Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 19

Race 1 - Jack Elliott 2yo Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.70 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
3/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (57)
3/1
2f Lonhro x Amarazetti (Commands )
Winning siblings: Zettfidaa,
2
0.2
Inkulu (1)
11/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (58)
11/4F
2c Denman x Greeting (Canny Lad )
3
3.3
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
20/1
2c Magic Albert x Mi Chiamo (Catbird )
4
4.0
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (57.5)
12/1
2c Authorized x Auspicious Day (Night Shift )
5
4.1
9/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (57.5)
9/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Randaroo (Gold Case )
6
4.9
5/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms J Beriman (55.5)
5/1
2c Tale Of The Cat x Ms Guacamolee (El Corredor )
7
5.7
50/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (57)
50/1
2c Excites x Star Claudia (Elusive Quality )
8
7.0
Barwon (2)
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
12/1
2g Reset x Kanetoshi Peko (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
13.0
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55.5)
5/1
10
19.0
100/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Ms K Nisbet (51.5)
100/1
2f Danerich x Warn Brandow (King Of Prussia )
Race 2 - Ernest Hillier Chocolates Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:51.68 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Dunn (56)
12/1
3g Savoire Vivre x Gehenna (Ladoni )
2
1.0
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: J Noonan (54)
20/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Ripping Nic (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
12/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (56)
12/1
3g Sebring x Amouage (Viking Ruler )
4
1.4
50/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (54)
50/1
3f High Chaparral x Justa Babe (Flying Spur )
5
1.9
10/9F
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (56)
10/9F
3c New Approach x Hormones (Commands )
6
3.4
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (55.5)
8/1
7
5.2
Rodway (11)
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (54.5)
20/1
3g Street Cry x Tugela (Riverman )
8
6.5
30/1
T: M G Price
R: Dean Holland (54)
30/1
9
7.8
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Winks (54)
30/1
3g Artie Schiller x Girls Day (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.9
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: S R King (54.5)
11/1
11
8.2
15/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/1
3f Niello x Palaris (Kenny's Best Pal )
12
16.2
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
10/1
3g Purrealist x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
Race 3 - Bill Collins Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.04 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
12/1
5m Desert Sun x Lateral Thought (Lord Ballina )
Winning siblings: De Bono,
2
1.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
6/1
6m Denon x Purtilla Miss (Umatilla )
3
1.9
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (55)
7/2
4m Flying Spur x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.2
11/4F
T: D A Hayes
R: D Dunn (54)
11/4F
4m Red Ransom x Otravez (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.0
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (57.5)
16/1
6
5.4
11/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: V Duric (54.5)
11/1
5m Ishiguru x Capebay (Kaapstad )
7
5.7
Catered (10)
8/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
8/1
4m Red Ransom x Catechuchu (Catbird )
8
7.0
50/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: D Moor (54)
50/1
4m Magnus x Tendency (Rory's Jester )
9
7.2
60/1
T: C W Little
R: S R King (54)
60/1
5m Royal Academy x Ribbon (Perugino )
10
7.6
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (52.5)
20/1
11
8.6
10/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Chris Symons (54)
10/1
5m Zabeel x Tina Temple (Diamond Express )
Race 4 - Geoff Murphy Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.54 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/10F
T: P G Moody
R: S Guymer (58)
9/10F
3f Al Maher x River Crossing (Bellotto )
Winning siblings: Double Crossing, Kulgrinda,
2
0.1
11/2
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/2
3
0.5
Leia (3)
14/1
T: L J Corstens
R: M J Walker (58)
14/1
3f Starcraft x Gibraltar Campion (Rock Of Gibraltar )
4
3.3
66/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Gauci (55.5)
66/1
3f Al Maher x Domino Effect (Chief's Crown )
5
4.1
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
30/1
3f Host x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway )
6
4.2
11/1
T: D G and R Balfour
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
11/1
3f New Approach x Two Under Par (Storm Bird )
7
4.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
12/1
3f Bianconi x Thrilladilla (Umatilla )
8
5.3
100/1
T: C W Little
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
100/1
3f Bernardini x Lady Diana (More Than Ready )
9
5.5
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
40/1
3f Myboycharlie x Springfire (Snippets )
10
7.0
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S R King (58.5)
40/1
3f Street Cry x La Sizeranne (Stravinsky )
11
7.1
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
16/1
3f Sharkbite x Miss Keaton (Rubiton )
12
7.9
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57.5)
15/1
13
12.9
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Bert Bryant Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:10.42 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
7/2F
3g Street Boss x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.8
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
25/1
3
1.9
14/1
T: K T Bourke
R: M Zahra (55)
14/1
3g Keep The Faith x Ilgatto (Catbird )
4
2.0
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
3g Magnus x Silverbeat (Distant Music )
5
2.4
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
10/1
6
3.4
9/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: H Coffey (58)
9/2
7
3.6
10/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jye McNeil (56)
10/1
3c Testa Rossa x Specie (Canny Lad )
8
3.8
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55)
20/1
3g Bel Esprit x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer )
9
3.9
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/1
3g Legion x Umansky (Umatilla )
10
4.2
30/1
T: R F Cameron
R: J Winks (54)
30/1
3f Street Sense x Authoress (Fuji Kiseki )
11
5.5
50/1
T: D C Harrison
R: I Gundogdu (55)
50/1
3g Falkirk x Comb The Seas (Prince Salieri )
12
6.3
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52)
25/1
13
6.4
6/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S R King (54)
6/1
14
7.2
60/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (54)
60/1
3g Excellent Art x Flight Plume (King Of Kings )
15
8.5
Boer (17)
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Noonan (54)
30/1
3g Strategic x Suzuka (Night Shift )
300
0.0
Golfing (19)
50/1
T: G Eurell
R: V Duric (54.5)
50/1
3g Statue Of Liberty x Coinage (Show A Heart )
Race 6 - Race-Tech Victoria Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:23.38 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/4F
4g Excites x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre )
2
6.0
Gig (17)
10/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Chris Symons (54.5)
10/1
5m Commands x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
3
6.4
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (54)
80/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar x Agenda (Sadler's Wells )
4
6.5
Mecir (6)
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
9/2
5g Lonhro x Magistra Delecta (Al Akbar )
5
6.7
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57.5)
9/1
6
7.1
15/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: J Mott (56.5)
15/2
6g Encosta De Lago x Dalzing (Blazing Sword )
7
7.4
9/2
T: P S Richards
R: C W Johnson (56)
9/2
5g Coats Choice x Monsanto (Kilimanjaro )
8
7.7
20/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: S R King (54)
20/1
5h Snippetson x The Girlfriend (Spinning World )
9
7.9
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Dean Holland (54)
40/1
5g Thorn Park x Chile (Volksraad )
10
8.4
100/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D Yendall (54)
100/1
7g Bianconi x Cross Dancer (Citidancer )
11
8.5
30/1
T: C Maher
R: M Zahra (58)
30/1
6g Postponed x Cadell (Yachtie )
12
9.5
Garud (15)
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (54)
40/1
6g High Chaparral x Global Pearl (Acatenango )
13
13.3
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Gauci (54)
25/1
5g Danerich x Stage Crossing (Lacryma Cristi )
14
13.7
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (55.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Le Pine Funerals Easter Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(6) Time: 2:04.04 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Winks (54)
5/4F
6g Kingmambo x Ouija Board (Cape Cross )
2
0.8
Akzar (10)
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
9/2
7g Selkirk x Alaiyda (Shahrastani )
3
1.5
16/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Moor (55)
16/1
5g Dansili x Indication (Sadler's Wells )
4
2.4
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (54)
12/1
4g St Reims x It's My Sin (Success Express )
5
3.2
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Chris Symons (55)
20/1
4g Reset x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.6
Moudre (8)
50/1
T: C Maher
R: D Dunn (54)
50/1
8g Blevic x Tolkaami (Raami )
7
3.7
10/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: B Knobel (57)
10/1
8
3.9
40/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (54)
40/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
9
4.1
Escado (11)
50/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jamie Kah (54)
50/1
4g Casino Prince x Secret Cause (Giant's Causeway )
10
4.2
Tanby (4)
50/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
50/1
7g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
11
4.4
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S R King (54)
50/1
5g Churchill Downs x Gur (Lake Coniston )
12
6.7
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
15/1
6g Oratorio x Benevolent (Generous )
13
8.5
66/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Damian Lane (54)
66/1
5h Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
14
10.5
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: L Nolen (56.5)
30/1
7g Cape Cross x Dora Carrington (Sri Pekan )
15
10.6
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S W Arnold (59)
8/1
8h Alhaarth x Mouramara (Kahyasi )
Race 8 - Noel Rundle Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:03.82 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar x Dancing Pago (Thunder Gulch )
2
0.1
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
8/1
3
0.4
Morant (15)
20/1
T: D J Williams
R: Ms J Beriman (52)
20/1
4
2.4
13/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jack Hill (55)
13/4F
4m Shamardal x Mystic Elle (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.6
15/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jamie Kah (58)
15/2
5g God's Own x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
6
2.9
30/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Chris Symons (54.5)
30/1
7
3.7
14/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (54)
14/1
5g Excites x Chasseresse (Lion Hunter )
8
3.8
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (54)
14/1
9
4.0
100/1
T: C W Little
R: S R King (54)
100/1
5g Bel Esprit x Ruby Doll (Desert Style )
10
4.8
12/1
T: D J Heywood
R: H Coffey (52.5)
12/1
5g Volcanic Prince x Dapper Lady (Sir Dapper )
11
4.9
40/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Dunn (54.5)
40/1
9g Zeditave x Sly Sandra (Sealed Bid )
12
8.2
Bocuse (13)
20/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52)
20/1
9g Quest For Fame x Fleischer (Danehill )
13
10.2
Canali (5)
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: L Currie (56)
30/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Angora (Barathea )
14
13.0
40/1
T: J R Welsh
R: D Yendall (54)
40/1
4m California Dane x Pirate's Sirene (Portland Pirate )
15
13.3
6/1
T: B O Cox
R: Jye McNeil (51)
6/1
4m Manner Hill x Imposing Choice (Lake Coniston )