CAIRNS - Saturday, September 12

Race 1 - Tattersalls 3yo Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.55
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
Krystle Johnston
Justin P Stanley (60)
5/4
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Craiglea Arion,
2
5.3
12/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (52)
12/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Regal Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 43 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Allora, Qld
Buyer: Neil Wieland
3
5.4
4/1
E J Sewell
R Thompson (54)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Alnwick (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 1924 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 143 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Croxley Stud
4
5.5
11/4
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (56)
11/4
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Jewel Of Roses (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
5
6.3
30/1
A R Bailey
D J Evans (52.5)
30/1
6
7.6
14/1
A R Bailey
S Wilson (54)
14/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
7
12.1
14/1
F J Wieland
J Mallyon (54)
14/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Precious Princess (GB) (Precocious (GB))
8
12.2
12/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (52)
12/1
9
12.5
9/1
Ms O Cairns
N Day (54.5)
9/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Venus Celeste (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
12.7
40/1
Ms L Ashford
A Best (54)
40/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Tiger Cat (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 2 - Patrons Cup By K & Y Delacy-C2 (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54)
4/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Kind Soul (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faith In Kind,
Lot 27 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: LITTLE'S LIVESTOCK
Lot 821 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
7/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (56)
7/2
Lot 559 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Brem
3
1.8
7/4
O Chillemi
D J Evans (56.5)
7/4
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 403 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
4
2.3
6/1
J E Barr
A Best (54)
6/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x She's A Rocker (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.4
10/1
Scott Cooper
N Day (54)
10/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sound Scheme (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.4
7/1
G J Wehlow
J Mallyon (57)
7/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Cannyanna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.9
10/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54)
10/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Celestia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.2
40/1
Scott Cooper
D Green (54)
40/1
5g Bearcat (AUS) x True Roman (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
9
12.5
20/1
R Baker
Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
5g The Hammer (AUS) x Princess Pick (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Race 3 - Bart Cummings Memorial (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (54)
5/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lebombo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Lebombo Rose,
Lot 19 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.1
11/4
G W Dickson
Justin P Stanley (59)
11/4
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bird Royale (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 486 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
3
0.4
12/1
W R Massingham
N Callow (59)
12/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Love You (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Lot 225 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Crabb & Sons Pty Ltd
Buyer: JOHN MOLONEY
Lot 586 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$37,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.2
10/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (59)
10/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x At The Hop (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.4
10/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (59)
10/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Razelta (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
6
1.5
5/1
Gary Farrell
N Day (57.5)
5/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Winaura (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.8
8/1
E J Sewell
F Edwards (57.5)
8/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Distinction (NZ) (Bletchencore (AUS))
8
3.0
Bobcat (1)
14/1
Andrew Cameron
G D Kliese (59)
14/1
9
3.5
25/1
J E Barr
J Mallyon (55.5)
25/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x In Camera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
5.3
12/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (55)
12/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Tenets (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
6.3
Slipnot (13)
30/1
Michael Lee
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
30/1
9g King Cugat (USA) x Secretaire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
6.6
5/1
S J Royes
A Best (57.5)
5/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - The Cairns Post (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (54)
4/1
5m Kheleyf (USA) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 230 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
2
0.1
Miata (2)
7/2
O Chillemi
D J Evans (58)
7/2
6g Fubu (AUS) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
0.2
9/4
M A Dale
N Callow (58)
9/4
6g Testafiable (AUS) x Bakula (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
0.4
16/1
Andrew Cameron
J Felix (57.5)
16/1
7g Seidnazar (AUS) x Racer's Delight (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
5
0.5
20/1
Ben Williams
D Green (58.5)
20/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x The Banchee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
1.5
10/1
F J Wieland
Braydn Swaffer (55.5)
10/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
1.8
9/1
A J Seymour
G Watson (56.5)
9/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
1.9
30/1
Kerry Baumann
G D Kliese (61.5)
30/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Borely (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
9
2.0
Shekou (10)
11/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (57)
11/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Albertina (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
2.5
20/1
J N Fogarty
F Edwards (56.5)
20/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Curled (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
2.7
25/1
J E Barr
K Rockett (58.5)
25/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Persuades (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
3.5
8/1
J A Parsons
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
8/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Lodore Mystic (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Century Cranes Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (54)
25/1
Winning siblings: Battle, Dortmund, Rhi's Rocket,
Lot 1226 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Furlong Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 395 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Furlong Stud
2
1.0
4/1
J H Manzelmann
R Thompson (55)
4/1
3
2.8
5/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (52.5)
5/1
Lot 107 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN MANZELMANN
4
4.1
40/1
G Porter
Braydn Swaffer (54)
40/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.1
4/1
F J Wieland
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
4/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Millibaci (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
6
5.3
3/1
O Chillemi
Ricky Johnston-Bell (56)
3/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Brianna (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
7
5.4
50/1
T P Rowe
J Mallyon (54)
50/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Bondi Brew (AUS) (Twining (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (54)
20/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Special Degree (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
9
11.1
10/1
E J Covell
Matt Morris (54)
10/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Pergram (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
14.9
50/1
Jeffrey Williams
S Wilson (54)
50/1
8m Dracula (AUS) x Christmas Party (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
11
20.9
25/1
Michael Whitehouse
A Best (54)
25/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
24.9
50/1
Scott Cooper
Ms K Aho (52)
50/1
100
0.0
4/1
Michael Lee
Ms S Wiseman (54)
4/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Rancon Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
300
0.0
30/1
J E Barr
D Green (54)
30/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Foxabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Carlton Mid Amateur Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.40
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4
J H Manzelmann
R Thompson (54)
5/4
Winning siblings: Little Boutique,
Lot 923 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$4,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 76 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge, Aratula, Qld
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $5,000
2
3.3
4/1
J H Manzelmann
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
4/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Molly Singer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 553 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: Raffles Farm
Buyer: Psd $29,000 Res $35,000
3
4.8
11/1
J H Manzelmann
S Wilson (54)
11/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Normandy Coast (AUS) (Brave Salute (AUS))
Lot 4 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
4
4.9
Kamarah (12)
10/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
10/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alluring Song (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
5
5.7
Aldren (5)
9/1
John Erichsen
J Felix (54)
9/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.9
30/1
Kerry Baumann
A Best (54)
30/1
7
6.2
12/1
Stephen Potiris
N Day (54)
12/1
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Anna (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
8
6.4
20/1
J H Manzelmann
G Watson (54)
20/1
8m Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Legal Note (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
6.9
8/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
8/1
5g Red Ransom (USA) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.7
11/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (54)
11/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
9.5
30/1
Michael Whitehouse
Matt Morris (54)
30/1
12
11.5
Bolton (1)
11/1
S J Royes
N Callow (59)
11/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Real Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
13
14.5
20/1
Glen Baker
J Mallyon (54)
20/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Highly Delighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
19.5
50/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (54)
50/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Bella Vita (NZ) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Keystart By D McCoy Homes Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (52)
7/2
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Persuades (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Invada, Mishani Persuader,
2
0.1
9/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
9/1
5g Chateau Istana (GB) x Miss Dettori (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
3
1.9
5/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (54)
5/2
5g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 1602 2012 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $5000
Lot 510 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $5000
4
2.9
6/1
A J Seymour
G Watson (56)
6/1
5
3.7
14/1
S Massingham
J Mallyon (54)
14/1
6
4.5
Lexcen (5)
16/1
S Massingham
K Stone (54.5)
16/1
7
4.6
9/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (56.5)
9/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Parapet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
4.8
4/1
O Chillemi
D J Evans (57.5)
4/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.1
6/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (54)
6/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
7.9
25/1
Scott Cooper
S Wilson (54)
25/1
11
8.2
14/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (51)
14/1
8g Conatus (AUS) x Local News (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
12
8.3
66/1
Bruce Hunter
A Best (54)
66/1
8g Frisco View (USA) x Alpine Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Race 8 - Sir Sydney Williams Obe Hcp-C4 (950m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
F J Wieland
S Wilson (57)
4/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Snowy Weather (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Compromis, Snow Choice,
Lot 187 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Rob & Jane Koch
2
0.1
30/1
G Tsakissiris
N Day (54)
30/1
3
0.9
2/1
S Massingham
N Yadi (57)
2/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Fauchon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
1.9
5/2
A R Bailey
D J Evans (54)
5/2
4g Red Element (AUS) x Vulcan Nymph (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
Melanie Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
25/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ellie Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
Bruce Hunter
M Kai (53.5)
16/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Rosie O' Rosie (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
4.3
4/1
Athol Ryan
Braydn Swaffer (54)
4/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magda (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.6
14/1
Ms C Marsh
J Mallyon (54)
14/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x By Any Means (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.8
15/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
15/1
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Lizbeth (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.3
9/1
S J Royes
Justin P Stanley (55)
9/1
7g Canny Lad (AUS) x Vie (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
6.7
12/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (54.5)
12/1