BORDERTOWN - Sunday, October 16

Race 1 - Doan Pharmacies Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.18
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
45/10
Ms R Day
B Claridge (54)
45/10
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 256 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Brenton Scott
2
3.0
35/10
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (58)
35/10
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 576 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: F Stockdale
3
7.5
5/1
D M Koch
S Cahill (58)
5/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Ticket To Rome (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Lot 90 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$49,000
Vendor: Tori Park Stud
Buyer: DION KOCH
4
9.6
50/1
R H Wilkinson
B Griffiths (55)
50/1
5g Delago Brom (AUS) x Light Start (AUS) (Tristalight (NZ))
5
11.7
8/1
Peter Hardacre
J Potter (56)
8/1
6
13.8
65/10
Ms S Jaensch
D Caboche (56.5)
65/10
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Moon Halo (AUS) (Mutahassin (AUS))
7
14.4
35/10
Garret Lynch
Zac Spain (54)
35/10
3f Super Kid (NZ) x Puttanesca (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
15.7
12/1
Peter Hardacre
D Tourneur (56)
12/1
4m Host (CHI) x Athena (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
9
16.1
50/1
W A Bogarts
P Gatt (58)
50/1
10
33.8
Burhan (2)
9/1
G C Smith
R J Hurdle (58)
9/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Perfect Evening (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
44.0
60/1
Rodney Foster
Eran Boyd (56)
60/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Pescara (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 2 - Willow Grove Stud Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.61
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (54.5)
8/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Without Warning (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
2
0.8
35/10
Ms R Day
B Claridge (56)
35/10
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Prozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
3.3
32/10
S R Turner
Justin Huxtable (52)
32/10
7m Fraar (USA) x Celtic Journey (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
3.4
3/1
D M Koch
J Potter (56)
3/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Rahim (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.9
55/10
W A Bogarts
Zac Spain (56)
55/10
4m Reaan (AUS) x Vermilion (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.7
11/1
Jamie Opperman
P Gatt (56)
11/1
7
5.9
8/1
D L Hewitt
D Tourneur (58)
8/1
8
7.2
30/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA))
9
9.5
80/1
Kristi Evans
Eran Boyd (58)
80/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Encosta Vada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Stirling Vineyard Services Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.96
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/1
D S Irlam
B Griffiths (55)
8/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x On Dit (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
2
0.1
16/1
K and H Frew
D Caboche (54.5)
16/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Theron (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
3
0.6
Vod (12)
55/10
Ms R Day
B Claridge (54)
55/10
4
2.7
35/10
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (56)
35/10
4m Stryker (AUS) x Supreme Ace (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
4.2
60/1
G C Smith
R J Hurdle (56)
60/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x The Gorgon (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.3
5/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (55)
5/1
7g Lord Jim (ARG) x Tor Force (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
7
6.2
15/10
Ms S Kotz
Ms L Stojakovic (58)
15/10
8
9.6
7/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (54.5)
7/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Nabeul (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
13.1
14/1
B O Potter
J Potter (58)
14/1
5g Egomaniac (AUS) x Topavic (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 4 - Wise Farm Equipment (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:10.87
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (54)
4/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Ode To Caitlin,
2
8.0
50/1
Kaye Edwards
Anna Jordsjo (51)
50/1
3
8.8
15/2
P Huserot
Ms K Bishop (56)
15/2
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 90 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
Lot 91 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: LUKE KOUMI
4
11.3
20/1
Francis Smith
J Potter (54)
20/1
10g Desert Fox (GB) x Be Em Cee (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
11.9
65/10
B J Dunn
B Griffiths (54.5)
65/10
6
13.8
30/1
S V Gebert
D Caboche (53.5)
30/1
8g Playing Hours (USA) x Orchid Rain (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
7
15.7
9/1
L J Cadzow
Ms C Puls (54.5)
9/1
9m Staaraq (AUS) x Boonerdo Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
8
17.5
11/10
R R Jolly
P Gatt (58)
11/10
5m Authorized (IRE) x Satin Sands (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
21.2
8/1
Simon Bates
Justin Huxtable (50)
8/1
8g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Fleeting Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
21.6
11/1
Scott Whittle
Zac Spain (54)
11/1
Race 5 - Tatiara Truck & Trailers-Bm60 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.65
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
35/10
Ryan Balfour
P Gatt (56)
35/10
7g Domesday (AUS) x Kate's Ace (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pierremont Express,
2
1.3
9/1
G P Moody
Ms K Bishop (54)
9/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.4
14/10
J E Hickmott
Justin Huxtable (50)
14/10
7g Danerich (AUS) x Watange Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 2144 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $7000
4
3.5
10/1
B O Potter
J Potter (61.5)
10/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
9.5
28/10
D R Jolly
Ms H McKechnie (54.5)
28/10
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kings Courtesan (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
17.5
12/1
D L Hewitt
D Tourneur (55.5)
12/1
7
25.6
25/1
Rodney Foster
Eran Boyd (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Hansen Design & Print (Bm56) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.89
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
55/10
Ms S Murphy
Ms H McKechnie (60)
55/10
Lot 278 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud
Buyer: SUE MURPHY
2
3.0
5/1
G P Moody
Ms K Bishop (56)
5/1
3
4.3
12/1
Garret Lynch
Justin Huxtable (55.5)
12/1
8m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Finniss Gold (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
4.4
15/2
Ned Walker
S Cahill (59)
15/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Cap Juluca (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
6.8
4/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (58)
4/1
7m Good Journey (USA) x Nabeul (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.5
35/10
Jamie Opperman
D Tourneur (57.5)
35/10
5g All American (AUS) x Parisina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
8.2
25/1
Heath Montgomerie
Ms L Stojakovic (55)
25/1
9g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Out There (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
8
9.9
25/1
D I Dodson
P Gatt (56.5)
25/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Amadi's Eclat (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
9
10.1
55/10
Raygan Rayner
J Potter (57)
55/10
6m Bianconi (USA) x High Royale (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
10
10.8
30/1
G C Smith
Ms C Puls (54)
30/1
11
12.0
14/1
J Dunn
B Griffiths (54)
14/1
7g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Queen Vee (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
12
12.2
40/1
Dagmar Klingenboeck
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
40/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Fine Focus (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
13
15.1
20/1
Ms E Faust
Ms T Zanker (54.5)
20/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Willow Flight (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
Race 7 - Farmer's Leap Wines (Bm56) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.62
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
45/10
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (55)
45/10
8m Delzao (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Montre,
2
1.0
5/1
Ned Walker
Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
5/1
7m Testafiable (AUS) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
1.1
Baikal (5)
35/10
G L Lesnikowski
Zac Spain (57)
35/10
9m Elusive Quality (USA) x Siberie (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
4
4.4
14/1
Ms H Frusher
S Cahill (59)
14/1
5
5.6
25/10
S Burford
P Gatt (55.5)
25/10
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Not Always (AUS) (Al Awir (NZ))
6
12.1
Onward (13)
4/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (53.5)
4/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
7
24.0
9/1
Ms E Faust
Ms T Zanker (56)
9/1
8
35.7
16/1
I F Nolte
Ms C Puls (54)
16/1
7m Choisir (AUS) x Floral Emblem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Ray White R/E Bordertown-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:06.61
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
16/10
S Burford
B Griffiths (59.5)
16/10
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Cat Lady (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Winning siblings: Impenetrable, Tricky Jet,
Lot 840 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$17,500
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: HELEN PAGE
2
5.0
22/10
J R Searle
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
22/10
5g Street Cry (IRE) x So Much Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 258 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
6.8
28/10
D S Irlam
Eran Boyd (59)
28/10
11g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Rory's Glory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 188 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: ELDON PARK STUD, Tyabb
Buyer: Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
4
6.9
12/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
5
11.1
6/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms H McKechnie (60)
6/1
10g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Without A Mill (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
6
27.9
20/1
Michael Buckley
P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Alexa Ray (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))