benicio x Aerscay (Biscay Ballad )
Winning siblings: Livia Jesselle,
2
1.3
3/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: V Duric (59)
3/1
2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: CARBINE VALE THOROUGHBREDS, Toolern Vale
Buyer: Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
3
1.0
2/1F
T: A J Vasil
R: C Newitt (60)
2/1F
4g Redoute's Choice x Icy Reception (Groom Dancer )
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
4
3.8
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
6/1
5g Song Of Tara x Deep Time (Kinjite )
5
4.1
15/2
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Rodd (56.5)
15/2
6m Savabeel x Jewel Of Ireland (Nassipour )
6
5.4
14/1
T: D J Cave
R: J R Todd (56)
14/1
10g Yachtie x First Five (Markella )
7
5.5
20/1
T: F Houlahan and B Johnston
R: Dale Smith (57)
20/1
5g No Excuse Needed x Forest Dream (Forest Glow )
8
5.7
Dell (8)
8/1
T: A B Dynon
R: G Boss (55)
8/1
5g Delzao x Royal Plume (Military Plume )
9
9.0
100/1
T: Ms T Cox
R: Ms R Cross (52)
100/1
5m Desert Sun x Ocoee (Umatilla )
10
18.0
100/1
T: Ms C Graesser
R: J Londregan (57)
100/1
7g El Prado x Favorite Funtime (Seeking The Gold )
Race 8 - McCaig Airconditioning (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.19
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (61)
9/1
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Broad Crossing
Buyer: BBA IRELAND
2
0.3
11/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57.5)
11/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Diamond De Triano (Forest Wildcat )
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH
3
0.8
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (60)
4/1
4g God's Own x Rather Grand (Grand Lodge )
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: D Harrison
4
1.2
Hermes (17)
66/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: C A Robertson (55)
66/1
5g Flying Spur x Viva La Diva (Barathea )
5
1.3
12/1
T: D J Bourne
R: S W Arnold (60)
12/1
4g Howbaddouwantit x Tain (Desert Sun )
6
1.4
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (60)
16/1
6g Bel Esprit x Regal Prospect (Exploding Prospect )
7
2.9
7/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: M J Allen (60)
7/1
8
4.2
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
11/1
5g Manner Hill x Inahury (The Commander )
9
4.5
Graskop (15)
7/2F
T: Peter Snowden
R: D Oliver (55.5)
7/2F
4m Manton x Rondavel (Snippets )
10
4.6
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
9/1
4g Reset x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious )
11
6.1
40/1
T: S Vercoe
R: J R Todd (55)
40/1
5g Niello x Lakshimi (Canny Lad )
12
6.9
16/1
T: L J Corstens
R: V Duric (59)
16/1
5g Flying Spur x Radio Song (Unbridled's Song )
13
7.1
60/1
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: F Alesci (54.5)
60/1
4g Niello x Bellistic Miss (Bellotto )
14
7.3
60/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Mott (59)
60/1
6m Zabeel x Grenache (Carnegie )
Race 9 - Cartridge World Bendigo Hcp-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:37.23
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: R F Cameron
R: M J Walker (56)
5/1
4m Pins x Country Rose (Centaine )
Winning siblings: Alpha Centauri, Morpheus, Ruomaza,
2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: MR L FLEMING
2
1.5
8/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56)
8/1
4m Snitzel x Simply Blue (Zabeel )
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
1.7
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: B Melham (59)
5/1
4g Delago Brom x Imperial Trisk (Nabirpour )
4
1.8
7/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: D Oliver (55.5)
7/4F
3g Fastnet Rock x Snow Maker (Timber Country )
5
5.1
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Nolen (56)
25/1
6
5.2
11/2
T: A J Vasil
R: J Mott (57)
11/2
7
6.2
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Nathan Rose (55)
20/1
4m Fraar x Satnav (Canny Lad )
8
8.0
12/1
T: L J Corstens
R: V Duric (57.5)
12/1
6g Iglesia x Uncanny Feeling (Canny Lad )
9
9.0
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: R N Booth (54)
100/1
9g Scenic x Rules Galore (Kingston Rule )
10
11.0
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (51)
11/1
4m Delago Brom x Danaupair (Danasinga )
11
12.3
300/1
T: M T Quadara
R: Ms R Cross (52)
300/1
8g Anabaa x Laurel Grove (Bluebird )
Race 10 - Centrebet Hcp (68) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:03.80
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2F
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (55)
7/2F
3c Lonhro x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Banuelo, Cartagena, Iberia, Iowa Hawkeye, Jete,
2
5.0
15/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Rodd (57)
15/1
4g Econsul x Challoner (Grand Lodge )
3
5.2
30/1
T: Emma Steel
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
30/1
6g Bel Esprit x Ski Rebel (Encores )
4
7.0
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
4/1
5
7.3
11/1
T: R F Cameron
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/1
6g Tale Of The Cat x River Express (Blazing Sword )
6
8.6
11/2
T: L J Corstens
R: M J Walker (55)
11/2
3c Choisir x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway )
7
8.7
Lizawi (11)
40/1
T: J P Gaffney
R: J R Todd (54.5)
40/1
5m Dubawi x Goddess Of Wisdom (Sadler's Wells )
8
8.8
100/1
T: R K Carnes
R: R N Booth (54)
100/1
5m Lacryma Cristi x Bercardee Queen (Polish Laughter )
9
9.2
11/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Chris Symons (57)
11/1
5g Bel Esprit x Lintrice (Keltrice )
10
12.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
30/1
4m Grandera x African Queen (Lion Hunter )
11
14.8
5/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Melham (56.5)
5/1
4m Bel Esprit x Jewel's Ace (Perugino )
12
24.8
50/1
T: S Fliedner
R: C Newitt (54.5)
50/1
13
24.9
30/1
T: B R Mallyon
R: A Mallyon (59)
30/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas x Personal Interest (Personal Hope )
300
0.0
12/1
T: A G Sawden
R: F Alesci (58.5)
12/1
4g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )