Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Wednesday, July 9

Race 1 - Centrebet Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.96
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
5/4F
2c Starcraft x Quick Blush (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Always Flushed,
This nick: 36 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.0
6/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (56)
6/1
2f Nicconi x By Her Smile (Defensive Play )
3
3.3
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
4/1
2f O'Reilly x Chorus (Narghile )
4
5.5
May Day (10)
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
2f Domesday x Oubladee (Sir Laurence )
5
6.5
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
15/2
2c Commands x Ancelin (Sadler's Wells )
6
12.5
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Chris Symons (58)
12/1
7
16.8
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: A McCabe (58)
25/1
8
17.1
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
2c Savoire Vivre x Gehenna (Ladoni )
9
17.6
80/1
T: B R Mills
R: Ms J Cameron (58)
80/1
2c Sharkbite x Pontchateau (Diatribe )
10
20.8
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (56)
40/1
2f Red Arrow x Easy Breathing (Cape Cross )
Race 2 - Membership @ Bendigo J.C. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.89
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Zadon (9)
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Melham (58)
5/2F
3g Zabeel x Blagdon (Gone West )
Winning siblings: Renumani,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: C Newitt (56)
7/2
3f Hard Spun x Tyrises (Last Tycoon )
3
4.7
20/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: I Gundogdu (58)
20/1
3g Desert King x No More Drama (Entrepreneur )
4
4.8
30/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (58)
30/1
3c Teofilo x Laurelling (Highest Honor )
5
5.5
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3g Moscow Ballet x Chakras (Brackenbury )
6
9.7
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Chris Symons (58)
16/1
3g Gonski x Bambatu (Lion Cavern )
7
13.7
7/1
T: P A Chow
R: G Boss (58)
7/1
3g Shinzig x Martina Star (Bletchencore )
8
14.0
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
6/1
3g Lonhro x Pride'n'prejudice (Universal Prince )
9
16.8
Katavi (12)
20/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
3f Guillotine x Fuji Belle (Fuji Kiseki )
10
19.0
Wharton (13)
80/1
T: Ms B Savio
R: B Rawiller (58)
80/1
11
23.0
15/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: J Winks (58)
15/1
3c Any Given Saturday x Rory's Glory (Rory's Jester )
12
23.5
Chobe (3)
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58)
16/1
3g O'Reilly x Emerald (Grosvenor )
Race 3 - Centrebet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.79
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/8F
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
15/8F
2f Nicconi x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
15/4
2f Northern Meteor x Colonial Lass (General Nediym )
3
2.0
66/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: E Marchant (58)
66/1
4
3.4
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (55.5)
8/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Bhandara (Zabeel )
5
3.5
12/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (55)
12/1
4m Umatilla x Hot Sands (Desert Style )
6
5.5
8/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Melham (58)
8/1
3f Street Cry x Warning Zone (Elliodor )
7
6.5
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
7/2
3f Rakti x Love A Win (Distorted Humor )
8
8.2
100/1
T: N J Allport
R: Lee Smith (55.5)
100/1
2f Bramshaw x Riverlea Realm (Al Maher )
9
9.0
Urban (8)
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (58)
11/1
3f O'Reilly x Metropolitan (Elusive City )
10
19.0
30/1
T: M T Quadara
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
4m Ad Valorem x Persiflage (Lonhro )
11
21.5
100/1
T: G R McQueen
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
100/1
5m Mookta x Last Haze (Polydor )
12
24.0
100/1
T: John Eady
R: I Gundogdu (58)
100/1
4m Foreplay x Literature (Notebook )
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.43
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
6/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
4g Denon x Shakia (Keltrice )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: B Melham (56)
8/1
2g Encosta De Lago x Romantic Ballerina (Giant's Causeway )
3
2.6
16/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (53.5)
16/1
3f Easy Choice x Three For Free (Primo Valentino )
4
3.8
11/4
T: J F Moloney
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/4
3g Testa Rossa x Lindalay (Honour And Glory )
5
5.6
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: G Boss (58.5)
16/1
3g Sebring x Cinnamon Bells (Catbird )
6
6.6
30/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: C Newitt (58.5)
30/1
3g Al Maher x Crystal Draw (Royal Academy )
7
8.1
12/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
12/1
3g Danbird x Frustration (Charnwood Forest )
8
9.3
2/1F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
2/1F
3g Host x Juno Beach (Flying Spur )
9
9.5
30/1
T: B R Mills
R: Ms J Cameron (58.5)
30/1
10
14.0
10/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
10/1
4m Danehill Dancer x Folgore (Irish River )
11
29.0
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Nathan Rose (58.5)
60/1
3g Desert King x Guide (Grand Lodge )
12
35.0
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Centrebet (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:43.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: G K Baker
R: G Boss (58)
7/1
7g Musee D'Orsay x Graceless (Khamacruz )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59)
3/1F
3
0.9
40/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
40/1
5g Freeze x Royal Verdict (Star Verdict )
4
1.0
4/1
T: Troy Corstens
R: J Mott (58)
4/1
5
1.1
20/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
6g Desert King x Omit (Zabeel )
6
3.9
7/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B Werner (58)
7/1
4g Zabeel x Darling Flame (Capote )
7
4.4
Aribaa (1)
10/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
10/1
5g Halling x Arrivee (Anabaa )
8
4.5
11/1
T: R J Besanko
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/1
9
10.5
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
7/2
5m God's Own x Dream The Dream (Encosta De Lago )
10
22.5
Cynical (12)
11/1
T: A B Dynon
R: H Coffey (57)
11/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Brockman's Lass (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - First Light Racing (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
10/1
4m Danerich x Spinnerina (Spinning World )
Winning siblings: Interchange Emily,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
16/1
4m Zupaone x Early Bird (Karaman )
3
1.5
9/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
3g More Than Ready x Royal Mask (Royal Academy )
4
2.6
7/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: B Melham (62)
7/4F
3g O'Reilly x Shanzero (Danzero )
5
2.7
8/1
T: B R Mills
R: Ms J Cameron (60.5)
8/1
6g Bertolini x Insistant (McGinty )
6
3.7
10/1
T: Troy Corstens
R: D Moor (59.5)
10/1
3g Henrythenavigator x Ponte De Lima (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.9
13/4
T: M A Kavanagh
R: G Boss (59)
13/4
3c Henrythenavigator x Stripper (Danehill Dancer )
8
6.7
10/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
10/1
3g Choisir x Morwell (Royal Academy )
9
14.7
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Nicholas Hall (60)
11/1
10
19.7
Hygeld (4)
60/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (60.5)
60/1
6g Beckett x Nice (Last Tycoon )
Race 7 - Jayco (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.52
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (58)
2/1F
4g Dubawi x Jessie Jane (Umatilla )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/2
T: John Thomas
R: Ms J Payne (57)
13/2
7g Legion x Three Mates (Naturalism )
3
1.0
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
6g Falbrav x Amanusa (Alzao )
4
6.0
12/1
T: B O Cox
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
12/1
5g Dash For Cash x Ascot Vale (Ascot Knight )
5
7.2
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/1
5g Flying Spur x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
6
7.4
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (57.5)
20/1
7g Mister Malebo x Guidelight (Racer's Edge )
7
9.4
6/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
6/1
4g Shaft x American Hope (Personal Hope )
8
10.2
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
10/1
5g Elvstroem x Super Jane (Jugah )
9
15.4
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
12/1
7g Regal Shot x Manitaeha (Cerreto )
10
16.7
5/1
T: L J Corstens
R: B Melham (59)
5/1
4g Darci Brahma x Gazebo (Snaadee )
11
17.7
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
25/1
6m El Moxie x Private Time (Pirate Army )
Race 8 - Yalumba (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.12
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
11/4F
4g Snippetson x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Frolicked, Princess Diva, Queen La Diva, Uboa,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.0
14/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: Jordan Childs (59)
14/1
4g Court Command x Ela Cassini (Ela-Mana-Mou )
3
2.3
3/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
3/1
5g Coats Choice x Cruella (Hadaad )
4
4.4
6/1
T: L J Corstens
R: M Zahra (60)
6/1
4g Mugharreb x Leica Koorda (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
5.7
Baluch (12)
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
7/1
4m Hard Spun x Joolzy (Noble Bijou )
6
6.7
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
4/1
5g Racer's Edge x Spartamiss (Spartacus )
7
8.2
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: Aaron Mitchell (60)
40/1
8
8.4
Lingo (10)
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
16/1
4g Stratum x Jargon (Mossman )
9
14.4
14/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Melham (59)
14/1
10
16.4
Hisstar (11)
16/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: D Gauci (57.5)
16/1
6m Golden Snake x Star On Parade (Jackson Square )
Race 9 - Hindsight Club R'day 7/8-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.54
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: P A Chow
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
4/1
6g Noverre x Lunar Desert (Desert King )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (61)
13/2
3
1.5
13/4F
T: P G Moody
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
13/4F
4g Golan x Clown Princess (Anabaa )
4
5.4
9/2
T: R T Cleaver
R: B Higgins (58.5)
9/2
5g Don Eduardo x Pacific Fun (Bigstone )
5
7.2
11/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
11/1
6g Undoubtedly x La Luciole (Last Tycoon )
6
8.2
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (59)
15/4
4g Reset x Kildara Rose (Tirol )
7
8.7
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
12/1
8
14.7
66/1
T: R J Besanko
R: C A Robertson (59)
66/1
9
14.8
12/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
12/1
6m Ladoni x West With Pride (West Quest )
10
21.8
Razor (5)
40/1
T: Bianca Tootell
R: Chris Caserta (57)
40/1
5g Benicio x Klairevoyant (Flying Spur )