Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Wednesday, October 13

Race 1 - Pura Light Start Plate (82) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Slow Time: 1:38.49 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: M J Walker (58)
9/2
3g Dane Shadow x Best Out West (Best Western )
2
0.4
11/2
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (54)
11/2
3c Elvstroem x Tamarino (Caerleon )
3
0.5
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (55)
11/1
4
2.0
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: M Zahra (57)
5/1
3g Domesday x Varied (Grand Lodge )
5
3.3
Jalsah (3)
11/2
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (56)
11/2
3f Elusive Quality x Alqwah (Danehill )
6
13.3
13/4F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55)
13/4F
3g Bianconi x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
7
18.3
50/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C Newitt (53.5)
50/1
3g Street Cry x Sunset Stripper (Volksraad )
8
99.9
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (55.5)
9/1
3c Pins x Lookatmelads (College Chapel )
Race 2 - Inglis Debutants Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 0:59.70 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Eramor (7)
7/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Nikolic (53.5)
7/1
2f Stratum x Romare (Marscay )
Winning siblings: Romalette,
2
2.8
11/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: L Nolen (53.5)
11/4
2f Hussonet x Monte Rosa (Fraar )
3
2.9
9/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (53.5)
9/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Belle's Best (King's Best )
4
3.7
7/4F
T: D L Freedman
R: Craig Williams (53.5)
7/4F
2f Exceed And Excel x Chestnut Star (Eternity Range )
5
3.8
16/1
T: M W Young
R: D Dunn (55.5)
16/1
2c Choisir x Lanadee (Snaadee )
6
4.1
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Rawiller (55.5)
20/1
2c Barely A Moment x Movida (Rory's Jester )
7
4.5
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Winks (53.5)
25/1
8
6.3
40/1
T: B Cozamanis
R: J Maskiell (55.5)
40/1
2c God's Own x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
9
6.4
16/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: M Rodd (55.5)
16/1
2c Gonski x Whim (Tierce )
10
6.9
Mo Vo (10)
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Symons (53.5)
12/1
2f Mossman x Vonnie (Galileo )
11
11.2
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
11/1
Race 3 - Rokk Ebony Cup (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 0:59.43 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: P Mertens (53)
11/1
3f Flying Spur x Exact (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Rock Right On, Sakib, Sir Poitier,
2
0.1
7/1
T: P Morgan
R: B Shinn (54.5)
7/1
3f Testa Rossa x Prism Lass (Spectrum )
3
0.4
Potions (10)
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (53)
8/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Wichita (Umatilla )
4
1.2
3/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
3/1F
3f Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
5
1.4
12/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Brent Stanley (55)
12/1
3g Lonhro x Drama Of Life (Royal Academy )
6
2.7
Marmaa (1)
10/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (59)
10/1
3c General Nediym x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
7
3.5
7/1
T: D L Freedman
R: N Rawiller (59)
7/1
3c Stratum x Red Labelle (Blevic )
8
3.7
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (55.5)
10/1
3c Marmottan x Jayjaye (Deputy Governor )
9
4.7
40/1
T: R J Besanko
R: S R King (53)
40/1
10
5.1
9/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (57.5)
9/2
3c Lonhro x Spring Flyte (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Catanach's Jewellers Hcp (82) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Slow Time: 2:06.46 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: E Cassar (59)
12/1
5h Danehill Dancer x On Fair Stage (Sadler's Wells )
Winning siblings: Reliable Man,
2
0.5
10/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Melham (53)
10/1
4h Galileo x San Michele (Stravinsky )
3
1.0
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: Dean Holland (53)
11/2
4m Galileo x Zahani (Zabeel )
4
4.8
Foxham (5)
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
10/1
5
5.8
Rundle (2)
7/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
7/2F
4g Galileo x Ain't Misbehavin' (Canny Lad )
6
7.3
6/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Nikolic (53.5)
6/1
5m Hemingway x Faint Light (Poacher's Moon )
7
9.6
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: S Baster (54)
30/1
5m Zabeel x Sound Lover (Sound Reason )
8
10.0
50/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D Gauci (56.5)
50/1
9
10.5
11/2
T: D A Hayes
R: D Yendall (55)
11/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Tristachine (Sir Tristram )
10
10.9
40/1
T: J W Mason
R: M Zahra (56)
40/1
5g Wild Harmony x Pearl River (Rare Pearl )
11
13.2
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Dunn (57)
40/1
12
14.0
11/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: C Newitt (55)
11/1
13
14.3
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (54)
16/1
4g Savabeel x Gio (Centaine )
14
19.3
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: G Boss (55)
40/1
6g Faltaat x Glowing Wave (Sea Hero )
Race 5 - Mitty's Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:11.18 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: T Bailey
R: Craig Williams (53)
7/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Sonata (Palace Music )
Winning siblings: Global Anthem, Kinugawa, Sonata Song,
2
2.3
Launay (11)
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Newitt (53)
5/1
4g Lonhro x Eve In Seychelles (Palace Music )
3
1.8
2/1F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (53)
2/1F
5g Choisir x Shiny Mai (Keltrice )
4
5.1
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (53)
12/1
4h Hussonet x The Quarewan (Supremo )
5
5.2
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (57)
8/1
5g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
6
9.0
6/1
T: J B Cummings
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
6/1
4h Hussonet x Email Me (Danehill )
7
12.8
14/1
T: M G Price
R: Chris Symons (57)
14/1
6g El Moxie x Chicks In Charge (West Quest )
8
18.8
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Rodd (54.5)
25/1
6m O'Reilly x Procure (Centaine )
Race 6 - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:39.81 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Yosei (4)
10/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
10/1
3f Invincible Spirit x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
Winning siblings: Fu Jak, Fuchu, Fuji Fury, Imoto,
2
2.0
150/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Winks (55.5)
150/1
3f Hussonet x Happy Heart (Exit To Nowhere )
3
1.0
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: M Rodd (55.5)
15/4
3f Captain Rio x Sharazad (Tenby )
4
4.0
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (55.5)
50/1
3f Danehill Dancer x Ambers Halo (Don't Say Halo )
5
4.5
5/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
5/1
3f Testa Rossa x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre )
6
4.6
5/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
5/2F
3f More Than Ready x Milva (Strawberry Road )
7
4.9
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
12/1
3f Reset x Miss Marion (Success Express )
8
8.2
11/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: M Zahra (55.5)
11/1
3f Domesday x Family Breakup (Octagonal )
9
9.5
40/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (55.5)
40/1
10
11.0
Sussuro (13)
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: C Newitt (55.5)
20/1
3f Pivotal x Hoh Dear (Sri Pekan )
11
11.5
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: D Nikolic (55.5)
20/1
3f Court Of Jewels x Political Pet (Bureaucracy )
12
12.0
25/1
T: P Morgan
R: B Shinn (55.5)
25/1
3f Choisir x Runaway Jesse (Rory's Jester )
13
18.0
20/1
T: S B and R Laming
R: D Dunn (55.5)
20/1
14
19.3
Melted (12)
50/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Brent Stanley (55.5)
50/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Raspberry Ripple (Quest For Fame )
15
20.1
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: M J Walker (55.5)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Party Time (Bletchingly )
16
21.4
200/1
T: A J Cummings
R: L Nolen (55.5)
200/1
Race 7 - Carsales.Com.Au Classic (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:40.69 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
50/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (53)
50/1
2
0.4
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Newitt (53)
25/1
4m Tiger Hill x Trujillo (Saint Ballado )
3
1.3
5/2F
T: D and S Brunton
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
5/2F
6m Ladoni x Queen's Own (Coronation Day )
4
3.0
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (56.5)
9/2
4m Fastnet Rock x Love All (Mt. Livermore )
5
4.3
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Symons (54)
30/1
6
6.6
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (53)
4/1
7
7.0
Select (8)
16/1
T: C W Little
R: Ms Michelle Payne (53)
16/1
5m Choisir x Intercession (Bluebird )
8
7.1
20/1
T: M D Hinton
R: B Melham (53.5)
20/1
5m King Charlemagne x Vagrant Queen (Our Poetic Prince )
9
11.4
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
15/2
10
13.2
100/1
T: R C Rowley
R: D Gauci (55.5)
100/1
5m Dangerous x Lochella (Zephyr Zip )
11
14.5
11/2
T: P T Hyland
R: J Winks (54)
11/2
4m Fastnet Rock x Vestey (Last Tycoon )
Race 8 - Betfair Hcp (89) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Heavy Time: 1:40.53 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: John Thompson
R: C Newitt (53)
5/2F
4m Anabaa x Avert (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Dashing, Myonerose, Notify,
2
0.4
10/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (55)
10/1
5g Dehere x Hula Wonder (Hula Chief )
3
0.8
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (53.5)
8/1
4
7.2
Wookah (9)
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (55.5)
25/1
5g Encosta De Lago x High Heels (Canny Lad )
5
7.6
9/1
T: R C Rowley
R: D Gauci (53.5)
9/1
4g Moon Rocket x Lochella (Zephyr Zip )
6
9.6
10/1
T: R F Cameron
R: G Boss (53.5)
10/1
7
11.9
5/1
T: Mark Riley
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
4g Al Maher x Penn (Hennessy )
8
13.9
12/1
T: C Maher
R: D Yendall (56)
12/1
5g Hussonet x Lace Wing (Caerleon )
9
14.1
12/1
T: E Bromfield
R: P Mertens (55)
12/1
7g Distant Music x Noircir (Bureaucracy )
10
15.6
9/1
T: J W Mason
R: L Nolen (53)
9/1
11
21.1
60/1
T: T W Blacker
R: D Nikolic (56)
60/1
6g West Quest x Misellie (El Moxie )