Breednet Results

CLARE - Saturday, April 4

Race 1 - Just Tag It Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.67 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
12/10F
T: Ashton Downing
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
12/10F
6m Blevic x Pure Chocolate (Danzero )
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: L S Murray
R: Kate Brooks (55.5)
6/1
5m Shaft x Our Chantilly (Snippets )
3
4.3
40/1
T: T B Simounds
R: Ashley Doyle (55.5)
40/1
4m Gallo Di Ferro x Why Hurry (Ideal Planet )
4
4.4
16/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
16/1
5m Face Value x My Ulmer (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
5
6.7
16/10
T: T M Snelling
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56.5)
16/10
3f Golden Lake x Rubyarch (Archway )
6
12.8
7/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: T Baker (57.5)
7/1
4m Bramshaw x Brave Kappy (Kaapstad )
Race 2 - Mick Ash Mdn Plate (1720m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.41 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
15/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: J Matthews (56)
15/10F
4m Show A Heart x Wide Vision (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Monocular, Silent Arrow, Silky Smooth,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Ruby Mayers (53)
7/1
4m Elvstroem x Encapsulate (Encosta De Lago )
3
6.3
4/1
T: David Tootell
R: Zac Spain (55)
4/1
3g Primus x Code Runner (Estambul )
4
9.4
7/1
T: J Dunn
R: J Frew (58)
7/1
6g Al Maher x Twilight Serenade (Rainbow Quest )
5
10.0
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (52)
6/1
3f Henrythenavigator x Dakasha (Flying Spur )
6
16.1
Flytir (3)
4/1
T: B J Jones
R: D Tootell (57)
4/1
3g Elvstroem x Vagrant Queen (Our Poetic Prince )
7
21.2
100/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Ashley Doyle (56)
100/1
6g Hold That Tiger x Shirley's Toy (Export Price )
Race 3 - Magic Fm/5cs Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.59 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: D J Clarken
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55)
1/1F
3f Keep The Faith x Lantano (Langfuhr )
Winning siblings: Neva Doubt Us, Zoom Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
8/1
5g Gallo Di Ferro x Tracerline (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
1.6
5/1
T: David Tootell
R: J Matthews (56)
5/1
4m Bramshaw x Vice Halo (Ignatius )
4
2.8
5/1
T: D E Magro
R: Kate Brooks (56)
5/1
5
2.9
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (53)
4/1
4m Honalee x Tee Rubble (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
6
4.7
20/1
T: Merissa Moyle
R: Ms K Cross (55)
20/1
3f Red Arrow x Rozelle (Casual Lies )
7
5.6
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: J Frew (58)
40/1
4g Strada x Midnight Queen (Carnegie )
8
5.7
30/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: T Baker (58)
30/1
9
9.1
30/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Zac Spain (54)
30/1
4m Strategic x Baggage (Desert Prince )
Race 4 - O'Dea Solar & Electrical (72) (1720m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.99 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
1/1F
3f Domesday x Wyndam Belle (Danzero )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: K D Buick
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
4/1
7g Umatilla x Miss Maluka (Real Cash )
3
1.8
4/1
T: J G Bates
R: J Matthews (56.5)
4/1
4
2.0
35/10
T: S J Coombs
R: T Baker (54)
35/10
4m Strada x Nectar (Air De France )
5
5.8
14/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Kate Brooks (52)
14/1
9g Happy Giggle x Linney Head (Brondesbury )
Race 5 - Jim Barry Wines Hcp (58) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.22 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
18/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Ms K Cross (58)
18/10F
5g Pentire x Powergame (Entrepreneur )
Winning siblings: Supreme Genki, Waging War,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: D Tootell (56)
7/1
7m Akhadan x At A Party (Staaraq )
3
2.8
25/10
T: S G Padman
R: D Caboche (55)
25/10
6g Akhadan x At A Party (Staaraq )
4
5.5
9/1
T: G C Oakes
R: Ashley Doyle (54)
9/1
5m Choisir x Knotty (Canny Lad )
5
9.3
30/1
T: K D Buick
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
30/1
7g Lion Heart x Zarlie (Filante )
6
9.6
7/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: T Baker (56.5)
7/1
7m Akhadan x Saxony Girl (Kailas )
7
11.4
7/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Zac Spain (57)
7/1
5g Keep The Faith x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
8
17.0
45/10
T: T M Snelling
R: J Matthews (59)
45/10
4g Northern Meteor x Only Words (End Sweep )
Race 6 - Taylors Wines Hcp (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.30 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
35/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: T Baker (55)
35/10
Winning siblings: Cyber Warrior, Cybercyn,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Paul Sandford
R: Kate Brooks (56)
3/1
6m Niello x Auntie Lou (Spectrum )
3
3.6
7/1
T: Paul Sandford
R: Ashley Doyle (55)
7/1
6g Niello x Portentous (Dangerous )
4
4.6
5/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Ms T O'Donnell (55.5)
5/1
8g Carbon Prince x Tina (Danger )
5
5.1
7/1
T: B D Hatch
R: Zac Spain (52)
7/1
4m Written Tycoon x Plaisir De Gain (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
5.4
14/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (53)
14/10F
4g High Chaparral x Summer Daze (Encosta De Lago )
7
13.8
Vinard (9)
50/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
9g Foxhound x Mawspec (Zeditave )
Race 7 - West End Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.63 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
45/10
T: D E Magro
R: Kate Brooks (55.5)
45/10
6g Mutahassin x Like Tiffany (Made Of Gold )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ruby Mayers (54)
11/1
5g Fraar x Anterior (Stargazer )
3
1.0
9/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: D Tootell (54)
9/1
4m Mutawaajid x Cape Belle (Cape Cross )
4
1.1
6/1
T: S Burford
R: J Frew (58.5)
6/1
5g Akhadan x Vandeclare (Marquee Star )
5
2.6
3/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: D Caboche (53.5)
3/1
6
2.8
18/10F
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Zac Spain (57)
18/10F
4g Kheleyf x Cosmic Express (Success Express )
7
3.0
12/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: Ms T O'Donnell (54)
12/1
8
4.7
Magisue (10)
7/1
T: G D Fryer
R: O Ridge (55.5)
7/1
9
4.9
12/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
12/1
5m Niello x Poison (Grand Lodge )
10
5.4
60/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ashley Doyle (52)
60/1
6m Elvstroem x Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy )
11
7.7
Sachin (14)
50/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms K Cross (55.5)
50/1
5g Econsul x Annie Lane (Orpen )