Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 9

Race 1 - Bmw Melbourne Hcp (89) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.99 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Zlatan (5)
7/2
T: Leigh Childs
R: J Duffy (54.5)
7/2
5g Dash For Cash x Rimmel (Big Tram )
Winning siblings: Ausoleil, Foraoise,
2
0.8
4/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (57)
4/1
4g Churchill Downs x Gur (Lake Coniston )
3
1.8
40/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (51)
40/1
6g Centre Stalls x Bicheno (Prince True )
4
2.9
5/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (57.5)
5/2F
4g Thorn Park x Volkschine (Volksraad )
5
3.0
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Only Words (End Sweep )
6
3.2
Dayita (2)
15/4
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
15/4
4m Show A Heart x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
7
5.0
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Gauci (57.5)
30/1
6g Yamanin Vital x Flight All Nite (Personal Escort )
Race 2 - Kevin Hayes Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.76 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (55)
15/2
2
0.1
15/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (57.5)
15/2
3f Hussonet x Rosa's Spur (Flying Spur )
3
0.5
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Rodd (57.5)
7/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor x Flashed (Fuji Kiseki )
4
2.4
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
12/1
5
2.6
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (56)
12/1
6
3.0
Legcut (10)
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Dunn (55)
20/1
3f Danerich x Pentiara (Pentire )
7
3.3
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: C Newitt (56.5)
8/1
8
4.1
13/4
T: B O Cox
R: V Duric (57.5)
13/4
3f Manner Hill x Imposing Choice (Lake Coniston )
9
5.9
3/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
3/1F
3f Stratum x Wynyard Hall (Blackfriars )
Race 3 - Patinack Farm B.D. Prelude-C&G (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.10 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
9/4F
2
0.3
7/1
T: A J Vasil
R: C Newitt (55.5)
7/1
2c Testa Rossa x Specie (Canny Lad )
3
0.5
5/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55.5)
5/2
4
1.0
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: G Boss (55.5)
8/1
5
4.3
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: S W Arnold (55.5)
20/1
2c Charge Forward x Lady Of Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.3
100/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D Dunn (55.5)
100/1
2c Exceed And Excel x On Type (Zeditave )
7
9.8
13/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
13/4
2c Zizou x Eclectus (Pins )
Race 4 - Patinack Farm B.D. Prel-F (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.88 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Guelph (1)
5/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
5/4F
2f Exceed And Excel x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Dazzler, Ghibellines, Inner Circle,
2
1.5
5/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
5/2
2f New Approach x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
3
1.3
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Rodd (55.5)
16/1
2f Stratum x Princess Jewels (Quest For Fame )
4
3.6
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55.5)
13/2
2f Hard Spun x Classic Quest (Coronado's Quest )
5
6.4
60/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
60/1
2f Encosta De Lago x Sliding Cube (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
9.2
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (55.5)
8/1
2f Encosta De Lago x Delphi Lodge (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
9.3
15/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55.5)
15/1
2f Tapit x Jade Dreamer (Jade Hunter )
8
14.6
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (55.5)
25/1
2f More Than Ready x Afraah (Danehill )
Race 5 - Rubiton Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.38 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/2F
5g Shovhog x Hell For Leather (Sanction )
Winning siblings: Samarah Girl, The Gingermeister,
2
0.1
11/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: G Boss (56)
11/4
3
0.8
20/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
4g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
4
2.4
5/1
T: P T Hyland
R: S W Arnold (57)
5/1
4g Elvstroem x Emily Blue (Rory's Jester )
5
4.2
7/2
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Dunn (57)
7/2
7g Fantastic Light x Quantum Leap (Regal Classic )
6
4.4
9/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: V Duric (56)
9/1
4h Snippetson x The Girlfriend (Spinning World )
7
8.2
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C Schofield (56)
20/1
Race 6 - Hyland Autumn Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.66 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
3/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Cautious Time, Muheeb, Navy Cross, Necklace, Sepoy,
2
0.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (58)
20/1
3g Hotel Grand x Cryptic Miss (Snippets )
3
1.8
6/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (58)
6/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Queen Mother (Kingmambo )
4
2.1
13/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
13/4
5
3.1
12/1
T: R J Besanko
R: P Mertens (56)
12/1
3g Stratum x Beautiful Victory (Victory Prince )
6
5.1
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: S W Arnold (56)
9/2
3c High Chaparral x Queen Caelia (Sir Tristram )
7
5.2
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (56)
10/1
3c Commands x Wynciti (Citidancer )
8
6.2
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
10/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
9
7.2
100/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Chris Symons (56)
100/1
3c Snitzel x Bee And Bee (Grand Lodge )
10
7.6
16/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56)
16/1
Race 7 - Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.83 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
5/4F
3c Casino Prince x Helsinge (Desert Sun )
Winning siblings: Belle Couture, Black Caviar, Moshe,
2
0.5
15/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (59)
15/1
5h Tertullian x Montfleur (Sadler's Wells )
3
0.7
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: D Staeck (59)
12/1
5g Mosayter x Marlock Miss (Karioi Star )
4
1.2
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (59)
40/1
8g Montjeu x Villa Wanda (Grand Lodge )
5
1.3
7/2
T: B J Wallace
R: M Rodd (59)
7/2
8g Pentire x Sheila Cheval (Mi Preferido )
6
2.6
30/1
T: B J McKnight
R: D Yendall (59)
30/1
5g Al Samer x Tylden Lady (Zabeel )
7
2.7
100/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: B Melham (57)
100/1
6m Al Maher x Dance Hit (Tights )
8
3.0
7/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (59)
7/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Dancing Doll (Dance Floor )
9
3.3
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (59)
13/2
7g Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
Race 8 - Herald Sun Carlyon Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.18 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4F
T: D R Jolly
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/4F
6g Al Maher x Deni (St. Covet )
Winning siblings: Orpen Deni,
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments
2
0.3
Invest (3)
60/1
T: Heath Conners
R: P Mertens (56.5)
60/1
4m Dehere x Unearthly (Zabeel )
3
0.7
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: S W Arnold (56)
13/4F
6g Lord Of Warriors x Floresta (The Jogger )
4
2.0
100/1
T: A J Vasil
R: V Duric (56)
100/1
7g Montjeu x Pan For Glitter (Crafty Prospector )
5
2.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (57)
9/2
6g Dansili x Prophecy (Warning )
6
4.4
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: R Wheeler (56)
20/1
7
4.5
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57.5)
25/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Suggestive (Al Hareb )
8
4.7
Zabisco (11)
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (56)
25/1
5h Zabeel x Arthena (Desert Sun )
9
5.7
9/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: C Newitt (56)
9/1
11g Lear Fan x Elle Meme (Zilzal )
10
7.2
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (56)
4/1
11
9.2
Chasse (9)
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
5g Octagonal x Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer )
12
9.4
100/1
T: M C Kent
R: Chris Symons (56)
100/1
5g Domesday x Miss Aryan (Masterclass )
13
11.9
150/1
T: D L Howard
R: A McCabe (56)
150/1
6g Bianconi x Kyiv Messenger (Kaapstad )
Race 9 - Bellmaine Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.14 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa x Aunty Hilda (Nassipour )
Winning siblings: Arrikool, Commander Green, Opulent Heir,
2
0.1
6/4F
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (55)
6/4F
4m Bel Esprit x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer )
3
0.2
6/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: S W Arnold (58)
6/1
5m Dubleo x Maximova (Rory's Jester )
4
1.0
14/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (55)
14/1
4m Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
5
1.8
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (57)
11/2
6
1.9
Riviere (12)
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (55)
12/1
5m Redoute's Choice x River Serenade (Hurricane Sky )
7
3.2
11/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Decidity (Last Tycoon )
8
3.3
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55)
14/1
6m Westerner x Topira (Pistolet Bleu )
9
4.6
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: K McEvoy (55)
60/1
7m Flying Spur x Synopsis (Star Way )
10
5.1
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
25/1
4m Bel Esprit x Centennial (Centaine )
11
5.9
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: C Schofield (56)
40/1
4m Choisir x Take Manhattan (Marauding )
12
6.9
25/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: B Melham (55)
25/1