BUNBURY - Sunday, November 24

Race 1 - United Crane Hire 24/7 Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:27.10
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
Ben Pearce
Clint Harvey (56)
9/2
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Bunbury 14/11/2013, Irene Pinnock Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Bergio, Do A Pataky, Tumbleweed Tango,
Lot 295 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
Lot 142 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud
Buyer: BEN PEARCE
2
1.8
13/2
L Smith
S Meeres (58)
13/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Bonissimo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.3
7/4
S Foster
T Turner (56)
7/4
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Lahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.5
Lappa (5)
16/1
V Cavallaro
William White (58)
16/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Leg Bye (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
5
4.8
9/2
A M Bazeley
Ms M Bazeley (56)
9/2
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Crimson Pak (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
6
5.5
60/1
S R Wallace
C Haddon (58)
60/1
3g Passenger (AUS) x Lady Athene (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
7
6.3
Cazaly (3)
11/1
D L Morton
Jerry Noske (56)
11/1
8
6.8
Carney (2)
12/1
B A Miller
P Carbery (58)
12/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Mawu (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
7.3
25/1
T M Andrews
J Mallyon (58)
25/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rubidere (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
12.8
80/1
Anthony Oram
J Buckley (55)
80/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Rain Squall (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 2 - United Crane Hire Service Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.75 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
P E Roberts
P Hall (58)
7/2
4g Danzero (AUS) x Betta Fortune (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Bunbury 5/11/2013, South Western Times Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: A Good Heart, Assertive Billy, Bonded,
Lot 396 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm, Denman
Buyer: N Layt
2
1.5
6/4
P and M Giadresco
G L Smith (56)
6/4
4m Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Mercy Dash (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
3
1.9
3/1
S Foster
T Turner (58)
3/1
4g Redoutable (AUS) x Energy Girl (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
4
3.3
6/1
Ms V Ferrier
J Whiting (56)
6/1
5
3.8
40/1
Ms E Strempel
S Meeres (58)
40/1
4g Akhenaton (AUS) x Swan Soprano (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
6
6.0
Anglet (10)
16/1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest (52.5)
16/1
3f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x French Favorite (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
6.8
100/1
S R Wallace
C Staples (58)
100/1
4g Passenger (AUS) x Matinee Miss (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
8
7.5
50/1
T W Widdeson
L Camilleri (58)
50/1
9
12.5
25/1
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
25/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
10
15.8
80/1
Anthony Oram
J Buckley (55)
80/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mimosa Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 3 - United Crane Hire Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.41 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
10/1
W J Bradshaw
Ms K Yuill (54.5)
10/1
3f Husson Lightning (AUS) x Purple Vision (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Hidden Grace, Pentateuch, Theoria,
2
0.1
9/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (56)
9/2
Lot 529 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: BRETT POPE
3
1.5
12/1
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (58)
12/1
4g Spirit Of Bunbury (AUS) x Polish Mist (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
4
3.4
8/1
Grant Williams
W Pike (58)
8/1
4g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
4.0
10/1
T W Widdeson
Clint Harvey (54.5)
10/1
3f Fath (USA) x Grasspatch Girl (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
4.3
9/2
N D Parnham
Shelby Bowtell (55)
9/2
4g Danerich (AUS) x Lady Can Do (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.5
50/1
Ms T Carey
Ryan Hill (56)
50/1
4m Akhenaton (AUS) x Caresse (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
8
7.3
Musark (11)
5/2
M W Bairstow
L Camilleri (54.5)
5/2
3f Due Sasso (AUS) x Belle De Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
7.8
7/1
Fenella Martin
P Carbery (56.5)
7/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
10
10.8
150/1
S R Wallace
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
150/1
4g Passenger (AUS) x Corrino (NZ) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
20.8
Glinda (6)
20/1
W L Radford
C Staples (56)
20/1
4m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Strega (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 4 - United Crane Hire Leaders Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.34 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/2
S Foster
Ms K Yuill (56)
11/2
4m Saxon (AUS) x Hooliette (AUS) (Thehool (USA))
Last start: 5 - Bunbury 14/11/2013, Simon Hiscox Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Another Hooley, Battle King,
2
1.3
7/2
W L Radford
Ms L Staples (56)
7/2
5m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Lupercal (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Lot 121 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Avoca Park Stud & Agistment
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
1.4
11/4
M L Lane
G L Smith (56)
11/4
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Tropical Swell (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
4
2.0
13/2
T W Crosby
Clint Harvey (56)
13/2
5m Ihtiram (IRE) x Adapting (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
5
2.3
Fergana (12)
9/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (54.5)
9/1
3f Zedrich (AUS) x Celestial Lady (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
Grant Williams
W Pike (58)
12/1
4g Key Business (AUS) x Key Appeal (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
7
2.6
11/2
P and M Giadresco
P Hall (58)
11/2
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Western Progress (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
8
5.5
40/1
M H Miller
Ms M Bazeley (58)
40/1
5g Singspiel (IRE) x Finishing School (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
B P Fitzgerald
Ben Paterson (58)
20/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Jinking (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
6.6
20/1
T W Widdeson
L Camilleri (54.5)
20/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Zande (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
11
8.5
9/1
G P Evans
Natasha Faithfull (54)
9/1
4m Balestrini (IRE) x Carry Kali (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
12
9.3
80/1
Ms B Solomon
J Mallyon (58)
80/1
Race 5 - South Western Times 125th (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.17 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Bellay (8)
40/1
R C McPherson
B Kennedy (57)
40/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Barbados Belle (AUS) (Crested Wave (USA))
Last start: 10 - Kalgoorlie 23/06/2013, Alacer Gold Operations Hcp-C1, 1600m
Winning siblings: Mr Jomar, Soswarj,
Lot 5 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: R McPherson
2
1.3
10/1
M W Bairstow
Ms K Yuill (58)
10/1
5g Redoutable (AUS) x On Silent Wings (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
0.5
20/1
N Parker
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
20/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Cailoucay (AUS) (Stay Tuned (AUS))
Lot 400 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
12/1
P and M Giadresco
G L Smith (59)
12/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Dawn Chorus (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
5
2.3
11/4
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (57)
11/4
6
3.5
Mossnip (10)
25/1
G A Crispin
Ms M Milner (53)
25/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Mosse (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
7
4.0
16/1
S R Bates
Jerry Noske (52.5)
16/1
3f Outback Prince (AUS) x Jubilant Lady (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
4.3
7/2
Grant Williams
Ms C O'Grady (55.5)
7/2
3g Due Sasso (AUS) x Typhoon Fille (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
4.8
16/1
C H Webster
T Turner (55)
16/1
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Dolly Ziuto (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
10
6.5
9/2
D R Pateman
W Pike (59)
9/2
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Allandus (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
11
6.8
20/1
P D Tapper
Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
8.0
100/1
J J Enright
Amanda Richmond (51.5)
100/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Red Glamour (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
13
8.5
12/1
A M Bazeley
Ms M Bazeley (59)
12/1
4g Due Sasso (AUS) x Wild Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 6 - United Crane Hire Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.40 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
T W Crosby
G L Smith (57)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Celebrity Scene (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 8 - Pinjarra 10/11/2013, Alcoa Pinjarra-Celeb. 4oyrs-68, 1200m
2
0.2
9/10
W J Bradshaw
W Pike (56.5)
9/10
3
1.0
7/1
Ms R Elliott
Clint Harvey (56.5)
7/1
Lot 240 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: ANDREW J MILNE
Lot 338 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: LINDSAY PARK STUD, Angaston
Buyer: Emerald Thoroughbreds NSW 
4
1.5
20/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (55.5)
20/1
6m Key Business (AUS) x Kilbreda (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
2.8
13/2
E A Gardiner
P Hall (58)
13/2
6g Citidancer (IRE) x Powerful Remedy (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
6
3.0
11/2
A K Reid
Ms K Yuill (58)
11/2
6m Bearcat (AUS) x Renaome (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
7
3.5
Surfcat (10)
20/1
M W Bairstow
L Camilleri (55.5)
20/1
5m Bearcat (AUS) x Life Story (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
4.5
40/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (59.5)
40/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Jelignite Jen (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
9
6.8
40/1
D E Skipworth
S Parnham (57.5)
40/1
6g Afleetaffair (CAN) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
10
7.5
15/1
P D Tapper
Chris Parnham (55.5)
15/1
4m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
19.3
100/1
J J Enright
Ms M Bazeley (54)
100/1
8g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Spirit Of Venus (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - United Picton Depot (64) (1690m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:46.72 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
Lou and Dion Luciani
Jerry Noske (56.5)
13/2
4g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Birth (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ascot 13/11/2013, Imagesource Display Systems-68, 2150m
Lot 311 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Touchstone Farm
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $22,500
2
0.5
11/2
P and M Giadresco
G L Smith (60)
11/2
Lot 150 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Mogumber Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
9/1
M W Bairstow
L Camilleri (56.5)
9/1
6g Ihtiram (IRE) x Wild Lady (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
4
1.0
15/2
P D Tapper
J Mallyon (57)
15/2
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Thunderclap (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.5
5/1
S Foster
Ms K Yuill (57)
5/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Meika (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
1.8
Chilana (11)
60/1
D R Harrison
Clint Harvey (56)
60/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Tramore (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.8
50/1
T W Crosby
C Staples (58.5)
50/1
5g Magic Of Sydney (AUS) x Empress Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
3.8
6/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58.5)
6/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x This Is Right (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
9
4.3
16/1
K A Adams
Ben Paterson (59)
16/1
8g Danetime (IRE) x Serenghetti Silk (AUS) (Namaqualand (USA))
10
4.5
100/1
A K Reid
C Haddon (54)
100/1
7m Surtee (AUS) x Billabiddy (AUS) (Drought (NZ))
11
5.3
5/2
M L Lane
P Hall (59)
5/2
4g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Arresting (AUS) (Run Riot (NZ))
12
6.0
50/1
B P Graham
B Kennedy (57)
50/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Lunartilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
13
14.5
100/1
John Wills
Chris Parnham (52.5)
100/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Miss Precocious (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 8 - United Collie Depot (Bm60+) (1410m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.83 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4
M Daqui
P Hall (58)
11/4
5g Tsuimai (AUS) x Ceptor Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Belmont Park 3/08/2013, Workforce Clothing (Bm60+), 1400m
Winning siblings: Six Blue Monkeys,
2
0.4
8/1
R M Witten
Kate Witten (52)
8/1
6g Ihtiram (IRE) x Intondre (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
Lot 145 2009 MM Perth Westspeed Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wayandah Stud
Buyer: Psd $500 Res $1,000
3
1.0
8/1
J G McGuckin
P Carbery (55)
8/1
6m Bearcat (AUS) x Sel Iht (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
4
2.5
25/1
A R Macpherson
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
25/1
7g Tobougg (IRE) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
E L Fagan
S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
6
3.5
11/2
S Foster
Ms K Yuill (57)
11/2
5m Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
3.8
Amarna (5)
14/1
J T Warwick
Jerry Noske (55.5)
14/1
6g Akhenaton (AUS) x Blue Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
8
4.0
15/1
J T Warwick
W Pike (57.5)
15/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Glitzy Guru (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
9
4.3
Zelig (10)
10/1
Lou and Dion Luciani
J Whiting (56)
10/1
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x La Coureuse (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
10
4.5
11/2
M L Lane
G L Smith (59)
11/2
5g Key Business (AUS) x Saraab (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
5.0
20/1
K E Jeffreys
Ms C O'Grady (57)
20/1
6g McFlirt (NZ) x Modro Nebo (AUS) (Northern State (USA))
12
5.3
66/1
S R Wallace
C Staples (55.5)
66/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Oxidation (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
13
8.0
100/1
P D Tapper
Chris Parnham (54.5)
100/1