COFFS HARBOUR - Tuesday, December 15

Race 1 - Carlton Mid (Bm60) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.60 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Ms J Hardy
Jesse Graham (55)
5/2
8m Falvelon (AUS) x Canny Belle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bonserada, Cap Rocca, Cap Vilano, Tintaldra,
2
0.1
7/2
R R Milligan
S Thurlow (56.5)
7/2
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Indigo Girl (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 108 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Wauchope Bloodstock
3
0.2
13/2
T V Green
P Graham (54)
13/2
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Showtime Lass (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 641 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
Lot 248 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.3
5/2
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (56.5)
5/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
0.4
4/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (54.5)
4/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Emmy's Jester (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
W T Wilkes
Ms A Threadwell (54)
30/1
6g Vice Admiral (IRE) x Coronet Lass (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
7
4.5
30/1
B J Ryan
M Bennett (55.5)
30/1
8
5.3
Butane (1)
10/1
B J Ratcliff
Melinda Graham (61)
10/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Spellbound Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1415m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.30 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
3/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Lady Dance (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
2
0.2
9/1
W T Wilkes
Jesse Graham (56)
9/1
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Shinko's Echo (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
3
0.4
10/1
B J Ratcliff
P Graham (59)
10/1
4
0.5
9/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (57)
9/1
5
0.9
5/1
Tess Wilkes
M McGuren (59)
5/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cadell (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
6
1.4
12/1
W T Wilkes
Ms A Threadwell (57)
12/1
7
2.0
5/2
Ian Savins
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/2
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
2.4
20/1
Alan Giles
S Traecey (57.5)
20/1
3g Frisco View (USA) x Our Betty (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
9
4.5
60/1
Tess Wilkes
T Treichel (59)
60/1
5g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
4.8
20/1
Robyn Pritchard
Ms P Schmidt (59)
20/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
5.2
7/1
D G Edwards
Melinda Graham (55.5)
7/1
4m Intergaze (AUS) x Eileithyia (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
12
5.7
60/1
Jason Reilly
C P Franklin (59)
60/1
13
6.5
Defrost (12)
30/1
Julie Hodder
Ms K Stanley (57)
30/1
6m Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Quick Kate (AUS) (Appleby Fair (AUS))
14
7.2
60/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (57.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Reg Latter Electrical Mdn Hcp (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.10 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
G J Howells
T Treichel (56)
3/1
3g Felix The Cat (USA) x Frisco Miss (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Winning siblings: Essemess,
2
0.8
7/2
W T Wilkes
Ms A Threadwell (57)
7/2
4m Zizou (AUS) x Girl Tatum (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
Lot 20 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxley Island Thoroughbreds, Oxley Island
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 257 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Oxley Island Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
9/1
B R Swan
Jesse Graham (55)
9/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Blond Rocket (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 419 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
3.1
4/1
K J Lantry
P Graham (55.5)
4/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Mauresmo (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.8
Noceto (1)
5/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
5/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Bavosa (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
3.9
9/2
Julie Hodder
M McGuren (55)
9/2
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Flash Lane (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
7
4.6
40/1
B J Ratcliff
Mollie Partridge (55)
40/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Lanai (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
B A Davies
S Thurlow (55.5)
20/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Iona Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
5.8
7/1
R R Milligan
N Thomas (55)
7/1
3f Recapitalize (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
5.9
50/1
J D Shelton
M Bennett (55)
50/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x A Happy Day (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
6.0
50/1
D G Hodge
Kaylee Kirkwood (53)
50/1
3f Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Hot Frock (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
12
8.4
20/1
G Prosser
B Looker (55)
20/1
3f St Averil (USA) x Quiet Gift (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
13
9.8
30/1
R R Milligan
Ms P Schmidt (55)
30/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Past The Skies (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
14
10.8
100/1
M P O'Neill
Ms G Coleman (55)
100/1
Race 4 - Coffs Summer Racing (Bm65) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.50 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
Robyn Pritchard
Mollie Partridge (59)
30/1
8g Honours List (IRE) x Starfire Gem (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Doofunny, The Mighty Gem,
2
0.8
11/4
P A Smith
R Spokes (61)
11/4
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Karamah (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
Lot 328 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
Lot 272 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: C & V King
3
0.9
4/1
S G Morton
P Graham (59.5)
4/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Luskette (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
4
1.0
15/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (58)
15/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
1.1
25/1
J P Roach
C P Franklin (55)
25/1
5g Za-Im (GB) x Sky Kingdom (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
1.2
14/1
Marnie Nitschke
Melinda Graham (59)
14/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Star Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
1.3
5/1
C J Bashford
Jesse Graham (58)
5/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
8
1.8
11/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (56.5)
11/1
9
2.0
4/1
R N Godbolt
Ms A Threadwell (59)
4/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chilli Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
4.3
10/1
A F Ryan
B Looker (56)
10/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Motee (USA) (Hopeful Word (USA))
11
14.1
6/1
Trent Greentree
J Watkins (57)
6/1
8m Tobougg (IRE) x Bossie Gal (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1415m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.10 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56)
11/2
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bella Boss, Cobarchie, Elvison, Si Alla Vita,
Lot 186 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.8
4/1
G C Kilner
B Looker (56)
4/1
Lot 570 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: REED RACING QLD PTY LIMITED
Lot 247 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Reed Racing Qld Pty Ltd, Glass House Mountains, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
0.9
11/4
J D Shelton
M Bennett (58)
11/4
4
1.2
9/1
Robert Marshall
S Thurlow (54)
9/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Leg Bye (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
5
1.3
40/1
D B Campbell
Ms P Schmidt (54)
40/1
8g Nidan (AUS) x Connie Torette (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
1.5
10/1
Ms J Graham
Melinda Graham (55.5)
10/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Dance Decree (AUS) (Declarations (AUS))
7
1.8
50/1
Jessica McCusker
T Treichel (54)
50/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Perinite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
1.9
8/1
John McLachlan
J Watkins (54)
8/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
2.2
7/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (55)
7/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Screaming Halo (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
10
2.4
12/1
Daniel Bowen
P Graham (54)
12/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Academy Of Dreams (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
2.6
4/1
Scott Henley
M McGuren (57.5)
4/1
Race 6 - Pink Silks Jan 10 Plate (C2) (1012m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.40 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
J P Roach
J Watkins (59)
9/4
5g Za-Im (GB) x Baby Doll (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
2
1.8
7/1
K J Lantry
Jesse Graham (54)
7/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x My Pirouette (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
B D Bellamy
B Looker (57)
12/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Shandi Belle (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
3.9
Output (5)
13/8
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (57.5)
13/8
5
4.5
12/1
John McLachlan
Kaylee Kirkwood (55)
12/1
6g Nidan (AUS) x Del Some (AUS) (Delphinus (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (59)
25/1
6g Adventurous (AUS) x Ali Roll (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
7
6.4
15/2
B J Dodson
R Spokes (55)
15/2
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Danz In Paris (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
6.5
16/1
G C Kilner
M McGuren (57)
16/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Floreat (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.6
14/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (57)
14/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Cameo Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
7.3
9/1
Daniel Want
M Bennett (55)
9/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Mio Trezoro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.6
50/1
D B Campbell
N Thomas (59)
50/1
6g Nidan (AUS) x Connie Torette (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
11.8
25/1
Cathy Chapman
S Traecey (59)
25/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Van Der Star (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Turfdrain Hcp (C1) (1315m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.10 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58)
6/4
Winning siblings: Murphy's Prospect, Puro Sangue, Till, Tomboy,
2
0.5
9/1
J A Sprague
Jesse Graham (55.5)
9/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 462 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: P Willetts
3
0.6
10/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (57)
10/1
6m Our Maizcay (AUS) x Minaan (AUS) (Bataan (AUS))
4
0.7
8/1
R N Godbolt
Ms A Threadwell (56)
8/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Queenofthefaeries (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
1.4
20/1
Colt Prosser
B Looker (55.5)
20/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Paxton Street (AUS) (Delphinus (AUS))
6
1.6
4/1
J D Shelton
T Treichel (55)
4/1
7
3.0
25/1
Paul Grills
N Thomas (55)
25/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Neil Sudurka (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
8
3.1
14/1
M P O'Neill
P Graham (54)
14/1
5m Primus (AUS) x Reark (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
9
4.4
14/1
R R Milligan
S Thurlow (57.5)
14/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
10
5.1
30/1
H L Cootes
Ms K Stanley (54)
30/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Southern Heights (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
11
5.5
20/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (58)
20/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Lady Of Laredo (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
12
7.8
9/2
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (56.5)
9/2
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dances With Stars (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
13
9.3
30/1
B D Bellamy
M Bennett (55.5)
30/1
4m Keffelstein (AUS) x Clio Soleil (AUS) (In Prosequi (AUS))