Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, January 4

Race 1 - Claire Andrews (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.28 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Lucky On Black,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
5/1
3f Mutawaajid x Desert Slew (Desert Style )
3
2.5
13/2
T: S P Gower
R: S Cahill (57)
13/2
3f Magnus x Vignette (Spectrum )
4
2.6
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit x Alrosa (Bigstone )
5
3.6
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: G Boss (59)
7/2
6
4.6
40/1
T: L J Corstens
R: C Newitt (55)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Scenario (Singspiel )
7
4.7
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: J R Todd (57.5)
40/1
8
4.8
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
40/1
3f Magnus x Chowder Bay (Strategic )
9
5.8
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
25/1
10
5.9
5/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: D Oliver (56)
5/1
11
8.7
Howdah (4)
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Chris Symons (58)
12/1
Race 2 - Lisa Clarence (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.79 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52)
12/1
4m Shinzig x Cantrip (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Heavenly Spell, Spelldancer,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
5/4F
4m Host x Ardent Command (Commands )
3
0.4
9/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: C Schofield (54)
9/1
5m Zabeel x Foxette (Entrepreneur )
4
1.7
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: G Boss (57)
11/2
5m Bel Esprit x Willisa (Vite Cheval )
5
2.7
10/1
T: D T Curran
R: Chris Symons (56)
10/1
6
3.1
4/1
T: M G Price
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
4/1
4m Nadeem x Golden Shoe (Deputy Governor )
8
7.4
50/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms J Beriman (52)
50/1
9
17.4
66/1
T: C J Davies
R: D Adam (54.5)
66/1
5m Dash For Cash x Lifting (Zabeel )
10
18.7
80/1
T: T P Ahern
R: D Gauci (54)
80/1
8m Gundane x Oh Joy (Ark Regal )
Race 3 - Equiano Speed Yearlings Hcp-84 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.32 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: A J Vasil
R: D Oliver (59)
10/1
8g Montjeu x Pan For Glitter (Crafty Prospector )
Winning siblings: Kimberley Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: D Yendall (55.5)
16/1
6g Galileo x Rainbow Echo (Spectrum )
3
0.4
8/15F
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (55)
8/15F
4g Snitzel x It's You (Celtic Swing )
4
2.4
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
7/1
4g Commands x Rossiya (Machiavellian )
5
2.5
20/1
T: P J Roche
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
4g Danzero x Banishing (Red Ransom )
6
2.6
150/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (51)
150/1
6g Spinning World x Del Du Jour (Be My Guest )
7
3.4
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: S W Arnold (57)
30/1
7g Bianconi x Kyiv Messenger (Kaapstad )
8
4.4
80/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: C Newitt (54.5)
80/1
10g Volksraad x Lady Tee (Zabeel )
9
4.8
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (54)
30/1
4g Foreplay x Amphritite (Statoblest )
10
5.0
20/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
20/1
11
7.8
Zlatan (1)
10/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Chris Symons (60)
10/1
6g Dash For Cash x Rimmel (Big Tram )
Race 4 - Kellie Turvey Hcp (90) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.76 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: V Duric (54.5)
8/1
5m Ishiguru x Capebay (Kaapstad )
Winning siblings: Chess, Guru Bay, Northern Lion, Sarookh,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: O Murphy (52)
7/2F
4m Pins x Splashing Out (O'Reilly )
3
0.6
Tykook (5)
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
25/1
5m Written Tycoon x Takook (Keltrice )
4
0.8
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
8/1
4m Lonhro x Entice (Last Tycoon )
5
1.2
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Patrick Moloney (51)
10/1
4m Hard Spun x Palace Glow (Palace Music )
6
2.5
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
25/1
6m Refuse To Bend x Red Royalty (Sovereign Red )
7
2.8
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (55.5)
12/1
8
3.0
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Duffy (58)
12/1
6m Denon x Purtilla Miss (Umatilla )
9
3.2
11/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: G Boss (54)
11/1
4m Magnus x Prenuptial (Take Your Partner )
10
4.2
Sinhala (10)
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: C Newitt (54)
66/1
4m Stratum x Umaquest (Umatilla )
11
5.5
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (54.5)
6/1
4m Strategic x Cos Snip (Snippets )
12
6.5
5/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
5/1
4m Dubawi x Royal Conspiracy (Strategic )
Race 5 - Harris Walker Gold Carat (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Oliver (59)
15/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (59)
16/1
3g Churchill Downs x Dark Review (Second Empire )
3
1.3
66/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: C Newitt (57)
66/1
4
2.0
15/1
T: S V Brown
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/1
3g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
5
2.5
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Mott (57)
4/1
3g Written Tycoon x Octangle (Octagonal )
6
3.8
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
12/1
3g Hussonet x Miss Lenglen (Dehere )
7
3.9
5/2
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (57)
5/2
3g Sebring x Seamstress (Rory's Jester )
8
4.7
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
3g Magnus x McCune (Bel Esprit )
9
4.9
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: S W Arnold (57)
30/1
3c Strategic x Devotional (Danzig )
10
6.7
60/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Chris Symons (57)
60/1
3g New Approach x Bonnie Ann (Filante )
Race 6 - Tim Sando Hcp (78) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Laohu (12)
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
5/1
4g Flying Spur x Arkadina (Myocard )
Winning siblings: Olonana, Super Savings,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms J Beriman (53.5)
7/4F
4g Stratum x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
2.2
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (60)
25/1
7g Platinum Scissors x Helen (Quest For Fame )
4
4.0
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (55.5)
20/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas x Royal Sonata (Royal Academy )
5
4.5
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (56)
16/1
4g Mossman x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery )
6
5.3
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
11/1
4g Tale Of The Cat x Myamble (Sir Dapper )
7
5.5
9/2
T: Cameron Templeton
R: G Boss (58.5)
9/2
5g Danerich x Tartina (Belong To Me )
8
5.9
100/1
T: A G Sawden
R: S W Arnold (59)
100/1
5g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
9
6.3
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
10
6.4
16/1
T: S V Brown
R: Dale Smith (57)
16/1
6g Court Of Jewels x Alert Signorina (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.4
Cahier (9)
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56.5)
8/1
5g Bel Esprit x Helen's Fortune (Nine Carat )
12
8.7
40/1
T: L J Corstens
R: O Murphy (57.5)
40/1
6g Lonhro x Drama Of Life (Royal Academy )
13
8.9
100/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (54)
100/1
14
12.7
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
30/1
5g Skalato x Bold Cheree (Nediym )
Race 7 - Equiano Speed Yearlings Hcp-84 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.26 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
9/2
4g God's Own x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: J Duffy (52.5)
15/1
5g Stargazer x Ruby Jest (Rubiton )
3
0.6
4/1
T: Jason Petch
R: V Duric (58)
4/1
4
1.6
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (54)
11/1
5g Elvstroem x Napa Sky (Stravinsky )
4
1.6
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
11/1
4g Denon x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer )
6
1.9
13/4F
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
13/4F
5g Flying Spur x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
7
2.1
15/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (56)
15/1
5g General Nediym x Christmas Offer (Belong To Me )
8
4.4
60/1
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (54)
60/1
5g Stratum x Awards (Woodman )
9
4.6
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Knobel (56)
20/1
6g Choisir x Vega Sicilia (Rodrigo De Triano )
10
5.4
15/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (54.5)
15/1
4g Charge Forward x Portrayal (Flying Spur )
11
5.5
15/2
T: Grant Craven
R: C Newitt (55)
15/2
6g Street Cry x Roxy Express (Success Express )
12
7.3
66/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Chris Symons (57)
66/1
6g Domesday x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge )
Race 8 - Adam Meyer Hcp (78) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.72 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
3/1F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Oliver (59)
3/1F
5g Motivator x Dawnus (Night Shift )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
11/2
4g Magnus x Luxapal (Kenny's Best Pal )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
3
0.5
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
5g Bel Esprit x Cliptilla (Umatilla )
4
4.6
Alrouz (1)
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1
6g Elvstroem x Fayrouz (Sovereign Red )
5
5.9
40/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (54)
40/1
4m Stratum x Ultravase (Honour And Glory )
6
6.7
Nisos (13)
7/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: G Boss (56)
7/1
4g Excellent Art x Osprey (Flying Spur )
7
7.5
50/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: R Wheeler (56.5)
50/1
8
7.6
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
6/1
4g Benicio x Dance The Polka (Voltage Peak )
9
7.7
14/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Noonan (55.5)
14/1
5g Econsul x Paris Sweep (End Sweep )
10
11.2
Subiaso (15)
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: V Duric (55.5)
8/1
4h Testa Rossa x Cocodiva (Carnegie )
11
12.0
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (57)
12/1
5g God's Own x Rather Grand (Grand Lodge )
12
12.5
Topkapi (14)
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
14/1
4g Ustinov x Patsetorri (El Moxie )
13
12.6
30/1
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
14
15.9
200/1
T: Mark Loft
R: R Plumb (57.5)
200/1
15
16.1
Stynes (5)
50/1
T: S T Lanyon
R: S W Arnold (58)
50/1
6g Lago Delight x Tara's Range (Polish Laughter )
16
31.1
150/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Schofield (57)
150/1
6g Stratum x The Nip (Dehere )