Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, October 18

Race 1 - Yellowglen Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.36 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
T: J F Moloney
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
13/4
3f Von Costa De Hero x Black Pearl (The Commander )
2
0.2
6/4F
T: C Maher
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
6/4F
3f Shinko King x Raving (Centaine )
3
1.8
10/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
10/1
3f Shamardal x Anacarde (Anabaa )
4
2.4
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
3f Mastercraftsman x Virginia Key (Mark Of Esteem )
5
4.7
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
5/1
3f Shamardal x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.5
Tender (9)
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57.5)
20/1
3f All American x Memoir (Danehill )
7
7.3
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
14/1
3f Bel Esprit x White Hart Lane (Flying Spur )
8
8.1
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
40/1
3f Shamardal x Real Pzazz (Green Desert )
9
8.6
30/1
T: Mark Riley
R: S Baster (57.5)
30/1
3f Starcraft x Flying Single (Flying Spur )
10
11.6
12/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (60)
12/1
3f Testa Rossa x Gaelic Princess (King Of Kings )
Race 2 - Crown Lager Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.10 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
13/2
2
0.2
8/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
8/1
3
0.8
5/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55)
5/1F
3c Exceed And Excel x Insouciance (Quest For Fame )
4
1.8
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (55)
20/1
5
3.6
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (55)
8/1
3c Snitzel x Morrego (More Than Ready )
6
3.7
11/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55)
11/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Romantic River (Irish River )
7
3.9
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
16/1
3g Mossman x Basamaat (Danehill )
8
4.3
Armada (11)
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55)
11/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Procrastinate (Jade Hunter )
9
4.7
Tudor (1)
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
8/1
3c Strategic x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.5
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Z Purton (56)
20/1
3g Show A Heart x Casilda (Cape Cross )
11
14.5
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: S W Arnold (56)
8/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
12
14.9
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: G Boss (55)
30/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Earthen Cool (Real Quiet )
Race 3 - Nz Bloodstock Ethereal Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.54 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/2
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
13/2
3f Reset x Dynastar (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Rothschild Lad, Sallanches,
2
2.0
9/10F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
9/10F
3f Mastercraftsman x Cat Shmea (Felix The Cat )
3
2.4
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55)
14/1
3f Tavistock x Tricia Ann (Zabeel )
4
5.7
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (55)
10/1
3f Nicconi x She's Curvaceous (Flying Spur )
5
6.7
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: V Duric (56.5)
30/1
3f Snitzel x Eureka Jewel (Semipalatinsk )
6
8.5
15/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C Schofield (57.5)
15/1
7
8.8
15/2
T: David Payne
R: J Bowman (55)
15/2
3f Where's That Tiger x Lady Jakeo (Last Tycoon )
8
9.2
25/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: G Boss (55)
25/1
3f Street Cry x Lucida (Danehill )
9
10.5
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (55)
20/1
3f Savabeel x Justine Coup (Entrepreneur )
10
12.0
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
100/1
3f Denman x Sotela (Commands )
Race 4 - Racing.Com Caulfield Classic (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.82 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (55)
12/1
Winning siblings: Julio, Palumbo, The Mitigator, Wangtucky Rein,
2
0.3
Crafty (13)
5/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Spirited Dancer (Sadler's Wells )
3
0.8
50/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
50/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (Stravinsky )
4
1.9
40/1
T: C Maher
R: J Bowman (57)
40/1
5
2.9
6/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: G Boss (57)
6/1
6
4.4
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (57)
7/1
3c All American x Ain't Seen Nothin' (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
4.9
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (57)
100/1
8
6.9
12/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
12/1
3c Wanted x Dushanbe (Secret Savings )
9
9.7
Merion (2)
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (57)
4/1
10
9.8
66/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57)
66/1
3g Purrealist x Amatila (Redoute's Choice )
11
13.6
50/1
T: S J Richards
R: S R King (57)
50/1
3g Thewayyouare x Hecuba (Danzero )
12
15.9
66/1
T: M G Price
R: J A Cassidy (57)
66/1
3c Street Cry x Miss Rangoon (Giant's Causeway )
13
17.2
Kumaon (1)
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/4F
3c Lonhro x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Sportingbet Moonga Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.49 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: G Boss (57.5)
9/1
5g Husson x Talaq Dancer (Black Hawk )
2
3.3
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
6/1
3
1.0
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
6/1
5g Lonhro x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.3
7/1
T: R T Leemon
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/1
6g Oratorio x Lady Remlap (Filante )
5
5.4
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: B Melham (59.5)
20/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Dalzing (Blazing Sword )
6
7.9
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (57.5)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
7
8.1
Limes (7)
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
30/1
5g Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
8
8.6
Leebaz (6)
9/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57.5)
9/2F
5g Zabeel x Polish Princess (Polish Precedent )
9
9.4
Raizan (14)
100/1
T: Yoshito Yahagi
R: C P Lemaire (56)
100/1
4h Neo Universe x Rising Cross (Cape Cross )
10
9.5
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: D Oliver (59.5)
12/1
7g Top Echelon x Ikeymo (Canny Lad )
11
9.7
40/1
T: D T Kelly
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
5g Foreplay x Flickering Fire (Forest Glow )
12
10.5
25/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Craig Williams (56)
25/1
7g Cacique x Posteritas (Lear Fan )
13
11.8
Ryker (13)
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
14
17.1
11/2
T: Tomoyuki Umeda
R: Z Purton (56)
11/2
5h Admire Japan x Admire Dress (Spinning World )
Race 6 - Schweppes Tristarc Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.42 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/2F
4m Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reg Inglis/Jon Kelly/Paul Frampton
2
0.8
5/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56.5)
5/1
5m Churchill Downs x Satnav (Canny Lad )
3
1.3
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
3/1
5m Dubawi x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
4
2.2
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/1
5
2.4
4/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
4/1
4m Street Sense x Berengaria (Commands )
6
2.5
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
30/1
4m Commands x Rossiya (Machiavellian )
7
2.8
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
25/1
8
2.9
66/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: C P Lemaire (55)
66/1
6m Fast 'n' Famous x High Grove (Prince Ferdinand )
9
3.4
80/1
T: B O Cox
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
80/1
6m Clangalang x Bush Beauty (Dieu D'Or )
10
4.9
20/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
4m Stratum x Skewiff (Mookta )
Race 7 - David Jones Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.25 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
13/2
5h High Chaparral x Serisia (Exit To Nowhere )
2
1.0
11/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/4F
5m Haafhd x All Glory (Alzao )
3
1.3
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: G Boss (54.5)
4/1
5g Authorized x Miss Hepburn (Gone West )
4
2.4
12/1
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (57)
12/1
5
2.5
25/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (55)
25/1
7g Galileo x La La Land (Last Tycoon )
6
3.8
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: D Dunn (55.5)
9/1
7
4.6
6/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (54.5)
6/1
7g Commands x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
8
6.4
25/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Tommy Berry (54)
25/1
7g Monsun x Midsummer (Kingmambo )
9
8.7
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (55)
15/2
4g Commands x Our Valpolicella (Red Ransom )
10
13.2
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: C Schofield (54)
30/1
4g Pins x Singasong (Danasinga )
Race 8 - Perri Cutten Caulfield Sprint (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.37 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (59)
11/1
7g Bel Esprit x Gavroche (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Bel Rain, Performer, Street Boy,
1
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
6/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Angel, Antelope,
3
5/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Z Purton (55)
5/1
5m Dubawi x Firemaid (Machiavellian )
4
0.6
9/2F
T: R P Northam
R: M Rodd (55.5)
9/2F
5g Choisir x Lyn's Money (Humam )
5
1.6
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (53)
11/2
6
1.7
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: V Duric (57.5)
9/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Follow Gold (Export Price )
7
2.5
40/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: C Newitt (53)
40/1
8
2.9
30/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Whyte (55.5)
30/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar x Dancing Pago (Thunder Gulch )
9
3.7
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
8/1
4h Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet )
10
5.7
15/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: D Oliver (56.5)
15/2
6g Stratum x Alisa Free (Favorite Trick )
11
7.7
40/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: G Boss (53.5)
40/1
8g Catbird x Cotton Bay (Zabaleta )
12
19.7
Whitlam (11)
40/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: C W Brown (53)
40/1
Race 9 - Crown Golden Ale Caulfield Cup (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.12 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
10/1
T: Tomoyuki Umeda
R: Z Purton (58)
10/1
2
0.4
11/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J B McDonald (53)
11/1
4m Ekraar x Post Romance (Postponed )
3
0.5
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (53)
3/1F
4m Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (Montjeu )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: R Scott / K Buchanan
4
1.1
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (53.5)
9/1
6g Savabeel x Prickle (Pins )
5
1.4
Araldo (20)
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (53)
30/1
6
2.2
Lidari (14)
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (53.5)
15/2
6h Acclamation x Laxlova (Linamix )
7
2.3
Junoob (9)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Whyte (55.5)
7/1
7g Haafhd x Faydah (Bahri )
8
2.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (55.5)
20/1
5g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
9
2.7
40/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: C Schofield (57)
40/1
8h Montjeu x Green Noon (Green Tune )
10
2.8
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: C W Brown (52)
25/1
11
3.6
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
25/1
6g Montjeu x Valdara (Darshaan )
12
4.0
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
6g Dansili x Indication (Sadler's Wells )
13
4.1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (55)
10/1
6g Yamanin Vital x Ears Carol (Carolingian )
14
5.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Rodd (55)
25/1
7g Clodovil x Justice System (Criminal Type )
15
5.2
25/1
T: M Botti
R: C Newitt (56)
25/1
7g Dalakhani x Sasuela (Dashing Blade )
16
7.0
Renew (22)
200/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Regan Bayliss (52)
200/1
5g Dansili x Hold Me Love Me (Sadler's Wells )
17
9.0
150/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (52)
150/1
8m Al Maher x Fly By Night (Prince Of Birds )
18
9.2
40/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S W Arnold (57)
40/1
7h Beat Hollow x Eva Luna (Alleged )
Race 10 - Polytrack Alinghi Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.43 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (55)
9/2
4m Commands x Charybdis (Royal Academy )
2
1.8
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (56)
5/1
6m Easy Rocking x Amphycles (Machiavellian )
3
1.0
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
12/1
4
2.9
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
14/1
6m Bel Esprit x Centennial (Centaine )
5
3.0
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C W Brown (55)
30/1
4m Commands x Aemilee (Grand Lodge )
6
4.3
25/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Whyte (55)
25/1
7
4.4
10/9F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/9F
4m Fastnet Rock x Quack (Magic Ring )
8
4.6
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (58)
10/1
9
5.4
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (55)
20/1
10
6.7
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: M Zahra (55.5)
100/1
5m Lonhro x Refuge (Sadler's Wells )
11
6.8
60/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J Duffy (55)
60/1
5m Dylan Thomas x La Rumba (Centaine )