Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 23

Race 1 - The Cove Hotel Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.30 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56)
9/2
2f Denman x Merrier (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Festivity, Final Impression,
2
2.3
7/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56)
7/1
2f Fastnet Rock x More Valour (More Than Ready )
3
2.8
7/2F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
7/2F
2f Wanted x Vintage Salon (Royal Academy )
4
2.9
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
11/1
5
4.7
16/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
16/1
6
5.1
5/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jake Bayliss (53)
5/1
2f I Am Invincible x Star Band (Dixieland Band )
7
5.2
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Dunn (56)
30/1
2f Sepoy x Bonnie Ann (Filante )
8
5.6
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: G Boss (56)
9/1
2f Smart Missile x Umaquest (Umatilla )
9
6.6
9/2
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2
2f Snitzel x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas )
10
9.9
40/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56)
40/1
2f Congrats x Storming Bai (Geiger Counter )
11
10.0
100/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
100/1
2f Moshe x Todi (Elvstroem )
Race 2 - The Grand Hotel Frankston-Bm78 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Oliver (55.5)
15/4
4m Bel Esprit x White Hart Lane (Flying Spur )
2
0.2
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
11/2
5m Magnus x Coniston Gem (Greig )
3
0.6
6/4F
T: John McArdle
R: B Melham (56.5)
6/4F
3f Street Boss x Renaka (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.9
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jake Bayliss (52.5)
30/1
5
2.7
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
12/1
6m Estambul x Hi Sierra (Monde Bleu )
6
3.1
15/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
15/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Black Pearl (The Commander )
7
3.3
100/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
100/1
6m Stormhill x Clearly Unique (Clear Choice )
8
3.5
10/1
T: M G Price
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
10/1
5m Bel Esprit x Excelvision (Exceed And Excel )
9
3.7
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (61)
20/1
10
4.5
11/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/1
11
4.9
100/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Chris Symons (55)
100/1
4m Big Brown x Brothers Dream (Redoute's Choice )
12
5.4
25/1
T: B O Cox
R: D Dunn (54.5)
25/1
5m Danbird x Princess Matilda (Success Express )
13
6.9
40/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
40/1
7m Murphy's Blu Boy x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street )
Race 3 - Selangor Turf Club (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.72 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/6F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
4/6F
4h Makfi x Marika (Marju )
2
3.3
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
12/1
4g Galileo x Play Misty For Me (Danehill Dancer )
3
4.3
Kapset (7)
14/1
T: G Eurell
R: L Nolen (57)
14/1
4g Reset x Kapala (Danehill Dancer )
4
4.8
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: C Newitt (56.5)
14/1
5g Choisir x Joleur (Bite The Bullet )
5
4.9
15/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
15/2
4g Show A Heart x Zilzie (Generous )
6
5.1
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (60)
8/1
4g Teofilo x Fainne (Peintre Celebre )
7
8.1
25/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57.5)
25/1
7g Nadeem x Ripe Plum (Spectrum )
8
8.6
40/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56.5)
40/1
9
13.6
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jordan Childs (59)
50/1
4g Time Thief x Babieta (Jeune )
10
16.1
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
30/1
4g Volitant x Frontiers (Jade Hunter )
Race 4 - Wellington R.C. (Bm84) (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.71 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jordan Childs (56)
10/1
Winning siblings: Kyogle Son,
2
1.3
16/1
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (56)
16/1
3
1.7
4/1
T: S V Brown
R: J Winks (54)
4/1
4g Mastercraftsman x Springburn (Soviet Lad )
4
2.5
14/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
14/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Magestique (Giant's Causeway )
5
3.5
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
7/1
5g Testa Rossa x Silk Shantung (Elusive Quality )
6
3.6
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
15/2
6g Rock Hard Ten x Carson's Vanity (Carson City )
6
3.6
Armada (8)
15/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
15/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Procrastinate (Jade Hunter )
8
4.4
9/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/1
9
4.9
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Thomas Sadler (57.5)
16/1
5g War Pass x Crystal Fairy (Perugino )
11
8.0
11/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Dunn (57.5)
11/1
Race 5 - Hyderabad R.C. (Bm84) (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.99 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55.5)
2/1F
4m Medaglia D'Oro x One World (Danehill )
2
0.8
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Oliver (55)
4/1
4m Mastercraftsman x Virginia Key (Mark Of Esteem )
3
1.0
16/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
16/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Tremone Bay (Last Tycoon )
4
2.8
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
9/4
5m Pivotal x Fermion (Sadler's Wells )
5
3.0
10/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (54.5)
10/1
4m O'Reilly x Lookatmelads (College Chapel )
6
4.8
20/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
4m Tavistock x Tricia Ann (Zabeel )
7
5.0
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
40/1
6m Shamardal x Miss Chaski (Gone West )
8
7.3
66/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (56)
66/1
9
9.8
11/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/1
4m Manhattan Rain x One Dream (Danehill )
Race 6 - Jra (Bm70) (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.81 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (57)
8/1
2
1.5
Lyuba (1)
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
7/2F
3f Turffontein x Dancing With Amy (General Nediym )
3
1.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
4
2.9
11/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (60)
11/1
3f Stravinsky x Clarissa (Zabeel )
5
3.7
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
12/1
3f Magnus x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
6
4.7
60/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
60/1
3f Commands x Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway )
7
4.8
Jocasta (14)
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Childs (55)
11/1
3f Choisir x Saratoga (Show A Heart )
8
5.6
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (59)
9/2
3f Street Cry x Romantic Ballerina (Giant's Causeway )
9
6.4
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
12/1
3f Star Witness x Pearl Of The Sea (Fastnet Rock )
10
6.8
Zafiki (13)
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (56.5)
20/1
3f Makfi x Zingo (Zabeel )
11
8.8
30/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: D Oliver (58.5)
30/1
3f Snitzel x Miss Tizzy (Cee's Tizzy )
Race 7 - Sandown Park (Uk) (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.48 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
12/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Nakedindaspa (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.8
15/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (55.5)
15/4F
3c Reward For Effort x Paeroa (Dubai Destination )
3
1.0
11/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (55)
11/1
3g Ad Valorem x Santenay (Faltaat )
4
1.8
9/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/1
3f I Am Invincible x Bella Heart (Show A Heart )
5
1.9
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: G Boss (55)
20/1
3f Denman x Desert Fairy (Desert Prince )
6
2.4
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jake Bayliss (52)
11/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Volcada (Stravinsky )
7
2.6
15/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
15/2
3g Magnus x Russian Rites (Stravinsky )
8
3.0
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (54)
40/1
3g Statue Of Liberty x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.2
13/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (54.5)
13/2
3c Artie Schiller x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
10
4.0
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
20/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Gambei (Dehere )
11
5.3
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: B Melham (60)
20/1
3c Star Witness x Sprung (Grand Slam )
12
5.7
Stoker (4)
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
13/2
13
6.7
12/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: Jordan Childs (55)
12/1
3f King Of Prussia x Miss Eileen (Lion Hunter )
Race 8 - Sheen Group Bel Esprit Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.43 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
3/1F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54.5)
3/1F
4m Holy Roman Emperor x Laventour (Metal Storm )
Winning siblings: Latoria, Tre Amici,
2
0.1
20/1
T: C Maher
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
6m Churchill Downs x Satnav (Canny Lad )
4
2.1
Bullpit (13)
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: G Boss (54)
11/1
5
2.4
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Melham (56)
14/1
5g Helike x Butter Street (Secret Savings )
6
2.5
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Symons (54)
12/1
4g Hard Spun x Rada (Royal Academy )
7
3.5
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Damian Lane (55)
30/1
8
4.8
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: L Nolen (59)
6/1
6g Flying Spur x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
9
5.6
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
12/1
4g Husson x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy )
10
6.4
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (54)
100/1
9g Arazi x Nkwazi (Rory's Jester )
11
6.5
Java (14)
25/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
25/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Dawn Attack (Fantastic Light )
12
6.6
Mirage (8)
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: C Newitt (54.5)
25/1
6g Hard Spun x Royal Glow (King's Best )
13
6.7
8/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
8/1
4m Street Cry x Warning Zone (Elliodor )
14
6.8
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
Race 9 - Beck Property Group Plate (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.02 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
5/1
5g Gallant Guru x Clear As A Bell (Personal Escort )
Winning siblings: Cristallo, Messines, The Oysterman,
2
0.1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/4F
3
1.4
4/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (54)
4/1
5g More Than Ready x True Blonde (Naturalism )
4
2.2
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
9/1
5
3.0
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (55.5)
20/1
6g Seul Amour x Willisa (Vite Cheval )
6
3.1
7/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
7/1
5g Nadeem x Karamah (Unfuwain )
7
3.2
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57.5)
13/2
5g Encosta De Lago x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer )
8
4.0
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (53.5)
16/1
9
7.3
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Thompson (51)
100/1
8g Song Of Tara x Deep Time (Kinjite )
10
7.5
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
100/1
11
7.7
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Winks (54.5)
50/1
6g Dansili x Novellara (Sadler's Wells )