COLAC - Sunday, February 24

Race 1 - Yeowarra Hill Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:40.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms N McLean (58.5)
5/1
5g Legion (AUS) x Scuzi Me (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Ballarat 10/02/2013, Aust. Thoroughbred B'stock Mdn, 1200m
2
1.5
9/10
V L Malady
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/10
4g Danzero (AUS) x Flitter (NZ) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 219 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE
3
1.0
30/1
R K Carnes
W R Davis (56.5)
30/1
6m Alberato (AUS) x Bercardee Queen (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
4
2.6
5/1
M D Hinton
Patrick Moloney (54.5)
5/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Sister On The Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
5.6
25/1
B I Stanaway
Jordan Childs (54)
25/1
3f Get Square (AUS) x Stellabella (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
6
5.8
6/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
6/1
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Shooter (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
7
5.9
20/1
Ms U Clarke
A Stead (58)
20/1
3g Bramshaw (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
15.9
40/1
D F Daffy
J Lyon (58.5)
40/1
4h Nadeem (AUS) x Commercial Choice (USA) (Knight's Choice (USA))
9
17.2
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
C A Robertson (56)
30/1
3f Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Free The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 2 - Sungold Milk Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.78
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
11/4
Last start: 4 - Pakenham 8/02/2013, Blue Lion Supplies Mdn Plate, 1008m
Winning siblings: Dayalila, Sebas, Wallington Flyer,
Lot 88 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
10/9
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Jack Hill (56)
10/9
3f Gonski (AUS) x Did You Call (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 317 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: D Kelly
3
1.3
15/4
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (56)
15/4
3g Strada (AUS) x Seal Point (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 221 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.4
9/1
B I Stanaway
Ms L J Meech (58)
9/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Comedy Festival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.4
10/1
D A Bourke
Kyle Hocking (56)
10/1
6
13.4
30/1
Mick Bath
D Larsson (58)
30/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Soulful (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
15.4
12/1
A G Sawden
Ms N McLean (58)
12/1
3g Primus (AUS) x Our Mariela (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 3 - Mortimer Petroleum Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Brent Stanley
N Stanley (58.5)
5/1
3g Commands (AUS) x River Express (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Bendigo 17/02/2013, Bendigo Leasing/Finance (62), 1000m
2
4.3
7/1
Nick Koutsourakis
A Stead (58)
7/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Amazing Glow (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Lot 700 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$22,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: ROUND 2 PTY LIMITED
3
1.3
5/1
B and S Wilde
Luke Londregan (55)
5/1
4m Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x Star Of Ballina (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
6.0
8/1
Trudi Christie
Patrick Moloney (57)
8/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Victim (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
6.8
Gowana (9)
4/1
G A Daffy
Jordan Childs (54.5)
4/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.8
7/2
T D Cowan
D Yendall (60)
7/2
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Kithara (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
9.3
20/1
Q J Scott
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
20/1
8
10.3
8/1
R G Hore-Lacy
C A Robertson (57.5)
8/1
9
11.6
30/1
Ms M Harry
Ms N McLean (55)
30/1
6m Crystal Finale (AUS) x Tolka Queen (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
10
16.1
40/1
K M Elford
Alan Creighton (56)
40/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Gunarani (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 4 - Sofitel Melb On Collins Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.29
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
7/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lykanna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 2 - Terang 10/02/2013, Sungold Milk Mdn Plate, 1206m
Winning siblings: Lyka Flyer, Summer Triangle,
Lot 165 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
8/1
D Beriman and R Clarke
Ms J Beriman (57)
8/1
4g Racer's Edge (AUS) x West End Dancer (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Lot 95 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Guthrie Performance Horses
Buyer: BRUCE MCLURE
Lot 325 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: R Clayton
3
0.8
2/1
R G Hore-Lacy
C A Robertson (58)
2/1
3g Court Command (AUS) x Ela Cassini (IRE) (Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE))
Lot 533 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: R Hore-Lacy
Lot 472 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Lakeview Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: AMPULLA LODGE
4
5.4
13/2
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (56.5)
13/2
3g Danzero (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
5
6.2
11/1
A H Parker
Jordan Childs (54.5)
11/1
6
9.2
30/1
B A Malone
P Marks (56.5)
30/1
4m Monde Bleu (GB) x My Colonial Lady (AUS) (Colonial King (NZ))
7
11.7
8/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Jack Hill (58.5)
8/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Great Chic (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
12.0
20/1
D K Weir
Ms N McLean (58.5)
20/1
5g Rakti (GB) x I'm All Class (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
9
14.0
25/1
T E Murphy
D Moor (58.5)
25/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Buck Spender (USA) (Salt Lake (USA))
10
15.5
16/1
J D Sadler
A Stead (56.5)
16/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Wardrobe (AUS) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
17.5
50/1
T E Murphy
Alan Creighton (58.5)
50/1
5g My Patriarch (GB) x Stunner Blue (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
12
27.5
20/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (58.5)
20/1
4h Primus (AUS) x Like A Chance (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 5 - Arundell Murray & Ryan (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
R J Besanko
Patrick Moloney (57)
8/1
9g Super Jet (USA) x Punched (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Last start: 4 - Mornington 13/02/2013, Polytrack Hcp (72), 1200m
2
0.5
11/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
11/4
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Curtail (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 160 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: BAILEY RACING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3
2.3
6/1
Heath Conners
Ms M Neve (56)
6/1
6m Denon (USA) x Ithica (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.9
14/1
R G Hore-Lacy
Jack Hill (55.5)
14/1
5
3.7
Melete (4)
15/1
P McKenna
Josh Cartwright (56)
15/1
10g Rubiton (AUS) x My Muse (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
6
6.5
11/2
W P Cerchi
C A Robertson (57)
11/2
9g Suresh (NZ) x Glowing Idol (AUS) (Red God (AUS))
7
8.5
4/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
4/1
5g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Spiraci (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
8
9.3
9/1
M J McKenzie
Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
6m Dubai Destination (USA) x Diablo Girl (NZ) (Bletchencore (AUS))
9
11.6
11/2
G A Daffy
Ms J Beriman (58)
11/2
6m Distant Music (USA) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 6 - Centrebet Colac Gold Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.76
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Chord (7)
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
7/2
6g Distant Music (USA) x Alunarmist (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Last start: 8 - Caulfield 26/01/2013, The Champagne Pommery Hcp (89), 2000m
2
3.3
2/1
K A Moore
J Benbow (55.5)
2/1
5g Johar (USA) x Dopff (NZ) (Tights (USA))
Lot 48 2009 NZB Highview Stud Deplenishing Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: STUART HALE & CO
Lot 459 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $50,000
3
3.4
7/2
M D Moroney
J Lyon (54.5)
7/2
4
6.4
7/1
Heath Conners
L Coffey (54)
7/1
5h Bel Esprit (AUS) x Latin Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
8.4
30/1
Aaron Purcell
D Moor (55.5)
30/1
6g Lando (GER) x Valleria (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
6
8.6
10/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (58.5)
10/1
9g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Cellar Dweller (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
11.1
16/1
K T Myers
Ms L J Meech (54)
16/1
8g Personal Escort (USA) x Willsea (NZ) (Sepulveda (USA))
8
13.4
Dhaafer (10)
50/1
Aaron Purcell
Thomas Sadler (54)
50/1
6g Nayef (USA) x Almurooj (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
9
15.2
14/1
C and C Alderson
C A Robertson (55.5)
14/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Gondolin (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Betfair Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:40.62
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
A H Parker
Jordan Childs (56)
9/2
6m Fantastic Light (USA) x Treason (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Last start: 3 - Werribee 27/01/2013, Star News Group Hcp (62), 1600m
Lot 150 2008 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: EMIRATES PARK, Diggers Rest
Buyer: J Phelan & K Tribel VIC 
Lot 145 2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: EMIRATES PARK PTY LTD, Diggers Rest
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent VIC
2
0.8
9/4
D C Saxon
Ms N McLean (60)
9/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Lucky Lady (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 570 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
1
20/1
L F Porter
J Lyon (55.5)
20/1
6m Ladoni (GB) x Almecca (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
4
1.2
9/1
B and S Wilde
Jack Hill (55.5)
9/1
5
2.5
7/1
Ms K Durden
Jacob Rule (58)
7/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bold 'n' Beautiful (AUS) (Niccolo Polo (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
A J Clark
Ms B Carlile (54)
20/1
6m Antonius Pius (USA) x Oomoo Rose (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
7
4.8
12/1
Kylie Vella
S Vella (59.5)
12/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Cotoletta (NZ) (Gold Ace (AUS))
8
6.8
5/1
J A McLean
Ms J Beriman (58)
5/1
3g God's Own (AUS) x Tristabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
8.1
5/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (57)
5/1
4m Lord Jim (ARG) x Perfect Nature (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.9
20/1
Roberta Macleod
Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Balalaika (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 8 - 3cs/Mixx Fm Hcp (68) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.81
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
A H Parker
Jordan Childs (58)
7/2
4g One Cool Cat (USA) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Moonee Valley 15/02/2013, Sungold Tour Of Victoria (72), 1533m
Lot 966 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd $7,500 Res $10,000
2
2.3
Easton (13)
14/1
J W Mason
Jarrod Fry (56)
14/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Tinterelle (AUS) (Tinterosse (FR))
3
0.8
15/1
Ms B Marshman
Patrick Moloney (56)
15/1
4
3.3
13/4
M D Moroney
J Lyon (59)
13/4
6g Galileo (IRE) x Miss Moses (USA) (Gulch (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
Heath Conners
Ms M Neve (53.5)
8/1
6
3.9
20/1
E V Musgrove
C A Robertson (59.5)
20/1
7
6.9
16/1
Gary Bridges
Ms N McLean (57)
16/1
6g Jeune (GB) x Flat Stick (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
8
9.9
4/1
K T Myers
Ms L J Meech (58)
4/1
5m Johar (USA) x Empress Belle (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
10.9
11/2
B and S Wilde
H Coffey (57)
11/2
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Alexei (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
11.0
10/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (56.5)
10/1
11
11.8
20/1
D M Noonan
K Post (59)
20/1
9g Johan Cruyff (GB) x Bubbles (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))