Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 16

Race 1 - Tixstar Marathon Final (Bm90) (4000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 4:23.98 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2F
T: Richard Laming
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
5/2F
4g Pentire x Sky Trist (Sir Tristram )
Winning siblings: Diadem Trist, Magnastar, Skyt, Tornado Gal,
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
2.3
9/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
9/2
4m Husson x Elegant Dane (Danehill )
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Tudor Downs
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
6.6
15/4
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (51)
15/4
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Candide Equine, Officer
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 33,000
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: R Laing
4
8.1
6/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
6/1
5g Street Cry x Itemise (Kris S. )
5
8.9
14/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Ben Thompson (51)
14/1
6
10.7
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: L Nolen (59.5)
16/1
6g O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine )
7
11.0
40/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: H Coffey (54)
40/1
8g Shirocco x Salonblue (Bluebird )
8
31.0
5/1
T: C Maher
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
5/1
7g Flying Spur x Thespian Lover (King's Theatre )
9
32.3
60/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: S Baster (54)
60/1
6g King Cugat x Red To Riches (Red Ransom )
Race 2 - Vale Phil Sly Vobis Gold Ingot (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/4
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (60)
15/4
2g Equiano x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
2
0.4
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/4F
2c New Approach x Dorky (Grand Lodge )
3
2.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
2c Moshe x Rubijay (Private Call )
4
2.3
9/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56)
9/2
2f Snitzel x Zeroza (Danzero )
5
2.8
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (58)
4/1
2g Street Boss x Minnastar (Black Minnaloushe )
6
5.1
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: L Currie (58)
30/1
7
5.3
60/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
60/1
2c Artie Schiller x Smytzer's Trish (Geiger Counter )
8
5.6
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
2f Danzero x Patience Well (Carnegie )
9
6.9
16/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
2g Choisir x Atlantic Gold (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.7
Casque (7)
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (58)
100/1
2c Helmet x Widgee (Redoute's Choice )
11
7.8
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
100/1
2g Helenus x Starlet O'Hara (Galileo )
12
11.8
100/1
T: M Sell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
100/1
2c Magnus x Fanza (Bellotto )
13
12.0
100/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: S Baster (58)
100/1
2g All American x Cristallo (Testa Rossa )
14
17.0
40/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
2f Skilled x Sadlers Brigg (Montjeu )
Race 3 - Vobis Gold Distaff (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.96 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $150,000
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
2
0.5
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (57)
6/4F
3
2.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
12/1
5m Magnus x Guild (Testa Rossa )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
3.3
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
12/1
5
5.8
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
30/1
5m Host x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway )
6
6.6
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57)
14/1
3f Domesday x Dawn Attack (Fantastic Light )
7
6.7
12/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit x Bonded (Danewin )
8
8.2
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Melham (57)
20/1
4m Mossman x Beatrice (Grand Lodge )
9
13.2
40/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: L Nolen (56)
40/1
3f Stryker x Let's Rock Again (Chief's Crown )
Race 4 - Vobis Gold Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.18 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
3/1F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (58)
3/1F
5g Red Ransom x Hanover Fist (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Lu Bu, Ready To Fight, Sun Spear,
2
1.3
13/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Melham (58)
13/4
5g Sebring x Tycoon Milly (Last Tycoon )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: G Eurell
3
2.1
3/1
T: G W Egan
R: L Nolen (58)
3/1
4
2.6
20/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
20/1
4g Testa Rossa x Joffa Rose (Durbridge )
5
3.6
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (58)
12/1
4g Hard Spun x Make A Stand (Bite The Bullet )
6
4.9
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/1
5g Reset x Sabkha (Green Desert )
7
5.0
66/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (58)
66/1
5g Northern Meteor x Sovereign Song (Palace Music )
8
5.2
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (58)
40/1
4g Hard Spun x Boracay (Red Ransom )
9
5.4
30/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: J Mott (58)
30/1
4r Purrealist x Teatime Tattle (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
10
8.2
Ashdam (7)
12/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58)
12/1
4g Hard Spun x Another Shot (Keltrice )
11
14.2
100/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (58)
100/1
Race 5 - Irt Vobis Gold Reef (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.24 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
2/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
2/1F
3f Bernardini x Miaow (Storm Cat )
Winning siblings: Cat Woman, My Summer Rose, San Leon, Senchel,
2
1.0
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Melham (58)
15/1
3g Hard Spun x Safe (Strategic )
3
2.3
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/4
4
2.7
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
4/1
3g New Approach x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy )
5
4.0
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
12/1
3g Artie Schiller x La Signorina (Distorted Humor )
6
4.1
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
3f Nicconi x Crazy Deputy (French Deputy )
7
4.4
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/1
3c Authorized x Livid (Luskin Star )
8
5.2
Lazumba (11)
16/1
T: S J Richards
R: S R King (56)
16/1
3f Sebring x Tantalized (Octagonal )
9
6.7
60/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
60/1
3g Testa Rossa x Palace Glow (Palace Music )
10
6.9
66/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S W Arnold (58)
66/1
3g Sebring x Scenes (Scenic )
11
9.4
Woogie (13)
100/1
T: C F Hyland
R: J Noonan (56)
100/1
3f Written Tycoon x Basic Instinct (Honours List )
12
12.7
30/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Mott (58)
30/1
3g Turffontein x Act Of Grace (Top Of The Pack )
Race 6 - Owner.Racing.Com Gold Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.00 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
4/1
5m Magnus x Zipstream (Distant Music )
2
0.8
15/2
T: C W Little
R: L Currie (55)
15/2
3f Foreplay x Impinge (Generous )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
5/2F
5g Street Boss x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
1.7
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
15/2
5
1.8
11/4
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: G Boss (55)
11/4
3f Beneteau x Sybarite (Last Tycoon )
6
3.6
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S W Arnold (57)
15/1
5m Written Tycoon x Mosstara (Encores )
7
3.8
40/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (59)
40/1
5g Henrythenavigator x Ponte De Lima (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.1
Kirani (8)
60/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
60/1
5g Dash For Cash x Clay Finale (Clay Hero )
9
5.6
Iconic (3)
66/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Baster (59)
66/1
5g Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill )
10
7.4
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Melham (59)
100/1
5g Bel Esprit x She Does It (Archway )
11
7.9
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59)
100/1
5h Hard Spun x Glory Be (Royal Academy )
Race 7 - Vobis Gold Heath (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.06 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Melham (59)
7/2
5g Lonhro x Up State (Sadler's Wells )
2
5.0
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (Stravinsky )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/McKeever Bloodstock
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: J Stokes
3
5.5
Vianden (12)
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59)
40/1
4g Von Costa De Hero x Quintanella (Desert King )
4
5.7
15/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (59)
15/1
5
7.2
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (56)
9/2
6
8.2
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Mott (59)
15/2
5g Not A Single Doubt x Exo (Hennessy )
7
8.4
66/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (59)
66/1
4g Written Tycoon x Vatana (Maldini )
8
8.8
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (59)
20/1
4g Econsul x Catakate (Catbird )
9
9.3
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (59)
50/1
5g Kaphero x Wiora Terricks (Umatilla )
10
9.4
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (59)
7/2F
4h War Pass x Debutante Robe (Admire Vega )
11
10.4
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Craig Williams (59)
20/1
12
11.9
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Gauci (59)
40/1
4g Domesday x Cosmic Express (Success Express )
13
13.9
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
3f Domesday x Coupe (Spinning World )
Race 8 - Anniversary Vase (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.56 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (54)
8/1
6m Econsul x Gem Of Gems (Peintre Celebre )
Winning siblings: Consortium, Geminov, Happy Money, Ustodothat,
2
1.5
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: L Currie (54.5)
25/1
6g Excites x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre )
2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud
Buyer: ANDREW NOBLET RACING PTY LTD
3
1.6
Enquare (11)
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
8/1
5m Stratum x Skewiff (Mookta )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
4/1
6g Commands x Finko (Caerleon )
5
2.3
7/2F
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (55)
7/2F
5g Danbird x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun )
6
2.7
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: D Gauci (54)
100/1
7g Lord Jim x Kalahanna (Jeune )
7
3.0
16/1
T: P J White
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
5g California Dane x Inspect (Integra )
8
3.1
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (54.5)
13/2
9
3.3
15/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
15/1
6g Hussonet x Olympic Halo (Danzero )
10
5.8
Staviva (17)
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Craig Williams (54)
12/1
11
7.1
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D Moor (54)
20/1
12
7.9
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
20/1
13
9.2
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (58)
25/1
6g Pins x Stanica (Zabeel )
14
10.5
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
80/1
4g Volitant x Frontiers (Jade Hunter )
15
12.3
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: S Baster (54)
16/1
4g Reset x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
Race 9 - Racing Vic. Off The Track-Bm78 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.88 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M J Allen (56.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Alonzah, Jawsome,
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
20/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Tango To Mars (Rocket To Mars )
3
1.5
3/1F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (58.5)
3/1F
4g Duporth x Be Inspired (Zabeel )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd$110,000 Res$150,000
2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Lakeview Resources
4
2.3
15/1
T: Mark Riley
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
15/1
4m Starcraft x Flying Single (Flying Spur )
5
2.7
8/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
8/1
4g Old Deuteronomy x Luscious Lips (Partners Choice )
6
3.5
Tansy (9)
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Nicholas Hall (59.5)
10/1
5g Purrealist x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
7
3.6
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
15/2
5m Bel Esprit x Shades Of Laughter (Polish Laughter )
8
3.8
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
50/1
6g Elvstroem x Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly )
9
3.9
40/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (59)
40/1
6g Written Tycoon x Galactic Honour (Honours List )
10
4.4
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: S W Arnold (63.5)
40/1
6g General Nediym x Cutting (Snippets )
11
4.5
Coram (17)
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
10/1
4g Sebring x Hancora (Septieme Ciel )
12
9.3
60/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Ben Thompson (57)
60/1
5g God's Own x Hageabi (Scenic )
13
9.7
6/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/1
5m Primus x Dolphinora (Dolphin Street )
14
11.7
8/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: Craig Williams (60)
8/1
5g Hard Spun x Induct (Spartacus )
15
12.1
16/1
T: T W Evans
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
16/1
4g God's Own x El Milagro (Encosta De Lago )