Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, September 20

Race 1 - Pancare Foundation Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.06 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
30/1
3g Wanted x Hard Rider (Maroof )
2
0.8
Supido (10)
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (56)
11/2
3c Sebring x Lady Succeed (Brian's Time )
3
0.8
4/6F
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (56)
4/6F
3c Snitzel x Zimaretto (Anabaa )
4
1.9
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: G Boss (56)
20/1
3c Street Cry x Quaffle On (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.2
6/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
6/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Romantic River (Irish River )
6
3.3
60/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Rodd (56)
60/1
3g Bianconi x Gypsy Battalia (Agincourt )
7
3.7
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (56)
30/1
3g Darci Brahma x Della Lobra (Stravinsky )
8
7.5
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Schofield (57)
15/1
9
8.0
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Duffy (56)
25/1
10
15.0
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: C Newitt (56)
50/1
3c Time Thief x Babieta (Jeune )
Race 2 - The Inglis Ready2race Sale Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.99 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
14/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
14/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Californiafirebird,
2
0.1
25/1
T: M G Price
R: C Schofield (58)
25/1
3c Street Cry x Miss Rangoon (Giant's Causeway )
3
0.2
7/2F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2F
3c Wanted x Dushanbe (Secret Savings )
4
0.6
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Rodd (58)
12/1
3c Bernardini x Nakedindaspa (Redoute's Choice )
5
0.7
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
8/1
3f O'Reilly x Lady Chanele (Citidancer )
6
0.8
40/1
T: S J Richards
R: S R King (56.5)
40/1
3g Thewayyouare x Hecuba (Danzero )
8
1.9
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
15/2
3g Teofilo x Miss Chaski (Gone West )
9
2.1
15/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (57.5)
15/2
3c Commands x Avabelle (Zabeel )
10
4.1
Lotion (1)
15/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (60)
15/2
3g Good Journey x Poison Ivy (Danehill Dancer )
11
5.9
14/1
T: M G Price
R: D Yendall (59)
14/1
3f Domesday x Partygoer (Mossman )
12
6.1
100/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Jye McNeil (52)
100/1
3f Tavistock x Penny Bright (Pentire )
13
31.1
8/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (57.5)
8/1
Race 3 - Alannah Hill Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.85 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
4/1
2
0.2
6/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56)
6/4F
4m Fastnet Rock x Quack (Magic Ring )
3
0.5
Ryker (10)
13/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
13/2
4
1.5
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Melham (54.5)
11/2
6g Hussonet x Opportunity (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.5
40/1
T: Andrew Benyan
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
40/1
6g Towkay x Black Anna (Centaine )
6
3.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (59)
10/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Kentiara (Metal Storm )
7
4.4
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (54)
12/1
6g Johannesburg x Bunyah (Distant View )
8
5.9
40/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Ms J Beriman (52)
40/1
6g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
9
6.7
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Schofield (60)
30/1
Race 4 - Tmb Printing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.69 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54.5)
11/2
3f Thorn Park x Sympathy (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: So Man Up,
2
2.3
5/1F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: G Boss (55)
5/1F
3f Fastnet Rock x Gambei (Dehere )
3
2.6
10/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tommy Berry (55)
10/1
3f Street Cry x Warning Zone (Elliodor )
4
2.7
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (55)
8/1
5
3.5
5/1F
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (58)
5/1F
6
3.8
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (55)
30/1
3f Shamardal x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.1
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (52)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Sweet Lorraine (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.6
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
9/1
9
5.1
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Newitt (54.5)
30/1
3f Flying Spur x Ballet D'Amour (Stravinsky )
10
5.2
50/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (55)
50/1
3f More Than Ready x Danehill Smile (Danehill Dancer )
11
5.3
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (54.5)
25/1
3f Tavistock x Tricia Ann (Zabeel )
12
5.7
Crafty (2)
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (59)
16/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Spirited Dancer (Sadler's Wells )
13
7.5
30/1
T: Mark Riley
R: S Baster (54.5)
30/1
3f Starcraft x Flying Single (Flying Spur )
14
8.8
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (60)
10/1
15
9.0
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
15/1
3f Snitzel x Eureka Jewel (Semipalatinsk )
Race 5 - Dalziel Racing Tile Imp.-Bm90 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.83 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
16/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
16/1
2
0.1
9/2F
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Winks (58)
9/2F
4m Thorn Park x Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral )
3
1.3
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Melham (54.5)
30/1
5m Nadeem x Danrego (Danzero )
4
1.5
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
5m Keeper x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
5
1.6
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
8/1
4m Savabeel x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
6
1.7
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/1
4m Artie Schiller x Aqualuna (Quest For Fame )
7
1.8
25/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
25/1
5m Darci Brahma x Emerald Cove (Shirley Heights )
8
2.3
40/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Josh Cartwright (57.5)
40/1
7m Blevic x Miss Moula (Danehill Dancer )
9
3.1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Oliver (55.5)
11/2
10
3.2
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (54.5)
8/1
4m Dylan Thomas x Light Up The World (Rory's Jester )
11
3.4
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
12/1
5m Court Of Jewels x La Tap (Lacryma Cristi )
12
4.4
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (54)
8/1
4m Mutawaajid x Ajaweed (Hennessy )
13
4.6
100/1
T: M C Kent
R: D Dunn (55.5)
100/1
14
5.4
25/1
T: B O Cox
R: Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
6m Clangalang x Bush Beauty (Dieu D'Or )
15
8.4
9/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
9/1
5m Hussonet x Rosa's Spur (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Jack London Naturalism Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.67 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: B Melham (54.5)
15/1
6h With Approval x Aviane (Winged Love )
2
0.1
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
13/2
5g Pentire x Platinum Blond (Kaapstad )
3
1.0
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Craig Williams (56)
4/1
6g Manduro x Night Frolic (Night Shift )
4
1.2
60/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: D Yendall (54)
60/1
5m Ustinov x Command Performer (Royal Academy )
5
1.3
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
30/1
7h Shirocco x Iberi (Rainbow Quest )
6
1.7
Araldo (7)
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (55)
15/1
7
2.2
7/4F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58)
7/4F
5h Rail Link x Flower Market (Cadeaux Genereux )
8
2.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Winks (56.5)
6/1
7g Kingmambo x Ouija Board (Cape Cross )
9
2.4
25/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: C Schofield (55.5)
25/1
5h Galileo x Sharp Lisa (Dixieland Band )
10
3.7
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C Newitt (54)
11/1
11
7.5
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
150/1
9g Pentire x Kincaple Lass (Kaapstad )
Race 7 - Hyland Underwood Stakes (1800m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.25 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (59)
11/2
8g Dansili x Prophecy (Warning )
2
0.1
9/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: M Rodd (59)
9/1
3
1.0
50/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59)
50/1
4
1.9
Lidari (6)
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
10/1
6h Acclamation x Laxlova (Linamix )
5
2.1
5/2F
T: R A James
R: D Oliver (57)
5/2F
6
2.4
25/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C Newitt (59)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Queen Mother (Kingmambo )
7
2.7
3/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
3/1
6g Dansili x Indication (Sadler's Wells )
8
3.1
8/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: S Baster (59)
8/1
5g Casino Prince x Uneasy (Zabeel )
9
3.2
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
12/1
6g Montjeu x Valdara (Darshaan )
10
9.2
80/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: C Schofield (59)
80/1
6h Dynaformer x Vignette (Diesis )
Race 8 - Sportingbet Sprint (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.25 (33.03)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
11/2
5m Churchill Downs x Satnav (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Fiesole, Gregers,
2
0.1
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
6/1
3
0.2
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
11/2
5m Dubawi x Firemaid (Machiavellian )
4
0.4
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (57)
12/1
4m Street Sense x Berengaria (Commands )
5
1.2
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (58)
25/1
6
1.7
30/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: C Newitt (57)
30/1
4m Stratum x Skewiff (Mookta )
7
3.5
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
50/1
8
3.6
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Chris Symons (55)
30/1
9
3.8
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (59)
7/4F
5m More Than Ready x Samar (Secret Savings )
10
4.0
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
12/1
4m Real Saga x Stolen Beauty (Mossman )
11
4.2
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: Tommy Berry (55)
40/1
5m Elvstroem x Umansky (Umatilla )
12
5.2
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: V Duric (55)
12/1
Race 9 - Le Pine Funerals Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.72 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (55.5)
1/1F
2
2.3
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (56)
9/2
5g Husson x Talaq Dancer (Black Hawk )
3
2.7
20/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
4g Choisir x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.8
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Yendall (54)
25/1
7g Bianconi x Adulate (Flying Spur )
5
3.3
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (55)
12/1
7g Commands x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
6
3.4
Cauthen (16)
5/1
T: T L Busuttin
R: Tommy Berry (54)
5/1
4h Darci Brahma x Minori Express (Green Line Express )
7
5.7
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
20/1
5g Pins x Zarvana (Zabeel )
8
7.0
20/1
T: A H Parker
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
6g One Cool Cat x Egeria (Daylami )
9
7.3
60/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (55)
60/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
10
7.4
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58.5)
100/1
9g Blackfriars x Dame Fontaine (Last Tycoon )
11
8.9
40/1
T: L And T Corstens
R: C Schofield (55)
40/1
4g Pins x Singasong (Danasinga )