Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, January 9

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (58)
15/8F
2
0.5
Lien (3)
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
20/1
3
0.7
11/2
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/2
3g Domesday x Feudal (Quest For Fame )
4
1.9
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/1
3c Pentire x Midnight Blues (Distant Music )
5
2.0
5/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (56)
5/1
3f Wanted x Forest Finch (Waajib )
6
3.0
11/1
T: M G Price
R: I Gundogdu (58)
11/1
3g Magnus x Tiamo Baby (Strategic )
7
3.3
Terhaab (10)
7/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C A Robertson (56)
7/1
3f More Than Ready x Super Smudge (Flying Spur )
8
3.5
20/1
T: C Maher
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
20/1
3c Bon Hoffa x Crimson Abbey (Red Ransom )
9
5.8
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (58)
20/1
3c Domesday x Game Serena (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
11/8
4m Testa Rossa x Pimpinella (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Anise, Eva Luna, Lifesaver Lady, Lillium, Teramia,
2
0.2
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
10/1
3g O'Lonhro x Meteor Mistress (Invincible Spirit )
3
0.6
11/8F
T: Mark Ashby
R: D Gauci (57)
11/8F
3g Marwina x Vaincay (West Point )
4
1.1
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: F Alesci (58.5)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller x Lieffy (Success Express )
5
1.4
60/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
6
1.8
13/2
T: R J Besanko
R: Beau Mertens (54)
13/2
3g Niello x Persian Review (Our Persian King )
7
2.2
100/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
100/1
4h Mutawaajid x Dostour (Danewin )
8
6.9
40/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: R Wheeler (57)
40/1
3g Sharkbite x Salerity Star (Salieri )
Race 3 - Procon Developments Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Rod Grantley
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
7/4F
4m Kaphero x Questamatic (Quest For Fame )
Winning siblings: Big On Fame, Seeking Chi,
2
1.0
Gloray (9)
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
13/2
3f Street Hero x Newstar Lass (Royal Academy )
3
1.4
4/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (57)
4/1
3g Lonhro x Fleischer (Danehill )
4
1.7
8/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
4g Stratum x Moments I Treasure (Mt. Livermore )
5
5.4
7/1
T: D Binaisse
R: G Boss (57)
7/1
6
5.8
8/1
T: D J Cave
R: J R Todd (58.5)
8/1
7
6.6
40/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms C Bruce (57)
40/1
3g Husson x Cassini Contest (Danehill Dancer )
8
10.3
8/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Moor (57)
8/1
3g Churchill Downs x Sweet Savings (Secret Savings )
9
15.3
25/1
T: B and J Purcell
R: J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
4g Starcraft x Szubanski (Rory's Jester )
Race 4 - Unox Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.52
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: M C Kent
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
5/2F
3f Henny Hughes x Guillem (Jeune )
Winning siblings: Fromista, Pyrrolic,
2
3.5
11/4
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/4
5m Consolidator x Spur Reef (Flying Spur )
3
4.8
20/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
5m Strada x Southern Heights (Luskin Star )
4
5.1
9/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
9/2
6m Lago Delight x Cross Dancer (Citidancer )
5
5.2
50/1
T: W T Barrot
R: I Gundogdu (58)
50/1
6
6.0
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Mott (58)
30/1
4m Econsul x Find The Party (Hurricane Sky )
7
7.2
9/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
9/2
3f Duke Of Marmalade x Folgore (Irish River )
8
7.3
6/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
6/1
4m Choisir x Typify (Volksraad )
9
12.6
150/1
T: C Gafa
R: Alan Creighton (58)
150/1
5m My Patriarch x Fearless Finesse (Noble Bijou )
Race 5 - Peter Horobin Saddlery (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
5/1
5m Ad Valorem x Caramella (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Sebrella, She's Tidy,
2
0.1
4/13F
T: Ms N Burke
R: Dale Smith (59)
4/13F
4g Astronomer Royal x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne )
3
4.1
5/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: D Moor (58.5)
5/1
7g Estambul x Joy Flight (Grosvenor )
4
9.1
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Nathan Rose (55)
20/1
6g Al Samer x Jazz Baby (Zabeel )
5
12.1
25/1
T: P E Conroy
R: R Wheeler (58.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Nz Bloodstock (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: B Higgins (62)
13/2
2
0.1
11/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: F Alesci (57)
11/1
5g Keltrice x Yamemma (Molokai Prince )
3
0.9
9/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Dylan Dunn (56)
9/1
6g Artie Schiller x Ali's Jewel (Ali-Royal )
4
2.6
5/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
5/4F
4m Al Samer x Aurora's Hot (Fantastic Light )
5
4.8
4/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Michael McDonald (59)
4/1
4g Bel Esprit x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad )
6
7.3
8/1
T: R F Cameron
R: M Pegus (55.5)
8/1
3f Sharkbite x Flew (Anabaa )
7
12.1
66/1
T: R L Smith
R: J R Todd (55)
66/1
6g Quick Fix x Another Identity (Gold Carat )
8
62.1
11/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/1
4g Sebring x Royal Singer (Royal Academy )
Race 7 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.38
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/1
4m Al Samer x Southern Heights (Luskin Star )
2
0.1
Tender (12)
7/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C A Robertson (57)
7/1
3f All American x Memoir (Danehill )
3
0.4
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
10/1
4m Bel Esprit x Pride Of Encosta (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.1
4/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (60.5)
4/1F
4m Sebring x Cancanelle (Danehill Dancer )
5
4.4
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
4/1F
6m Anabaa x Upsetthym (Rhythm )
6
6.6
5/1
T: K M Keys
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
5/1
4m Churchill Downs x Darnit (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.6
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: G Boss (58)
25/1
4m Magnus x Sovereign Ruby (Sovereign Red )
8
9.6
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Beau Mertens (57)
7/1
4m Pins x Post Thyme (Postponed )
9
11.4
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (60)
6/1
10
11.9
40/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Ms M Neve (59.5)
40/1
5m Rakti x Regal Lagoon (Deputy Governor )
11
23.9
60/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Alan Creighton (58)
60/1
Race 8 - Trios After The Last (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.86
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: Ricky Maund
R: Jye McNeil (59)
13/2
5g Brief Truce x Gal Express (Success Express )
2
2.3
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
4/1
5g Commands x Rose Ceremony (King Of Roses )
3
3.1
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: R Wheeler (58)
20/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
4
3.1
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Winks (60.5)
4/1
5g Tale Of The Cat x Myamble (Sir Dapper )
5
3.5
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
4/1
4m Kaphero x Lucky For Me (Lucky Roberto )
6
3.9
9/2
T: M G Phillips
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
9/2
6g Churchill Downs x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.1
7/2F
T: Shea Eden
R: I Gundogdu (58)
7/2F
5m Churchill Downs x Zejester (Rory's Jester )