Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, March 15

Race 1 - Daiquiri King Hcp (84) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 84 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.00 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55.5)
7/2
4m Dash For Cash x Storm Tossed (Rory's Jester )
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (58)
16/1
5g Excites x Chasseresse (Lion Hunter )
3
0.5
9/10F
T: G Eurell
R: D Gauci (54)
9/10F
4g Danerich x Stage Crossing (Lacryma Cristi )
4
1.2
15/2
T: L J Corstens
R: J Noonan (56.5)
15/2
4g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.2
12/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: S W Arnold (60)
12/1
4g Magnus x Vain Hill (Danehill )
6
3.2
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56.5)
16/1
4g Choisir x Timely Moment (Peintre Celebre )
7
4.2
Borsay (3)
16/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: C Schofield (58)
16/1
8
5.2
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (52)
20/1
9
6.5
30/1
T: B C Hearps
R: B Rawiller (57)
30/1
6m Stratum x Edgeton (Racer's Edge )
10
13.5
Sabres (2)
60/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
60/1
Race 2 - Jayco Hcp (90) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.72 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Laohu (7)
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Patrick Moloney (53.5)
5/2F
4g Flying Spur x Arkadina (Myocard )
Winning siblings: Olonana, Super Savings,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (57)
50/1
6g Lago Delight x Hotnuff (Spartacus )
3
0.8
3/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
3/1
4g Host x Kali Smytzer (Zabeel )
4
1.0
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
13/2
4g Pins x Zarvana (Zabeel )
5
1.2
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M Rodd (59.5)
16/1
7g Rubiton x Early Bird (Karaman )
6
2.2
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Indian Dream (Indian Ridge )
7
2.7
60/1
T: K F Williams
R: Ms K Nisbet (51)
60/1
8
2.8
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57.5)
11/2
5g Thorn Park x Chile (Volksraad )
9
3.6
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
12/1
4g Refuse To Bend x Lalika (Danehill )
Race 3 - Woodside Park Stud (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.00 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (60.5)
13/8F
3g Magnus x Jeune Symbol (Jeune )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
5/1
3
0.5
11/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: C Schofield (56.5)
11/1
4
1.0
10/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M Rodd (58)
10/1
3g Statue Of Liberty x Our Cache (Belong To Me )
5
1.5
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Chris Symons (56)
16/1
6
2.5
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
25/1
3g Danerich x Joontoo Gemini (Deputy Governor )
7
3.5
5/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: I Gundogdu (59)
5/1
3g Kaphero x Chartilla (King Charlemagne )
8
6.5
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (57.5)
8/1
3f Street Cry x La Sizeranne (Stravinsky )
9
7.7
40/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (55.5)
40/1
3g Kaphero x Anna Dana (Chester House )
10
8.0
14/1
T: K A Davison
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
14/1
3g Written Tycoon x Sonic Animation (Miesque's Son )
Race 4 - Uam P/L Vobis Gold Rush (1000m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.08 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/4
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Damian Lane (55)
7/4
2f Choisir x Runaway Jesse (Rory's Jester )
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
6.0
12/1
T: R G Symons
R: Chris Symons (57)
12/1
2g King Of Prussia x Nandaly (Geiger Counter )
3
6.2
66/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: M J Walker (55)
66/1
2f All American x Illusionist (Favorite Trick )
4
7.2
11/8F
T: D A Hayes
R: S Baster (57)
11/8F
2c Fastnet Rock x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold )
5
7.6
14/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Nathan Rose (57)
14/1
2g Duporth x Startle (Flying Spur )
6
8.1
25/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: L Nolen (55)
25/1
2f Purrealist x High Esprit (Bel Esprit )
7
9.8
40/1
T: C C Parry
R: D Adam (57)
40/1
2c Bel Esprit x Tyrani (Last Tycoon )
8
10.6
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C Schofield (55)
9/1
2f Domesday x Abecedarian (Royal Academy )
9
11.1
12/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M Rodd (57)
12/1
2c Commands x Permai (Rory's Jester )
Race 5 - Centrebet Stayers Final (Bm84) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.14 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
9/10F
4g Authorized x Miss Hepburn (Gone West )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.0
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: C Schofield (54)
15/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Snow Maker (Timber Country )
3
5.1
16/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: Damian Lane (54)
16/1
6g Volksraad x Marina (Wharf )
4
5.3
66/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (54)
66/1
4g Perfectly Ready x Who Says (Shinko King )
5
5.4
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
11/1
5g Zabeel x Sadlers Home (Sadler's Wells )
6
5.5
Rawnaq (2)
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (58.5)
25/1
7
5.8
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (54)
25/1
4m Zabeel x Berlin Tango (Last Tycoon )
8
7.0
60/1
T: Mark Riley
R: S Baster (54)
60/1
4g Purrealist x Beheshta (Brief Truce )
9
9.8
50/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jack Hill (54)
50/1
6g Street Cry x Petela (Sumayr )
10
9.9
15/4
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (52)
15/4
4g Any Given Saturday x Chauncy Lane (Sadler's Wells )
11
11.6
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Tourneur (55)
16/1
4g West Quest x Coming At You (Never Quit )
12
11.7
60/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (57)
60/1
8g Montjeu x All Zalute (Zabeel )
13
12.1
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: L J Whelan (51)
100/1
8g Song Of Tara x Deep Time (Kinjite )
Race 6 - Catanach's Gold Bracelet (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.00 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
Hazard (4)
3/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: S Baster (56)
3/1
4m Flying Spur x Dawn Attack (Fantastic Light )
Winning siblings: Achi Baba, Antelucan, Crucial, Java, Saker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Rawiller (58)
6/1
3
1.3
11/4F
T: A L Browell
R: M Rodd (56)
11/4F
4
1.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
12/1
6m Denon x Purtilla Miss (Umatilla )
5
2.3
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
16/1
5m Desert Sun x Lateral Thought (Lord Ballina )
6
2.4
15/4
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
15/4
7
4.4
11/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: S W Arnold (56)
11/1
5m O'Reilly x Classique Royale (Royal Academy )
8
4.6
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Josh Cartwright (55)
20/1
7m Denon x Ithica (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Yalumba Golden Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.38 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Fat Al (1)
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
10/1
5g Al Maher x Fatoon (Snaadee )
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
16/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Symons (54)
16/1
4g God's Own x Bellonic (Redding )
3
1.1
13/2
T: D A Hayes
R: S Baster (54.5)
13/2
4
1.8
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar x Agenda (Sadler's Wells )
5
2.0
16/1
T: A H Parker
R: J Winks (54)
16/1
5g One Cool Cat x Egeria (Daylami )
6
2.1
7/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: S W Arnold (57)
7/1
6g Oratorio x Benevolent (Generous )
7
2.5
12/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Moor (54)
12/1
4h Rail Link x Flower Market (Cadeaux Genereux )
8
3.3
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (54.5)
16/1
4g Ramonti x Queen Of Rap (Alhaarth )
9
3.4
Eraset (7)
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
12/1
7g Reset x This Era (Catrail )
10
3.6
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (54)
13/2
5g Mr Nancho x Original Sin (Shinko King )
11
6.1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
7/1
5g Testa Rossa x Gold Ransom (Red Ransom )
12
7.6
80/1
T: L J Corstens
R: J Noonan (57.5)
80/1
5h Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
13
8.8
150/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
150/1
9g Rubiton x Cellar Dweller (Luskin Star )
14
12.6
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
15
17.3
3/1F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: C Schofield (54)
3/1F
4h Dr Fong x Shibina (Kalanisi )
Race 8 - Bendigo Guineas (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.88 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Mott (56)
11/1
3g Written Tycoon x Octangle (Octagonal )
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
0.3
Mahican (11)
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
5/1
3g More Than Ready x Eskaw (Chief Bearhart )
4
0.4
25/1
T: M G Price
R: C Schofield (58)
25/1
3c Choisir x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
5
0.9
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (56)
30/1
3g Hard Spun x Roseway Bay (Archway )
6
1.3
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
11/4F
7
1.4
15/2
T: A J Vasil
R: Jack Hill (56)
15/2
3c Testa Rossa x Specie (Canny Lad )
8
1.8
15/4
T: M C Kent
R: V Duric (56)
15/4
3g Legion x Umansky (Umatilla )
9
2.5
40/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (56)
40/1
3g Al Samer x Silent Spring (Marauding )
10
3.8
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
3g Real Saga x Al's Wish (Flying Spur )
11
3.9
11/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (57)
11/1
3g Red Ransom x Meritous (Danehill )
12
4.3
Sabkhat (12)
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: S W Arnold (56)
30/1
3g Reset x Sabkha (Green Desert )
13
5.3
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
20/1
3g New Approach x Volkiss (Volksraad )
14
5.5
50/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (56)
50/1
3g Savoire Vivre x Gehenna (Ladoni )
15
10.7
40/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Dean Holland (54)
40/1
16
18.7
Bobcat (9)
20/1
T: M G Price
R: D Tourneur (56)
20/1
Race 9 - Troa Hcp (78) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.96 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: H Coffey (55)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit x Adagietto (Sackford )
Winning siblings: Charity Belle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.9
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
5/1
5g Elvstroem x Napa Sky (Stravinsky )
4
2.3
6/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: Jye McNeil (51)
6/1
4g Trotamondo x Page Three Girl (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.5
Paraggi (12)
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
4g High Chaparral x Skimmer (Epidaurus )
6
4.0
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (59)
8/1
5g God's Own x Rather Grand (Grand Lodge )
7
4.7
13/2
T: D A Hayes
R: D Moor (56.5)
13/2
4h Linda's Lad x Lady Of Shanhai (Septieme Ciel )
8
4.8
10/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C Schofield (58.5)
10/1
5g Oasis Dream x Merle (Selkirk )
9
4.9
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: S W Arnold (56)
13/2
6g Lonhro x Nanny Maroon (Alquoz )
10
16.9
14/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
14/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Flying Dansino (Fusaichi Pegasus )
11
17.9
11/1
T: M G Price
R: S Baster (56.5)
11/1
4g Montjeu x Catherine Linton (Machiavellian )