CAULFIELD - Saturday, August 15

Race 1 - Anzac Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.27 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
13/2
C J Waller
J Winks (54.5)
13/2
8g Kingmambo (USA) x Ouija Board (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.1
5/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55)
5/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x Healing Music (FR) (Bering (GB))
3
0.3
15/8
C J Waller
D Oliver (56.5)
15/8
7g Dansili (GB) x Silver Rain (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
C J Waller
Damien Thornton (53.5)
11/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Scarlet Empire (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.0
7/2
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (54)
7/2
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
2.5
50/1
Archie Alexander
B Rawiller (57.5)
50/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Sea Picture (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.8
11/1
A H Parker
Jye McNeil (52.5)
11/1
7g One Cool Cat (USA) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
8
3.9
12/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (60)
12/1
8h Hernando (FR) x Grain Only (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
6.9
50/1
R K Challis
C Newitt (54)
50/1
7g Konigstiger (GER) x Suisun (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Race 2 - Legacy 2015 Badge Appeal Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.22 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
11/4
M G Price
M J Dee (52)
11/4
6g Hussonet (USA) x Olympic Halo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Poderoso, Olympic Gold,
Lot 387 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: UNITED SYNDICATIONS
2
0.8
7/4
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (54)
7/4
3
4.1
25/1
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (58)
25/1
7g King's Best (USA) x Kasatana (IRE) (Hernando (FR))
4
4.6
15/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
15/1
9g Street Cry (IRE) x Our Sophie (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.7
25/1
Tony McEvoy
D Oliver (59.5)
25/1
7g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Musk (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.8
9/1
Wez Hunter
C Newitt (54)
9/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Elyraq (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
5.2
15/2
P G Moody
D Dunn (54)
15/2
8
5.7
6/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (54.5)
6/1
Race 3 - Rsl Ramlegh Springs (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.47 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
3/1
P G Moody
D Dunn (57.5)
3/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Flirtini, Jawdaa, Mazumah, Our Artie, Soft Dollar,
Lot 440 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
2
0.8
10/1
L and T Corstens
M J Dee (52)
10/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Euchre (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Lot 521 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing
3
3.1
5/1
P G Moody
D Oliver (58.5)
5/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x I'm In Heaven (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 246 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$190,000 Res$200,000
4
3.3
15/2
C W Little
Craig Williams (54)
15/2
5
3.8
9/4
C Vidotto
Jye McNeil (52.5)
9/4
5m Magnus (AUS) x Zarilly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
6m Shamardal (USA) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
5.9
12/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (57)
12/1
5m Rakti (GB) x I'm All Class (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
7.9
12/1
Jason Warren
C Newitt (54)
12/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
9.7
60/1
D P Dwyer
D Gauci (54)
60/1
8m Ishiguru (USA) x Blanche Amelia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 4 - Beveridge Williams Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.65 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Vezalay (10)
10/9
L and T Corstens
D Oliver (54.5)
10/9
4m Shamardal (USA) x Tactfully (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 289 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: SPICER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
2
1.0
7/1
M G Price
M J Dee (52)
7/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Ravishing Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 286 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
3
3.3
40/1
Mark Riley
S Baster (54)
40/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Flying Single (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 854 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: MARK RILEY
4
3.8
7/1
D J Bourne
G Boss (54)
7/1
6m Purrealist (AUS) x Fond Kiss (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.2
5/1
D R Brideoake
Regan Bayliss (53)
5/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
C W Little
C Schofield (54)
12/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Make My Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.2
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (52.5)
16/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Sparks Are Flying (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
7.0
50/1
R F Cameron
Chris Parnham (54)
50/1
9
7.1
30/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (52.5)
30/1
7m Danerich (AUS) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
10
10.1
20/1
M W Young
K McEvoy (58)
20/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Meet My Sis (USA) (Prized (USA))
11
13.4
150/1
R J Meunier
D Gauci (54)
150/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Victoria's Reign (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 5 - Ks Environmental Vain Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.42 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
P G Moody
G Boss (55)
11/2
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Premium Reward, Tony's Reward,
Lot 616 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 402 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock FBAA
3
1.2
10/1
J D Sadler
Craig Williams (55)
10/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Star Rose (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
4
1.3
11/4
J A O'Shea
Patrick Moloney (55)
11/4
3g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.4
Stoker (1)
4/1
Tony McEvoy
D Oliver (56.5)
4/1
6
1.9
6/1
P G Moody
K McEvoy (55)
6/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.1
13/2
D T O'Brien
J Winks (55)
13/2
3c Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
3.9
100/1
Byron Cozamanis
Damian Lane (55)
100/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.0
50/1
D Binaisse
L Currie (55)
50/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Tia Nova (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
4.1
Royalic (10)
30/1
Mark Riley
S Baster (55)
30/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Lister Quezette Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.10 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/10
C Maher
D Oliver (55)
9/10
3f Street Boss (USA) x Excellent Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Master,
Lot 152 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
1.3
4/1
C W Little
C Schofield (55)
4/1
3f Foreplay (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 534 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.4
5/1
P Stokes
D Dunn (55)
5/1
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
Lot 171 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.2
80/1
R D Griffiths
Chris Parnham (55)
80/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x National Gift (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
3.7
60/1
Murray Johnson
Patrick Moloney (55)
60/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shabtis (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (55)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Friendly Seas (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
5.4
11/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (55)
11/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
5.6
100/1
John McArdle
C Newitt (55)
100/1
3f Savoire Vivre (GB) x Grisbi (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
6.6
40/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (56)
40/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Pearl Of The Sea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
6.7
50/1
Byron Cozamanis
Damian Lane (55)
50/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Desert Fairy (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
8.5
80/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (55)
80/1
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Serenade Lily (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
12
8.8
20/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (57.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 7 - Back To Caul. Lawrence Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.54 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/1
D P Blackshaw
V Duric (59)
7/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 48 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst
Buyer: L Tartaglione
2
0.1
9/1
M Burles
N Callow (59)
9/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dash Of Scotch (AUS) (Blessington (AUS))
Lot 3 2009 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Atkins
Buyer: MICK BURLES
3
1.1
11/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (59)
11/2
6g Shamardal (USA) x Dibiya (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
4
1.9
9/1
Tony McEvoy
D Oliver (59)
9/1
5
2.0
7/2
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (59)
7/2
6h Monsun (GER) x Quenched (GB) (Dansili (GB))
6
2.3
30/1
Wayne Walters
S Baster (56.5)
30/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Mezaire (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
2.5
Taiyoo (6)
20/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
20/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Ambers Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
3.3
7/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (58.5)
7/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
9
4.3
13/4
Wez Hunter
Chris Parnham (59)
13/4
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Dalzing (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Race 8 - Winslow Grp Regal Roller Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.68 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Setinum (16)
20/1
S Fliedner
D Dunn (54)
20/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Uptown (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Uptown Lass, Uptown Tycoon,
Lot 306 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$17,000
Vendor: Salamander Park
Buyer: SHANE FLIEDNER
2
0.8
12/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Craig Williams (56.5)
12/1
8m Love A Dane (AUS) x Platinum Strip (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
3
1.0
4/1
M D Moroney
D Oliver (54.5)
4/1
Lot 419 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.1
16/1
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (58.5)
16/1
5h Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.9
10/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (60)
10/1
6
2.1
60/1
S V Brown
B Melham (56.5)
60/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
7
2.2
11/2
D K Weir
M Zahra (56.5)
11/2
8
2.3
Barbed (5)
9/1
J A O'Shea
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/1
9
2.4
8/1
D R Brideoake
S W Arnold (58)
8/1
10
3.7
6/1
M G Price
C Schofield (54)
6/1
4h Sebring (AUS) x Lamiraqui (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
3.9
25/1
P J White
Dale Smith (54)
25/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Inspect (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
12
4.0
80/1
Norman Waymouth
Chris Parnham (54)
80/1
7h Snippetson (AUS) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
13
4.8
11/1
J F Moloney
G Boss (54)
11/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
5.6
15/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (55.5)
15/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Dancing Pago (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
15
6.6
40/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (58.5)
40/1
4h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Race 9 - Australian Defence Force-Bm78 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.34 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (55)
7/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cliptilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
2
1.0
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (59)
16/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Song To Remember (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
4.0
Clemo (9)
9/2
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
G Boss (57)
9/2
5g California Dane (AUS) x Wildesong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 416 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: SAM PRITCHARD-GORDON RACING
4
4.3
Raposo (2)
5/2
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (59)
5/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
4.8
15/1
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (58)
15/1
5g Lawman (FR) x Diamilina (FR) (Linamix (FR))
6
7.8
9/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
9/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
7
8.3
14/1
P G Moody
C Schofield (58.5)
14/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
10.1
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (57)
16/1
9
11.4
15/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
15/1
7m Zabeel (NZ) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
10
12.9
11/2
B F Cavanough
D Oliver (54.5)
11/2
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))