Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, September 25

Race 1 - Nexis Accountants Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.61 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (59)
4/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Cut And Run (Dash For Cash )
2
0.2
8/11F
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
8/11F
4g Time Thief x Holly (Acecay )
3
1.2
11/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Ford (59)
11/1
5g Choisir x Star Mystic (Flying Spur )
4
2.0
80/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
80/1
3f Time Thief x Aim For Gold (End Sweep )
5
2.8
8/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Penza (56.5)
8/1
3c Oratorio x Hussmania (Hussonet )
6
3.8
Agora (6)
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Buckley (54.5)
7/1
3f Hard Spun x Milieu (Quest For Fame )
7
6.9
20/1
T: Karen Welch
R: R M Saxton (59)
20/1
4g Reaan x Hukba (Shamardal )
8
24.2
Medora (7)
50/1
T: W G Carroll
R: J Kissick (54.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Parklands Htl/Apartments-Bm60 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.55 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Carly Frater (60)
7/2
5g Alert x Peaceful Sky (Euclase )
Winning siblings: Alert Miss, Midnight Mission,
2
0.8
3/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (60)
3/1F
6m Oratorio x Bewilder (Hula Chief )
3
1.2
Maluti (6)
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
9/2
3
1.2
5/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Sally Sweeney (61.5)
5/1
6g Ganseki x Shamrock Jazz (Almurtajaz )
5
1.8
Opoho (7)
15/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: J Kissick (58.5)
15/1
10g El Moxie x Lucky Chief (Chief's Crown )
6
1.9
5/1
T: G P Vella
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
5/1
5g Ukok Warrior x Iona (Acecay )
7
2.3
11/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Jason Devrimol (59)
11/1
5g Zariz x Pluma Nel Bruma (Military Plume )
Race 3 - Siren Bar & Restaurant Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.38 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: G Buckley (57)
9/2
2
1.0
9/10F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
9/10F
4m Denman x Val De Loire (Montjeu )
3
1.2
12/1
T: G R Gooch
R: M A Cahill (54)
12/1
5g Zariz x Ballykisteen (Al Maheb )
4
2.1
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
12/1
5
3.2
14/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: C Lever (58)
14/1
6g Pins x Sea Song (Fasliyev )
6
4.5
14/1
T: W A Mathie
R: R M Saxton (54)
14/1
7
7.6
9/2
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: J Penza (58)
9/2
4g Murtajill x Tomescu (Galileo )
Race 4 - Carbine Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.25 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Ziganui (11)
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: James P Innes (56.5)
10/1
3g Zizou x Murrama (Magic Albert )
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms K Kulic
R: J Kissick (59)
9/2
4g Supreme Class x Sneak A Nip (Volcanic Prince )
3
2.2
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54.5)
7/1
3f Excites x Say When (More Than Ready )
4
2.6
9/10F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
9/10F
3g Strategic x Look And Feel (Belong To Me )
5
3.1
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (59)
25/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Absolutely You (Mr. Henrysee )
6
3.2
16/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Rachel Hunt (51.5)
16/1
3f Zizou x Exclusive Bid (Snippets )
7
5.3
15/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: S Pollard (56.5)
15/1
3g Zizou x Tuscanna (Snippets )
8
5.6
Zodiac (5)
14/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Aaron Williams (55)
14/1
6g Zabeel x Astronomia (King's Best )
9
6.5
66/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: J Penza (57)
66/1
5m Murtajill x Cantinela (Zoffany )
10
6.6
14/1
T: R J Price
R: G Buckley (59)
14/1
4g Danzero x Red Ivory (Ivory Way )
11
6.9
14/1
T: Jules De Smet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
14/1
4m Time Thief x Vocal Dancer (Citidancer )
12
8.6
12/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Jason Devrimol (55)
12/1
13
9.1
80/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M Travers (59)
80/1
Race 5 - Sky Race Callers Cup (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.93 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Marquee (10)
5/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Excellent One,
2
0.2
4/1
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (56)
4/1
6g Zariz x Canny Angel (Canny Lad )
3
0.7
11/2
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (55)
11/2
5m Grey Swallow x Moonlight Tango (Luskin Star )
4
2.8
6/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
6/1
8g Mossman x Allowance (Zafonic )
5
4.3
7/2F
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (56.5)
7/2F
5g Danewin x Riverbed (Bao Lack )
6
9.4
15/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
15/1
7
12.2
7/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (58)
7/2F
8
12.3
25/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: M Travers (55.5)
25/1
6g Al Maher x Twilight Serenade (Rainbow Quest )
Race 6 - Tab.Com Tony Campbell Mem. Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.22 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (54.5)
9/4
5g War Pass x Navica (Snowland )
Winning siblings: Maserartie Bay, Whirlwind Ascent,
2
0.3
6/4F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (54)
6/4F
5m Dane Shadow x Lenswood (Woodman )
3
0.8
12/1
T: E B Murray
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
5g Darci Brahma x Bye Bye Affair (Black Tie Affair )
4
3.0
8/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Penza (61)
8/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Patou (Covetous )
5
3.8
66/1
T: Jules De Smet
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
66/1
7g Starcraft x Gifted Spirit (Thunder Gulch )
6
4.0
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (55.5)
7/1
7m Pins x Arletty (Centaine )
7
4.2
11/1
T: R J Price
R: Lester Grace (54.5)
11/1
6m Testa Rossa x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
6.0
12/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (58)
12/1
6m Magnus x Fashion Gala (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Cleanaway Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.28 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
1/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (59)
1/1F
4g Octagonal x Amarynthia (Song Of Tara )
Winning siblings: Abraxas, Palamedes,
2
1.0
9/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
9/1
3
5.8
15/1
T: C Hensler
R: Ms M Kinny (57)
15/1
5g Oratorio x Royalty Lady (Southern Halo )
4
6.9
16/1
T: Ms L Aspros
R: S Pollard (56.5)
16/1
4g Desert King x Melia (Timber Country )
5
8.2
11/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Carly Frater (54.5)
11/2
5g Dane Shadow x Letter Loose (Canny Lad )
6
9.3
6/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Aaron Williams (54.5)
6/1
5g Dream Ballad x Danzig Flight (Sky Chase )
7
15.2
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
20/1
5g Dane Shadow x Snapshots (Success Express )
8
26.1
50/1
T: M J Smith
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
50/1
4m All American x Cruyff Almighty (Johan Cruyff )
9
30.4
13/2
T: John Bateman
R: G Buckley (59)
13/2
4g Oratorio x Sajeune (Jeune )
Race 8 - The Mark Agency (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.84 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (54)
7/2
3f Northern Meteor x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Attila, Icebern,
2
0.1
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (59)
20/1
3
0.6
5/2F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Carly Frater (56)
5/2F
4
1.3
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (55.5)
20/1
5g Al Samer x Damasta (Ogygian )
5
1.7
7/1
T: Paul Murray
R: G Buckley (54)
7/1
3f Snippetson x Misplaced (Fastnet Rock )
6
1.8
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
5/1
4m Excellent Art x Vows (Flying Spur )
7
3.1
Mr Fox (10)
15/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: M Travers (54.5)
15/1
8g Foxhound x Darwina (Marwina )
8
3.2
14/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (57)
14/1
5g Astronomer Royal x Hootandance (Victory Dance )
9
4.3
16/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: J Ford (55.5)
16/1
6g Court Command x Supamach (Machiavellian )
10
4.4
15/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
15/1
7g Alert x Finish The Quest (Molokai Prince )
11
10.4
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: J Kissick (55)
25/1
6m Naturalism x Hawkesbury (Rancho Ruler )