BOWRAVILLE - Saturday, April 17

Race 1 - Macksville Ex-Serv. Club Mdn (1370m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.17 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
10/9
G D Yorke
Ms B Hodder (56.00)
10/9
4h Way Of Light (USA) x Olympia (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: De Coubertin, Will He Fly,
2
1.5
Jazu (5)
10/1
B A Dening
Ms M Brown (52.50)
10/1
3f Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Kendall (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
Lot 36 2008 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: INVERMIEN PTY LTD, Scone
Buyer: M Griffiths NSW 
3
1.7
6/4
T G Hardy
R Spokes (56.00)
6/4
4
1.9
10/1
K C Smith
Y Fujimoto (54.00)
10/1
2f Taimazov (ARG) x Our Girl Dawn (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
5
2.6
14/1
Brian Taylor
M McGuren (52.50)
14/1
6
6.3
10/1
Kevin King
C P Franklin (58.00)
10/1
7
10.6
14/1
Stephen Beetson
S Traecey (55.50)
14/1
3f Dolphin Street (FR) x Endora (AUS) (Magical Wonder (USA))
100
0.0
5/4
B A Dening
M Paget (58.00)
5/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Prairie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Saxbys Soft Drinks Hcp (Bm40) (1370m)
Class: Benchmark 40 Track: Good Time: 1:21.82 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
5/2
E A Yabsley
M Haga (56.00)
5/2
4g Celestial Dancer (IRE) x Yallah Be Good (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canadian Chief, Hidden Chief, The Sheik,
2
0.3
6/1
G K Pares
Ms B Hodder (54.00)
6/1
5m Bold Expectation (AUS) x Tina's Lass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
3
0.5
Dowden (1)
7/2
D P Bowen
Motoki Okada (61.00)
7/2
4g Desert Prince (IRE) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 382 2007 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: MR J MORRISEY
4
4.2
11/1
K C Smith
Y Fujimoto (55.50)
11/1
5m Rhythm (USA) x Our Star Tate (AUS) (Tate Gallery (USA))
5
5.8
5/1
M R Stitt
Ms M Brown (56.50)
5/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x Colorado Cowgirl (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
6
5.9
4/1
D B Campbell
S Traecey (58.50)
4/1
7
6.4
12/1
Benjamin Smith
R J Agnew (56.00)
12/1
6g Jan Murray (USA) x De'javu Saint (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
8
9.0
12/1
A F Ryan
M McGuren (54.00)
12/1
9
11.1
Figure (4)
7/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58.50)
7/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Verstak (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
10
13.2
20/1
Tom Higgins
M Lord (54.50)
20/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Neat Try (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Race 3 - Hardys Wines Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.76 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
7/4
G J Howells
C P Franklin (55.50)
7/4
5g Viscount (AUS) x Preoccupied (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 145 2006 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: MANX PARK, Moss Vale.
Buyer: C Bashford NSW
2
0.1
8/1
J A Janiak
R J Agnew (58.00)
8/1
3g Shrewdy (AUS) x Canon Queen (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
3
0.4
13/4
D P Bowen
Motoki Okada (52.50)
13/4
3f Bertolini (USA) x Stranami (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 164 2008 NZB Carnival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: $16,000
4
0.6
9/1
P R Goodenough
S Traecey (54.50)
9/1
4g Tuscanos (AUS) x Miss Marsha (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
5
2.5
9/4
G D Yorke
Ms B Hodder (53.00)
9/4
4m Honours List (IRE) x She's My Baby (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
5.1
12/1
Ms L Watkins
Y Fujimoto (54.50)
12/1
5m Dexter (GB) x Auntie Dot (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
7
5.6
7/1
Stuart Phegan
M Paget (54.50)
7/1
4g Desert Sun (GB) x Contingent (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
9.8
5/1
M R Stitt
R Spokes (54.50)
5/1
2f Over (AUS) x Innocent Kiss (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 4 - Coffs Harbour Paper Boys-Bm41 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 41 Track: Good Time: 0:58.49 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
10/1
J A Janiak
S Traecey (55.00)
10/1
5m Skalato (AUS) x Arkabah (AUS) (Rassendyll (USA))
Lot 1008 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$16,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: JOSEPH JANIAK
2
2.0
3/1
D P Bowen
Motoki Okada (59.00)
3/1
3
2.2
9/2
H P Ball
R Spokes (59.50)
9/2
4g All Chatter (USA) x Super Carinae (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
4
2.6
Armand (2)
5/2
B A Dening
Ms M Brown (59.00)
5/2
6g Strategic (AUS) x Ausmart (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
3.9
12/1
Julie Hodder
C P Franklin (59.00)
12/1
3g Zeditave (AUS) x Afilar (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
6
4.5
9/1
J P McGee
M Paget (58.50)
9/1
7g Danetrice (AUS) x In-Vita-Lady (AUS) (Vitalic (AUS))
7
5.5
7/2
M R Stitt
M McGuren (59.00)
7/2
4g Magic Winner (AUS) x Hazardous (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
8
5.6
10/1
Stephen Beetson
Y Fujimoto (57.50)
10/1
5m Tobougg (IRE) x South Brightia (AUS) (Damister (USA))
9
6.3
16/1
Tom Higgins
M Lord (56.50)
16/1
4m All Courage (AUS) x Serious Comedy (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
400
0.0
20/1
M Lethorn
Ms B Hodder (55.00)
20/1
6g King Charlemagne (USA) x Fine Glass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Novaskill Nambucca Hcp (Bm55) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good Time: 2:17.72 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/8
D P Bowen
Motoki Okada (53.50)
13/8
4g Ekraar (USA) x Original Sin (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 176 2007 NZB Carnival Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Twin Pines
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
Lot 248 2007 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Twin Pines
Buyer: MR J MORRISEY
2
1.3
6/1
Julie Hodder
C P Franklin (54.00)
6/1
4m Untouchable (AUS) x Bello Donna (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
1.4
4/1
Phillip Donnelly
R Spokes (54.00)
4/1
6m Centro (NZ) x Fighting Queen (AUS) (Phar Feather (USA))
4
2.1
10/1
P R Goodenough
S Traecey (54.00)
10/1
3g Umatilla (NZ) x Pirate Rose (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms M Brown (51.00)
12/1
5g Distant Music (USA) x Rigoler (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
6
5.1
13/8
J I Herriot
Ms J Greacen (58.50)
13/8
7
43.0
10/1
Ms M De Gonneville
M Paget (54.00)
10/1
3g Perugino (USA) x Future Girl (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))