Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, December 26

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.87 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/2
T: M D Hinton
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
9/2
3f Real Saga x Mossvana (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Francesca Kate, Slippery Saga,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
11/1
3f Curlin x Bootsey (Cat Thief )
3
2.3
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (57.5)
8/1
4
2.4
6/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
6/4F
3f Duporth x Hurdles (Reset )
5
2.5
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
4/1
6
3.5
13/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
13/2
3f Primus x Drawbridge Open (Durbridge )
Race 2 - Joe Brown Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.32 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
4/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (55)
9/1
2f Pins x Sienna Sunrise (Bertolini )
3
2.9
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
2c Sebring x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Vantage Thoroughbreds
4
3.9
9/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
9/4F
2f Foxwedge x Guthega (Act One )
5
4.0
12/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
12/1
2g Choisir x Atlantic Gold (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.8
7/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
7/2
7
7.0
50/1
T: C C Parry
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
50/1
2c Beneteau x Banishing (Red Ransom )
8
7.1
12/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (57)
12/1
9
13.1
15/1
T: C Maher
R: D Moor (55)
15/1
2f Gonski x Cafe Set (Gundane )
Race 3 - Allan Wicks (Bm90) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.64 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
5/2F
4m Commands x Paris Tryst (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Winning siblings: Frenzied, Hotel Amour, Meet Me In Paris,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/2
5m Sebring x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.1
Yellen (3)
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (54.5)
3/1
4
2.9
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
11/2
5
3.1
12/1
T: P T Hyland
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
12/1
4m Zabeel x She's Justa Tad (Istidaad )
6
3.5
11/1
T: K M Keys
R: G Boss (54.5)
11/1
4m O'Reilly x Lookatmelads (College Chapel )
7
7.5
15/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Ms J Beriman (52.5)
15/1
7m Bel Esprit x Miss Lardydar (Cossack Warrior )
8
9.8
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
9/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Black Pearl (The Commander )
Race 4 - Ken Sturt (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.66 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
6/1
6m Elvstroem x Umansky (Umatilla )
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: A W Noonan
R: Jake Bayliss (51)
9/4F
3
0.3
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
6/1
4
1.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (57)
9/1
5
2.8
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms J Payne (52)
8/1
5m Host x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway )
6
3.0
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
10/1
5m Soldier's Tale x Great Tradition (Rock Of Gibraltar )
7
3.1
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
11/1
5m Magnus x Guild (Testa Rossa )
8
4.4
16/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Yendall (54)
16/1
5m Dane Shadow x Tobiana (St. Covet )
9
4.8
50/1
T: B O Cox
R: C Newitt (54)
50/1
5m Magnus x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
10
5.2
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
10/1
11
8.0
25/1
T: D Binaisse
R: S Baster (54)
25/1
5m Stratum x More Assertive (Zeditave )
Race 5 - Dennis Hanrahan (Bm90) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.17 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (56.5)
9/1
4m Mossman x La Mamma Rosa (Testa Rossa )
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
11/2
3
3.6
8/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
8/1
7m Bel Esprit x The Dash (More Than Ready )
4
5.4
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (54)
8/1
4m Nicconi x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
5
5.6
3/1F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms J Beriman (57)
3/1F
5m Rock Of Gibraltar x Sky Cat (Giant's Causeway )
6
6.6
11/2
T: G D Searle
R: D Oliver (59)
11/2
6m Good Journey x Brave Accord (Kenny's Best Pal )
7
6.7
Sheree (10)
16/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: S Baster (54)
16/1
4m Danerich x Stage Crossing (Lacryma Cristi )
8
6.9
66/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
66/1
4m Purrealist x High Esprit (Bel Esprit )
9
7.4
16/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms J Payne (51)
16/1
10
7.9
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (52.5)
16/1
5m Domesday x Serene Deputy (Silver Deputy )
11
10.4
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (54)
16/1
4m Flying Spur x Toast Of The Coast (Rory's Jester )
Race 6 - Frank O'Brien (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
16/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (58)
16/1
Winning siblings: Bardor, Revolving Door,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
2
0.3
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
14/1
3c Stratum x Tan Tat De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.7
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
9/2
3c Commands x Jerezana (Lonhro )
4
0.9
7/2F
T: P G Moody
R: M J Dee (58)
7/2F
3f Snitzel x Be Cool (Grosvenor )
5
2.7
Runson (10)
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (57.5)
10/1
3g Delzao x Runs On Dreams (Last Tycoon )
6
3.1
Niccoco (13)
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Yendall (57)
4/1
3g Nicconi x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
7
3.2
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (59.5)
7/1
3g O'Reilly x Queen Sabeel (Savabeel )
8
4.2
40/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: S Baster (57.5)
40/1
3g Turffontein x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.2
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
3g Street Boss x No Peace (Rokosz )
10
6.0
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
30/1
3g Sebring x Zarsho (Shovhog )
11
6.8
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
15/2
3g Stratum x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor )
12
7.3
12/1
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
12/1
3g Gonski x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
13
8.1
30/1
T: R Pecora
R: B Higgins (57)
30/1
3f Lago Delight x Tina's Way (Quick Score )
14
12.1
80/1
T: C W Little
R: G Boss (57)
80/1
Race 7 - Cape Grim Beef (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.11 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
6/1
4g Any Given Saturday x Leica Mine (Belong To Me )
Winning siblings: Leica Ding, Tagrheed,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/1
3
3.0
20/1
T: C W Little
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
6g Dane Shadow x Al Terzo (Brave Warrior )
4
3.2
30/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
6g Seul Amour x That's De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.4
11/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
11/2
5g More Than Ready x True Blonde (Naturalism )
6
4.2
60/1
T: R Pecora
R: B Higgins (56)
60/1
6m Artie Schiller x Tina's Way (Quick Score )
7
4.7
25/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
25/1
6g Ustinov x Chancelot (Umatilla )
8
5.1
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
9/1
4g Street Cry x Cajou (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.4
80/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
80/1
6g Mossman x El Manto (El Qahira )
10
8.5
15/8F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
15/8F
4h Bernardini x Mystic Elle (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.0
Belorum (18)
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/1
5g Bel Esprit x Shahana (Danehill Dancer )
12
9.2
16/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Melham (60)
16/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (Stravinsky )
13
9.3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (53.5)
20/1
5m Churchill Downs x Manhattan Treasure (Portland Pirate )
14
12.3
100/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jordan Childs (57)
100/1
8g Don Eduardo x Gu Li (Last Tycoon )
15
19.3
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
20/1
6g Artie Schiller x Armilla (Thunder Gulch )
16
21.8
66/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: G Boss (57)
66/1
5g Sebring x Night And Day (Catbird )
Race 8 - The Cup Club Christmas Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.52 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
11/2
5m Danehill Dancer x Firenza (Kenny's Best Pal )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Reldas (4)
9/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
9/4F
3
1.9
25/1
T: R G Bell
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
4g God's Own x No Fable (Hemingway )
4
2.0
11/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
11/1
6g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy )
5
2.1
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54.5)
25/1
6
2.2
7/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (54.5)
7/1
4h Nicconi x Citiscene (Snippets )
7
3.0
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
6/1
6h Officer x Street 'em Sheila (Street Cry )
8
3.5
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (54)
8/1
5g Written Tycoon x Octangle (Octagonal )
9
4.3
Tudor (12)
14/1
T: D C Harrison
R: D Gauci (54)
14/1
4h Strategic x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
10
4.4
80/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
80/1
7h Snippetson x The Girlfriend (Spinning World )
11
4.5
50/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: G Boss (54.5)
50/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar x Dancing Pago (Thunder Gulch )
12
5.0
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: S W Arnold (57)
16/1
6g Excites x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre )
Race 9 - Swettenham Stud Lord Stakes (1700m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.78 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Lidari (1)
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
14/1
7h Acclamation x Laxlova (Linamix )
Winning siblings: Laristan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
9/1
5m Dylan Thomas x Light Up The World (Rory's Jester )
3
0.3
14/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
14/1
6g Casino Prince x Uneasy (Zabeel )
4
1.1
Garud (9)
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (54.5)
25/1
8g High Chaparral x Global Pearl (Acatenango )
5
1.3
9/4F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/4F
4h Commands x More Valour (More Than Ready )
6
1.8
30/1
T: P J White
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
5g California Dane x Inspect (Integra )
7
2.3
8/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58.5)
8/1
8g Galileo x La La Land (Last Tycoon )
8
2.8
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Benbow (54)
20/1
4g Reset x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
9
3.2
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
11/2
5m Fastnet Rock x Scribbling (Palace Music )
10
3.3
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Melham (54.5)
20/1
6g Oasis Dream x Hi Calypso (In The Wings )
11
3.4
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (54)
11/2
6m Econsul x Gem Of Gems (Peintre Celebre )
12
4.9
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: Nicholas Hall (54)
20/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Danevade (Danehill )
800
0.0
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (60)
30/1
6g Authorized x Miss Hepburn (Gone West )
Race 10 - Swettenham Stud C'ship (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.36 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
3/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
3/1
4g Magnus x Silverbeat (Distant Music )
Winning siblings: Alpha Beat, Bella Martini, Upbeat,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57)
9/4F
4g Magnus x Tristabeel (Zabeel )
3
1.6
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Gauci (56)
15/1
4
2.6
30/1
T: M G Price
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
30/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Key For The Day (Hoedown's Day )
5
2.8
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
5/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar x Goldberg (Geiger Counter )
6
3.3
20/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: D Tourneur (59)
20/1
7
5.3
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (52.5)
12/1
4g Pins x Royal Sonata (Royal Academy )
8
5.7
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
6/1
9
6.0
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (60)
25/1
8g Commands x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
10
10.3
30/1
T: Jason Petch
R: C Newitt (54)
30/1
11
13.8
100/1
T: C W McDonald
R: G Boss (55)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Snow Maker (Timber Country )