Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Wednesday, October 30

Race 1 - Schweppes Tonic Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.04
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: S W Arnold (58)
13/2
3g Commands x Amitola (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Belle Tournure, Cottage, Hardspot, King Cobia,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
3/1
3
1.8
11/4F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms N McLean (58)
11/4F
3g Savoire Vivre x Gehenna (Ladoni )
4
2.0
5/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: J Mott (58)
5/1
5
5.8
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (58)
25/1
3g Econsul x Pescara (Marauding )
6
5.9
8/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
3g God's Own x Angora (Barathea )
7
7.6
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Coffey (58)
16/1
8
9.4
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: B Prebble (56)
12/1
3f Astronomer Royal x Silver Moon (Platinum Scissors )
9
15.4
Losail (5)
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
30/1
3g Sebring x Desert Finch (Desert Prince )
10
24.4
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
12/1
3g Kaphero x Viking Rose (Viking Ruler )
Race 2 - Pura Milk Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Gabble (10)
5/1
T: S Fliedner
R: B Prebble (56)
5/1
3g Sebring x Gabrieli (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Everglades, Tariana,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Canitellya (Hussonet )
3
1
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
4
1.4
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/1
4g Refuse To Bend x Perilla (Mark Of Esteem )
5
3.7
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: J Noonan (58.5)
9/1
5g Zabeel x Princess Quillo (Zoffany )
6
4.1
16/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
4g El Maggiore x Bow Intrigue (Gold Ace )
7
5.1
66/1
T: John Moran
R: J Lyon (56.5)
66/1
4m Barely A Moment x Sky Act (Made Of Gold )
8
6.6
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56.5)
16/1
4m Distant Music x Lots Of Love (Java Gold )
9
7.6
100/1
T: Peter Boynton
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
100/1
10
8.0
Poussin (11)
100/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (52)
100/1
3f Murtajill x Amphritite (Statoblest )
11
22.0
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
4/1
Race 3 - Bendigo Rsl Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: S Fliedner
R: Chris Symons (56)
7/4F
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Peter Boynton
R: L Nolen (56.5)
40/1
6m Legion x Odile (Soviet Lad )
3
1.3
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (52)
50/1
3f Lonhro x Rose Artist (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.2
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/1
5g Black Hawk x Facing Danger (El Moxie )
5
2.4
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
12/1
4m Churchill Downs x Wanda's Revenge (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
3.1
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (56)
9/2
3g Sebring x Cinnamon Bells (Catbird )
7
4.6
20/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M Zahra (58.5)
20/1
4g Street Sense x Apache Girl (Best Western )
8
4.8
60/1
T: Mark Loft
R: Ms R Bradley (58.5)
60/1
7g Grandera x Perfect Ark (Ark Regal )
9
7.3
100/1
T: Peter Boynton
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
100/1
4m Old Deuteronomy x Islamorada (Persian Bold )
10
7.8
5/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
5/1
Race 4 - Peak Sports & Fitness (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.57 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (54)
5/2F
4m Redoute's Choice x Tugela (Riverman )
Winning siblings: Musket, Rodway, Shadowofexcellence,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
10/1
5m God's Own x Dream The Dream (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.5
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
8/1
5m O'Reilly x Saveke (Centaine )
4
2.7
5/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: L Nolen (57)
5/1
5
7.7
25/1
T: Troy Portelli
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
25/1
6
10.2
4/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M Zahra (58.5)
4/1
6g Zabeel x Given (Canny Lad )
7
12.5
7/2
T: P G Carey
R: B Prebble (57)
7/2
4g Helenus x Nyasa (Don't Say Halo )
8
19.5
25/1
T: B F Benbow
R: J Benbow (60)
25/1
5g Gonski x Surreptitiously (Machiavellian )
Race 5 - State Trustees (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.97
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: Jason Warren
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
5/2
4m Dubleo x Sunset Express (Success Express )
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Chris Symons (58)
20/1
3
2.0
7/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/2
4m Strada x Turbine (Jetball )
4
2.8
9/4F
T: K M Keys
R: M Zahra (56)
9/4F
4m Excites x Luminary (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.0
16/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
16/1
4m Haradasun x Bourgogne (Choisir )
6
5.5
16/1
T: P T Hyland
R: M J Walker (57)
16/1
4m Pentire x Gin Player (Defensive Play )
7
5.9
12/1
T: S L Muir
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
12/1
6m Mossman x Danish Princess (Dolphin Street )
8
8.6
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: B Prebble (59.5)
8/1
4m God's Own x El Fayze (El Moxie )
9
11.6
60/1
T: Sean Mott
R: H Coffey (52.5)
60/1
7m Kempinsky x Military Amour (Military Plume )
Race 6 - Phil Palma's Bendigo Ford-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Tykook (8)
7/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: S W Arnold (59)
7/1
5m Written Tycoon x Takook (Keltrice )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chris Symons (60.5)
20/1
3
0.5
20/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (57)
20/1
4
1.6
4/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
4/1
5
2.1
8/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
8/1
6h Bel Esprit x Latin Rhythm (Danehill Dancer )
6
2.2
13/2
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jye McNeil (58)
13/2
4g Iffraaj x Windsorclass (Masterclass )
7
2.7
3/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (57)
3/1F
4g Hard Spun x Alberghetti (Carnegie )
8
4.2
Taiyoo (9)
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/4
4g Haradasun x Ambers Halo (Don't Say Halo )
9
4.3
16/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
16/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Kapchat (Centaine )
Race 7 - Yalumba Hcp (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.59
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: J D Sadler
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
7/2F
4g Danzero x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
6/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms N McLean (59)
6/1
4g Magnus x Luxapal (Kenny's Best Pal )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
3
1.3
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (59)
5/1
4g No Excuse Needed x Carla Rossi (Spectacular Love )
4
3.0
5/1
T: Troy Portelli
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
4g Rakti x John's Turn (Blushing John )
5
4.5
20/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
4g Seul Amour x That's De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.6
Marlais (13)
8/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: R Wheeler (55)
8/1
7
6.9
7/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M Zahra (58)
7/1
8
11.1
40/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Jye McNeil (53)
40/1
3f Commands x Nusa Dua (Encosta De Lago )
9
12.9
11/2
T: S Fliedner
R: B Prebble (56.5)
11/2
10
17.9
200/1
T: M A Tresize
R: H Coffey (52.5)
200/1
11g Encores x Limber Up (Loosen Up )
Race 8 - Jayco Bendigo Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:30.79
Prizemoney: $240,000
1
11/4F
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
11/4F
6g Galileo x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Prebble (56.5)
15/2
5h Zamindar x Masilia (Kahyasi )
3
0.8
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57.5)
6/1
5h King's Best x Kasatana (Hernando )
4
3.8
Angola (11)
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: J Winks (54.5)
20/1
5g Helenus x Nyasa (Don't Say Halo )
5
4.3
14/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
14/1
6g Johar x Royal Show (Deputy Governor )
6
4.7
12/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55.5)
12/1
7
4.9
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Symons (54.5)
7/1
7g Singspiel x Orford Ness (Selkirk )
8
5.5
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
7/1
9g Rubiton x Cellar Dweller (Luskin Star )
9
6.7
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (54)
30/1
10
8.2
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
7g Tuscanos x Jetfire Lass (Jetball )
11
9.2
Umatic (12)
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: V Duric (54)
100/1
12
10.5
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
Race 9 - Centrebet (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.48
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: Jack Hill (54)
30/1
6g Bel Esprit x Sheeza Classic (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
7/2
4m Darci Brahma x Emerald Cove (Shirley Heights )
3
0.2
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Tommy Berry (56)
8/1
4
1.5
12/1
T: G A Daffy
R: C A Robertson (56)
12/1
5g Lago Delight x Tara's Range (Polish Laughter )
5
2.2
15/8F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
15/8F
4g Flying Spur x Omerta Blue (Sunday Silence )
6
3.0
Bocuse (1)
11/1
T: K T Bourke
R: B Prebble (60)
11/1
9g Quest For Fame x Fleischer (Danehill )
7
4.7
20/1
T: Sean Mott
R: H Coffey (52.5)
20/1
7m Kempinsky x Motto's Belle (Bellotto )
8
6.7
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
8/1
5g Elusive City x Triassic (Tights )
9
6.8
25/1
T: Emma Steel
R: M J Walker (54.5)
25/1
6g Reset x Danavia (Danehill )
10
6.9
66/1
T: J A McLean
R: Chris Symons (56)
66/1
8g Grandera x Fine Stem (Devaraja )
11
8.7
Chord (6)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
7g Distant Music x Alunarmist (Naturalism )
12
12.7
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/1
6g Johar x Dopff (Tights )
Race 10 - Stride Events Hcp (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.31
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
8/1
4m Hussonet x Crystal Hill (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Waterford Hill, Whero Taupae, White City,
This nick: 48 runners; 33 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Chris Symons (58)
20/1
3
0.2
15/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/1
4g Dylan Thomas x Cannilateral (Canny Lad )
4
2.0
13/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
13/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.1
9/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: V Duric (58.5)
9/2F
4g Shamardal x The Quarewan (Supremo )
6
2.7
25/1
T: B F Benbow
R: J Benbow (58.5)
25/1
7
2.9
5/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
5/1
8
3.1
30/1
T: J F Brennan
R: B Vale (59)
30/1
7g Bel Esprit x Regal Prospect (Exploding Prospect )
9
4.1
De Pony (18)
20/1
T: A L Browell
R: N Rawiller (58)
20/1
5g Delzao x Miss Prissy (Desert King )
10
4.2
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
11/2
5m Dash For Cash x Easy Virtue (Baryshnikov )
11
4.3
20/1
T: R G Symons
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
5g Oamaru Force x Way In The Red (Way Of Light )
12
4.5
66/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: R Wheeler (60)
66/1
6g Dash For Cash x Shebrew (Noalcoholic )
13
5.2
9/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Prebble (58)
9/1
4g De Beers x Hip Hop (Success Express )
14
6.5
20/1
T: D L Howard
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
5g Savabeel x Slinky Planet (Danehill Dancer )
15
6.6
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
7/1
4m Iffraaj x Muscatel (Kaapstad )