Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, October 11

Race 1 - Tab C'bourne Cup Carnival Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.66
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.0
9/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (57)
9/4F
3f High Chaparral x Justa Babe (Flying Spur )
3
0.8
8/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (57)
8/1
3f Statue Of Liberty x Artful Whisper (Machiavellian )
4
5.8
11/1
T: C Maher
R: D Dunn (57)
11/1
3f Rock Of Gibraltar x Sans Lee (Strategic )
5
6.5
3/1
T: Ms L Tolson
R: M J Walker (57)
3/1
3f Bel Esprit x Ranghiroah (Woodman )
6
9.8
15/4
T: A J Cummings
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
15/4
3f Flying Spur x Gemadaily (Strategic )
7
15.8
80/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms T Rodder (57)
80/1
3f Tailings x Violet Rose (Kingston Rule )
Race 2 - Peter & Lavella Darose-Afc Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.81
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/4
5g Keeper x Libra Belle (Sir Tristram )
Winning siblings: Metro Lover,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (57)
11/8F
3c Street Sense x Retrace (Marscay )
3
2.8
8/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: M Zahra (59.5)
8/1
4g Niello x Amoroof (Maroof )
4
3.9
12/1
T: Ms L Tolson
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
3g Sebring x Royal Singer (Royal Academy )
5
5.9
66/1
T: C F Hyland
R: B Higgins (59.5)
66/1
5g Elvstroem x Ernestina (El Qahira )
6
6.7
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
30/1
3c More Than Ready x Zali (Danehill )
7
9.2
5/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (59.5)
5/1
4g Ustinov x Aythreeeighty (Scenic )
8
17.2
80/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (59.5)
80/1
9
23.2
100/1
T: Steven Roberts
R: Nathan Rose (57.5)
100/1
5m Dash For Cash x Micentilla (Umatilla )
10
28.2
50/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Chris Symons (57)
50/1
3g Guillotine x Tongaporutu (McGinty )
Race 3 - Highview Accounting Serv. Mdn (2080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.24
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (57)
9/1
3c Pentire x Thorena (Chief's Crown )
Winning siblings: Malayan Pearl, Swords, Thundermore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (59.5)
8/11F
4g Helike x Carnival Ride (Spinning World )
3
1.5
11/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59.5)
11/2
4g Helenus x Nyasa (Don't Say Halo )
4
3.5
Depp (2)
13/2
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
13/2
4g Danasinga x Favorite Actress (Don't Forget Me )
5
5.7
30/1
T: A J Vasil
R: P Mertens (55)
30/1
3f Danzero x Have Love (Canny Lad )
6
5.9
80/1
T: John Thom
R: D Larsson (57.5)
80/1
7
6.0
30/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
30/1
4g Kempinsky x Spectrum Lass (Spectrum )
8
7.0
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Nathan Rose (57.5)
20/1
4m Churchill Downs x Fayrouz (Sovereign Red )
9
7.4
60/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
60/1
4m Lucky Unicorn x Sara Ann (Stravinsky )
10
9.2
Beldan (1)
16/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Higgins (59.5)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit x Danera (Danehill )
Race 4 - John Duff & Co. Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.11
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4F
T: Mark Riley
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/4F
4m Magnus x Queen Mary (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Kobe Rocks,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
20/1
3f Danerich x Adios Del Rio (Rory's Jester )
3
0.7
30/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: A McCabe (58)
30/1
5m Lago Delight x Applicate (Volksraad )
4
0.8
10/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: D Dunn (58)
10/1
5m Danerich x Lady Dance (Baryshnikov )
5
1.0
9/2
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: P Mertens (58)
9/2
4m Desert Sun x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.8
5/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: B Higgins (55.5)
5/1
3f Snitzel x Rescues (Quest For Fame )
7
2.8
10/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
10/1
5m All Chatter x Arcamah (Mukaddamah )
8
2.9
Zinone (8)
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
4m Danerich x Tulli Dora (Palace Music )
9
3.1
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
16/1
4m King Cugat x Twelve To Twilight (Flying Spur )
10
3.8
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Nolen (55.5)
12/1
3f Excites x Perfect Stranger (Red Ransom )
11
7.8
8/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
8/1
12
13.8
60/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
60/1
4m Danbird x Sequin Encounter (Encounter )
Race 5 - Tw Plastering Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.70
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
10/1
Winning siblings: Coronation Lance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: A McCabe (59.5)
4/1F
4m Dubleo x Sunset Express (Success Express )
3
0.8
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Zahra (59.5)
30/1
5m Estambul x Gold Thief (Geiger Counter )
4
2.4
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
8/1
4m Danerich x Spinnerina (Spinning World )
5
2.8
9/2
T: Stephen Theodore
R: B Higgins (56)
9/2
3f Danroad x Make Me Dream (Sadler's Wells )
6
2.9
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: M J Walker (59)
5/1
7
4.2
80/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms C Bruce (59)
80/1
4m Bramshaw x Speck Of Ginger (Song Of Tara )
8
4.4
Trente (9)
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
9/2
4m Danzero x Trois Etoiles (Grand Lodge )
9
4.6
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
15/2
4m Haradasun x Cancanelle (Danehill Dancer )
10
5.3
50/1
T: Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (58)
50/1
4m Starcraft x Belle Giselle (Redoute's Choice )
11
7.8
25/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
4m Ad Valorem x Caramella (Strategic )
Race 6 - Inglis Pinker Pinker Plate (2080m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.06
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (55)
3/1
4m Keeper x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/4F
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (55)
7/4F
4m Darci Brahma x Upstaged (In The Wings )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: D Dunn (55)
12/1
7m Viking Ruler x Startling Lady (Gold And Ivory )
4
5.3
9/1
T: B R Fox
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
9/1
5
5.8
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: M Zahra (58)
20/1
7m Dolphin Street x Grand Seattle (Le Grand Seigneur )
6
7.5
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Moor (55)
20/1
7
9.5
Marlais (12)
80/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: R Wheeler (55)
80/1
8
11.0
20/1
T: G M Walker
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
20/1
9
13.0
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (55)
30/1
10
13.4
8/1
T: P T Hyland
R: M J Walker (55)
8/1
4m O'Reilly x Oh Blue Angel (Semipalatinsk )
11
19.4
10/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S Baster (55)
10/1
4m Flying Spur x Given (Canny Lad )
12
84.4
30/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: C A Robertson (55)
30/1
6m Bianconi x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: C Maher
R: D Yendall (59)
6/1
4g Hard Spun x Romalpa (Last Tycoon )
This nick: 3 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details3 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: A and D Campbell
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
3/1F
4g Pins x Royal Lady (Stravinsky )
3
1.5
11/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
11/2
4
1.8
4/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: J Mott (59)
4/1
5
1.9
14/1
T: John McArdle
R: J R Todd (60)
14/1
4g Dash For Cash x Aprilia (West Quest )
6
2.0
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (61)
16/1
7g Arazi x Nkwazi (Rory's Jester )
7
2.2
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
30/1
8
2.3
16/1
T: Grant Craven
R: A McCabe (60)
16/1
6g Street Cry x Roxy Express (Success Express )
9
3.6
7/1
T: M W Laurie
R: Chris Symons (60)
7/1
4g Mossman x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery )
10
5.3
12/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: J Benbow (60.5)
12/1
6g Invincible Spirit x Risette (Entrepreneur )
11
7.1
30/1
T: C M Marconi
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
30/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Mechante (Brief Truce )
Race 8 - Procon Developments Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.60
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Saint Eustace,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Excitus (10)
6/1
T: K M Keys
R: M Zahra (57)
6/1
4m Excites x Luminary (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.6
Rayhan (12)
10/1
T: D J Williams
R: D Dunn (56.5)
10/1
5m God's Own x Sunshine Power (Fuji Kiseki )
4
1.9
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Hec Of A Party (Hector Protector )
5
2.1
10/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
10/1
5g Black Hawk x Winning Odds (Danewin )
6
2.2
80/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: M J Allen (60)
80/1
7
2.4
13/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (58.5)
13/4F
4g Shamardal x The Quarewan (Supremo )
8
3.4
15/1
T: P T Hyland
R: M J Walker (57)
15/1
4m Haradasun x Bourgogne (Choisir )
9
3.7
40/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (56)
40/1
10
4.7
30/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
30/1
8g Testa Rossa x Mighty Fine (Keltrice )
11
6.9
Godeera (14)
16/1
T: M G Phillips
R: P Mertens (58.5)
16/1
5g God's Own x Masseera (Alzao )
12
18.9
11/2
T: A J Vasil
R: B Prebble (59.5)
11/2
4g Strada x Dezhilla (Danehill Dancer )