BORDERTOWN - Sunday, October 22

Race 2 - Wise Farm Equipment Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
R R Jolly
P Gatt (56)
25/10
3g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 576 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
4.3
22/10
Jake Stephens
Jamie Kah (56)
22/10
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Catskin (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
5.6
16/10
K and H Frew
D Tourneur (58)
16/10
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Cats Pause (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
6.9
66/1
Robert Schultz
Anna Jordsjo (54)
66/1
5
7.0
40/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms E Finnegan (56)
40/1
6
7.2
12/1
Michael McClean
J Maund (58)
12/1
7
7.3
20/1
K M Elford
J Potter (58)
20/1
7g Bootleg (AUS) x Miss Bayview (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
8
7.5
40/1
G P Moody
Victor Wong (56)
40/1
6m Marmottan (AUS) x Kiseki Angel (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 3 - Willow Grove Stud Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
100/1
Ms J Banks
J Maund (56)
100/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Doubles Champion (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Winning siblings: Weholdtheace,
2
2.3
22/10
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (54)
22/10
3f Hussonet (USA) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
Lot 282 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
3
3.6
2/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms K Bishop (58)
2/1
4g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Vocal Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
4
4.2
8/1
Chloe Scown
J Potter (58)
8/1
5
7.1
12/1
Ms R Day
P Gatt (56)
12/1
6m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Prozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
10.8
16/1
D W O'Leary
Raquel Clark (58)
16/1
9g Comet (AUS) x Lunarclase (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
11.1
30/1
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (56)
30/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Zoleen (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
12.3
55/10
Peter Hardacre
D Tourneur (56)
55/10
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x What A Jewel (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
9
13.2
14/1
D S Irlam
Ms E Finnegan (56)
14/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Tristarumba Roo (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
10
15.2
100/1
K M Knowles
Ms C Puls (58)
100/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Blow (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
16.2
40/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56)
40/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Zakuska (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
28.1
40/1
M S Minervini
Todd Pannell (56)
40/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Silver Sun (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
Race 4 - Bordertown Stone Supplies-Bm56 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.30
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Sagano (4)
35/10
S Burford
Sairyn Fawke (59)
35/10
Winning siblings: Back Pocket, Double Pockets,
2
0.8
55/10
G P Moody
Raquel Clark (55.5)
55/10
Lot 475 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: ELITE THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
1.2
9/1
J E Hickmott
Todd Pannell (59.5)
9/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Keepthedreamalive (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
1.9
25/10
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (56)
25/10
5
2.3
10/1
D Lane
Ms H McKechnie (58)
10/1
6
2.4
100/1
Bryan Dowsett
J Potter (54)
100/1
8m Excellent Art (GB) x Spice Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.4
16/1
K and H Frew
P Gatt (60)
16/1
8
9.5
20/1
Ms R Day
Ms K Bishop (59)
20/1
6g De Beers (NZ) x Titiwangsa (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
9
10.0
35/10
Peter Hardacre
Ms E Finnegan (58)
35/10
Race 5 - Willalooka Tavern (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.81
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
S Burford
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
5/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashady Hussy, Regal Grove, Shady Hustle,
2
0.2
Sanzio (2)
35/10
D C Saxon
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
35/10
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
1.0
11/10
Ms S Jaensch
Jamie Kah (56.5)
11/10
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Alteration (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 23 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Sue Jaensch
4
3.6
8/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms H McKechnie (57)
8/1
5
4.7
25/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Ms C Puls (55)
25/1
6
7.1
20/1
L J Cadzow
J Potter (54)
20/1
10m Staaraq (AUS) x Boonerdo Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
7
7.2
15/1
Garret Lynch
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
15/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Silky Oak (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
8
7.5
12/1
D W O'Leary
Victor Wong (54)
12/1
10g Akhadan (AUS) x Grandime (AUS) (Near Boy (AUS))
Race 6 - Doan Pharmacies (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.86
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
Shayne Cahill
D Caboche (57.5)
8/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Catskin (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
2
1.3
35/10
Ms S Hayes
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
35/10
3
1.4
Brobak (7)
10/1
Krystal Trembath
Ms E Finnegan (56)
10/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pure Fire (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 357 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
4
3.1
Montre (6)
5/1
R J Gilcrist
Anna Jordsjo (55)
5/1
7g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
5
5.0
16/1
Stephen Theodore
Sairyn Fawke (55)
16/1
6
6.0
40/1
J Dodgson
Cody Collins (58.5)
40/1
9g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Sweeps End (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
6.4
18/10
S Burford
Victor Wong (59)
18/10
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x She Rules (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
10.3
45/10
Jordan Frew
Ashley Doyle (57)
45/10
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Marvella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Race 7 - Stirling Vineyards (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
45/10
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
45/10
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Mekkapah (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazzed, Macro,
2
2.8
45/10
J E Hickmott
D Tourneur (54.5)
45/10
7m God's Own (AUS) x Love To Dance (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 224 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: CARRINA RIGGS
3
5.3
10/1
Ms S Jaensch
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
10/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Glass Park Lady (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
5.5
22/10
Ms S Kotz
Ashley Doyle (57.5)
22/10
5
7.0
20/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms E Finnegan (54)
20/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Henry's Choice (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
8.5
25/10
Ms S Jaensch
Jamie Kah (56)
25/10
7
9.4
10/1
Ms S Murphy
Victor Wong (59)
10/1
8
17.2
50/1
J Dodgson
J Potter (54)
50/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Cap Juluca (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))