COFFS HARBOUR - Friday, February 12

Race 1 - Coffs Harbour 2yo Ctry Plate (1007m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.90 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Allan Kehoe
B Looker (54)
3/1
2f May'haab (AUS) x Perfect Sailing (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
2
0.5
7/1
Paul Nipperess
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
7/1
2f Alert (ARG) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
3
1.8
1/4
Scott Henley
S Thurlow (54)
1/4
2f Pluck (USA) x Faking (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 232 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
4
2.0
20/1
Ms B Cheers
P Graham (56)
20/1
2g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Aphrodisiac (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
5
3.0
Snappy (3)
20/1
Ms B Cheers
M Dolendo (56)
20/1
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wide Vision (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Watt Family Mdn Plate (1508m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.20 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
W T Wilkes
M McGuren (57)
15/1
4m Killy (AUS) x Miss Shayanne (AUS) (All Courage (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Tuncurry 25/01/2016, Midcoast Happenings Mdn Plate, 1600m
2
0.5
5/2
D G Edwards
B Looker (57)
5/2
4m Intergaze (AUS) x Eileithyia (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 910 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$2,500
Vendor: Norman Park Stud
Buyer: OLYMPIC FLAME RIDING ACADEMY PTY LTD
3
3.8
9/1
Julie Hodder
Ms B Hodder (57)
9/1
6m Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Quick Kate (AUS) (Appleby Fair (AUS))
4
5.1
16/1
Ms B Cheers
R Spokes (57)
16/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
6.1
20/1
J D Shelton
M Bennett (56.5)
20/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x A Happy Day (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
6.4
Hoagy (2)
9/2
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (59)
9/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
8.0
5/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (59)
5/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Woodwina (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
8.9
12/1
H R Dew
Ms J Worley (58.5)
12/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Barawin (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
9.2
8/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (57)
8/1
10
10.2
40/1
Ms B Cheers
P Graham (58.5)
40/1
11
10.9
25/1
Steve Field
M Dolendo (58.5)
25/1
3g Fired (AUS) x Distant Galaxy (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
12
15.1
10/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (59)
10/1
5g Southern Image (USA) x Pure Budgie (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
13
16.1
50/1
Vic Heading
Jesse Graham (55)
50/1
4m Rebelgaze (AUS) x The Last Post (AUS) (Top Post (AUS))
Race 3 - Park Beach Bowls Club Mdn Hcp (806m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.80 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
G L Andrews
M Bennett (56)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Paris Who (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 5 - Scone 9/08/2015, Isuzu Ute Scone Mdn Hcp, 900m
Winning siblings: Nino,
2
2.5
25/1
W A Perrett
A Chau (55)
25/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Silicate (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 730 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$25,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.6
4/1
R N Godbolt
M Dolendo (55.5)
4/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Candylee (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
Lot 1503 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Robert Godbolt
4
2.8
4/1
J Delaney
P Graham (56.5)
4/1
3f May'haab (AUS) x Graceful Touch (AUS) (Spectacular Spice (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
J P Roach
Brent Evans (59)
30/1
4g Za-Im (GB) x Fascinator (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
4.0
12/1
Morgan Butler
Jesse Graham (53)
12/1
3f Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Miss Steen (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
7
4.2
6/1
K J Lantry
M McGuren (56)
6/1
8
4.4
15/2
J P Roach
J Watkins (58)
15/2
4g Bulleton (AUS) x Nelsonic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
4.5
50/1
A F Ryan
Jackson Murphy (51)
50/1
3f More Than Great (AUS) x Entangled (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
5.0
6/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (56.5)
6/1
4m Manton (AUS) x Spirit Of Tudor (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
5.3
6/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (55)
6/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x La Baronne (USA) (Falstaff (USA))
12
16.1
12/1
Robert Lane
S Thurlow (57)
12/1
4m Dracula (AUS) x Desert Booty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm55) (1908m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.80 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
Ricky Rohde
Brent Evans (62)
7/4
7m Benicio (AUS) x Fragilistic (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Taree 2/02/2016, Manning River Times (Bm60), 2012m
Winning siblings: Doubtful Folly, Magic Babe Ning, Prequel,
Lot 99 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: D M Bloodstock, Bendigo
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2
1.5
25/1
Ms K Owen
S Thurlow (55)
25/1
7m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Ion You (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 1169 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$4,500
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: DAVID PAYNE
3
4.5
3/1
W T Wilkes
M McGuren (58.5)
3/1
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Shinko's Echo (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
4
5.0
6/1
Tess Wilkes
Kaylee Kirkwood (58.5)
6/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Doughnut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
5.3
14/1
M P O'Neill
P Graham (54)
14/1
8g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Danietta (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
6
5.5
25/1
M A Gwynne
A Chau (55)
25/1
6g Stardust Dancer (AUS) x Ancient Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
7
6.2
12/1
Morgan Butler
R Spokes (55)
12/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Starstruck (AUS) (Haulpak (AUS))
8
6.3
7/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (56.5)
7/1
9
8.7
10/1
Ms B Cheers
M Dolendo (57.5)
10/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Rivertaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
10.1
6/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (55)
6/1
Race 5 - Coffs Home Show Hcp (C3) (1208m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
R N Godbolt
Brent Evans (59)
15/4
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Dix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Taree 19/01/2016, Manning Valley Bus. Chamber-C3, 1005m
Winning siblings: Jar Of Hearts, Jazzland,
Lot 209 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$5,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: N Godbolt
2
2.0
9/1
M P Quinn
A Chau (56.5)
9/1
3
3.0
4/5
T G Hardy
S Traecey (58.5)
4/5
4g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
4.9
4/1
Ms S Grills
M McGuren (57)
4/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Fancy Yellow (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
6.6
25/1
P J Cunningham
R Spokes (54)
25/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Screaming Halo (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
6
6.8
20/1
Robert Marshall
S Thurlow (54)
20/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Leg Bye (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
7
6.9
25/1
Ms D Trembath
R J Agnew (54)
25/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Piper's Pride (AUS) (Captain Piper (AUS))
8
7.6
Corey (9)
30/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (54)
30/1
6g Flaring Sun (AUS) x Carefully (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
9
8.7
10/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
10/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Super Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
9.3
50/1
D B Campbell
M Dolendo (54)
50/1
6g Nidan (AUS) x Connie Torette (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
9.4
40/1
H R Dew
Ms J Worley (54)
40/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Eight Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
11.7
20/1
F J Tanner
P Graham (54)
20/1
13
12.4
30/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (54)
30/1
6m General Nediym (AUS) x Alba (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Carlton Mid (Bm60) (1007m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.90 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
H P Ball
M McGuren (59)
11/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x St Gilgen (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 6 - Taree 4/01/2016, Wayne Richardson Sales (Bm55), 1000m
Winning siblings: Bohemian Forest,
Lot 297 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: D Jolly
3
1.8
13/2
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (58.5)
13/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Fleischer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 573 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JAMES BESTER BLOODSTOCK
4
2.2
20/1
Ms J Hardy
Jesse Graham (59)
20/1
4g Za-Im (GB) x Cajun Comet (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
3.0
12/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (60)
12/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Magic Hula (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
6
3.1
13/4
Allan Kehoe
Kaylee Kirkwood (57.5)
13/4
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Pearl Of The Sea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.3
7/1
B J Ratcliff
M Dolendo (58.5)
7/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Sinikka (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
3.4
12/1
A J Pilling
Mollie Partridge (60.5)
12/1
8g King Of Danes (AUS) x Dame Street (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
4.1
14/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (54)
14/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Shandi Belle (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
5.5
50/1
Morgan Butler
M Bennett (56.5)
50/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Zoom In (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
11
5.8
40/1
Ms B Cheers
B Looker (55.5)
40/1
6m Shinzig (AUS) x Cantrip (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
6.4
25/1
W A Perrett
A Chau (56.5)
25/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Justee (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Race 7 - Holiday Coast Sprint Hcp (1308m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.80 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
C J Bashford
P Graham (56.5)
2/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Desert Ash (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Last start: 8 - Randwick 26/01/2016, Schweppes (Bm71), 1100m
Winning siblings: Dancing Flame, Yen,
Lot 131 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$10,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: C Bashford
Lot 336 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
Lot 55 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Range Park, Baerami
Buyer: Phoenix Broodmare Farm
2
1.0
Warken (12)
20/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (54)
20/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Peak Feeling (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
H R Dew
Ms J Worley (54)
16/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
4
1.7
7/4
T G Hardy
A Chau (55)
7/4
5
3.2
14/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (56)
14/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Bavosa (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (54)
12/1
5g Storm Of Indya (USA) x We Got Fun (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
7
4.2
25/1
A Parramore
Jackson Murphy (52)
25/1
8
4.9
9/1
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (58)
9/1
9
5.2
4/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (54)
4/1
7g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Mannadene Star (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
5.3
30/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Retail Therapy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.0
12/1
M R Stitt
Kaylee Kirkwood (61)
12/1
6m Southern Image (USA) x Tara Na (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Coffs Summer Racing Hcp (C1) (806m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.60 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (59)
4/1
Last start: 8 - Grafton 24/01/2016, Greg Vidler Memorial Plate-C2, 1100m
Lot 179 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
Lot 500 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
8/1
M R Stitt
Kaylee Kirkwood (54.5)
8/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Miss Razyana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 23 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: R Stitt
Lot 45 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Neila Station
3
1.1
30/1
Ms S Grills
A Chau (55.5)
30/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Congenial (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 172 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Grills
4
2.2
3/1
R N Godbolt
M Dolendo (56.5)
3/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.4
15/2
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (55)
15/2
4m Changeintheweather (USA) x Dunromin (AUS) (Brave Regent (CAN))
6
2.6
40/1
Ms A Lee
R J Agnew (54)
40/1
6m Dance Dreamer (USA) x Bouffe (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
7
3.1
13/4
A Parramore
Jackson Murphy (54)
13/4
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Hieroglyph (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
3.5
10/1
B D Bellamy
M Bennett (58.5)
10/1
4g Za-Im (GB) x Goodnight Kiss (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
9
7.0
7/1
Trent Greentree
R Spokes (55)
7/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Like A Star (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
10
11.6
25/1
Ms J Pratten
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
25/1
5h Za-Im (GB) x Lady Of Auvergne (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))