Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, October 11

Race 1 - Inglis Debutant Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.78 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
3/1
T: Mark Riley
R: S Baster (57)
3/1
2c Starspangledbanner x Runaway Jesse (Rory's Jester )
2
1.8
11/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
11/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Academy Idol (Made Of Gold )
3
1.0
50/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: S R King (55)
50/1
2f Stryker x Constant In Opal (Lake Coniston )
4
2.9
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: M Rodd (55)
20/1
2f Street Boss x Bringing Joy (Danehill )
5
4.2
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (57)
7/1
6
4.3
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
2c Denman x Diamonds Am I (Catbird )
7
4.4
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Headway (Charge Forward )
8
5.9
Reemah (13)
9/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (55)
9/1
2f Redoute's Choice x Vormista (Testa Rossa )
9
6.1
30/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M Zahra (55)
30/1
2f Star Witness x Pearl Of The Sea (Fastnet Rock )
10
9.1
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57)
11/4F
2c Exceed And Excel x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
11
14.1
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Bowman (57)
60/1
2c Knight Heir x Caddy Kate (Bagger Vance )
12
14.3
50/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J A Cassidy (57)
50/1
2c Wanted x Cozy Lady (Grindstone )
Race 2 - Thoroughbred Club Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.48 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (59)
10/9F
3f Exceed And Excel x Cataclysm (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Cancel, Frighten, Palomares, Pandemic, Petrify, Tremor,
2
1.0
5/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (55.5)
5/1
3f Stratum x Sprung (Grand Slam )
3
1.1
7/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
7/2
3f More Than Ready x Ravishing Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.4
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
30/1
3f Charge Forward x Lovely Jubly (Lion Hunter )
5
2.5
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Z Purton (55)
15/2
3f Snitzel x Deputy Lil (French Deputy )
6
4.5
Aimee (2)
60/1
T: N J Doyle
R: S W Arnold (57)
60/1
7
6.8
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: S R King (55)
50/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Muzareta (Fasliyev )
8
6.9
25/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M J Walker (55.5)
25/1
3f Dubleo x Meriwether (Catbird )
Race 3 - Apt Weekend Hussler Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.39 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: K McEvoy (54)
15/2
5g Host x Kali Smytzer (Zabeel )
2
0.1
30/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
5g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy )
3
0.3
7/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
7/1
4
0.8
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: D J Browne (58)
15/4
5
2.1
7/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
7/2F
4g Stratum x Girls Rule (Geiger Counter )
6
3.6
12/1
T: M G Price
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
12/1
7
4.9
7/2F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/2F
5g Excites x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre )
8
5.1
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54)
12/1
6g Commands x Stepping (Dodge )
9
5.2
50/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C W Brown (54)
50/1
6g Dash For Cash x Dee Dee Creek (Danehill Dancer )
10
11.2
150/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Moor (54)
150/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Snow Maker (Timber Country )
11
12.0
100/1
T: N J Dyer
R: D Yendall (54)
100/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Kylikwong (Red Ransom )
Race 4 - Anco Instant Turf Schillaci (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.68 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Rubick (7)
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (53)
7/2
3c Encosta De Lago x Sliding Cube (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Winning siblings: Rex Is A Star,
2
1.0
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (56.5)
7/1
6m Strategic x Bloodline (Dracula )
3
1.3
5/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/2F
4m Exceed And Excel x Bahia (Snippets )
4
1.5
Iconic (2)
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill )
5
2.8
7/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
7/1
4m Commands x Satnav (Canny Lad )
6
3.8
7/2
T: Gary L Moore
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/2
4g Dylan Thomas x Flame Of Sydney (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.1
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
12/1
5h Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Herbert Power (2400m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 2:26.68 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tommy Berry (53)
5/1
2
0.4
Signoff (10)
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: G Boss (53)
13/4F
5g Authorized x Miss Hepburn (Gone West )
3
0.6
14/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (53)
14/1
4
0.9
5/1
T: Andreas Wohler
R: Craig Williams (59)
5/1
5h Monsun x Patineuse (Peintre Celebre )
5
2.2
9/1
T: Andrew Balding
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
9/1
5g Sir Percy x Enforce (Kalanisi )
6
3.0
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: D Yendall (53)
20/1
5m Ustinov x Command Performer (Royal Academy )
7
4.3
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
5/1
6g Manduro x Night Frolic (Night Shift )
8
6.1
100/1
T: D L Huxtable
R: C W Brown (53)
100/1
5m Benicio x Empress Waltz (Rubiton )
9
8.4
40/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C Newitt (53)
40/1
8m Al Maher x Fly By Night (Prince Of Birds )
10
8.9
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: J A Cassidy (53)
30/1
5g Ramonti x Queen Of Rap (Alhaarth )
11
11.2
7/1
T: T L Busuttin
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/1
6g Savabeel x Quinta Special (Spectrum )
12
12.0
Renew (11)
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Chris Symons (53)
30/1
5g Dansili x Hold Me Love Me (Sadler's Wells )
13
17.3
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S R King (53)
30/1
7h Montjeu x Waldmark (Mark Of Esteem )
Race 6 - Cathay Pacific Caulfield Stks (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.68 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
9/2
7g Reset x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
Winning siblings: Fife, Revitalise, Sydney Blue, Tanby, Viking Star,
2
0.2
15/1
T: David Payne
R: J Bowman (58)
15/1
4h Sebring x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
3
1.8
25/1
T: Andrew Balding
R: J P Spencer (59)
25/1
4
2.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Z Purton (59)
5/1
5h O'Reilly x Iguazu's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.8
11/2
T: Paul Beshara
R: D Oliver (59)
11/2
6
3.0
3/1F
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (58)
3/1F
7
4.0
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: J A Cassidy (57)
8/1
5m Dehere x Shirley (Zabeel )
8
5.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (59)
12/1
8g Dansili x Prophecy (Warning )
9
5.8
40/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Craig Williams (59)
40/1
7g Galileo x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.1
150/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S R King (59)
150/1
6h Zamindar x Masilia (Kahyasi )
11
7.5
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
4m Alamosa x Freyja (Danske )
12
14.5
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59)
20/1
Race 7 - David Jones Nbcf Toorak Hcp (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.20 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
7/2F
2
0.8
20/1
T: Colin Scott
R: J Bowman (57.5)
20/1
7g Testa Rossa x Fine Glass (Flying Spur )
3
1
60/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Winks (53)
60/1
5g Desert King x Preps (Jeune )
4
1.1
14/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms Michelle Payne (53)
14/1
5
1.3
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (53)
30/1
5g Pins x Stanica (Zabeel )
6
1.6
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
6/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet )
7
1.8
Escado (13)
30/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Tommy Berry (53)
30/1
5g Casino Prince x Secret Cause (Giant's Causeway )
8
2.8
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: C Newitt (53.5)
6/1
4m Street Cry x Princesa (Danehill )
9
3.3
14/1
T: M Botti
R: D Oliver (58)
14/1
6h Cape Cross x Risera (Royal Academy )
10
4.1
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: C W Brown (56.5)
12/1
5m Commands x Regard (Zabeel )
11
5.1
14/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: G Boss (53)
14/1
4h Hard Spun x Fantagonal (Octagonal )
12
7.6
Recite (9)
50/1
T: J G Bary
R: S Baster (53)
50/1
4m Darci Brahma x Chant (Traditionally )
13
8.9
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Gauci (53)
100/1
14
11.9
13/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Craig Williams (54)
13/2
4m Dubawi x Coablo (Vettori )
15
13.9
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
9/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Readyforcatherine (More Than Ready )
Race 8 - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.46 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Amicus (5)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
9/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Gold Chant (El Moxie )
2
0.8
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: D J Browne (55.5)
14/1
3f Flying Spur x Milande (Dehere )
3
1
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
20/1
3f Street Cry x Royal Sash (Royal Academy )
4
1.1
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55.5)
8/1
3f Sebring x Maid For Me (Belong To Me )
5
2.1
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
20/1
3f Sebring x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.3
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (55.5)
100/1
3f O'Reilly x Espurante (Flying Spur )
7
3.3
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: S W Arnold (55.5)
4/1
8
3.4
7/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
7/4F
3f Fastnet Rock x Luminous Eyes (Bachelor Duke )
9
4.2
5/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55.5)
5/1
3f Bel Esprit x Bonded (Danewin )
10
4.6
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: G Boss (55.5)
30/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Gambei (Dehere )
Race 9 - Beck Caulfield Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.58 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
13/2
3c Northern Meteor x Listen Here (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Berruti, Deep Field, Look And Listen, Zaniah,
2
0.3
4/5F
T: K M Keys
R: M Rodd (56.5)
4/5F
3c Written Tycoon x Hotnuff (Spartacus )
3
1.0
100/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Dunn (56.5)
100/1
3c Snitzel x La Bamba (Last Tycoon )
4
1.4
Kumaon (8)
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
30/1
3c Lonhro x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.4
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: G Boss (56.5)
12/1
3c Street Cry x World Peace (Danehill )
6
3.7
Merion (9)
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
20/1
7
3.9
30/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56.5)
30/1
3c Manhattan Rain x Lunaspur (Flying Spur )
8
6.7
10/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
10/1
3g Al Maher x Ilhaam (Secret Savings )
9
7.7
66/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56.5)
66/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Dream Play (Hennessy )
10
8.1
150/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Jamieson (56.5)
150/1
3g Lucky Owners x Tattyam (Yamanin Vital )
11
8.5
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: D J Browne (56.5)
7/1
3g Husson x Fiery Dee (Fraar )
12
16.5
150/1
T: J F Moloney
R: M Zahra (56.5)
150/1
3c Kaphero x Stings (Fusaichi Pegasus )
13
16.6
Zebulon (13)
30/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: S Baster (56.5)
30/1
3c All American x Saint's Review (Saint Ballado )
Race 10 - Sportingbet Series Final (1200m) Gr3
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: D Dunn (55)
15/2
Winning siblings: Goodooga, Grand Wish, Legal Mistress,
2
0.5
2/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
2/1
5m Churchill Downs x Satnav (Canny Lad )
3
0.5
6/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
6/4F
5m Dubawi x Firemaid (Machiavellian )
4
1.5
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (55)
40/1
5m Elvstroem x Umansky (Umatilla )
5
2.3
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
25/1
4m Elvstroem x Stella Cadente (Centaine )
6
2.8
25/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
25/1
7
2.9
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: D Oliver (55)
9/1
4m Exceed And Excel x River Dove (Hurricane Sky )
8
3.3
25/1
T: C W Little
R: M Zahra (55)
25/1
4m Bel Esprit x Make My Dane (Danehill )
9
5.1
Gig (4)
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
20/1
6m Commands x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.4
40/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: L J Whelan (55)
40/1
6m Fast 'n' Famous x High Grove (Prince Ferdinand )
11
6.7
40/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (55)
40/1
5m Dubleo x Sunset Express (Success Express )