Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Saturday, July 23

Race 1 - 70th B'day Martin King Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.63 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Lord Mahinda, Tango's Daughter,
2
1.3
2/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
2/1F
2c Snitzel x Helena's Secret (Five Star Day )
3
1.6
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: S Clipperton (56)
15/4
4
2.5
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (56)
12/1
2c Snitzel x At Ease (Canny Lad )
5
4.6
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (54)
25/1
6
5.0
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Reith (56)
15/1
2c Hinchinbrook x Melana (Red Ransom )
7
8.4
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
8/1
8
9.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/1
9
10.5
60/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Ford (54)
60/1
2f May'haab x Perfect Sailing (Polish Navy )
10
11.1
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J R Collett (54.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Tab Highway (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.91 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Lasszou (10)
10/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (54)
10/1
5g Zizou x Affirmed's Lass (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Metro Rider, Shining Example,
2
0.5
4/1F
T: Todd Smart
R: B Avdulla (55)
4/1F
4g Commands x Song Of Success (Irish River )
3
0.8
4/1F
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
4/1F
4
1.5
14/1
T: Leon Davies
R: J R Collett (54)
14/1
5m Ruwi x Rubydame (Viscount )
5
2.2
9/2
T: C J Bashford
R: K Jennings (60)
9/2
4g Duporth x Desert Ash (Woodman )
6
2.5
14/1
T: John Bateman
R: A Adkins (51)
14/1
5g Dane Shadow x Predestined (King's Best )
7
3.9
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
8
4.1
40/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Reith (54)
40/1
9
6.1
Cheeky (6)
6/1
T: C K Maxwell
R: D Pitomac (54)
6/1
3g Power Of Destiny x Daniela's Success (Success Express )
10
6.2
4/1F
T: M A Milton
R: K McEvoy (56)
4/1F
3g I Am Invincible x Raise For Me (Belong To Me )
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm74) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.80 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (61)
3/1
3f Sebring x Soothe (Coronado's Quest )
Winning siblings: Windsplitter,
2
0.1
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
11/8F
3f Duporth x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light )
3
0.6
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Adkins (58)
7/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro x Dorky (Grand Lodge )
4
0.9
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Tommy Berry (56)
50/1
3g Kaphero x Ambazar (Starcraft )
5
3.3
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
8/1
3f Bel Esprit x Makarova (Thunder Gulch )
6
3.7
Courtly (10)
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Taylor Marshall (53)
50/1
3g Street Cry x Obsequious (Lonhro )
7
9.6
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Reith (59)
20/1
3g Snitzel x Keela (Woodman )
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm93) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:02.33 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2F
T: J G Litt
R: J R Collett (54)
7/2F
6m Song Of Tara x What A Giggle (Air De France )
2
0.1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (60)
13/2
6h Singspiel x Ring Beaune (Bering )
3
1.1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60.5)
6/1
6g Lonhro x Better Alternative (Flying Spur )
4
2.0
13/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Ford (54)
13/2
5
3.1
7/2F
T: T R Martin
R: C Reith (54)
7/2F
5m Testa Rossa x Reggie (Germano )
6
3.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
20/1
7g Excites x I'm A Showoff (Thunder Gulch )
7
3.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
4/1
5g Le Havre x Serpina (Grand Lodge )
8
4.9
25/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
8g Traditionally x Bustri (Housebuster )
9
10.6
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
25/1
7g Cockney Rebel x Stroke Of Six (Woodborough )
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm83) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.36 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Savvy Miss, Strategic Purchase, The Slam,
2
0.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (60)
5/1
4g Big Bad Bob x Dolma (Marchand De Sable )
3
2.9
8/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Lester Grace (53)
8/1
6g Southern Image x Frantoio (Danehill )
4
3.0
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (58)
13/2
5g Al Maher x Constance (Machiavellian )
5
3.6
11/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/4F
6
4.1
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (59)
40/1
8g Distorted Humor x Slow Down (Seattle Slew )
7
4.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
4/1
8
17.2
6/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Adkins (51.5)
6/1
5g Shamardal x Lycme (Canny Lad )
9
24.4
150/1
T: C J Bashford
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
150/1
7g Snippetson x Domino Derval (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.60 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2F
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
7/2F
3g Star Witness x Cruisy Lady (Honours List )
Winning siblings: Colour Witness, Seminole Brave,
2
1.0
Raido (4)
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (59)
5/1
4g Husson x Misguiding (Royal Academy )
3
1.2
13/2
T: C J Bashford
R: B Avdulla (58)
13/2
4g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
4
1.6
7/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: B P Ward (55)
7/1
4g Zariz x Miss Johann (Johann Quatz )
5
3.7
5/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
5/1
5g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber )
6
4.8
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (57)
8/1
7
6.2
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Adkins (52)
7/1
8
6.4
9/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (54)
9/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor x Year Of The Cat (Tale Of The Cat )
9
12.9
25/1
T: G W Moore
R: J R Collett (61)
25/1
6h Nadeem x Seven Stars (King's Best )
Race 7 - July Sprint (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.48 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Redzel (8)
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
2/1F
3g Snitzel x Millrich (Rubiton )
2
0.8
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Reith (58.5)
12/1
5g Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
3
5.1
Forget (2)
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
16/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
4
5.3
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
4/1
3c Reward For Effort x Tzaress (Stravinsky )
5
5.8
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (61)
13/2
6g Dubawi x Spy Hill (Danehill )
6
6.8
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
25/1
8g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
7
7.0
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58)
6/1
4m Conatus x Jellicles (Tale Of The Cat )
8
10.4
20/1
T: G L Frazer
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
8g Hussonet x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
9
12.1
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58)
8/1
5m Shamardal x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
10
15.8
Agent (10)
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: A Adkins (51)
20/1
8g Pins x Go Our Dana (Danasinga )
Race 8 - Tab More Than Winning (Bm85) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.53 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Slots (2)
14/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: Lester Grace (58.5)
14/1
6m Casino Prince x Serein (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Giant Killer, Irishkiwi,
2
0.2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (58)
7/2
4g I Am Invincible x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song )
3
0.7
8/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
8/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Set Dayan (Gold Carat )
4
2.2
8/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
6g Snippetson x Bling (Secret Savings )
5
2.4
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/2
4m Shamardal x Jolie's Shinju (Jolie's Halo )
6
3.2
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: A Adkins (51)
9/2
7
3.7
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
3/1F
4g All American x Freestyle (Snippets )
8
21.8
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
25/1
Race 9 - Myboycharlie @ Vinery (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.04 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/1
5m Commands x Aemilee (Grand Lodge )
2
0.5
9/2
T: Peter Robl
R: A Adkins (58)
9/2
5m Shamardal x Starfish (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Reith (55)
20/1
4m Northern Meteor x Red Beret (Red Ransom )
4
1.9
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
13/8F
4m Shamardal x Eggs (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.4
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Taylor Marshall (51)
10/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Maltese (Tale Of The Cat )
6
3.0
8/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
4m Denman x Rosnaree (Danehill )
7
3.3
20/1
T: R J Price
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
8
4.0
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Lester Grace (53)
9/1
9
4.1
10/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (54.5)
10/1
4m Commands x Distant Victory (Distant View )