Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 23

Race 1 - Premier Signs Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.25 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: D L Howard
R: D Dunn (56)
12/1
3c Written Tycoon x Meridian Belle (Groom Dancer )
2
0.4
14/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Dale Smith (56)
14/1
3g Snippetson x Fly Miss (Brief Truce )
3
0.8
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: G Boss (56)
5/1
3c Choisir x Timely Moment (Peintre Celebre )
4
3.0
4/1F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56)
4/1F
3g General Nediym x Barberton (Flying Spur )
5
3.1
4/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
4/1F
6
3.3
Delagos (10)
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
80/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Sarasota (Danehill )
7
3.8
15/2
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (57)
15/2
3g Snitzel x Teresa (Darshaan )
8
3.9
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
15/2
3g Hard Spun x Crystal Snip (Snippets )
9
4.1
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (56)
14/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
10
5.1
12/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (56)
12/1
3g Reset x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
11
5.5
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/1
3g Pins x Julie's Sailboat (Naevus )
12
6.0
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (56)
40/1
3c Street Sense x Crescent Moon (Mr. Prospector )
13
16.0
80/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (57)
80/1
3c More Than Ready x Flying Alpha (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Polytrack Hcp (95) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 95 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.21 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Elusive Desire, Secret Stratagem,
2
0.1
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/2
5g Domesday x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge )
3
0.3
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
6g Danbird x Glacial Lily (Mighty Avalanche )
4
2.3
14/1
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (54)
14/1
4m Royal Academy x Ribbon (Perugino )
5
3.1
8/1
T: J W Mason
R: Damien Thornton (53)
8/1
6g Kempinsky x Snowspi (Bletchingly )
6
3.6
9/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/4F
4h Elusive City x Triassic (Tights )
7
4.4
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: S W Arnold (59)
20/1
5g Oratorio x Benevolent (Generous )
8
4.8
8/1
T: Mark Riley
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
8/1
6g Al Maher x Penn (Hennessy )
9
6.3
100/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Symons (55)
100/1
6g Danzero x Shiny (Forest Glow )
Race 3 - D'Urban Angus Armanasco Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.38 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55)
6/1
2
3.5
5/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (56.5)
5/4F
3f Hussonet x Rosa's Spur (Flying Spur )
3
3.7
7/2
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (55)
7/2
3f Red Ransom x Otravez (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.0
Hamam (7)
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: C Newitt (55)
15/2
3f Al Maher x Amwaj (Marscay )
5
5.8
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (55.5)
9/1
6
7.6
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (55)
9/1
7
14.6
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: B Prebble (55)
50/1
3f Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
Race 4 - Bmw Caulfield Autumn Classic (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.81 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
13/8
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57)
13/8
3g Fastnet Rock x Queen Mother (Kingmambo )
Winning siblings: Royal Standing,
2
1.0
9/10F
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (57)
9/10F
3g Hotel Grand x Cryptic Miss (Snippets )
3
5.5
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: S W Arnold (57)
6/1
3c Testa Rossa x Cocodiva (Carnegie )
4
9.0
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: B Prebble (57)
50/1
3g Artie Schiller x Blazeland (Canny Lad )
5
9.8
66/1
T: P G Carey
R: R N Booth (57)
66/1
3c Clangalang x Tambalara (Kenvain )
6
39.8
100/1
T: Kane Harris
R: B Melham (57)
100/1
3g Testa Rossa x Woodford (Woodman )
Race 5 - Peter Young (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.97 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (59)
12/1
6g Dansili x Prophecy (Warning )
2
0.4
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: D Staeck (59)
3/1
5g Mosayter x Marlock Miss (Karioi Star )
3
0.5
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: B Prebble (59)
9/1
6g Al Maher x Deni (St. Covet )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments
4
0.6
10/9F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (59)
10/9F
5h Tertullian x Montfleur (Sadler's Wells )
5
1.9
Tanby (2)
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
30/1
6g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
6
3.2
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (59)
16/1
7
4.5
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (59)
9/1
8
4.9
Invest (8)
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: P Mertens (57)
16/1
4m Dehere x Unearthly (Zabeel )
Race 6 - Cathay Pacific Futurity Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.03 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/10F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
9/10F
3c Casino Prince x Helsinge (Desert Sun )
Winning siblings: Belle Couture, Black Caviar, Moshe,
2
3.3
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (59)
16/1
7h Verglas x Spring Symphony (Darshaan )
3
3.5
9/2
T: B J Wallace
R: M Rodd (59)
9/2
8g Pentire x Sheila Cheval (Mi Preferido )
4
3.9
5/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Prebble (59)
5/1
6h Montjeu x Green Noon (Green Tune )
5
5.2
100/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Rawiller (59)
100/1
6g Zabeel x Natalie Wood (Yachtie )
6
5.3
Niwot (6)
200/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (59)
200/1
8g Galileo x Too Darn Hot (Noble Bijou )
7
6.6
20/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: S Baster (57)
20/1
5m Dubleo x Maximova (Rory's Jester )
8
6.7
80/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: K McEvoy (59)
80/1
7h Alhaarth x Mouramara (Kahyasi )
9
6.9
30/1
T: P T Hyland
R: G Boss (59)
30/1
4g Elvstroem x Emily Blue (Rory's Jester )
10
9.2
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
12/1
5m Zabeel x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
Race 7 - Patinack Farm Blue Diamond Stk (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.76 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/4F
T: D J Clarken
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54.5)
9/4F
2f Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Angel, Antelope,
2
1.5
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
25/1
3
1.6
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Rodd (54.5)
16/1
2f Stratum x Princess Jewels (Quest For Fame )
4
2.4
Gregers (14)
15/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Dunn (54.5)
15/1
2f Commands x Satnav (Canny Lad )
5
4.2
100/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
100/1
2c Snitzel x Sunset Express (Success Express )
6
4.4
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (54.5)
25/1
2f New Approach x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
7
5.2
15/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (56.5)
15/1
8
6.0
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Boss (54.5)
7/1
2f Street Cry x Libretto (Singspiel )
9
6.5
Guelph (8)
5/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
5/2
2f Exceed And Excel x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
10
6.6
80/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
80/1
2f Hard Spun x Classic Quest (Coronado's Quest )
11
7.4
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Prebble (54.5)
40/1
2f Sebring x Whiffle (Red Ransom )
12
8.7
80/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56.5)
80/1
2c Flying Spur x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
13
12.5
20/1
T: A J Vasil
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
2c Testa Rossa x Specie (Canny Lad )
14
22.5
15/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
15/1
Race 8 - Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate (1100m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.16 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (52.5)
15/1
5m General Nediym x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
2
1.0
14/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: B Rawiller (55)
14/1
6g Catbird x Cotton Bay (Zabaleta )
3
0.8
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B Prebble (56)
10/1
5h Sequalo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
4
1.9
16/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (52.5)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Suggestive (Al Hareb )
5
2.0
80/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (52.5)
80/1
5
2.0
16/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: D Dunn (55)
16/1
5g Shovhog x Hell For Leather (Sanction )
7
2.2
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Yendall (52.5)
16/1
8
2.6
11/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
11/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Pride Of Pine (Lion Cavern )
9
3.6
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: L Currie (55.5)
30/1
5g Street Cry x Dream Lass (Dream Well )
10
4.1
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (53.5)
30/1
6g Rubiton x Early Bird (Karaman )
11
4.3
11/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/1
7m Testa Rossa x Aerate's Pick (Picnicker )
12
6.8
11/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (50.5)
11/2F
3f Dubawi x Firemaid (Machiavellian )
13
6.9
Woorim (2)
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (58)
16/1
7g Show A Heart x Wabble (Canadian Silver )
Race 9 - Tbv Mannerism Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.03 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: K McEvoy (58)
7/2F
5m Reset x Princesa (Danehill )
2
0.1
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock x First Land (Generous )
3
0.2
8/1
T: J T Gunning
R: V Duric (58)
8/1
4
1.0
10/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56)
10/1
5
1.1
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
5m Danehill Dancer x Storm Fille (Thunder Gulch )
6
1.4
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Rawiller (59)
6/1
7
1.5
6/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (55)
6/1
4m Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
8
2.3
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: G Boss (55)
12/1
9
3.3
13/2
T: P T Hyland
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/2
4m Redoute's Choice x Decidity (Last Tycoon )
10
3.4
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
12/1
6m Westerner x Topira (Pistolet Bleu )
11
3.7
20/1
T: B O Cox
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
4m Clangalang x Bush Beauty (Dieu D'Or )