BORDERTOWN - Sunday, October 27

Race 1 - Holcim Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:00.19
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
35/10
D N Kolpin
M Neilson (58)
35/10
5g Face Value (AUS) x Leica Belle (AUS) (Leica Kenmare (AUS))
Winning siblings: Birdman, Fritz 'N' Sauce,
Lot 249 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$12,500
Vendor: Inman Valley Stud
Buyer: P MEDHURST
2
2.3
4/1
Kaye Edwards
J Frew (56)
4/1
3
2.4
6/1
S V Gebert
A Patterson (56)
6/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Applicate (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.5
Valik (5)
18/10
S G Padman
Ms C Lindop (58)
18/10
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lapsha (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
3.5
28/10
S R Turner
S Price (58)
28/10
6
6.9
35/10
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (58)
35/10
4g Good Journey (USA) x Ali Gee (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
7
19.3
11/1
S R Turner
D Tourneur (58)
11/1
4g Denon (USA) x Lady Shalford (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.99
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
18/10
Jamie Opperman
P Marks (55.5)
18/10
6g Bianconi (USA) x Deltrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
2
4.5
45/10
C B Oxlade
Caitlin Forrest (54)
45/10
8g Blevic (AUS) x Joanne Grace (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
3
4.8
8/1
S R Turner
D Tourneur (59)
8/1
11g Staaraq (AUS) x Miss Thornhill (AUS) (Fixed Flush (NZ))
4
6.1
2/1
Ned Walker
Ms C Lindop (58)
2/1
7g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Divine Act (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
5
6.7
10/1
C B Oxlade
Jamie Kah (54.5)
10/1
6
6.9
3/1
M J Seyers
M Neilson (56)
3/1
7g Snaadee (USA) x Startling Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 3 - Barrett Distributors Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.42
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
S R Turner
D Tourneur (56)
2/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flirted (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Sandhill King,
2
0.8
8/1
Dagmar Klingenboeck
M Neilson (58)
8/1
Lot 344 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Camilleri
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
Regaeya (10)
12/1
Ms L Tootell
J Maund (56)
12/1
5m Regal Shot (AUS) x Toneya (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
4
5.0
25/1
J R Searle
Ms L Hopwood (56)
25/1
5
6.9
6/1
P A Preusker
S Price (58)
6/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Bella Senorina (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
6
8.6
25/10
D I Dodson
Ms C Lindop (58)
25/10
7
10.4
28/10
J R Searle
Caitlin Forrest (51)
28/10
3f Mugharreb (USA) x Asadie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
10.5
20/1
D I Dodson
Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
5g Kingston Rule (USA) x Monarchist (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
13.0
20/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (58)
20/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
14.3
9/1
S R Turner
A Patterson (54.5)
9/1
3f Jetway (AUS) x Fine Polish (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
11
16.0
25/1
L J Cadzow
P Marks (56)
25/1
12
17.9
20/1
David Page
J Frew (56)
20/1
3c Mutahassin (AUS) x Shimla (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Race 4 - Ray White Bordertown Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.34
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
32/10
Dagmar Klingenboeck
A Patterson (56)
32/10
2
0.8
7/1
S R Turner
Ms A Herrmann (56)
7/1
4m Danbird (AUS) x Can't Miss (AUS) (Broad Reach (NZ))
3
2.0
12/1
C B Oxlade
S Price (56)
12/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Sense Of Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
4
2.9
6/1
G D Searle
D Tourneur (56)
6/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.2
25/10
Ned Walker
P Marks (56)
25/10
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Royal Light (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
4.6
1/1
K M Knowles
Ms C Lindop (58)
1/1
4g Jetway (AUS) x Making The Road (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
7
5.3
16/1
D I Dodson
Ms L Hopwood (58)
16/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Ardara (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
8.3
Elines (7)
20/1
J R Searle
Caitlin Forrest (53)
20/1
4m Mugharreb (USA) x Mystic Grey (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
9
14.7
40/1
Megan Harrison
J Frew (58)
40/1
4g White Bridle (USA) x Johall (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 5 - Wise Ford & Farm Equipment-62 (1900m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.71
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Grandstand, Kenoski,
Lot 135 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: S Jaensch
2
2.5
Magus (8)
11/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (54)
11/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lyrical Look (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 800 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
3
2.7
15/10
M J Seyers
D Tourneur (55)
15/10
5m Excites (AUS) x Snaps (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
K and H Frew
Todd Pannell (57)
20/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Pamlin (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
5
3.2
10/1
R F Moore
Ms L Hopwood (56)
10/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Boronia Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.7
18/10
Chris Bieg
Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
18/10
7g Desert Sun (GB) x In A Teacup (AUS) (Mystery Storm (USA))
7
11.7
25/1
D I Dodson
J Maund (54)
25/1
4m Undoubtedly (AUS) x Aye Wye Dee (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - S C Irlam Shearing Contract-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.99
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
Ms S Murphy
Jamie Kah (57.5)
4/1
6g Fraar (USA) x Miss Icon (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kanejake, She's All Power,
2
1.5
2/1
C B Oxlade
S Price (55)
2/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 439 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Mogumber Park
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $20,000
3
1.0
3/1
Jamie Opperman
D Tourneur (59)
3/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Patpong (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 134 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Guntawang Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Bue Vale Lodge
Lot 474 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
5/1
D I Dodson
Ms A Herrmann (57.5)
5/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Discretionary (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
5.8
7/1
D N Kolpin
A Patterson (54.5)
7/1
7g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Smokin' Indian (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
6
6.5
12/1
R H Wilkinson
Caitlin Forrest (51.5)
12/1
5g Mugharreb (USA) x Tiger Connected (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
7
7.8
55/10
Ms S Jaensch
M Neilson (56)
55/10
4g Lion Heart (USA) x Rose A Slew (USA) (Slew City Slew (USA))
8
7.9
30/1
Ms L Tootell
J Maund (54)
30/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Noveliste (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
9
8.0
25/1
David Page
Ms L Hopwood (54)
25/1
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Manly Belle (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
Race 7 - Woolshed Inn Bordertown Hcp-58 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.47
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Caton (4)
3/1
F W Meuring
D Tourneur (58.5)
3/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Otango, Tail Of A Diva, Willow Mist,
2
0.2
30/1
Ms S Nolan
Ms L Hopwood (54)
30/1
10g Bellotto (USA) x Linney Head (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
3
1.3
2/1
K and H Frew
J Frew (59)
2/1
7g Noverre (USA) x Tivoli Queen (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
Lot 51 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: KEVIN FREW
Lot 141 2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: RIVERDENE STUD, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Passed $7,500 Reserve $9,000
4
1.7
14/1
Steven Schrader
A Patterson (54.5)
14/1
6m Akhadan (AUS) x Lady Scenita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.8
35/10
D I Dodson
Ms C Lindop (59)
35/10
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
1.9
5/1
Grant Young
Ms A Herrmann (58.5)
5/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Mary May (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
7
2.9
25/10
Ms S Jaensch
M Neilson (59)
25/10
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Quip And Jest (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
8
4.0
10/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Caitlin Forrest (53)
10/1
4m Lion Heart (USA) x Soul Queen (AUS) (Danehill (USA))