BUNBURY - Thursday, February 4

Race 1 - Ace Insurance Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.99 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $9,500
1
5/2
M L Lane
Jarrad Noske (57.50)
5/2
3g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
Winning siblings: Lisetta, Nanga Parbat, Non Compos,
Lot 53 2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: "Psd $27,500 Res $40,000"
2
1.8
5/1
R W Price
P Hall (57.50)
5/1
3c Stormy's Son (AUS) x Circus Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 108 2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: F J P FIORE
3
0.8
8/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57.50)
8/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Glitzy Guru (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
Lot 249 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: MANX PARK, Moss Vale
Buyer: N Parnham WA
4
2.8
4/1
B R Larsson
J Whiting (57.50)
4/1
3g Magic Of Sydney (AUS) x Miss Avoca (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
P E Roberts
D Staeck (57.50)
5/1
3g Comfy (USA) x Storm Twister (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
4.5
5/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (57.50)
5/1
3c Octagonal (NZ) x Bump (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.8
7/1
Ivan Haggerty
Ms T Maor (52.50)
7/1
3f Jeune (GB) x Our Millster (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
8
5.3
Ballads (14)
25/1
Ms T Rodwell
P Knuckey (55.50)
25/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Ballet Girl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
9
6.3
12/1
M W Pateman
P Carbery (55.50)
12/1
3f Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Penniless (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
10
6.4
Salxaar (11)
20/1
S R Bates
J Berry (55.50)
20/1
3f Xaar (GB) x Dawn Trooper (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
11
6.8
16/1
P J Giadresco
J Brown (55.50)
16/1
12
8.5
16/1
G C Ballantyne
Ms K Yuill (54.50)
16/1
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Cool Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 2 - Dolphin Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.12 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $9,500
1
10/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (57.50)
10/1
4g Pricelessly (USA) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Tea, Priceless Quest,
2
0.3
11/2
Ms T Clatworthy-Itzstein
Alan Kennedy (55.50)
11/2
5m Verglas (IRE) x Manjar Girl (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
3
0.7
7/4
Ms S L Miller
J Brown (55.00)
7/4
4
1.5
11/1
Ms T Rodwell
Ms S Altieri (54.50)
11/1
4g Verglas (IRE) x Impressario (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
1.6
11/4
R J Chambers
P Carbery (55.50)
11/4
4m Mosayter (USA) x Deir Suneed (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
6
1.8
16/1
R W Price
J Whiting (57.00)
16/1
3g Stormy's Son (AUS) x Muthaiga (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
7
4.0
20/1
G C Ballantyne
B Kennedy (55.50)
20/1
8
5.5
20/1
Ms F M Martin
P King (55.50)
20/1
4m Verglas (IRE) x Berin (AUS) (Belele (AUS))
9
5.6
16/1
G C Ballantyne
Clint Harvey (57.50)
16/1
10
5.8
16/1
N D Parnham
Jarrad Noske (55.00)
16/1
3f High Chaparral (Ire) x Vanderbilt (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
11
10.0
16/1
M W Pateman
B Parnham (55.00)
16/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Gwen's Magic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
10.8
40/1
Ms T Rodwell
L Camilleri (55.00)
40/1
3f Untouchable (AUS) x Fair Diana (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
13
10.9
10/1
D R Harrison
Takahide Ikenushi (55.00)
10/1
3f McFlirt (NZ) x Sister Zaff (AUS) (Karioi Star (AUS))
14
13.5
50/1
P J Giadresco
S Meeres (57.00)
50/1
Race 3 - Pacific Premium Funding Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:26.22 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $9,500
1
5/2
P J Giadresco
Clint Harvey (57.50)
5/2
4h Concrete Crusher (NZ) x El Nina (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
2
2.3
7/1
G P Poletti
L Camilleri (57.50)
7/1
4g Verglas (IRE) x Misty For Me (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (55.50)
12/1
4m Speed Week (AUS) x Little Sunny (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
4
4.0
7/2
Ms A J Smith
S Meeres (57.50)
7/2
4g Hussonet (USA) x Dawn Grace (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.1
14/1
G C Ballantyne
Alan Kennedy (57.00)
14/1
3g McFlirt (NZ) x Al Harem (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
6
4.3
14/1
R J Malpass
Ms K Yuill (54.50)
14/1
7
4.4
10/1
M L Lane
Jarrad Noske (57.50)
10/1
4g Marooned (GB) x Total Commitment (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
8
4.8
8/1
Ms R Langridge
L Robertson (55.50)
8/1
4m Dr Johnson (USA) x Touched By Angels (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
4.9
Crecy (12)
11/4
S R Wallace
T Turner (55.00)
11/4
3f Warring Nations (USA) x Merrein (AUS) (Medical Man (USA))
10
6.3
30/1
S Ruffino
Ms S Altieri (52.50)
30/1
4m Lord Dane (AUS) x Jevorina (AUS) (Jevington (AUS))
11
11.3
12/1
R W Price
J Whiting (57.00)
12/1
3g Love A Dane (AUS) x Tamiko (AUS) (Tackle The Pak (AUS))
12
12.5
60/1
W B O'Neill
R Nielsen (53.50)
60/1
Race 4 - Vero Insurance Limited Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:26.58 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $9,500
1
5/1
S R Bates
Alan Kennedy (55.00)
5/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x True Blossom (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Lot 439 2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Cayley Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
2
1.0
9/1
N D Parnham
P Carbery (57.50)
9/1
5g Zeditave (AUS) x Sweet Lady Bird (AUS) (Navajo Bird (USA))
Lot 150 2006 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: PARNHAM'S RACING STABLE
3
0.8
9/1
B P Graham
S Meeres (57.50)
9/1
4g Dangerous (AUS) x Nomenclature (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
4
1.9
Inrange (10)
7/2
G L Carige
Ms K Yuill (52.50)
7/2
4m Eternity Range (USA) x Magic Spark (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.0
11/1
V A Brockman
Jarrad Noske (57.50)
11/1
4g Right Wing (IRE) x Matilda Waltz (AUS) (Jevington (AUS))
6
4.5
7/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (57.50)
7/2
7
4.6
8/1
E L Fagan
M R Forder (55.50)
8/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Media Miss (AUS) (McGinty (NZ))
8
6.8
16/1
Renae Williams
Takahide Ikenushi (55.00)
16/1
3f State City (USA) x Hooliette (AUS) (Thehool (USA))
9
7.3
25/1
Ms R Nairn
B Kennedy (53.50)
25/1
4m Helenus (AUS) x Toorak Flyer (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
8.0
50/1
R C McPherson
R Nielsen (53.50)
50/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Clotarn (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
11
9.8
10/1
G C Ballantyne
Clint Harvey (57.50)
10/1
12
11.3
12/1
R W Price
D Staeck (57.00)
12/1
3c Red Ransom (USA) x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
31.0
Listed (8)
25/1
Ms F McKenzie
P King (57.00)
25/1
3g Honours List (IRE) x Empire Path (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 5 - C G U Insurance Hcp (72) (1705m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:45.95 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
3/1
P J Giadresco
P Hall (58.00)
3/1
Lot 511 2006 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 3
$16,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: RUSSELL MOLLES
2
0.2
7/2
Ms V Ferrier
B Kennedy (55.50)
7/2
5m Verglas (IRE) x Diamond Counter (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
0.4
8/1
G L Carige
P Farrell (55.00)
8/1
6g Giant's Causeway (USA) x Scribbling (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 150 2005 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: CAMBRIDGE STUD, Cambridge, New Zealand
Buyer: T Bott NSW
4
0.8
20/1
Ms M J Midgley
Ms T Maor (56.00)
20/1
7g Xaar (GB) x Safety Valve (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
5
1.0
9/10
M W Bairstow
Ms K Yuill (55.00)
9/10
3f Lord Dane (AUS) x Belle De Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
2.3
20/1
G C Ballantyne
Takahide Ikenushi (53.00)
20/1
4m Grandera (IRE) x Amberghini (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 6 - M G I B Hcp (64) (1705m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:45.78 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
16/1
P J Giadresco
L Robertson (55.00)
16/1
5g Key Business (AUS) x Pamela Diane (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Winning siblings: Oakhurst Flyer,
Lot 78 2006 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: DARRYN PATEMAN
2
1.0
16/1
M Daqui
M R Forder (55.00)
16/1
5g Val Royal (FR) x Ornamented (USA) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 264 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: ELIZA PARK, Kerrie.
Buyer: Passed $32,500 Reserve $35,000
Lot 429 2005 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: "Psd $15,000 Res $20,000"
3
1.3
11/1
Ms R L Mills
Ms K V Davidson (55.00)
11/1
4g Carnegie (IRE) x Marapana (AUS) (Protos (USA))
4
2.4
11/8
P J Giadresco
J Whiting (54.00)
11/8
4m Portland Pirate (AUS) x Stark Player (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
4.0
15/1
H S McLaren
P King (54.50)
15/1
5m Dr Johnson (USA) x Miss Avoca (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
6
4.5
3/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (56.50)
3/1
5g Surtee (AUS) x Corporatize (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
7
4.8
40/1
J J Enright
S Meeres (53.00)
40/1
4m Key Business (AUS) x Smile Swiftly (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
8
5.0
9/1
G L Carige
Ms K Yuill (53.00)
9/1
4g Anabaa (USA) x Apparel (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
5.1
13/2
G C Ballantyne
Clint Harvey (55.00)
13/2
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Done That (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
8.0
5/1
G J Yuill
J Claite (58.00)
5/1
5g Dragonhead (NZ) x Eastern Express (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
11
8.3
30/1
Ms S Evans
Andrew Castle (50.00)
30/1
4g Verglas (IRE) x Hadani (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Race 7 - Q B E Insurance Aus Ltd Hcp-68 (1420m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:25.03 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
8/1
M J Nelson
M R Forder (57.00)
8/1
6m Touch Of Vanity (AUS) x Regimental Rose (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
Winning siblings: Soldier's Salute,
2
1.5
8/1
P J Giadresco
J Claite (58.00)
8/1
6g Spirit Of Stars (AUS) x La Roquette (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
3
1.6
11/2
J G Parker
J Whiting (55.00)
11/2
6g Dr Johnson (USA) x Bravest (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
4
2.0
20/1
E L Fagan
Alan Kennedy (53.50)
20/1
5g Victory Drive (USA) x Megadraw (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
5
3.3
15/4
G L Carige
B Kennedy (55.50)
15/4
4g Danewin (AUS) x Flaming Nature (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
3.5
7/2
B R Larsson
Ms K Yuill (55.00)
7/2
7g Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Shuttle Me (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
3.8
11/1
B V Watkins
Ms B Mathieson (56.00)
11/1
5g Ihtiram (IRE) x Irish Halo (AUS) (Admiral Lincoln (NZ))
8
5.5
Takashi (13)
30/1
M W Pateman
P Carbery (53.50)
30/1
9
5.8
5/1
Kevin Reilly
T Turner (54.00)
5/1
4m McFlirt (NZ) x Amanta Magic (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
7.0
40/1
Ms A J Smith
S Meeres (53.50)
40/1
5g Real Jester (AUS) x Putri Kuning (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
11
7.3
16/1
Ms L M Newman
P Knuckey (57.50)
16/1
8g Ihtiram (IRE) x Irish Halo (AUS) (Admiral Lincoln (NZ))
12
9.3
16/1
J J Enright
Clint Harvey (53.50)
16/1
4g Zedrich (AUS) x Wild Ride (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
12.8
14/1
M W Bairstow
Jarrad Noske (54.50)
14/1
4g Akhenaton (AUS) x Easy Grin (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Race 8 - Allianz Aus Insurance Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:05.20 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
4/1
V A Brockman
Andrew Castle (55.00)
4/1
5m Key Business (AUS) x Nip Of Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Thyme For Business,
Lot 420 2006 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 3
$21,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: V A BROCKMAN
2
1.3
9/2
J G Parker
T Turner (57.50)
9/2
4g Dante's Fury (AUS) x Pitter's Gift (AUS) (My Precocious Lad (NZ))
3
1.4
5/1
P J Giadresco
J Whiting (58.00)
5/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Elite Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
4
2.3
9/4
B R Larsson
Ms K Yuill (52.50)
9/4
5
3.3
12/1
B R Larsson
P Knuckey (57.00)
12/1
4g Zedrich (AUS) x Dial A Honey (AUS) (Sarab (IRE))
6
5.3
15/1
G L Carige
Ms K V Davidson (54.50)
15/1
5m Danetime (IRE) x Earn (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
7
5.5
9/1
K G Buswell
B Kennedy (51.50)
9/1
5m Laranto (AUS) x Another Lyric (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
8
6.5
16/1
G C Ballantyne
Takahide Ikenushi (56.00)
16/1
5g Twining (USA) x Michelle Shocked (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
Ms F McKenzie
P King (54.50)
20/1
5m Scenic (IRE) x Vagrant Lady (AUS) (Brigand (USA))
10
9.0
20/1
Ms S Taylor
Ms C Chatfield (56.50)
20/1
6g Akhenaton (AUS) x Land Speed Chimes (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))