CAULFIELD - Saturday, July 30

Race 1 - Carol Kelly (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.99 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/4
Luke Oliver
Beau Mertens (54.5)
9/4
5m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Great Tradition (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Enshrined, London Miss, Rock River,
Lot 773 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Belhus Racing
2
1.5
30/1
D M Noonan
Ben Allen (51)
30/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 135 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.9
5/1
P A Preusker
Ben Thompson (58)
5/1
4
3.9
6/1
Symon Wilde
Dylan Dunn (55.5)
6/1
5
4.0
16/1
D R Brideoake
C Newitt (54)
16/1
6
8.3
9/1
A H Parker
Patrick Moloney (54)
9/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
9.6
12/1
W G Carroll
D Dunn (56.5)
12/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Allowance (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
8
24.6
60/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (56.5)
60/1
7g Motivator (GB) x Dawnus (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
9
36.6
7/2
Tony McEvoy
Craig Williams (58)
7/2
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 2 - Vobis Gold Stayers (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.12 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
Ms C Alderson
Nicholas Hall (56)
9/2
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Danera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
3.5
7/4
M C Kent
B Rawiller (57.5)
7/4
3
4.0
11/2
Tony McEvoy
Ben Allen (57.5)
11/2
4g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.2
15/1
T and K O'Sullivan
H Coffey (57.5)
15/1
5
4.6
2/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (57.5)
2/1
4h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
6
5.9
50/1
K M Keys
C A Robertson (57.5)
50/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Brava Brava (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
7
8.9
30/1
Adam O'Neill
C Newitt (57.5)
30/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Lost Valley (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
10.4
30/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
30/1
9
16.4
100/1
J P Salanitri
D Dunn (55.5)
100/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
20.2
50/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (57.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Brian Reckas Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.49 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Derryn (14)
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
8/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Munhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maraam, Superfast Saki,
Lot 580 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
1.0
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
9/1
2f New Approach (IRE) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
1.2
Nasdex (7)
9/4
C Maher
L Currie (55)
9/4
Lot 276 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd / EZR / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
1.7
30/1
R W Smerdon
Ben Allen (51)
30/1
2c Husson (ARG) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
Joseph Pride
Craig Williams (54.5)
4/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
6
3.8
13/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57.5)
13/4
2c Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.9
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (55.5)
16/1
8
4.3
Giroux (9)
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
20/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Paprika (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.3
12/1
L and T Corstens
Beau Mertens (51)
12/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Umaquest (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
5.7
50/1
Jason Petch
Ben Thompson (55)
50/1
2g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
8.0
60/1
D R Brideoake
C Newitt (54)
60/1
2f Freeze (AUS) x Sprung (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
8.8
50/1
Anthony Chibnall
Brandon Stockdale (51)
50/1
Race 4 - John Skewes Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.95 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54.5)
12/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Belle Of The City (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Second Option, Torched,
2
1.0
15/2
Luke Oliver
B Melham (55.5)
15/2
3f Stryker (AUS) x Half A Minute (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
3
1.8
50/1
B G Purcell
D Dunn (57)
50/1
4
2.0
3/1
G Eurell
Craig Williams (55.5)
3/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Rocket Baby (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
2.6
20/1
L and T Corstens
Brooke Sweeney (54)
20/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
20/1
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
2.9
25/1
Shea Eden
Brandon Stockdale (51.5)
25/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.1
11/4
M G Price
Ben Allen (55.5)
11/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Wager (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
3.5
Deconi (12)
8/1
S J Webb
Ben Thompson (53.5)
8/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
3.6
16/1
S A Dwyer
C Newitt (54.5)
16/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
5.6
40/1
M A Kavanagh
Nicholas Hall (55)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Readyforcatherine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
6.6
30/1
J D Sadler
Ms J Payne (51)
30/1
14
6.8
40/1
Brian McGrath
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
40/1
3f New Approach (IRE) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
15
8.1
Yasnat (2)
8/1
Matthew Dale
Dylan Dunn (57)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Loving Excess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
16
38.1
25/1
A W Noonan
Beau Mertens (53)
25/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Cosmic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Helen Egan Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.14 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (60)
4/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Illuminates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 55 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr D Redvers
2
0.1
15/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
15/2
3g Zabeel (NZ) x Danehill Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 220 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (53)
13/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Palace Glow (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
2.7
5/1
Patrick Payne
Ms J Payne (54.5)
5/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
7.7
30/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (54)
30/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Oberne Rose (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
9.0
5/1
C Maher
D Dunn (54)
5/1
3m Sebring (AUS) x Cincinnati Gal (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
9.1
50/1
M C Kent
Nicholas Hall (56)
50/1
8
9.4
7/1
C Maher
M J Walker (56)
7/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Girls Jeuney (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
10.9
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
40/1
3g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.7
50/1
A H Parker
Patrick Moloney (54)
50/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Bellamina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
11.8
No Love (13)
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Allen (51)
30/1
3g Thorn Park (AUS) x National Dream (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
14.6
66/1
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (51)
66/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
18.4
Zafiki (7)
13/2
R W Smerdon
Beau Mertens (51)
13/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Zingo (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
48.4
15/1
C W McDonald
C Newitt (57.5)
15/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Debra Coombs Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.67 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
D Dunn (55.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Alonzah, Jawsome,
2
0.4
4/1
Joseph Pride
Craig Williams (56.5)
4/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Lot 450 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: CHAMPION THOROUGHBREDS
4
0.8
6/1
Q J Scott
Ms J Payne (56)
6/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Secret Trick (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.1
Choice (10)
10/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (54)
10/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Femme Britannia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.2
40/1
R W Smerdon
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
40/1
5m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Sky Cat (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
1.3
5/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rock Diva (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
2.3
10/1
J W Price
Ben Allen (54.5)
10/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Deputy Lil (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
9
3.3
11/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (55)
11/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
3.6
11/1
M W Young
Brandon Stockdale (51)
11/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Zeroza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
3.8
25/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (54)
25/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Reel Lover (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
12
5.1
Jinx (13)
20/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (54)
20/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Blue Grouse (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
13
5.3
Arianne (11)
100/1
P T Hyland
Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x She's Justa Tad (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Race 7 - Bletchingly Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.62 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
R E Laing
D Oliver (58.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Sky Royale, Zanahary,
2
1.5
5/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (58.5)
5/2
3
2.8
Mahuta (10)
9/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
9/2
3c Flying Spur (AUS) x Vahine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 279 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir
Lot 327 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$34,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: PETER FORD THOROUGHBREDS
4
3.2
25/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
25/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.5
25/1
Wez Hunter
M J Walker (58.5)
25/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Dalzing (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
6
4.7
11/2
P Stokes
D Tourneur (56.5)
11/2
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Intuit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.8
6/1
J D Sadler
Craig Williams (58.5)
6/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.9
66/1
T and K O'Sullivan
L Currie (58.5)
66/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
6.3
8/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
8/1
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
B J McCarthy
Craig Williams (57)
9/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
1.0
15/4
M G Price
Ben Allen (56)
15/4
3c Magnus (AUS) x Tristabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.4
5/1
J A O'Shea
Ben Thompson (52)
5/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Nagoya (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
3.7
9/1
Peter Gelagotis
Beau Mertens (54)
9/1
3g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
5
5.7
30/1
M G Price
D Tourneur (54.5)
30/1
6
5.9
7/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (54)
7/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Regal Reward (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
7
6.2
20/1
J D Sadler
Jacob Rule (57)
20/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show'em Bonne (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
Matthew Brown
Ms J Payne (51.5)
30/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Rock Me Sweet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
9.1
Nic Nac (16)
30/1
G Eurell
B Higgins (54)
30/1
10
10.1
60/1
Saab Hasan
M J Walker (54.5)
60/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.9
60/1
J A McLean
Chris Symons (56.5)
60/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Look Hither (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
12
11.0
60/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Declan Bates (54)
60/1
3g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Indi (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
13
11.8
12/1
J D Sadler
B Melham (56)
12/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Enjoy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
99.9
100/1
H J Barry
Brandon Stockdale (51)
100/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x La Famosa (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 9 - Champagne Pommery Masters-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.03 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
Mitchell Freedman
Damian Lane (59)
4/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 325 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.8
11/4
C J Waller
Craig Williams (59.5)
11/4
3
2.0
11/2
L and T Corstens
D Oliver (59)
11/2
5g Amalfi (NZ) x I'm Alice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 932 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$15,000
Vendor: Corella Stud
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.2
14/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
14/1
5g Arch (USA) x Zappeuse (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
4.0
12/1
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (59)
12/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (54)
16/1
7
4.6
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
B Melham (56.5)
20/1
4g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
8
5.1
9/1
Shawn Mathrick
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x She Does It (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
5.2
15/2
M A Kavanagh
Nicholas Hall (57.5)
15/2
4m New Approach (IRE) x Just A Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
5.3
50/1
D P Blackshaw
Ben Thompson (58)
50/1
4r Purrealist (AUS) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
5.5
60/1
C Maher
M J Walker (56.5)
60/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Double Down Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
12
6.0
Prima (18)
80/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Beau Mertens (52)
80/1
4g Sir Percy (GB) x Azabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
13
7.5
25/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ben Allen (54)
25/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Paru's Pride (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
14
9.0
30/1
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (55.5)
30/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Tzarina Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
15
9.2
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Dylan Dunn (58)
25/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
16
10.0
Anyaas (10)
15/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
15/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Belle Feline (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))