CHARTERS TOWERS - Saturday, October 20

Race 1 - Hammer & Co Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
W Hetherington
Matthew Hart (58.5)
4/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Diamonds Am I (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Trench Fighter,
Lot 949 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
2
1.8
5/2
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (58.5)
5/2
Lot 123 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock/China Horse Club
Lot 241 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge/Ascot Farm
3
2.6
2/1
J E Barr
N Yadi (58.5)
2/1
Lot 1958 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Brian Smith As Agent
4
5.7
13/4
Ben Williams
J Felix (56)
13/4
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Passerine (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
9.0
8/1
Michael Jokic
Ms N Nelson (58.5)
8/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
10.7
5/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (58.5)
5/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Darmala (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
15.0
Wakool (9)
20/1
Cherrie Lindgren
D Sparks (56.5)
20/1
5m Host (CHI) x Zeinab (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Race 2 - W Titley & Co (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (57.5)
2/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Maratino (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 213 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
1.8
10/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (62)
10/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Rapt In Swing (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
9/4
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (61.5)
9/4
4g Set Alight (USA) x Amber Waves (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
4
3.4
9/2
E G Snelling
P Cullen (63.5)
9/2
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.8
3/1
G W Dickson
Matthew Hart (58)
3/1
6m Drumbeats (AUS) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
7.3
11/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
D Sparks (57)
11/1
7
12.6
5/1
Ronald Finch
N Yadi (55)
5/1
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Lacework (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
Race 3 - Adani Mining P/L Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
Ben Williams
P Cullen (59)
10/9
4g Tickets (AUS) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
3.0
16/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
D Sparks (55.5)
16/1
3
4.5
7/2
W Hetherington
Matthew Hart (57)
7/2
4
8.5
Bento (2)
4/1
G F Sewell
J Felix (58.5)
4/1
6m Delzao (AUS) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
12.2
2/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (56.5)
2/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Academy Song (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
17.0
20/1
A E Harrison
N Yadi (55.5)
20/1
9g Rash Action (AUS) x Chuffed (AUS) (Cooky Tikit (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton/Asahi/Enterprise (50) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.42
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
Ben Williams
P Cullen (60)
7/4
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Charmana Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's Spicy, Spot On Spud, Watch The Red,
Lot 208 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
7.3
5/2
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (58)
5/2
7g Intergaze (AUS) x Hot Wire (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
7.7
11/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (55)
11/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Autumn Wings (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 145 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
11.1
14/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
J Esser (60)
14/1
7g Wicked Style (USA) x No Reserve (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
11.4
7/1
E G Snelling
J Felix (55)
7/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
12.4
9/4
J R Jackson
Matthew Hart (59.5)
9/4
6g Keeper (AUS) x Crystal Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
17.9
4/1
S J Royes
D Sparks (58)
4/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Layadelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
54.9
20/1
A E Harrison
N Yadi (55)
20/1
9g Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Amateur Cup (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.29
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (55)
3/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1591 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Chris Anderson
2
11.5
2/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (60)
2/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 177 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
15.3
13/8
Ronald Finch
N Yadi (56.5)
13/8
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 82 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Freedman Bros / Michael Wallace Bloostock
4
16.5
9/1
Cherrie Lindgren
D Sparks (55)
9/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x The Palace Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
16.9
9/4
J R Jackson
Matthew Hart (57)
9/4
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Chalonne (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
28.4
9/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (55)
9/1
7
29.1
25/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (55)
25/1
11g Zeditave (AUS) x Well Heeled (GB) (Quiet Fling (USA))