CAULFIELD - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - Joe Brown Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.05 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
R W Smerdon
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
25/1
2f O'Reilly (NZ) x Victoria's Reign (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Agnus Brown, Ronda,
Lot 1021 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Aquamita Racing
2
0.4
9/2
A J Vasil
Ryan Maloney (55)
9/2
Lot 289 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
12/1
D A Hayes
V Duric (55)
12/1
2f Bernardini (USA) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 818 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$62,500
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Buyer: JAMES BESTER BLOODSTOCK
4
3.9
50/1
K M Keys
Patrick Moloney (55)
50/1
5
4.2
9/2
D A Hayes
C Schofield (55)
9/2
6
4.3
12/1
J T Conlan
Chris Symons (55)
12/1
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Truly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.0
Jinx (7)
10/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (55)
10/1
2f Starcraft (NZ) x Blue Grouse (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
8
5.5
5/1
R W Smerdon
G Boss (55)
5/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Elle's Decree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.7
12/1
M C Kent
D Yendall (55)
12/1
2f Street Hero (USA) x Black Widow (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
5.9
4/1
M G Price
D Oliver (55)
4/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Lane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
6.0
16/1
S A Dwyer
Ms N Beriman (55)
16/1
2f Haradasun (AUS) x Moondancing (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
6.4
50/1
F Stockdale
Brodie Loy (55)
50/1
2f Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Funrho (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
10.9
16/1
D A Hayes
D Moor (55)
16/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Upsetthym (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Race 2 - Allan Wicks (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.59 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/4
M C Kent
Katelyn Mallyon (53)
9/4
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Umansky (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
2
0.8
9/4
Mitchell Freedman
Jye McNeil (51.5)
9/4
3
1.5
10/1
R D Griffiths
D Oliver (56.5)
10/1
Lot 13 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
2.3
10/1
N A Blackiston
O Murphy (52)
10/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.3
40/1
E V Musgrove
V Duric (54.5)
40/1
6
3.7
15/4
C W Little
C Schofield (54)
15/4
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Angels (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.5
15/1
M G Price
D Moor (54)
15/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Sheedy's Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
9.5
16/1
Mark Riley
S Baster (54)
16/1
5m Dehere (USA) x Sweet Emotion (IRE) (Bering (GB))
Race 3 - Ken Sturt (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.87 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x She's Timid (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
2
6.0
5/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Patrick Moloney (57)
5/1
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Lot 74 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: TERRY O'SULLIVAN
3
6.1
10/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Higgins (57.5)
10/1
3g Lago Delight (AUS) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
4
6.2
20/1
C and C Alderson
V Duric (55)
20/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Reark (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
5
6.5
Koka (6)
14/1
L J Corstens
D Oliver (57.5)
14/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Primera Dama (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
6
6.7
13/2
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (58)
13/2
7
7.7
6/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (59)
6/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Wiora Terricks (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
10.9
5/1
D T O'Brien
O Murphy (52.5)
5/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Not Sure (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
9
15.2
12/1
R W Smerdon
C Schofield (57.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Clermont Rose (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
10
17.9
13/2
M G Price
G Boss (56)
13/2
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Anna Joy (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Dennis Hanrahan (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.21 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
7/2
3f Domesday (AUS) x Eighth Surprise (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Lot 21 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BAILEY RACING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Lot 559 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Superior Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
7/4
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/4
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Numero Douze (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.3
8/1
B and S Wilde
Damian Lane (57)
8/1
4
2.3
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (57.5)
16/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Stabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.4
9/1
L J Corstens
S Baster (59.5)
9/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Euchre (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
P G Moody
V Duric (57)
20/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Quiet (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
Jason Warren
Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
12/1
3f Street Hero (USA) x Royal Lineup (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
5.3
13/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (57.5)
13/2
3f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Lady Circles (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
9
5.4
40/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (56.5)
40/1
10
12.4
30/1
Andrew Murray
G Boss (55.5)
30/1
3f Zeditave (AUS) x Caneria (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
16.7
40/1
R D Griffiths
D Yendall (57)
40/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Belzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Equiano Speed Yearlings Hcp-78 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.55 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
4/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Julie's Sailboat (USA) (Naevus (USA))
Lot 375 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr RD Griffiths
2
0.4
4/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (57)
4/1
5g Presence (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
3
0.5
6/1
Grant Craven
D Oliver (57.5)
6/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 616 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,500
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Eales Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
Averau (12)
15/2
P Morgan and C Widdison
Patrick Moloney (51)
15/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Merayaat (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.0
30/1
D C Harrison
M J Allen (59)
30/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
B and J Purcell
V Duric (54.5)
25/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sketches (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.7
11/2
J D Sadler
S W Arnold (57.5)
11/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Gulistan (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
4.2
80/1
Saab Hasan
Thomas Sadler (58)
80/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Kyiv Messenger (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
5.4
Balzac (11)
30/1
Aaron Purcell
O Murphy (53)
30/1
10
5.5
Melete (4)
40/1
P McKenna
D Yendall (58.5)
40/1
11g Rubiton (AUS) x My Muse (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
11
5.6
15/1
C F Hyland
Damian Lane (58.5)
15/1
12
7.1
Tampere (14)
40/1
S A Dwyer
C Schofield (54)
40/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Annotation (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
13
8.4
16/1
M, W and J Hawkes
G Boss (58)
16/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Only Words (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
14
28.4
8/1
Shawn Mathrick
Jye McNeil (55)
8/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Just Dance On (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
Race 6 - Frank O'Brien (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.66 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
4/1
4m Host (CHI) x Ardent Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 366 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
0.8
9/2
R Pecora
S W Arnold (56.5)
9/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
3
1.3
16/1
R D Griffiths
G Boss (55)
16/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Willisa (AUS) (Vite Cheval (NZ))
4
3.7
4/1
Ms N Burke
S Baster (54)
4/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Magda (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
P G Moody
J Duffy (54.5)
20/1
7
4.7
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Cabella (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
P T Hyland
Jye McNeil (51)
20/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Gin Player (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
5.8
Catered (10)
25/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (54)
25/1
4m Red Ransom (USA) x Catechuchu (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
6.3
16/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (57)
16/1
8m All Chatter (USA) x Umaetel (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
6.8
9/1
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
9/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Celtic Bloom (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
12
11.1
100/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
100/1
7m Dolphin Street (FR) x Grand Seattle (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
13
15.3
66/1
M C Kent
V Duric (54.5)
66/1
Race 7 - Mathew Camm Christmas Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.71 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/1
R R Jolly
Damian Lane (56.5)
7/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x One In A Million (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 80 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Jolly
2
0.1
5/1
A J Vasil
D Oliver (57)
5/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Early Wakening (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 204 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MARIO INGLES
3
0.3
16/1
P G Moody
V Duric (54.5)
16/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 192 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
4
0.4
Solsay (12)
10/1
M C Kent
D Yendall (54)
10/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
5
1.4
30/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
30/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Winning Team (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.4
40/1
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (55)
40/1
7
3.1
30/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (57)
30/1
9g Zeditave (AUS) x Sly Sandra (AUS) (Sealed Bid (NZ))
8
3.3
Morant (10)
25/1
D J Williams
B Higgins (54)
25/1
9
5.6
7/4
Stephen Theodore
G Boss (54)
7/4
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
10
12.6
6/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (56.5)
6/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
20.6
11/2
R G Hore-Lacy
S W Arnold (58)
11/2
5h Dash For Cash (AUS) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportingbet (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.09 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
Aaron Purcell
D Oliver (56.5)
7/2
5g Motivator (GB) x Dawnus (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
2
1.8
Alrouz (1)
12/1
D C Harrison
Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Lot 373 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 85,000 / Reserve $ 10
3
2
4/1
P G Moody
V Duric (54.5)
4/1
4g Golan (IRE) x Clown Princess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 242 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.3
7/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
7/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
3.4
Nisos (13)
8/1
Paul Rocke
Chris Symons (56)
8/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Osprey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.2
10/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57)
10/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cliptilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
5.9
15/2
Murray Johnson
G Boss (56.5)
15/2
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Magical Moment (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Duffy (55.5)
20/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Our Sistine (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
8.3
40/1
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
10g King Cugat (USA) x Te Akau Sun (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
10.3
25/1
B O Cox
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
25/1
6g Grandera (IRE) x Magic Murdoch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
12
12.0
14/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (57)
14/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
13
19.0
150/1
S C Bottomley
Dale Smith (59)
150/1
9g I Conquer (NZ) x La Reine D'Or (NZ) (Dernier Empereur (USA))